2016 Regional Bracket/Results
|
Class A
|
Class AA
-
Regional Champs/Sectional Match-ups
|
April 27, 2016
Elwood School
,
409 N. Chicago Ave.
,
Elwood
|
Round 1 |
4:15 PM |
Palatine Quest (1) Barrington St. Anne (2) |
305 105 |
4:15 PM |
Elwood GS (3) Joliet Union (4) |
140 165 |
|
Round 2 |
5:15 PM |
Palatine Quest (1) Elwood GS (3) |
300 50 |
5:15 PM |
Barrington St. Anne (2) Joliet Union (4) |
145 190 |
|
Round 3 |
6:30 PM |
Palatine Quest (1) Joliet Union (4) |
295 90 |
6:30 PM |
Barrington St. Anne (2) Elwood GS (3) |
150 135 |
|
Regional Champion |
Palatine Quest |
April 27, 2016
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman Middle School
,
1013 North St.
,
Mazon
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:15 PM |
Morris Nettle Creek (1) Mazon-Verona-Kinsman (4) |
155 135 |
4:15 PM |
Gardner (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:15 PM |
Seneca (2) Dwight (3) |
150 200 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Morris Nettle Creek (1) Gardner (5) |
190 65 |
|
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Seneca (2) Dwight (3) |
215 95 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
5:45 PM |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman (4) (if necessary) Gardner (5) |
|
|
Morris Nettle Creek (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
5:45 PM |
Seneca (2) (if necessary) Dwight (3) |
105 130 |
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
6:30 PM |
Morris Nettle Creek (1)
Dwight (3)
|
100 135 |
|
Regional Champion |
Dwight |
April 27, 2016
Flanagan Grade School
,
202 East Falcon Highway
,
Flanagan
|
Round 1 |
4:00 PM |
Pontiac St. Mary's (1) Flanagan (2) |
195 165 |
4:00 PM |
Odell (3) Saunemin (4) |
185 100 |
|
Round 2 |
4:45 PM |
Pontiac St. Mary's (1) Odell (3) |
245 150 |
4:45 PM |
Flanagan (2) Saunemin (4) |
125 155 |
|
Round 3 |
5:30 PM |
Pontiac St. Mary's (1) Saunemin (4) |
170 115 |
5:30 PM |
Flanagan (2) Odell (3) |
40 215 |
|
Regional Champion |
Pontiac St. Mary's |
April 27, 2016
St. Anne Grade School
,
333 S St. Louis Ave
,
St. Anne
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:15 PM |
Onarga Iroquois West (1) Crescent City (4) |
185 175 |
4:15 PM |
Donovan (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:15 PM |
St. Anne (2) Grant Park (3) |
120 180 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:15 PM |
Onarga Iroquois West (1) Donovan (5) |
180 85 |
|
Crescent City (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:15 PM |
St. Anne (2) Grant Park (3) |
120 175 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:15 PM |
Crescent City (4) (if necessary) Donovan (5) |
90 95 |
|
Onarga Iroquois West (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:15 PM |
St. Anne (2) (if necessary) Grant Park (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
7:15 PM |
Onarga Iroquois West (1)
Grant Park (3)
|
175 50 |
|
Regional Champion |
Onarga Iroquois West |
April 27, 2016
Millbrook Junior High
,
8411 Fox River Drive
,
Millbrook
|
Round 1 Pool A |
3:45 PM |
Millbrook (1) Serena (4) |
220 40 |
3:45 PM |
Newark Lisbon (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
3:45 PM |
Earlville Harding (2) Sheridan (3) |
160 60 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
4:45 PM |
Millbrook (1) Newark Lisbon (5) |
285 70 |
|
Serena (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
4:45 PM |
Earlville Harding (2) Sheridan (3) |
200 175 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
5:45 PM |
Serena (4) (if necessary) Newark Lisbon (5) |
|
|
Millbrook (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
5:45 PM |
Earlville Harding (2) (if necessary) Sheridan (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
6:45 PM |
Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B
|
|
|
Regional Champion |
Millbrook |
April 27, 2016
St Patricks Holloway Center
,
612 Highland Ave
,
Dixon
