IESA Music
2018 Solo & Ensemble Entries
Registered Participants: 156

State Area 1 @ Kewanee Wethersfield
Contest Date: April 7, 2018
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Chr
Chm
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Amboy 10 4 2 2 0 0 0 9 3 3 1 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Annawan 7 6 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brimfield 3 3 2 1 0 0 1 3 0 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Buda Bureau Valley South 3 2 0 1 0 0 3 4 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Cambridge GS 0 3 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cambridge JHS 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Elmwood 0 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 4 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Eureka 10 0 2 1 0 0 1 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Farmington Central 10 8 0 1 0 1 6 10 2 8 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Galva 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kewanee Central 10 11 14 6 0 0 0 6 5 8 2 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kewanee Wethersfield 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 2 2 4 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Neponset 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ohio 0 1 2 1 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oneida ROWVA 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Peoria Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Prophetstown PLT 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Walnut Bureau Valley North 14 16 6 4 0 0 1 12 5 12 1 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Williamsfield 13 1 1 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Woodhull AlWood 4 6 4 1 0 0 0 6 3 2 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 93 67 37 22 0 1 28 72 26 54 9 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Total Area 1 Entries: 437
Contest Manager: Jay Hagaman , Kewanee Wethersfield , 439 Willard , Kewanee IL 61443 , 309-853-4205 , jband_37@yahoo.com




State Area 2 @ Bradley Central
Contest Date: March 17, 2018
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Chr
Chm
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Beecher 8 5 5 3 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bellwood Roosevelt 0 6 6 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bourbonnais Liberty 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bourbonnais St. Paul's 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bourbonnais UGC 12 12 12 3 0 5 4 11 4 8 1 0 14 5 1 0 4 0 1 2
Bradley Central 30 34 34 12 0 0 1 13 5 5 2 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
Chicago Providence-St. Mel 6 1 3 3 0 0 0 2 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Grant Park 7 9 2 0 0 0 0 4 2 10 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Kankakee Bishop McNamara 27 13 3 1 0 1 4 17 1 5 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Peotone 0 2 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St. Anne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Westmont JHS 0 9 5 3 0 1 1 0 2 5 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 90 93 75 27 0 7 15 48 16 34 6 0 28 5 1 4 5 0 1 2
Total Area 2 Entries: 457
Contest Manager: Amy Schneider , Bradley Central , 260 N. Wabash Ave. , Bradley IL 60915 , 815-939-3564 , aschneider@bradleyschools.com




State Area 3 @ Wilmington
Contest Date: April 21, 2018
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Chr
Chm
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Braidwood Reed-Custer 7 2 2 0 0 0 2 5 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Coal City 0 7 3 7 0 0 2 0 3 5 4 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Dwight 9 5 2 2 0 0 0 4 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Elwood GS 0 6 7 3 0 0 0 0 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kankakee King 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
McNabb Putnam County 5 7 2 0 0 0 1 3 2 2 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Odell 5 11 8 3 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Odell St. Paul 15 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Roanoke-Benson 0 3 2 0 0 1 1 0 1 5 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Saunemin 3 6 4 1 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Streator Woodland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wilmington 26 12 6 2 0 0 1 3 1 4 1 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 79 59 36 18 0 1 8 21 11 27 8 0 18 0 0 1 0 0 0 3
Total Area 3 Entries: 290
Contest Manager: Ellen Georgeff , Wilmington , 715 S. Joliet St. , Wilmington IL 60481 , 815-926-1553 , egeorgeff@wilmington.will.k12.il.us




State Area 4 @ Rushville Schuyler Industry
Contest Date: March 17, 2018
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Chr
Chm
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Astoria 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Carthage 5 2 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cuba 0 0 3 3 0 0 1 9 0 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Havana 2 9 2 9 0 0 8 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Lewistown JHS 4 7 6 3 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mason City Illini Central 2 2 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mendon Unity 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Mt. Sterling Brown County 15 10 4 2 0 1 3 5 0 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pleasant Hill 6 0 1 0 0 0 1 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rushville Schuyler Industry 4 14 16 1 0 0 3 7 12 11 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Table Grove VIT 3 3 1 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 42 49 39 18 0 3 21 28 13 20 6 0 7 0 0 2 1 0 0 0
Total Area 4 Entries: 249
Contest Manager: Doug Claudius , Rushville Schuyler Industry , 750 N Congress St. , Rushville IL 62681 , 217-617-0273 , dclaudius@sid5.com




