Place |
School |
Score |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
4th |
5th |
6th |
7th |
1
|
Effingham St. Anthony
|
117
|
1
|
10
|
27
|
39
|
40
|
48
|
51
|
|
Brian Dust, Kennan Walsh, Austin Faber, Mick Willenborg, Drew Dust, Logan Antrim, Ty Wiedman
|
2
|
Chicago St. Benedict
|
149
|
2
|
7
|
36
|
38
|
66
|
85
|
97
|
|
Kyle McGovern, Jonathon Archer, Declan Ochoa, Owen Flom, Jack Rhyner, Matthew DeSantis, Sean Molloy
|
3
|
Princeville
|
201
|
11
|
13
|
54
|
55
|
68
|
102
|
105
|
|
Cole Daily, Denver Hoerr, Job Feucht, Mason Rinkel, Jaxson Benningfield, Hunter Stahl, Jud Kratzer
|
4
|
Elmwood
|
207
|
19
|
21
|
22
|
64
|
81
|
106
|
124
|
|
Victor Lampe, Eli Stevenson, Luke Hoffmann, Tyler Sheridan, Gabe Miles, Noah Hollis, Brendan Williams
|
5
|
Kankakee Bishop McNamara
|
213
|
3
|
30
|
33
|
69
|
78
|
87
|
114
|
|
Chase Provost, Cal Mulder, Carter Heinrich, Pedro Hernandez, Landon Provost, Christian Provost, Colton Provost
|
6
|
Liberty
|
226
|
25
|
28
|
31
|
58
|
84
|
96
|
121
|
|
Carter Holt, Nolton Klingele, Jackson Tenhouse, Cannen Wolf, Breiton Klingele, Gavin Fessler, Carter Krutmeier
|
7
|
Urbana University
|
229
|
5
|
6
|
12
|
67
|
139
|
155
|
164
|
|
Alex Dolcos, Aryan Lalwani, Ray Jones, Sam Kirwan, Adit Kalsotra, Eric Roth, Nico Hernandez
|
8
|
Dixon St. Mary's
|
297
|
24
|
34
|
52
|
83
|
104
|
120
|
147
|
|
Noah Welty, Connor Simpson, Michael Sheats, John Craft, Kaden Welty, Griffin Moran, Wyatt Wetzell
|
9
|
Brimfield
|
304
|
20
|
23
|
32
|
86
|
143
|
160
|
173
|
|
Thomas Harmon, Jakoby McKown, Blake Rosenbohm, Isaiah Hill, Shane Altorfer, L.J. Higgs, Jacob Look
|
10
|
Franklin
|
307
|
16
|
44
|
47
|
93
|
107
|
112
|
127
|
|
Grant Marshall, Thad Bergschneider, Jacob Gutzman, Shayne White, Trenton Sampson, Tyler Kanganis, Luke Schumacher
|
11
|
La Grange St. Francis
|
322
|
4
|
60
|
75
|
91
|
92
|
108
|
110
|
|
Sawyer Madell, Danny Metzger, Ryan Dunn, Aiden Lewis, Emmett Tully, Connor Walls, Connor Fitzpatrick
|
12
|
Palatine St. Thomas
|
334
|
15
|
42
|
72
|
77
|
128
|
153
|
162
|
|
Andrew Jordan, Anthony Westfall, Tony Iliopoulos, Jack Castelli, Tyler Murphy, Nathan Saldano, Kyle Rady
|
13
|
Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes
|
375
|
43
|
61
|
70
|
100
|
101
|
138
|
170
|
|
Isai Morales, Darius Nguepi, Reid Hinthorne, Jake Saelens, Dalton Freund, Kyle Johnson, Jonathan Leandro
|
14
|
Clarendon Hills Notre Dame
|
381
|
14
|
49
|
88
|
113
|
117
|
118
|
177
|
|
Joe Schultz, Michael Domke, Billy Cernugel, Danny Shannon, Aaron Doorhy, Nolan Lahmann, Kyle Doorhy