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Dixon St. Mary's (1) LaSalle Trinity Catholic (4) |
275 95 |
4:00 PM |
LaSalle Dimmick (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Amboy (2) Sterling St. Mary's (3) |
210 170 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Dixon St. Mary's (1) LaSalle Dimmick (5) |
275 75 |
|
LaSalle Trinity Catholic (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Amboy (2) Sterling St. Mary's (3) |
290 90 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
LaSalle Trinity Catholic (4) (if necessary) LaSalle Dimmick (5) |
|
|
Dixon St. Mary's (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Amboy (2) (if necessary) Sterling St. Mary's (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Dixon St. Mary's (1)
Amboy (2)
|
155 160 |
|
Regional Champion |
Amboy |
April 27, 2016
Wallace Grade School
,
1463 N. 33rd Rd
,
Ottawa
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:15 PM |
Ottawa Marquette (1) Ottawa Wallace (4) |
140 190 |
4:15 PM |
Utica Waltham North (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:15 PM |
Ottawa Rutland (2) Marseilles Milton Pope (3) |
140 200 |
4:15 PM |
Grand Ridge (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:15 PM |
Ottawa Marquette (1) Utica Waltham North (5) |
245 150 |
|
Ottawa Wallace (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:15 PM |
Ottawa Rutland (2) Grand Ridge (6) |
105 185 |
5:15 PM |
Marseilles Milton Pope (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:15 PM |
Ottawa Wallace (4) Utica Waltham North (5) |
135 110 |
|
Ottawa Marquette (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:15 PM |
Marseilles Milton Pope (3) Grand Ridge (6) |
175 110 |
6:15 PM |
Ottawa Rutland (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:15 PM |
Ottawa Wallace (4)
Marseilles Milton Pope (3)
|
180 85 |
|
Regional Champion |
Ottawa Wallace |
April 27, 2016
Streator Woodland
,
5800 E 3000 North Rd.
,
Streator
|
Round 1 Pool A |
3:30 PM |
Sparland Midland (1) Henry-Senachwine (4) |
160 205 |
3:30 PM |
Tonica (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
3:30 PM |
McNabb Putnam County (2) Bradford (3) |
255 40 |
3:30 PM |
Streator Woodland (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
4:30 PM |
Sparland Midland (1) Tonica (5) |
275 130 |
|
Henry-Senachwine (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
4:30 PM |
McNabb Putnam County (2) Streator Woodland (6) |
225 105 |
4:30 PM |
Bradford (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
5:30 PM |
Henry-Senachwine (4) Tonica (5) |
140 160 |
|
Sparland Midland (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
5:30 PM |
Bradford (3) Streator Woodland (6) |
|
5:30 PM |
McNabb Putnam County (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
6:30 PM |
McNabb Putnam County (2)
Sparland Midland (1)
|
125 165 |
|
Regional Champion |
Sparland Midland |
April 27, 2016
Monroe Grade School
,
5137 W Cisna Rd
,
Bartonville
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Bartonville Oak Grove West (1) Peoria St. Mark (4) |
140 120 |
4:00 PM |
Bartonville Monroe (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Peoria Hollis (2) Peoria Limestone Walters (3) |
205 195 |
4:00 PM |
Bartonville GS (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Bartonville Oak Grove West (1) Bartonville Monroe (5) |
180 160 |
|
Peoria St. Mark (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Peoria Hollis (2) Bartonville GS (6) |
180 65 |
5:00 PM |
Peoria Limestone Walters (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Peoria St. Mark (4) Bartonville Monroe (5) |
170 125 |
|
Bartonville Oak Grove West (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Peoria Limestone Walters (3) Bartonville GS (6) |
155 35 |
6:00 PM |
Peoria Hollis (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Bartonville Oak Grove West (1)
Peoria Hollis (2)