State Area 5 @ Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Contest Date: April 14, 2018
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Chr
Chm
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Augusta Southeastern 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Avon Abingdon Avon 13 1 3 0 0 0 1 9 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bushnell-Prairie City 4 1 2 1 0 0 1 3 1 4 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Colchester West Prairie 4 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hamilton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Joy Mercer County 6 6 0 1 0 0 0 7 5 5 2 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
La Harpe 4 2 0 1 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Monmouth Central IS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Monmouth ICS 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Monmouth United 11 27 7 1 0 0 4 9 4 12 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Monmouth-Roseville JHS 21 16 4 8 0 0 3 13 3 5 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Stronghurst West Central 2 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Taylor Ridge Rockridge 12 4 5 1 0 0 0 20 3 8 0 0 10 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 77 62 24 14 0 0 10 64 18 37 3 0 32 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
Total Area 5 Entries: 345
Contest Manager: Curtis Firscher-Oelschlaeger , Taylor Ridge Rockridge , 1411 134th Ave. West , Taylor Ridge IL 61284 , 309-793-8020 , choir@rr300.org




State Area 6 @ St. Joseph
Contest Date: April 14, 2018
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Chr
Chm
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Armstrong-Ellis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bismarck-Henning 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Champaign Next Generation 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Danville North Ridge 10 3 3 3 0 0 1 0 3 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gifford 7 4 0 0 0 0 2 7 4 6 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Potomac 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rossville-Alvin 12 4 0 3 0 0 0 1 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Royal Prairieview Ogden 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sidell Salt Fork 9 6 2 1 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St. Joseph 16 10 5 0 0 0 3 11 1 5 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Villa Grove 4 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 65 29 12 7 0 1 7 27 9 24 5 0 9 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
Total Area 6 Entries: 197
Contest Manager: Jeremy Dassow , St. Joseph , 606 E. Peters Dr. , St. Joseph IL 61873 , 815-822-5239 , jdassow@stjoe.k12.il.us




State Area 7 @ Normal Calvary
Contest Date: April 14, 2018
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Chr
Chm
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Bloomington Cornerstone 4 9 4 0 0 8 7 6 1 3 1 0 5 8 1 0 0 0 0 0
Bloomington Corpus Christi 1 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bloomington St. Mary's 3 4 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Champaign Countryside 2 9 2 0 0 2 1 2 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Champaign Holy Cross 9 7 3 0 0 0 1 2 1 5 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Champaign Judah Christian 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Champaign St. Matthew 7 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Downs Tri-Valley 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fisher 18 11 7 2 0 0 1 9 3 7 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
LeRoy 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS 6 6 10 2 0 0 0 6 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Metamora St. Mary's 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Normal Calvary 3 1 1 1 0 0 6 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 3 1 0 0
Normal Chiddix 12 8 1 0 0 0 3 7 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Normal Epiphany 8 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pekin St. Joseph 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 75 66 32 5 0 13 19 37 8 25 3 0 12 8 1 5 3 1 0 0
Total Area 7 Entries: 313
Contest Manager: Aaron Whisler , Normal Calvary , 1017 N. School St. , Normal IL 61761 , 765-702-3878 , aaron.whisler@ccanormal.org




State Area 8 @ Paris Crestwood
Contest Date: March 17, 2018
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Chr
Chm
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Casey Monroe 0 1 5 2 0 0 0 0 3 5 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Casey-Westfield 9 5 4 3 0 0 4 7 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hume Shiloh 2 6 9 4 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kansas 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Marshall JHS 9 3 5 0 0 0 6 6 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Marshall North 4 6 7 0 0 0 2 1 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oakland Lake Crest 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Paris Crestwood 6 12 0 4 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Paris Mayo 10 6 10 3 0 0 3 2 3 3 2 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Paris Wenz 0 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Toledo Cumberland 18 16 8 7 0 0 4 6 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 62 62 52 23 0 0 22 25 10 20 5 0 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Total Area 8 Entries: 286
Contest Manager: Aimee Ripperden , Paris Crestwood , 15601 US Hwy 150 , Paris IL 61944 , 217-465-5391 , aripperden@crestwood.k12.il.us




