IESA Cheerleading
2019 Order of Competition
Session 1 Time Schedule
The 7:45 am and 12:30 pm coaches meetings are cancelled.
Coaches will need to review the pink sheet in their school packet for the coaches meeting information.
SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE - Please check this page for changes.
Last Updated: 1/12/2019 11:22 AM
School Division Report Warm-up
Mat
Tumbling Full Mat Perform
Calumet Park Calumet Medium Routine 8:20 AM A 8:30 AM 8:40 AM 9:00 AM
Jacksonville Our Saviour Small Cheer 8:24 AM B 8:34 AM 8:44 AM 9:04 AM
Bolingbrook Jane Addams Medium Routine 8:28 AM A 8:38 AM 8:48 AM 9:08 AM
Dunlap MS Large Cheer 8:32 AM B 8:42 AM 8:52 AM 9:12 AM
Loves Park Harlem Medium Routine 8:36 AM A 8:46 AM 8:56 AM 9:16 AM
Roxana Small Cheer 8:40 AM B 8:50 AM 9:00 AM 9:20 AM
Kincaid South Fork Large Cheer 8:45 AM A 8:55 AM 9:05 AM 9:25 AM
Alsip Prairie Medium Routine 8:49 AM B 8:59 AM 9:09 AM 9:29 AM
Pekin Rankin Small Cheer 8:53 AM A 9:03 AM 9:13 AM 9:33 AM
Shorewood Troy Medium Routine 8:57 AM B 9:07 AM 9:17 AM 9:37 AM
Alton Large Cheer 9:01 AM A 9:11 AM 9:21 AM 9:41 AM
Bolingbrook Brooks Small Cheer 9:06 AM B 9:16 AM 9:26 AM 9:46 AM
Lake Zurich North Medium Routine 9:10 AM A 9:20 AM 9:30 AM 9:50 AM
Ford Heights Cottage Grove UGC Small Cheer 9:14 AM B 9:24 AM 9:34 AM 9:54 AM
Yorkville Medium Routine 9:18 AM A 9:28 AM 9:38 AM 9:58 AM
Lindenhurst Millburn MS Large Cheer 9:22 AM B 9:32 AM 9:42 AM 10:02 AM
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North Medium Routine 9:26 AM A 9:36 AM 9:46 AM 10:06 AM
Macomb Small Cheer 9:30 AM B 9:40 AM 9:50 AM 10:10 AM
BREAK
Farmington Central Large Cheer 9:50 AM A 10:00 AM 10:10 AM 10:30 AM
Minooka Medium Routine 9:54 AM B 10:04 AM 10:14 AM 10:34 AM
Rockford Lincoln Small Cheer 9:58 AM A 10:08 AM 10:18 AM 10:38 AM
Jacksonville MS Large Cheer 10:03 AM B 10:13 AM 10:23 AM 10:43 AM
O'Fallon Carriel Medium Routine 10:07 AM A 10:17 AM 10:27 AM 10:47 AM
Dunlap Valley MS Small Cheer 10:11 AM B 10:21 AM 10:31 AM 10:51 AM
Washington MS Medium Routine 10:15 AM A 10:25 AM 10:35 AM 10:55 AM
Mundelein Carl Sandburg Small Cheer 10:19 AM B 10:29 AM 10:39 AM 10:59 AM
Lemont Old Quarry Medium Routine 10:23 AM A 10:33 AM 10:43 AM 11:03 AM
Lake Forest Deer Path Large Cheer 10:27 AM B 10:37 AM 10:47 AM 11:07 AM
Chicago Nkrumah Medium Routine 10:31 AM A 10:41 AM 10:51 AM 11:11 AM
Shelbyville Moulton Small Cheer 10:35 AM B 10:45 AM 10:55 AM 11:15 AM
Lockport Oak Prairie Medium Routine 10:39 AM A 10:49 AM 10:59 AM 11:19 AM
Knoxville JHS Large Cheer 10:43 AM B 10:53 AM 11:03 AM 11:23 AM
Greenville Medium Routine 10:47 AM A 10:57 AM 11:07 AM 11:27 AM
Peoria Holy Family Large Cheer 10:51 AM B 11:01 AM 11:11 AM 11:31 AM
Dunlap MS Medium Routine 10:55 AM A 11:05 AM 11:15 AM 11:35 AM
Session 1 Awards: While the IESA is compiling results after the final Session 1 performance, UCA will be showcasing Game Day exhibition performances. After the UCA performances are complete, Session 1 schools will be directed by the emcee to report to the competition mat for Session 1 awards. We anticipate Session 1 awards will take place approximately 30 minutes after the last Session 1 school has performed.


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2019 Illinois Elementary School Association