|
45 150 |
|
Regional Champion |
Peoria Hollis |
April 27, 2016
Peoria Academy
,
2711 W. Willow Knolls Dr.
,
Peoria
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Peoria Academy (1) Mossville (4) |
310 95 |
4:00 PM |
Peoria St. Philomena (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Peoria Christian (2) Peoria Heights St. Thomas (3) |
225 145 |
4:00 PM |
Peoria Heights GS (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Peoria Academy (1) Peoria St. Philomena (5) |
310 70 |
|
Mossville (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Peoria Christian (2) Peoria Heights GS (6) |
230 75 |
5:00 PM |
Peoria Heights St. Thomas (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Mossville (4) Peoria St. Philomena (5) |
135 140 |
|
Peoria Academy (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Peoria Heights St. Thomas (3) Peoria Heights GS (6) |
170 75 |
6:00 PM |
Peoria Christian (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Peoria Academy (1)
Peoria Christian (2)
|
285 210 |
|
Regional Champion |
Peoria Academy |
April 27, 2016
Brimfield Grade School
,
216 E. Clinton St.
,
Brimfield
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Princeville (1) Peoria Pleasant Valley (4) |
205 120 |
4:00 PM |
Elmwood (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Peoria St. Jude (2) Peoria Norwood (3) |
195 200 |
4:00 PM |
Brimfield (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Princeville (1) Elmwood (5) |
235 175 |
|
Peoria Pleasant Valley (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Peoria St. Jude (2) Brimfield (6) |
260 135 |
5:00 PM |
Peoria Norwood (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Peoria Pleasant Valley (4) Elmwood (5) |
|
|
Princeville (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Peoria Norwood (3) Brimfield (6) |
115 140 |
6:00 PM |
Peoria St. Jude (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Princeville (1)
Peoria St. Jude (2)
|
105 165 |
|
Regional Champion |
Peoria St. Jude |
April 27, 2016
Colona Grade School
,
700 1st Street
,
Colona
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:30 PM |
Colona (1) Toulon Stark County (4) |
245 110 |
4:30 PM |
East Moline Northeast (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:30 PM |
Hampton (2) Galva (3) |
70 95 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:30 PM |
Colona (1) East Moline Northeast (5) |
280 80 |
|
Toulon Stark County (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:30 PM |
Hampton (2) Galva (3) |
175 95 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:30 PM |
Toulon Stark County (4) (if necessary) East Moline Northeast (5) |
|
|
Colona (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:30 PM |
Hampton (2) (if necessary) Galva (3) |
105 150 |
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
7:30 PM |
Colona (1)
Galva (3)
|
235 75 |
|
Regional Champion |
Colona |
April 27, 2016
Rossville Alvin Grade School
,
350 N. Chicago St.
,
Rossville
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Milford (1) Gifford (4) |
130 100 |
4:00 PM |
Cissna Park (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Fisher (2) Rossville-Alvin (3) |
220 100 |
4:00 PM |
Armstrong-Ellis (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Milford (1) Cissna Park (5) |
120 125 |
|
Gifford (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Fisher (2) Armstrong-Ellis (6) |
225 55 |
5:00 PM |
Rossville-Alvin (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:15 PM |
Gifford (4) Cissna Park (5) |
120 140 |
|
Milford (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:15 PM |
Rossville-Alvin (3) Armstrong-Ellis (6) |
150 100 |
6:15 PM |
Fisher (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:15 PM |
Fisher (2)
Cissna Park (5)
|
165 60 |
|
Regional Champion |
Fisher |
April 27, 2016
Crestwood School
,
15601 US Hwy 150
,
Paris
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Bismarck-Henning (1) Royal Prairieview Ogden (4) |
210 130 |
4:00 PM |
Chrisman Scottland (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Paris Crestwood (2) Homer Heritage (3) |
195 160 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Bismarck-Henning (1) Chrisman Scottland (5) |
300 60 |
|
Royal Prairieview Ogden (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Paris Crestwood (2) Homer Heritage (3) |
200 190 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Royal Prairieview Ogden (4) (if necessary) Chrisman Scottland (5) |
|
|
Bismarck-Henning (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Paris Crestwood (2) (if necessary) Homer Heritage (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Bismarck-Henning (1)
Paris Crestwood (2)
|
195 155 |
