IESA Girls Volleyball
2019 Regional Bracket/Results
Class 7-3A Regional 1
Regional Host: Lockport Kelvin Grove
Beecher (1st Seed)    
 
BYE Beecher    
  Kelvin Grove School
02/23/2019 , 1:30 PM
808 Adams St., Lockport   Map  
Momence JHS (4th Seed)      Winner Game 1
Kelvin Grove School
02/23/2019 , 9:00 AM
808 Adams St., Lockport   Map  
 
Wilmington (5th Seed)    Winner Game 4
  Kelvin Grove School
02/26/2019 , 5:00 PM
808 Adams St., Lockport   Map  
Peotone (2nd Seed)          Winner Game 5
Kelvin Grove School
02/23/2019 , 10:30 AM
808 Adams St., Lockport   Map  
 
Lockport Kelvin Grove (7th Seed)    Winner Game 2
  Kelvin Grove School
02/23/2019 , 3:00 PM
808 Adams St., Lockport   Map  
Braidwood Reed-Custer (3rd Seed)      Winner Game 3
Kelvin Grove School
02/23/2019 , 12:00 PM
808 Adams St., Lockport   Map  
 
Crest Hill Richland (6th Seed)   
Class 7-3A Regional 2
Regional Host: Hazel Crest Jesse White
Calumet City Wentworth (1st Seed)    
 
BYE Calumet City Wentworth    
  Jesse White Learning Academy
02/26/2019 , 5:00 PM
16910 Western Ave., Hazel Crest   Map  
Calumet Park Calumet (4th Seed)      Winner Game 1
Jesse White Learning Academy
02/25/2019 , 5:00 PM
16910 Western Ave., Hazel Crest   Map  
 
Lansing Heritage (5th Seed)    Winner Game 3
  Jesse White Learning Academy
02/27/2019 , 5:00 PM
16910 Western Ave., Hazel Crest   Map  
Hazel Crest Jesse White (2nd Seed)       Winner Game 4
  
BYE Hazel Crest Jesse White
  Jesse White Learning Academy
02/26/2019 , 20 min. after previous match
16910 Western Ave., Hazel Crest   Map  
Dolton Lincoln (3rd Seed)      Winner Game 2
Jesse White Learning Academy
02/25/2019 , 20 min. after previous match
16910 Western Ave, Hazel Crest   Map  
 
Calumet City Schrum (6th Seed)   
Class 7-3A Regional 3
Regional Host: Peru Parkside
Wenona Fieldcrest (1st Seed)    
 
BYE Wenona Fieldcrest    
  Parkside Middle School
02/26/2019 , 4:30 PM
1800 Church Street, Peru   Map  
Peru Parkside (4th Seed)      Winner Game 1
Parkside Middle School
02/25/2019 , 4:30 PM
1800 Church Street, Peru   Map  
 
Morris GS (5th Seed)    Winner Game 3
  Parkside Middle School
02/28/2019 , 4:30 PM
1800 Church Street, Peru   Map  
Rockford Marshall (2nd Seed)       Winner Game 4
  
BYE Rockford Marshall
  Parkside Middle School
02/26/2019 , 5:30 PM
1800 Church Street, Peru   Map  
Pontiac JHS (3rd Seed)      Winner Game 2
Parkside Middle School
02/25/2019 , 5:30 PM
1800 Church Street, Peru   Map  
 
Morris Saratoga (6th Seed)   
Class 7-3A Regional 4
Regional Host: Germantown Hills
Chillicothe (1st Seed)    
 
BYE Chillicothe    
  Germantown Hills Dist. 69
02/23/2019 , 12:45 PM
103 Warrior Way, Germantown hills   Map  
Washington MS (4th Seed)      Winner Game 1
Germantown Hills Dist. 69
02/23/2019 , 9:00 AM
103 Warrior Way, Germantown hills   Map  
 
Metamora GS (5th Seed)    Winner Game 4
  Germantown Hills Dist. 69
02/25/2019 , 5:00 PM
103 Warrior Way, Germantown hills   Map  
Germantown Hills (2nd Seed)          Winner Game 5
Germantown Hills Dist. 69
02/23/2019 , 10:15 AM
103 Warrior Way, Germantown hills   Map  
 
Washington Beverly Manor (7th Seed)    Winner Game 2
  Germantown Hills Dist. 69
02/23/2019 , 2:00 PM
103 Warrior Way, Germantown hills   Map  
El Paso-Gridley (3rd Seed)      Winner Game 3
Germantown Hills Dist. 69
02/23/2019 , 11:30 AM
103 Warrior Way, Germantown hills   Map  
 
Eureka (6th Seed)   
Class 7-3A Regional 5
Regional Host: Monmouth-Roseville JHS
Monmouth-Roseville JHS (1st Seed)    
 
