IESA Girls Volleyball
 

8th Grade Class 1A State Tournament
@ Pana HS
2019 8th Grade Class 1A Champion
Hartsburg-Emden
First Round
Victor  Peoria Limestone Walters (15-5-0)
  Morrisonville JHS (20-2-0)
25
14
22
25
25
20
F
INFO
Victor  Findlay Okaw Valley (16-3-0)
  Pontiac St. Mary's (23-1-0)
25
19
25
21
F
INFO
Victor  Hartsburg-Emden (22-2-0)
  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (18-3-0)
25
17
13
25
25
11
F
INFO
  Ottawa Marquette (20-1-0)
Victor  Royal Prairieview Ogden (18-7-0)
23
25
13
25
F
INFO
Semifinals
Victor  Peoria Limestone Walters (16-5-0)
  Findlay Okaw Valley (17-3-0)
25
22
25
3
F
INFO
Victor  Hartsburg-Emden (23-2-0)
  Royal Prairieview Ogden (19-7-0)
25
12
25
4
F
INFO
Third Place
Victor  Findlay Okaw Valley (17-4-0)
  Royal Prairieview Ogden (19-8-0)
25
14
25
15
F
INFO
State Championship
  Peoria Limestone Walters (17-5-0)
Victor  Hartsburg-Emden (24-2-0)
8
25
7
25
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Hartsburg-Emden (25-2-0)
2 Peoria Limestone Walters (17-6-0)
3 Findlay Okaw Valley (18-4-0)
4 Royal Prairieview Ogden (19-9-0)
Morrisonville JHS (20-3-0)
Pontiac St. Mary's (23-2-0)
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (18-4-0)
Ottawa Marquette (20-2-0)
 
 

8th Grade Class 2A State Tournament
@ Auburn HS
2019 8th Grade Class 2A Champion
Mt. Pulaski
First Round
Victor  Mendon Unity (16-6-0)
  Lexington (17-4-0)
25
16
25
21
F
INFO
Victor  Mt. Pulaski (23-4-0)
  Raymond Lincolnwood (17-2-0)
27
25
25
17
F
INFO
Victor  Effingham St. Anthony (17-8-0)
  Peoria Heights St. Thomas (18-1-0)
16
25
25
23
25
21
F
INFO
  Gardner (19-3-0)
Victor  Kewanee Wethersfield (20-0-0)
23
25
13
25
F
INFO
Semifinals
  Mendon Unity (17-6-0)
Victor  Mt. Pulaski (24-4-0)
22
25
25
19
21
25
F
INFO
  Effingham St. Anthony (18-8-0)
Victor  Kewanee Wethersfield (21-0-0)
14
25
21
25
F
INFO
Third Place
Victor  Mendon Unity (17-7-0)
  Effingham St. Anthony (18-9-0)
16
25
25
7
25
12
F
INFO
State Championship
Victor  Mt. Pulaski (25-4-0)
  Kewanee Wethersfield (22-0-0)
25
15
19
25
25
15
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Mt. Pulaski (26-4-0)
2 Kewanee Wethersfield (22-1-0)
3 Mendon Unity (18-7-0)
4 Effingham St. Anthony (18-10-0)
Lexington (17-5-0)
Raymond Lincolnwood (17-3-0)
Peoria Heights St. Thomas (18-2-0)
Gardner (19-4-0)
 
 

8th Grade Class 3A State Tournament
@ Tolono Unity JHS
2019 8th Grade Class 3A Champion
Mossville
First Round
  Downs Tri-Valley (21-2-0)
Victor  Staunton (24-2-0)
11
25
18
25
F
INFO
  St. Joseph (19-3-0)
Victor  Quincy St. Peter (17-0-0)
24
26
10
25
F
INFO
Victor  Beecher (18-3-0)
  Shelbyville Moulton (22-2-0)
23
25
26
24
25
21
F
INFO
Victor  Mossville (24-0-0)
  Eureka (21-5-0)
25
21
25
11
F
INFO
Semifinals
  Staunton (25-2-0)
Victor  Quincy St. Peter (18-0-0)
19
25
25
19
19
25
F
INFO
  Beecher (19-3-0)
Victor  Mossville (25-0-0)
23
25
13
25
F
INFO
Third Place
Victor  Staunton (25-3-0)
  Beecher (19-4-0)
26
28
25
17
25
15
F
INFO
State Championship
  Quincy St. Peter (19-0-0)
Victor  Mossville (26-0-0)
23
25
14
25
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Mossville (27-0-0)
2 Quincy St. Peter (19-1-0)
3 Staunton (26-3-0)
4 Beecher (19-5-0)
Downs Tri-Valley (21-3-0)
St. Joseph (19-4-0)
Shelbyville Moulton (22-3-0)
Eureka (21-6-0)
 
 

8th Grade Class 4A State Tournament
@ Mt. Zion HS
2019 8th Grade Class 4A Champion
Normal Kingsley
First Round
Victor  Champaign Edison (24-2-0)
  Coal City (17-2-0)
25
16
23
25
25
17
F
INFO
  Flossmoor Parker (17-3-0)
Victor  Frankfort Hickory Creek (20-0-0)
9
25
9
25
F
INFO
Victor  Roxana (23-0-0)
  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South (15-0-0)
25
10
25
9
F
INFO
  Macomb (17-2-0)
Victor  Normal Kingsley (26-0-0)
16
25
19
25
F
INFO
Semifinals
Victor  Champaign Edison (25-2-0)
  Frankfort Hickory Creek (21-0-0)
18
25
25
16
25
10
F
INFO
  Roxana (24-0-0)
Victor  Normal Kingsley (27-0-0)
13
25
23
25
F
INFO
Third Place
Victor  Frankfort Hickory Creek (21-1-0)
  Roxana (24-1-0)
25
9
25
20
F
INFO
State Championship
  Champaign Edison (26-2-0)
Victor  Normal Kingsley (28-0-0)
23
25
22
25
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Normal Kingsley (29-0-0)
2 Champaign Edison (26-3-0)
3 Frankfort Hickory Creek (22-1-0)
4 Roxana (24-2-0)
Coal City (17-3-0)
Flossmoor Parker (17-4-0)
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South (15-1-0)
Macomb (17-3-0)