|
Regional Champion |
Bismarck-Henning |
April 27, 2016
Next Generation Primary/Middle School
,
2521 Galen Drive
,
Champaign
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:30 PM |
Champaign Next Generation (1) Cerro Gordo (4) |
315 15 |
4:30 PM |
Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:30 PM |
Champaign St. Matthew (2) Champaign Holy Cross (3) |
310 125 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:30 PM |
Champaign Next Generation (1) Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS (5) |
310 10 |
|
Cerro Gordo (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:30 PM |
Champaign St. Matthew (2) Champaign Holy Cross (3) |
245 150 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:30 PM |
Cerro Gordo (4) (if necessary) Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS (5) |
|
|
Champaign Next Generation (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:30 PM |
Champaign St. Matthew (2) (if necessary) Champaign Holy Cross (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
7:30 PM |
Champaign Next Generation (1)
Champaign St. Matthew (2)
|
330 105 |
|
Regional Champion |
Champaign Next Generation |
April 27, 2016
Arthur Grade School
,
126 E Lincoln
,
Arthur
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:30 PM |
Arthur (1) Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes (4) |
255 115 |
4:30 PM |
Lovington (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:30 PM |
Decatur Lutheran (2) Decatur St. Patrick (3) |
150 165 |
4:30 PM |
Atwood-Hammond (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:30 PM |
Arthur (1) Lovington (5) |
295 70 |
|
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:30 PM |
Decatur Lutheran (2) Atwood-Hammond (6) |
200 75 |
5:30 PM |
Decatur St. Patrick (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:30 PM |
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes (4) Lovington (5) |
85 100 |
|
Arthur (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:30 PM |
Decatur St. Patrick (3) Atwood-Hammond (6) |
75 70 |
6:30 PM |
Decatur Lutheran (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:30 PM |
Arthur (1)
Decatur St. Patrick (3)
|
135 75 |
|
Regional Champion |
Arthur |
April 27, 2016
Epiphany Catholic School
,
1002 E. College Avenue
,
Normal
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:30 PM |
Bloomington Trinity Lutheran (1) Bloomington Corpus Christi (4) |
190 280 |
4:30 PM |
LeRoy (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:30 PM |
Normal Metcalf (2) Bloomington Cornerstone (3) |
300 170 |
4:30 PM |
Normal Epiphany (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:30 PM |
Bloomington Trinity Lutheran (1) LeRoy (5) |
235 85 |
|
Bloomington Corpus Christi (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:30 PM |
Normal Metcalf (2) Normal Epiphany (6) |
190 205 |
5:30 PM |
Bloomington Cornerstone (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:30 PM |
Bloomington Corpus Christi (4) LeRoy (5) |
215 95 |
|
Bloomington Trinity Lutheran (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:30 PM |
Bloomington Cornerstone (3) Normal Epiphany (6) |
200 135 |
6:30 PM |
Normal Metcalf (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:30 PM |
Normal Metcalf (2)
Bloomington Corpus Christi (4)
|
215 75 |
|
Regional Champion |
Normal Metcalf |
April 27, 2016
St. Patrick School
,
100 Harvey Street
,
Washington
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:30 PM |
Washington St. Patrick (1) Metamora St. Mary's (4) |
290 55 |
4:30 PM |
Spring Bay Riverview (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:30 PM |
East Peoria Robein (2) Roanoke-Benson (3) |
135 130 |
4:30 PM |
Lowpoint-Washburn (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Washington St. Patrick (1) Spring Bay Riverview (5) |
225 100 |
|
Metamora St. Mary's (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
East Peoria Robein (2) Lowpoint-Washburn (6) |
125 90 |
6:00 PM |
Roanoke-Benson (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
7:00 PM |
Metamora St. Mary's (4) Spring Bay Riverview (5) |
55 115 |
|
Washington St. Patrick (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
7:00 PM |
Roanoke-Benson (3) Lowpoint-Washburn (6) |
170 55 |
7:00 PM |
East Peoria Robein (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
8:00 PM |
Washington St. Patrick (1)
East Peoria Robein (2)
|
135 55 |
|
Regional Champion |
Washington St. Patrick |
April 27, 2016
Rankin School District 98
,
13716 5TH ST
,
PEKIN
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Pekin St. Joseph (1) South Pekin (4) |
280 5 |
4:00 PM |
Pekin Rankin (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Marquette Heights Georgetowne (2) Green Valley Midwest Central (3) |