BYE Monmouth-Roseville JHS    
  Monmouth-Roseville Jr. High
02/25/2019 , 5:30 PM
200 East Gossett, Roseville   Map  
Monmouth United (4th Seed)      Winner Game 1
Monmouth-Roseville Jr. High
02/23/2019 , 10:00 AM
200 East Gossett, Roseville   Map  
 
Taylor Ridge Rockridge (5th Seed)    Winner Game 3
  Monmouth-Roseville Jr. High
02/27/2019 , 6:00 PM
200 East Gossett, Roseville   Map  
Orion (2nd Seed)       Winner Game 4
  
BYE Orion
  Monmouth-Roseville Jr. High
02/25/2019 , 6:30 PM
200 East Gossett, Roseville   Map  
Sherrard JHS (3rd Seed)      Winner Game 2
Monmouth-Roseville Jr. High
02/23/2019 , 11:00 AM
200 East Gossett, Roseville   Map  
 
Joy Mercer County (6th Seed)   
Class 7-3A Regional 6
Regional Host: Glasford Illini Bluffs
Glasford Illini Bluffs (1st Seed)    
 
BYE Glasford Illini Bluffs    
  Illini Bluffs Middle School
02/25/2019 , 5:00 PM
212 Saylor St, Glasford   Map  
Marquette Heights Georgetowne (4th Seed)      Winner Game 1
Illini Bluffs Middle School
02/23/2019 , 10:00 AM
212 Saylor St, Glasford   Map  
 
Avon Abingdon Avon (5th Seed)    Winner Game 4
  Illini Bluffs Middle School
02/28/2019 , 5:00 PM
212 Saylor St, Glasford   Map  
Mossville (2nd Seed)          Winner Game 5
Illini Bluffs Middle School
02/23/2019 , 11:00 AM
212 Saylor St, Glasford   Map  
 
Knoxville JHS (7th Seed)    Winner Game 2
  Illini Bluffs Middle School
02/25/2019 , 6:00 PM
212 Saylor St, Glasford   Map  
Creve Coeur Parkview (3rd Seed)      Winner Game 3
Illini Bluffs Middle School
02/23/2019 , 12:00 PM
212 Saylor St, Glasford   Map  
 
Farmington Central (6th Seed)   
Class 7-3A Regional 7
Regional Host: White Hall North Greene
Quincy St. Peter (1st Seed)    
 
BYE Quincy St. Peter    
  North Greene JH East Gym
02/25/2019 , 6:00 PM
546 N. Main St., White Hall   Map  
Beardstown MS (4th Seed)      Winner Game 1
North Greene JH East Gym
02/23/2019 , 10:00 AM
546 N. Main St., White Hall   Map  
 
Rushville Schuyler Industry (5th Seed)    Winner Game 4
  North Greene JH East Gym
02/27/2019 , 6:30 PM
546 N. Main St., White Hall   Map  
Pittsfield Pikeland (2nd Seed)          Winner Game 5
North Greene JH East Gym
02/23/2019 , 11:00 AM
546 N. Main St., White Hall   Map  
 
White Hall North Greene (7th Seed)    Winner Game 2
  North Greene JH East Gym
02/25/2019 , 7:00 PM
546 N. Main St., White Hall   Map  
Bluffs (3rd Seed)      Winner Game 3
North Greene JH East Gym
02/23/2019 , 12:00 PM
546 N. Main St., White Hall   Map  
 
Camp Point Central (6th Seed)   
Class 7-3A Regional 8
Regional Host: Pleasant Plains
Pleasant Plains (1st Seed)    
 
BYE Pleasant Plains    
  Pleasant Plains Middle School
02/26/2019 , 5:30 PM
2455 North Farmingdale Road, Pleasant Plains   Map  
Petersburg PORTA JHS (4th Seed)      Winner Game 1
Pleasant Plains Middle School
02/25/2019 , 5:30 PM
2455 North Farmingdale Road, Pleasant Plains   Map  
 
Havana (5th Seed)    Winner Game 3
  Pleasant Plains Middle School
02/28/2019 , 5:30 PM
2455 North Farmingdale Road, Pleasant Plains   Map  
Athens (2nd Seed)       Winner Game 4
  
BYE Athens
  Pleasant Plains Middle School
02/26/2019 , 6:30 PM
2455 North Farmingdale Road, Pleasant Plains   Map  
New Berlin JHS (3rd Seed)      Winner Game 2
Pleasant Plains Middle School
02/25/2019 , 6:30 PM
2455 North Farmingdale Road, Pleasant Plains   Map  
 
Green Valley Midwest Central (6th Seed)   
Class 7-3A Regional 9
Regional Host: Riverton
Downs Tri-Valley (1st Seed)    
 
