Sectional C
@ Salt Fork Jr. High
|
Host: Sidell Salt Fork
Date: Monday, April 30, 2018
|
Regional 9 - 4/25/2018 |
BRACKET |
5 |
Armstrong-Ellis
(Co-op)
|
2 |
Bismarck-Henning
|
3 |
Cissna Park
(Reg Host)
|
6 |
Crescent City
|
4 |
Milford
|
1 |
Rossville-Alvin
|
|
|
Regional 10 - 4/25/2018 |
BRACKET |
5 |
Champaign Holy Cross
|
1 |
Champaign Next Generation
(Reg Host)
|
3 |
Champaign St. Matthew
|
2 |
Fisher
|
4 |
Gifford
|
6 |
Royal Prairieview Ogden
|
|
|
Regional 11 - 4/25/2018 |
BRACKET |
2 |
Chrisman Scottland
|
6 |
Danville Schlarman
|
5 |
Homer Heritage
|
4 |
Paris Crestwood
|
3 |
Sidell Salt Fork
(Reg Host)
|
1 |
Villa Grove
|
|
|
Regional 12 - 4/25/2018 |
BRACKET |
1 |
Arthur
|
4 |
Assumption Central A & M
(Reg Host)
|
3 |
Findlay Okaw Valley
|
5 |
Lovington
|
2 |
Mattoon St. John's
|
6 |
Windsor
|
|
|
Sectional D
@ Meridian Middle School
|
Host: Macon Meridian
Date: Monday, April 30, 2018
|
Regional 13 - 4/25/2018 |
BRACKET |
2 |
Flanagan
|
5 |
Grand Ridge
|
3 |
Odell
(Co-op)
|
6 |
Pontiac St. Mary's
|
4 |
Saunemin
(Reg Host)
|
1 |
Streator Woodland
|
|
|
Regional 14 - 4/25/2018 |
BRACKET |
5 |
Bloomington Cornerstone
(Reg Host)
|
2 |
Bloomington Corpus Christi
|
1 |
Bloomington Trinity Lutheran
|
6 |
Colfax Ridgeview
|
4 |
Normal Epiphany
|
3 |
Normal Metcalf
|
|
|
Regional 15 - 4/25/2018 |
BRACKET |
4 |
DeLand-Weldon
|
2 |
Heyworth
|
3 |
LeRoy
|
1 |
Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS
(Reg Host)
|
|
|
Regional 16 - 4/25/2018 |
BRACKET |
4 |
Cerro Gordo
|
2 |
Decatur Lutheran
|
5 |
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes
|
3 |
Decatur St. Patrick
(Co-op)
|
1 |
Macon Meridian
(Reg Host)
|
|
|
Sectional E
@ Peoria Academy
|
Host: Peoria Academy
Date: Monday, April 30, 2018
|
Regional 17 - 4/25/2018 |
BRACKET |
3 |
Peoria Heights GS
|
1 |
Peoria Heights St. Thomas
(Reg Host)
|
4 |
Peoria St. Jude
|
5 |
Peoria St. Mark
|
2 |
Peoria St. Philomena
|
|
|
Regional 18 - 4/25/2018 |
BRACKET |
5 |
Creve Coeur Parkview
|
6 |
East Peoria Robein
|
3 |
Glasford Illini Bluffs
|
1 |
Marquette Heights Georgetowne
(Reg Host)
|
4 |
Pekin Rankin
|
2 |
Pekin St. Joseph
|
|
|
Regional 19 - 4/25/2018 |
BRACKET |
5 |
Brimfield
(Reg Host)
|
3 |
Elmwood
|
1 |
Peoria Academy
|
6 |
Peoria Holy Family
|
4 |
Peoria Pleasant Valley
|
2 |
Peoria St. Vincent de Paul
|
|
|
Regional 20 - 4/25/2018 |
BRACKET |
4 |
Bartonville GS
|
6 |
Bartonville Monroe
(Reg Host)
|
1 |
Bartonville Oak Grove West
|
5 |
Peoria Hollis
|
2 |
Peoria Limestone Walters
|
3 |
Peoria Norwood
|
|
|
Sectional F
@ Lincolnwood High School