135 150 |
4:00 PM |
Morton Blessed Sacrament (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Pekin St. Joseph (1) Pekin Rankin (5) |
220 120 |
|
South Pekin (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Marquette Heights Georgetowne (2) Morton Blessed Sacrament (6) |
120 185 |
5:00 PM |
Green Valley Midwest Central (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:15 PM |
South Pekin (4) Pekin Rankin (5) |
90 65 |
|
Pekin St. Joseph (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:15 PM |
Green Valley Midwest Central (3) Morton Blessed Sacrament (6) |
80 200 |
6:15 PM |
Marquette Heights Georgetowne (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 AM |
Pekin St. Joseph (1)
Morton Blessed Sacrament (6)
|
145 155 |
|
Regional Champion |
Morton Blessed Sacrament |
April 27, 2016
Illini Central Middle School
,
208 North West Avenue
,
Mason City
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Hartsburg-Emden (1) Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln (4) |
185 95 |
4:00 PM |
Middletown New Holland-Middletown (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Lincoln Carroll Catholic (2) Mason City Illini Central (3) |
185 45 |
4:00 PM |
Greenview (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Hartsburg-Emden (1) Middletown New Holland-Middletown (5) |
165 90 |
|
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Lincoln Carroll Catholic (2) Greenview (6) |
315 65 |
5:00 PM |
Mason City Illini Central (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln (4) Middletown New Holland-Middletown (5) |
105 60 |
|
Hartsburg-Emden (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Mason City Illini Central (3) Greenview (6) |
70 45 |
6:00 PM |
Lincoln Carroll Catholic (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Lincoln Carroll Catholic (2)
Hartsburg-Emden (1)
|
135 125 |
|
Regional Champion |
Lincoln Carroll Catholic |
April 27, 2016
Bushnell-Prairie City High School
,
845 N. Walnut St.
,
Bushnell
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Lewistown Central (1) Cuba (4) |
310 40 |
4:00 PM |
Virginia (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Astoria (2) Bushnell-Prairie City (3) |
60 245 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Lewistown Central (1) Virginia (5) |
265 110 |
|
Cuba (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Astoria (2) Bushnell-Prairie City (3) |
55 215 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Cuba (4) (if necessary) Virginia (5) |
|
|
Lewistown Central (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Astoria (2) (if necessary) Bushnell-Prairie City (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Lewistown Central (1)
Bushnell-Prairie City (3)
|
260 55 |
|
Regional Champion |
Lewistown Central |
April 27, 2016
Dallas Elementary School District #327
,
921 Creamery Hill Road
,
Dallas City
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Dallas City (1) Monmouth United (4) |
120 190 |
4:00 PM |
Monmouth ICS (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Stronghurst West Central (2) London Mills Valley (3) |
215 90 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Dallas City (1) Monmouth ICS (5) |
165 145 |
|
Monmouth United (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Stronghurst West Central (2) London Mills Valley (3) |
205 95 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:15 PM |
Monmouth United (4) (if necessary) Monmouth ICS (5) |
190 120 |
|
Dallas City (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:15 PM |
Stronghurst West Central (2) (if necessary) London Mills Valley (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
7:15 PM |
Stronghurst West Central (2)
Monmouth United (4)
|
135 125 |
|
Regional Champion |
Stronghurst West Central |
April 27, 2016
Unity Middle School
,
453 W. Collins
,
Mendon
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Carthage (1) Colchester West Prairie (4) |
165 110 |
4:00 PM |
Mendon Unity (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Augusta Southeastern (2) Camp Point Central (3) |
115 105 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Carthage (1) Mendon Unity (5) |
245 75 |
|
Colchester West Prairie (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Augusta Southeastern (2) Camp Point Central (3) |
140 85 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Colchester West Prairie (4) (if necessary) Mendon Unity (5) |
|
|
Carthage (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Augusta Southeastern (2) (if necessary) Camp Point Central (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Carthage (1)
Augusta Southeastern (2)