BYE Downs Tri-Valley    
  Riverton Middle School
02/25/2019 , 6:00 PM
1014 East Lincoln, Riverton   Map  
Mackinaw Dee-Mack (4th Seed)      Winner Game 1
Riverton Middle School
02/23/2019 , 10:00 AM
1014 East Lincoln, Riverton   Map  
 
Heyworth (5th Seed)    Winner Game 3
  Riverton Middle School
02/27/2019 , 6:00 PM
1014 East Lincoln, Riverton   Map  
Williamsville (2nd Seed)       Winner Game 4
  
BYE Williamsville
  Riverton Middle School
02/25/2019 , 7:00 PM
1014 East Lincoln, Riverton   Map  
Riverton (3rd Seed)      Winner Game 2
Riverton Middle School
02/23/2019 , 11:00 AM
1014 East Lincoln, Riverton   Map  
 
Tremont (6th Seed)   
Class 7-3A Regional 10
Regional Host: Tolono Unity
Maroa-Forsyth (1st Seed)    
 
BYE Maroa-Forsyth    
  Rocket Center
02/25/2019 , 5:30 PM  
Argenta-Oreana (4th Seed)      Winner Game 1
Rocket Center
02/23/2019 , 9:00 AM  
 
Macon Meridian (5th Seed)    Winner Game 4
  Rocket Center
02/28/2019 , 5:30 PM  
Tolono Unity (2nd Seed)          Winner Game 5
Rocket Center
02/23/2019 , 10:00 AM  
 
Monticello (7th Seed)    Winner Game 2
  Rocket Center
02/25/2019 , 6:30 PM  
Gibson City GCMS (3rd Seed)      Winner Game 3
Rocket Center
02/23/2019 , 11:00 AM  
 
Warrensburg-Latham (6th Seed)   
Class 7-3A Regional 11
Regional Host: Paxton-Buckley-Loda
Paxton-Buckley-Loda (1st Seed)    
 
BYE Paxton-Buckley-Loda    
  PBL Junior High
02/23/2019 , 11:00 AM
700 W. Orleans, Paxton   Map  
Herscher Limestone (4th Seed)      Winner Game 1
PBL Junior High
02/23/2019 , 9:00 AM
700 W. Orleans, Paxton   Map  
 
Clifton Nash (5th Seed)    Winner Game 3
  PBL Junior High
02/26/2019 , 6:00 PM
700 W. Orleans, Paxton   Map  
Kankakee Bishop McNamara (2nd Seed)       Winner Game 4
  
BYE Kankakee Bishop McNamara
  PBL Junior High
02/23/2019 , 12:00 PM
700 W. Orleans, Paxton   Map  
Watseka Glenn Raymond (3rd Seed)      Winner Game 2
PBL Junior High
02/23/2019 , 10:00 AM
700 W. Orleans, Paxton   Map  
 
Onarga Iroquois West (6th Seed)   
Class 7-3A Regional 12
Regional Host: St. Joseph
St. Joseph (1st Seed)    
 
BYE St. Joseph    
  St. Joseph Middle School
02/26/2019 , 6:00 PM
606 East Peters Drive, St. Joseph   Map  
Westville JHS (4th Seed)      Winner Game 1
St. Joseph Middle School
02/25/2019 , 5:00 PM
606 East Peters Drive, St. Joseph   Map  
 
Hoopeston Area (5th Seed)    Winner Game 4
  St. Joseph Middle School
02/28/2019 , 6:00 PM
606 East Peters Drive, St. Joseph   Map  
Georgetown Mary Miller (2nd Seed)          Winner Game 5
St. Joseph Middle School
02/25/2019 , 6:00 PM
606 East Peters Drive, St. Joseph   Map  
 
Sidell Salt Fork (7th Seed)    Winner Game 2
  St. Joseph Middle School
02/26/2019 , 7:00 PM
606 East Peters Drive, St. Joseph   Map  
Bismarck-Henning (3rd Seed)      Winner Game 3
St. Joseph Middle School
02/25/2019 , 7:00 PM
606 East Peters Drive, St. Joseph   Map  
 
Danville Oakwood (6th Seed)   
Class 7-3A Regional 13
Regional Host: Greenville
Staunton (1st Seed)    
 
BYE Staunton    
  Greenville Jr. High
02/26/2019 , 6:00 PM
1200 Jr. High Drive, Greenville   Map  
Gillespie (4th Seed)      Winner Game 1
Greenville Jr High
02/25/2019 , 6:00 PM
1200 Jr. High Drive, Greenville   Map  
 
