Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Cross-Country
Complete Individual Results
2017 Boys Class Class 3A
Place Name Grade Time School Team Place
1 Spencer Werner 8 10:15.4 Lake Forest Deer Path (< 5)
2 Seth Kunio 8 10:18.7 North Aurora Jewel (< 5)
3 Luke Reinhart 8 10:22.7 Normal Parkside 1
4 Tyler Matsuda 8 10:31.8 Buffalo Grove Cooper (< 5)
5 Wyatt Erber 8 10:35.1 Edwardsville Liberty 2
6 Michael Schumacher 8 10:37.2 Lake Zurich South (< 5)
7 Daniel Schalk 8 10:39.7 Shorewood Troy 3
8 Nate Hodge 8 10:44.1 Aurora Herget 4
9 Will Taylor 7 10:45.6 Geneseo MS 5
10 Luke Wiley 8 10:47.3 Gurnee Woodland 6
11 Bradley Doellman 8 10:49.6 Normal Kingsley (< 5)
12 Erick Guzman 8 10:49.7 Shorewood Troy 7
13 Otis Wildman 8 10:50.0 Champaign Edison (< 5)
14 Cody Dunn 8 10:52.1 Normal Parkside 8
15 Samson Dessalines 8 10:52.5 Chatham Glenwood 9
16 Ryan Watts 8 10:56.5 Aurora Herget 10
17 Andrew Flais 8 10:57.7 New Lenox Martino 11
18 Garrett Lundgren 6 10:58.8 Oak Park Julian (< 5)
19 Ian Barnes 8 10:59.2 Cary (< 5)
20 Anthony Peralta 8 10:59.2 Springfield Franklin (< 5)
21 Tony Kochev 8 10:59.2 Shorewood Troy 12
22 Ben Range 8 10:59.3 Jacksonville MS 13
23 Andy McNally 8 10:59.5 Mt. Prospect Lincoln (< 5)
24 Kaleb Lowden 8 11:00.0 Minooka (< 5)
25 Tyler Pool 8 11:01.2 Jacksonville MS 14
26 Matt Kimball 8 11:04.2 Evanston Haven 15
27 Quintin Lowe 7 11:04.2 Batavia Rotolo 16
28 Drew Verenski 7 11:05.1 Chatham Glenwood 17
29 Gabe Johnson 8 11:05.6 Woodridge Jefferson 18
30 Jay Jenkins 8 11:06.1 Aurora Herget 19
31 Jack Stillmunkes 8 11:07.2 Yorkville 20
32 Brody Ferko 8 11:07.8 Yorkville 21
33 Lleyton Turk 7 11:08.7 Chatham Glenwood 22
34 Zach Hutchins 8 11:09.3 Bloomington Evans 23
35 Miles Lang 8 11:10.0 Rockford Lincoln (< 5)
36 Lucas Baronello 8 11:10.9 Antioch 24
37 Barach Yops 8 11:11.4 Lake in the Hills Marlowe 25
38 Jake Rohde 8 11:13.5 Woodridge Jefferson 26
39 Justin Johnson 8 11:14.7 Geneseo MS 27
40 Edwyn Ochoa 8 11:16.1 Joliet Dirksen (< 5)
41 Jonah Fallon 8 11:16.3 Batavia Rotolo 28
42 Owen Walter 8 11:16.6 Arlington Heights South 29
43 Tyler Wengronowitz 7 11:16.9 Arlington Heights South 30
44 Brock Davee 8 11:17.2 Mattoon (< 5)
45 Jackson Richmiller 8 11:17.4 Quincy (< 5)
46 Danny Burns 8 11:17.7 Lake Zurich South (< 5)
47 Ryan Flais 8 11:17.9 New Lenox Martino 31
48 Gavin Sarkar 8 11:18.4 Barrington Prairie 32
49 Anthony Lorenzo 8 11:18.8 Lake in the Hills Marlowe 33
50 Aiden Hobson 8 11:19.2 Aurora Herget 34
51 Shaffer Bauer 8 11:20.9 Champaign Edison (< 5)
52 Jason Riley 8 11:22.1 Minooka (< 5)
53 Jackson Custer 8 11:22.4 Pekin Broadmoor (< 5)
54 Dean Barrow 7 11:22.9 Flossmoor Parker 35
55 Owen Gruben 7 11:23.1 Edwardsville Lincoln (< 5)
56 Jackson Albanese 7 11:23.1 McHenry Parkland (< 5)
57 Aiden Lane 8 11:23.2 Bloomington Evans 36
58 Kurt Kreis 7 11:23.5 New Lenox Martino 37
59 Bennett Hakimi 8 11:23.7 Bloomington Evans 38
60 Rayko Wojciechowski 8 11:24.0 Arlington Heights South 39
61 Joey Furlong 8 11:24.1 Barrington Prairie 40
