IESA Cross-Country
2020 State Qualifying Teams/Sectional Champions



These results were submitted by the meet host and are UNOFFICIAL
until verified by the IESA office.


Boys Class 1A
Sectional Team Winner Pts. Individual Winner Time
A
B
C Lombard St. Pius X
28
Nolan Ferris, Lombard St. Pius X 11:47
D Kankakee Bishop McNamara
28
Kashman Goranson, Kankakee Bishop McNamara 11:39
E Shorewood Holy Family
25
Kolton Rizzo, Millbrook 11:49
F Bloomington Corpus Christi
29
Eoin Kohn, Bloomington Corpus Christi 12:19
G Georgetown La Salette
19
John Brauner, Georgetown La Salette 12:29
H Casey-Westfield
33
Hunter Montogmery, Homer Heritage 11:42
I Champaign St. Matthew
32
Luke Monahan, Champaign St. Matthew 11:28
J Delavan
39
Maddox Dare, Delavan 11:29
K Morton Blessed Sacrament
20
Maxwell Kirby, Morton Blessed Sacrament 11:11
L Elmwood
34
J Hampton, Elmwood 11:21
M
N Bement
32
Will Fuson, Bement 12:06
O Franklin
38
Charlie Alan, Jacksonville Our Saviour 12:43
P Liberty
41
Dylan Hocking, Liberty 12:16
Girls Class 1A
Sectional Team Winner Pts. Individual Winner Time
A
B
C Lombard St. Pius X
30
Tessa Russo, Plainfield St. Mary 13:01
D Kankakee Bishop McNamara
23
Brynn Dowding, Bourbonnais St. George 13:35
E South Wilmington
22
Evelyn O'Connor, Seneca 12:30
F Bloomington Corpus Christi
27
Aubree Kinzinger, Bloomington Cornerstone 13:04
G Chrisman Scottland
15
Reese Lebeane, Bismarck-Henning 14:23
H Casey-Westfield
32
Kiara Jones, Homer Heritage 12:51
I Champaign St. Matthew
15
Ashley Wells, Champaign St. Matthew 12:55
J Delavan
22
Annabelle Lafary, Delavan 12:55
K Princeville
37
Morgan Coker, Pekin St. Joseph 11:46
L Peoria St. Jude
30
Sarai Saintilus, Peoria St. Jude 13:03
M
N Effingham St. Anthony
21
Nora Trupiano, Effingham St. Anthony 12:37
O Franklin
23
Millie Schumacher, Jacksonville Our Saviour 14:92
P Lewistown JHS
30
Emma Gorsuch, Table Grove VIT 14:23

Class History

The IESA sanctioned Cross-Country in 1979. There was one class of Cross-Country until 1997 when the activity was split into A and AA based upon enrollment. It was split again in 2012 into the current three classes of 1A, 2A and 3A.

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2020 Illinois Elementary School Association