|
Host: Raymond Lincolnwood
Date: Monday, April 30, 2018
|
Regional 21 - 4/25/2018 |
BRACKET |
6 |
Greenview
(Reg Host)
|
5 |
Hartsburg-Emden
|
2 |
Mason City Illini Central
|
3 |
Middletown New Holland-Middletown
|
1 |
Morton Blessed Sacrament
|
4 |
South Pekin
|
|
|
Regional 22 - 4/25/2018 |
BRACKET |
6 |
Buffalo Tri-City
|
2 |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley
|
3 |
Lincoln Carroll Catholic
|
5 |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln
|
1 |
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell
(Reg Host)
|
4 |
Mt. Pulaski
|
7 |
Mt. Pulaski Zion
|
|
|
Regional 23 - 4/25/2018 |
BRACKET |
5 |
Springfield Blessed Sacrament
|
1 |
Springfield Christ the King
|
4 |
Springfield Christian
|
6 |
Springfield Little Flower
|
3 |
Springfield Our Savior's
(Reg Host)
|
2 |
Springfield St. Agnes
|
|
|
Regional 24 - 4/25/2018 |
BRACKET |
5 |
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge
|
4 |
Nokomis JHS
|
1 |
Nokomis St. Louis
|
2 |
Pawnee
|
3 |
Raymond Lincolnwood
(Reg Host)
|
|
|
Sectional G
@ Our Saviour Grade School
|
Host: Jacksonville Our Saviour
Date: Monday, April 30, 2018
|
Regional 25 - 4/25/2018 |
BRACKET |
3 |
Astoria
|
2 |
Bushnell-Prairie City
|
6 |
Cuba
|
4 |
Lewistown JHS
|
1 |
London Mills Valley
|
5 |
Virginia
(Reg Host)
|
|
|
Regional 26 - 4/25/2018 |
BRACKET |
1 |
Augusta Southeastern
|
4 |
Carthage
|
5 |
Colchester West Prairie
|
2 |
Dallas City
(Co-op)
|
3 |
Monmouth ICS
|
6 |
Stronghurst West Central
(Reg Host)
|
|
|
Regional 27 - 4/25/2018 |
BRACKET |
6 |
Carrollton GS
|
5 |
Carrollton St. John
|
2 |
Franklin
|
4 |
Hardin Calhoun
|
3 |
Jacksonville Our Saviour
(Reg Host)
|
1 |
Waverly
|
|
|
Regional 28 - 4/25/2018 |
BRACKET |
2 |
Camp Point Central
|
5 |
Liberty
|
4 |
Mendon Unity
(Reg Host)
|
3 |
Pleasant Hill
|
1 |
Quincy St. Peter
|
|
|
Sectional H
@ Neoga Jr/Sr High School
|
Host: Neoga
Date: Monday, April 30, 2018
|
Regional 29 - 4/25/2018 |
BRACKET |
5 |
Casey-Westfield
|
4 |
Dieterich
|
3 |
Martinsville
|
1 |
Oblong
(Reg Host)
|
2 |
Palestine
(Co-op)
|
|
|
Regional 30 - 4/25/2018 |
BRACKET |
6 |
Beecher City
(Co-op)
|
4 |
Effingham Sacred Heart
(Reg Host)
|
3 |
Effingham St. Anthony
|
1 |
Neoga
|
2 |
Sigel St. Michael's
|
5 |
Stewardson-Strasburg
|
|
|
Regional 31 - 4/25/2018 |
BRACKET |
4 |
Albion
|
5 |
Cisne
(Reg Host)
|
2 |
Fairfield New Hope
|
6 |
Geff
|
3 |
Kinmundy South Central
|
1 |
West Salem
|
|
|
Regional 32 - 4/25/2018 |
BRACKET |
4 |
Altamont
|
3 |
Altamont Lutheran
|
1 |
Aviston
(Reg Host)
|
2 |
Columbia ICS
|
5 |
Ramsey
|
|
|
|