2018 Class A Regional Champions/Sectional Matchups
|
Sectional A
@ Grant Park Middle School
(Host Info)
|
Host: Grant Park
Monday, April 30, 2018 4:30 PM
@ Grant Park Middle School
,
421 Esson Farm Road,
Grant Park
|
Regional 1 |
Palatine Quest |
Regional 2 |
Grant Park |
Regional 3 |
Elwood GS |
Regional 4 |
Seneca |
Sectional B
@ Colona Grade School
(Host Info)
|
Host: Colona
Monday, April 30, 2018 4:30 PM
@ Colona Grade School
,
700 1st Street,
Colona
|
Regional 5 |
Amboy |
Regional 6 |
Ottawa Wallace |
Regional 7 |
Roanoke-Benson |
Regional 8 |
Toulon Stark County |
Sectional C
@ Salt Fork Jr. High
(Host Info)
|
Host: Sidell Salt Fork
Monday, April 30, 2018 4:00 PM
@ Salt Fork Jr. High
,
7087 N. 600 E. Road,
Sidell 61876
|
Regional 9 |
Cissna Park |
Regional 10 |
Champaign Next Generation |
Regional 11 |
Paris Crestwood |
Regional 12 |
Mattoon St. John's |
Sectional D
@ Meridian Middle School
(Host Info)
|
Host: Macon Meridian
Monday, April 30, 2018 4:30 PM
@ Meridian Middle School
,
728 S. Wall Street,
Macon
|
Regional 13 |
Grand Ridge |
Regional 14 |
Normal Metcalf |
Regional 15 |
Heyworth |
Regional 16 |
Macon Meridian |
Sectional E
@ Peoria Academy
(Host Info)
|
Host: Peoria Academy
Monday, April 30, 2018 4:00 PM
@ Peoria Academy
,
2711 W. Willow Knolls,
Peoria
|
Regional 17 |
Peoria Heights St. Thomas |
Regional 18 |
Pekin St. Joseph |
Regional 19 |
Peoria Academy |
Regional 20 |
Bartonville Monroe |
Sectional F
@ Lincolnwood High School
(Host Info)
|
Host: Raymond Lincolnwood
Monday, April 30, 2018 4:00 PM
@ Lincolnwood High School
,
507 N. Prairie,
Raymond
|
Regional 21 |
Morton Blessed Sacrament |
Regional 22 |
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell |
Regional 23 |
Springfield St. Agnes |
Regional 24 |
Nokomis St. Louis |
Sectional G
@ Our Saviour Grade School
(Host Info)
|
Host: Jacksonville Our Saviour
Monday, April 30, 2018 4:00 PM
@ Our Saviour Grade School
,
455 East State Street,
Jacksonville
|
Regional 25 |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
Regional 26 |
Carthage |
Regional 27 |
Waverly |
Regional 28 |
Quincy St. Peter |
Sectional H
@ Neoga Jr/Sr High School
(Host Info)
|
Host: Neoga
Monday, April 30, 2018 4:00 PM
@ Neoga Jr/Sr High School
,
790 East 7th St.,
Neoga
|
Regional 29 |
Palestine |
Regional 30 |
Effingham St. Anthony |
Regional 31 |
West Salem |
Regional 32 |
Aviston |
|
Class History
From 1989 to 1996 there was one class of Scholastic Bowl, which was split equally into Class A and Class AA by school size in 1997, our present classes.
How Class Split is Determined
|