|
15
|
Wadsworth St. Patrick
|
400
|
35
|
37
|
82
|
116
|
130
|
132
|
142
|
|
Cameron Matejka, Kyle Pulido, Rylan Grana, Alex Cepon, Nathan Winandy, Christopher Hellen, Joshua Holtgreive
|
16
|
Downers Grove St. Mary Gostyn
|
414
|
9
|
41
|
80
|
135
|
149
|
150
|
159
|
|
Jack Rodi, Jack Gedraitis, Luke Nolan, Ned Kalata, Gavin Greaney, Enzo Shaw, Mick Flannery
|
17
|
Chicago Old St. Mary's
|
420
|
46
|
56
|
71
|
79
|
168
|
171
|
191
|
|
Alex Leonard, Danny Leonard, Chase Pitre, Andrew Nelson, Thomas Nelson, Spencer Dixon, Alika Lugo
|
18
|
Grayslake St. Gilbert
|
421
|
29
|
59
|
63
|
134
|
136
|
154
|
175
|
|
Caschu Model, Aidan Day, Jaxsen Rosales, Connor Sneed, Charlie Mottola, Tyler Talbot, Mario Durnil
|
19
|
Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside
|
436
|
53
|
76
|
90
|
94
|
123
|
126
|
169
|
|
Nathan Kochera, Rowan McDonnell, Caden Gierstorf, Gage Lockley, Michael Carlucci, Connor Flynn, Andrew Firestone
|
20
|
Fox River Grove
|
444
|
8
|
89
|
103
|
119
|
125
|
148
|
192
|
|
Joey Drage, Peter Wallis, Drew Borzych, Jacob Kantayya, Druv Pareek, Drew Magel, Jacob Felix
|
21
|
Bloomington Corpus Christi
|
450
|
45
|
62
|
65
|
115
|
163
|
181
|
183
|
|
Josh Vogel, Will Foley, Matthew Trosino, Jacob Joungy, Gavin Young, J.J. Joungy, Jamison Kiley
|
22
|
Champaign St. Matthew
|
532
|
73
|
99
|
109
|
122
|
129
|
146
|
186
|
|
Nick Maurer, Eric Pollard, Alex Ahmari, Ryan Hendrickson, Victor Smith, Joseph Ulozas, Paul Haken
|
23
|
Bourbonnais St. George
|
547
|
18
|
74
|
137
|
152
|
166
|
176
|
185
|
|
Brendan Dalcanton, Grant Fouts, Alex Bonilla, Matt Guiney, Kyle Dailor, Benjamin Goering, Justin Martin
|
24
|
Springfield Christ the King
|
556
|
17
|
50
|
157
|
165
|
167
|
178
|
179
|
|
Max Kersting, Carter Hemmer, Connor Hine, Jacob Puccetti, Sean Hazelrigg, Ej Sanchez, James Wagoner
|
25
|
Chicago Queen of Angels
|
644
|
57
|
111
|
141
|
151
|
184
|
190
|
193
|
|
Joey Hartman, Carson Cloud, Peter Flynn, Edward Mahoney, Victor Elting, Jack Shea, Joe Flynn
|
26
|
Morton Blessed Sacrament
|
662
|
26
|
145
|
158
|
161
|
172
|
174
|
189
|
|
Jacob Turner, Matthew Saunders, Carter Dennison, Andrew Bonham, Miko Flores, Jay Miller, Kevin Saunders
|
27
|
Seneca
|
707
|
95
|
98
|
133
|
187
|
194
|
195
|
196
|
|
Cody Carvell, Noah Petty, Holden Flynn, Luke Sangston, Owen Feiner, Easton Kent, Braden Ellis
|
28
|
Delavan
|
751
|
131
|
140
|
144
|
156
|
180
|
182
|
188
|
|
Wolfram Schmidt, Alex Seaton, Sam Yontz, Sam Springer, Will Lafary, Abrien Sundell, Cole Noreuil
|
|