East Alton MS (5th Seed)    Winner Game 3
  Greenville Jr. High
02/27/2019 , 6:00 PM
1200 Jr. High Drive, Greenville   Map  
Wood River Lewis & Clark (2nd Seed)       Winner Game 4
  
BYE Wood River Lewis & Clark
  Greenville Jr. High
02/26/2019 , 6:45 PM
1200 Jr. High Drive, Greenville   Map  
Piasa Southwestern (3rd Seed)      Winner Game 2
Greenville Jr. High
02/25/2019 , 6:45 PM
1200 Jr. High Drive, Greenville   Map  
 
Greenville (6th Seed)   
Class 7-3A Regional 14
Regional Host: Hillsboro
Hillsboro (1st Seed)    
 
BYE Hillsboro    
  Hillsboro Junior High School
02/26/2019 , 6:00 PM
909 Rountree St, Hillsboro   Map  
Vandalia (4th Seed)      Winner Game 1
Hillsboro Junior High School
02/25/2019 , 5:00 PM
909 Rountree St, Hillsboro   Map  
 
Carlinville (5th Seed)    Winner Game 4
  Hillsboro Junior High School
02/28/2019 , 6:00 PM
909 Rountree St, Hillsboro   Map  
Girard North Mac (2nd Seed)          Winner Game 5
Hillsboro Junior High School
02/25/2019 , 6:00 PM
909 Rountree St, Hillsboro   Map  
 
Litchfield (7th Seed)    Winner Game 2
  Hillsboro Junior High School
02/26/2019 , 7:00 PM
909 Rountree St, Hillsboro   Map  
Pana JHS (3rd Seed)      Winner Game 3
Hillsboro Junior High School
02/25/2019 , 7:00 PM
909 Rountree St, Hillsboro   Map  
 
Auburn JHS at Divernon (6th Seed)   
Class 7-3A Regional 15
Regional Host: St. Elmo
Shelbyville Moulton (1st Seed)    
 
BYE Shelbyville Moulton    
  St. Elmo Jr./Sr. High School
02/26/2019 , 6:00 PM
300 W. 12th St., St. Elmo   Map  
St. Elmo (4th Seed)      Winner Game 1
St. Elmo Jr./Sr. High School
02/25/2019 , 5:30 PM
300 W. 12th St., St. Elmo   Map  
 
Arthur (5th Seed)    Winner Game 4
  St. Elmo Jr./Sr. High School
02/28/2019 , 6:30 PM
300 W. 12th St., St. Elmo   Map  
Toledo Cumberland (2nd Seed)          Winner Game 5
St. Elmo Jr./Sr. High School
02/25/2019 , 6:30 PM
300 W. 12th St., St. Elmo   Map  
 
Sullivan (7th Seed)    Winner Game 2
  St. Elmo Jr./Sr. High School
02/26/2019 , 7:00 PM
300 W. 12th St., St. Elmo   Map  
Teutopolis (3rd Seed)      Winner Game 3
St. Elmo Jr./Sr. High School
02/25/2019 , 7:30 PM
300 W. 12th St., St. Elmo   Map  
 
Tuscola East Prairie (6th Seed)   
Class 7-3A Regional 16
Regional Host: Robinson Nuttall
Robinson Nuttall (1st Seed)    
 
BYE Robinson Nuttall    
  Robinson Nuttall Middle School
02/25/2019 , 6:00 PM
400 West Rustic Street, Robinson   Map  
Paris Mayo (4th Seed)      Winner Game 1
Robinson Nuttall Middle School
02/23/2019 , 10:00 AM
400 West Rustic Street, Robinson   Map  
 
Marshall JHS (5th Seed)    Winner Game 3
  Robinson Nuttall Middle School
02/28/2019 , 6:00 PM
400 West Rustic Street, Robinson   Map  
Casey-Westfield (2nd Seed)       Winner Game 4
  
BYE Casey-Westfield
  Robinson Nuttall Middle School
02/25/2019 , 20 min. after previous match
400 West Rustic Street, Robinson   Map  
Newton Jasper County (3rd Seed)      Winner Game 2
Robinson Nuttall Middle School
02/23/2019 , 20 min. after previous match
400 West Rustic Street, Robinson   Map  
 
Lawrenceville Parkview (6th Seed)   

Class History

From 1976 to 1984 there was one class of Girls Volleyball, which was split equally into Class A and Class AA by school size in 1985. From 1989 through 2006, Classes A and AA were further divided into 7th and 8th grade levels (7A, 7AA, 8A and 8AA). Starting in 2007, the Association adopted a four class system in each grade level (7-1A, 7-2A, 7-3A, 7-4A, 8-1A, 8-2A, 8-3A and 8-4A). The current classification system assigns 25% of the schools to each of the four classes.

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2019 Illinois Elementary School Association