|
175 30 |
|
Regional Champion |
Carthage |
April 27, 2016
Griggsville-Perry Middle School
,
201 E. North St.
,
Perry
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Jacksonville Our Saviour (1) Payson Seymour (4) |
205 80 |
4:00 PM |
Pleasant Hill (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Liberty (2) Quincy St. Peter (3) |
70 195 |
4:00 PM |
Griggsville-Perry (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Jacksonville Our Saviour (1) Pleasant Hill (5) |
245 40 |
|
Payson Seymour (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Liberty (2) Griggsville-Perry (6) |
155 130 |
5:00 PM |
Quincy St. Peter (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Payson Seymour (4) Pleasant Hill (5) |
95 20 |
|
Jacksonville Our Saviour (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Quincy St. Peter (3) Griggsville-Perry (6) |
70 35 |
6:00 PM |
Liberty (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Jacksonville Our Saviour (1)
Quincy St. Peter (3)
|
170 75 |
|
Regional Champion |
Jacksonville Our Saviour |
April 27, 2016
Hutsonville High School
,
500 West Clover Street
,
Hutsonville
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Newton St. Thomas (1) Oblong (4) |
205 105 |
4:00 PM |
Hutsonville (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Palestine (2) Martinsville (3) |
160 45 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Newton St. Thomas (1) Hutsonville (5) |
205 130 |
|
Oblong (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Palestine (2) Martinsville (3) |
275 85 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Oblong (4) (if necessary) Hutsonville (5) |
|
|
Newton St. Thomas (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Palestine (2) (if necessary) Martinsville (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Newton St. Thomas (1)
Palestine (2)
|
110 260 |
|
Regional Champion |
Palestine |
April 27, 2016
Cisne Middle School
,
206 Mulberry Street
,
Cisne
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
West Salem (1) Fairfield New Hope (4) |
210 105 |
4:00 PM |
Cisne (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Geff (2) Albion (3) |
170 175 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
West Salem (1) Cisne (5) |
265 75 |
|
Fairfield New Hope (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Geff (2) Albion (3) |
210 165 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Fairfield New Hope (4) (if necessary) Cisne (5) |
25 75 |
|
West Salem (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Geff (2) (if necessary) Albion (3) |
100 145 |
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
West Salem (1)
Albion (3)
|
130 95 |
|
Regional Champion |
West Salem |
April 27, 2016
Sacred Heart School
,
407 S Henrietta
,
Effingham
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Neoga (1) Effingham St. Anthony (4) |
75 220 |
4:00 PM |
Altamont (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Dieterich (2) Effingham Sacred Heart (3) |
120 185 |
4:00 PM |
Sigel St. Michael's (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Neoga (1) Altamont (5) |
250 100 |
|
Effingham St. Anthony (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Dieterich (2) Sigel St. Michael's (6) |
170 95 |
5:00 PM |
Effingham Sacred Heart (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Effingham St. Anthony (4) Altamont (5) |
135 65 |
|
Neoga (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Effingham Sacred Heart (3) Sigel St. Michael's (6) |
140 55 |
6:00 PM |
Dieterich (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Effingham Sacred Heart (3)
Effingham St. Anthony (4)
|
70 195 |
|
Regional Champion |
Effingham St. Anthony |
April 27, 2016
Stewardson-Strasburg
,
2806 East 600 North Road
,
Strasburg
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Findlay Okaw Valley (1) Beecher City (4) |
225 105 |
4:00 PM |
Ramsey (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Stewardson-Strasburg (2) Windsor (3) |
130 190 |
4:00 PM |
Brownstown (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Findlay Okaw Valley (1) Ramsey (5) |
265 100 |
|
Beecher City (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Stewardson-Strasburg (2) Brownstown (6) |
180 70 |
5:00 PM |
Windsor (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Beecher City (4) Ramsey (5) |
75 35 |
|
Findlay Okaw Valley (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Windsor (3) Brownstown (6) |
195 60 |
6:00 PM |