State Area 9 @ Mt. Zion IS
Contest Date: April 14, 2018
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Chr
Chm
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Argenta-Oreana 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Arthur 11 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Assumption Central A & M 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Atwood-Hammond 0 3 5 2 0 0 0 0 3 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cerro Gordo 12 2 0 1 0 0 0 8 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cerro Gordo ES 17 3 0 2 0 0 0 6 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Decatur Holy Family 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Decatur Lutheran 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Findlay Okaw Valley 3 11 9 3 0 0 1 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lovington 4 1 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mt. Zion 0 1 2 3 0 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mt. Zion IS 16 3 0 0 0 4 3 0 0 3 0 0 1 3 0 6 0 0 1 0
Pana JHS 9 4 3 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shelbyville Moulton 0 10 5 3 0 0 2 0 2 4 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sullivan 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Taylorville JHS 9 13 5 5 0 0 0 7 3 3 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2
Subtotals 107 54 33 22 0 9 14 34 9 21 8 0 4 3 0 8 1 0 1 2
Total Area 9 Entries: 330
Contest Manager: Cyndi Johnson , Mt. Zion IS , 310 S. Henderson , Mt. Zion IL 62549 , 217-864-2921 , johnsonc@mtzion.k12.il.us




State Area 10 @ Jacksonville MS
Contest Date: March 17, 2018
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Chr
Chm
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Ashland A-C Central 7 7 4 2 0 0 1 1 2 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Athens 38 37 18 6 0 1 14 11 5 12 1 0 13 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cantrall Intermediate 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Carrollton GS 5 2 0 1 0 0 5 5 0 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gillespie 4 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Girard North Mac 5 18 15 10 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Greenfield 12 0 0 0 0 0 1 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Greenview 7 3 3 1 0 0 0 6 1 3 0 0 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
Jacksonville MS 11 2 2 1 0 3 0 4 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jacksonville Our Saviour 3 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jerseyville St. Francis HG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kinderhook Western 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Meredosia-Chambersburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
New Berlin JHS 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nokomis JHS 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Piasa Southwestern 3 8 2 2 0 0 1 0 3 12 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Springfield Blessed Sacrament 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Springfield Christian 4 4 0 0 0 0 4 8 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Springfield Our Savior's 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Springfield Trinity Lutheran 0 1 1 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waverly 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 106 91 49 27 0 4 30 61 11 44 5 0 26 2 3 4 0 0 0 0
Total Area 10 Entries: 463
Contest Manager: Brett Burchard , Jacksonville MS , 664 Lincoln Ave. , Jacksonville IL 62650 , 217-243-3383 , bburchard@jsd117.org




State Area 11 @ Effingham St. Anthony
Contest Date: March 17, 2018
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Chr
Chm
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Altamont 4 12 12 4 0 0 5 0 2 4 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Clay City 0 5 4 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dieterich 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Effingham JHS 16 20 5 2 0 0 9 4 7 9 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Effingham Sacred Heart 2 2 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Effingham St. Anthony 6 6 3 0 0 0 2 3 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kinmundy South Central 6 8 4 4 0 0 0 4 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mattoon 17 8 6 7 0 0 1 8 0 4 1 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ramsey 1 2 1 1 0 1 2 2 1 4 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Stewardson-Strasburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vandalia 20 9 6 1 0 0 3 5 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 73 73 44 22 0 1 24 27 14 28 8 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Total Area 11 Entries: 331
Contest Manager: Christy Cyrus , Effingham St. Anthony , 405 N. Second St. , Effingham IL 62401 , 217-347-0419 , ccyrus@stanthony.com




State Area 12 @ Oblong
Contest Date: April 21, 2018
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Chr
Chm
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Albion 10 14 5 2 0 0 3 5 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lawrenceville Parkview 9 4 0 1 0 0 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Louisville North Clay 6 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Newton ES 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Newton Jasper County 8 5 1 3 0 0 2 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Newton St. Thomas 6 1 2 0 0 0 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oblong 12 1 2 0 0 0 0 8 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Palestine 0 6 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Robinson Lincoln 0 0 1 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Robinson Nuttall 7 6 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Teutopolis 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
West Salem 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 59 40 18 12 0 0 18 27 2 8 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Total Area 12 Entries: 188
Contest Manager: Sarah Boehl , Oblong , 600 W. Main St. , Oblong IL 62449 , 618-592-4225 , sboehl@oblongschools.net






Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2018 Illinois Elementary School Association