Stewardson-Strasburg (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Findlay Okaw Valley (1)
Windsor (3)
|
160 100 |
|
Regional Champion |
Findlay Okaw Valley |
April 27, 2016
Lincolnwood Jr. High
,
507 Prairie St
,
Raymond
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Nokomis JHS (1) Macon Meridian (4) |
90 215 |
4:00 PM |
Nokomis St. Louis (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Assumption Central A & M (2) Pawnee (3) |
135 130 |
4:00 PM |
Raymond Lincolnwood (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Nokomis JHS (1) Nokomis St. Louis (5) |
180 90 |
|
Macon Meridian (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Assumption Central A & M (2) Raymond Lincolnwood (6) |
220 85 |
5:00 PM |
Pawnee (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Macon Meridian (4) Nokomis St. Louis (5) |
115 80 |
|
Nokomis JHS (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Pawnee (3) Raymond Lincolnwood (6) |
115 90 |
6:00 PM |
Assumption Central A & M (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Macon Meridian (4)
Assumption Central A & M (2)
|
110 55 |
|
Regional Champion |
Macon Meridian |
April 27, 2016
Our Savior's Lutheran School
,
2645 Old Jacksonville Rd.
,
Springfield
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley (1) Springfield Our Savior's (4) |
175 200 |
4:00 PM |
Springfield Cathedral (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Springfield St. Agnes (2) Springfield Christian (3) |
205 180 |
4:00 PM |
Buffalo Tri-City (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley (1) Springfield Cathedral (5) |
135 130 |
|
Springfield Our Savior's (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Springfield St. Agnes (2) Buffalo Tri-City (6) |
175 150 |
5:00 PM |
Springfield Christian (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Springfield Our Savior's (4) Springfield Cathedral (5) |
175 140 |
|
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Springfield Christian (3) Buffalo Tri-City (6) |
190 65 |
6:00 PM |
Springfield St. Agnes (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Springfield Our Savior's (4)
Springfield St. Agnes (2)
|
140 115 |
|
Regional Champion |
Springfield Our Savior's |
April 27, 2016
Waverly High School
,
201 N. Miller
,
Waverly
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Springfield Blessed Sacrament (1) Waverly (4) |
275 130 |
4:00 PM |
Franklin (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Springfield Christ the King (2) Springfield Little Flower (3) |
180 105 |
4:00 PM |
New Berlin JHS (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Springfield Blessed Sacrament (1) Franklin (5) |
305 90 |
|
Waverly (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Springfield Christ the King (2) New Berlin JHS (6) |
275 150 |
5:00 PM |
Springfield Little Flower (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Waverly (4) Franklin (5) |
160 55 |
|
Springfield Blessed Sacrament (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Springfield Little Flower (3) New Berlin JHS (6) |
145 100 |
6:00 PM |
Springfield Christ the King (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Springfield Christ the King (2)
Springfield Blessed Sacrament (1)
|
175 135 |
|
Regional Champion |
Springfield Christ the King |
April 27, 2016
Immaculate Conception School
,
321 South Metter Avenue
,
Columbia
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Columbia ICS (1) Aviston (4) |
260 165 |
4:00 PM |
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Hardin Calhoun (2) Carrollton GS (3) |
175 115 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
4:45 PM |
Columbia ICS (1) Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge (5) |
285 105 |
|
Aviston (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
4:45 PM |
Hardin Calhoun (2) Carrollton GS (3) |
125 175 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:15 PM |
Aviston (4) (if necessary) Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge (5) |
|
|
Columbia ICS (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:15 PM |
Hardin Calhoun (2) (if necessary) Carrollton GS (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Columbia ICS (1)
Hardin Calhoun (2)
|
240 45 |
|
Regional Champion |
Columbia ICS |
|
Class History
From 1989 to 1996 there was one class of Scholastic Bowl, which was split equally into Class A and Class AA by school size in 1997, our present classes.
How Class Split is Determined
|