62 Mario Torres 8 11:24.2 Wheeling London (< 5)
63 Ethan Sirois 8 11:24.4 Barrington Prairie 41
64 Jayden Cook 7 11:24.5 Frankfort Hickory Creek (< 5)
65 Ben Rocks 7 11:24.7 Lake in the Hills Marlowe 42
66 Gerry Cushing 7 11:25.5 Frankfort Summit Hill (< 5)
67 Kyle Nofziger 8 11:25.7 Mahomet-Seymour 43
68 Sean Safford 8 11:25.8 Arlington Heights Thomas 44
69 Isaiah Davis 7 11:26.4 Bourbonnais UGC (< 5)
70 Liam Newhart 7 11:26.8 Oak Park Julian (< 5)
71 Zac Schmidt 8 11:27.0 Burlington Central 45
72 Gio Torrijos 8 11:27.2 Woodridge Jefferson 46
73 Harrison Taylor 7 11:27.4 Bloomington Evans 47
74 Anthony Fornelli 7 11:27.8 Batavia Rotolo 48
75 Owen Gieseler 8 11:28.1 Normal Parkside 49
76 Connor Oiler 8 11:28.6 Arlington Heights Thomas 50
77 TY Rogers 8 11:28.8 Aurora Herget 51
78 Michael O'Shea 8 11:30.4 Shorewood Troy 52
79 Nate Szuberla 8 11:31.2 Batavia Rotolo 53
80 Jaeger Norton 8 11:31.4 Moline Wilson 54
81 Jack Bank 7 11:31.8 Arlington Heights Thomas 55
82 Josh Lucchetti 8 11:32.2 New Lenox Martino 56
83 Fabio Velasco 8 11:32.7 Woodstock Northwood 57
84 Max Sottos 8 11:32.9 Geneseo MS 58
85 Alexander Kermath 8 11:33.2 Barrington Prairie 59
86 Norberto Quintana 8 11:33.2 Woodridge Jefferson 60
87 Myles Prodoehl 8 11:33.5 Batavia Rotolo 61
88 Harrison Gillespie 8 11:33.9 Arlington Heights Thomas 62
89 Bayley Pierce 8 11:34.1 Freeport Carl Sandburg 63
90 Carter Wachtel 8 11:34.1 Arlington Heights South 64
91 Eric Barajas 7 11:34.6 Beach Park (< 5)
92 Jalen Erps 8 11:34.7 Normal Parkside 65
93 Mitchell Burgin 7 11:34.9 Chatham Glenwood 66
94 Josh Venouziou 8 11:35.0 Woodridge Jefferson 67
95 Isaac Kuster 8 11:35.3 Geneseo MS 68
96 Brandon Ngosong 8 11:35.4 Aurora Herget 69
97 A.J. Van Vuren 7 11:35.4 Barrington Prairie 70
98 Nathan Summers 8 11:35.5 Yorkville 71
99 Alex Ebel 7 11:36.1 Batavia Rotolo 72
100 Nathan McCombs 8 11:36.2 Jacksonville MS 73
101 Ben McLaughlin 6 11:36.3 New Lenox Martino 74
102 Nick Hazard 8 11:36.5 Chatham Glenwood 75
103 Jonathan Saranga 7 11:36.6 Homer Glen Homer 76
104 Jakob Blakley 7 11:36.9 Burlington Central 77
105 Anthony Ramirez 8 11:37.2 Mahomet-Seymour 78
106 Ryan Luitjohan 8 11:37.7 Edwardsville Liberty 79
107 Jack Starklauf 8 11:38.0 New Lenox Martino 80
108 Christian Gitzinger 8 11:38.1 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 81
109 Joshua Beechler 8 11:38.2 Bolingbrook Humphrey (< 5)
110 Charlie Blackmer 6 11:38.3 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 82
111 Caden Minehart 6 11:39.6 Mundelein Fremont (< 5)
112 Lucas Greazel 8 11:40.1 Arlington Heights South 83
113 Nate Schwitzenberg 7 11:40.1 Arlington Heights South 84
114 Caleb Levy 7 11:40.5 Gurnee Woodland 85
115 Mason Rogers 7 11:40.7 Normal Parkside 86
116 Jayden Pierce 8 11:40.8 Freeport Carl Sandburg 87
117 Jon Smith 8 11:41.3 Chatham Glenwood 88
118 Tomas Garrido 8 11:42.0 Woodridge Jefferson 89
119 Julien Flores 8 11:42.5 Bolingbrook Jane Addams (< 5)
120 Jack Draper 8 11:42.8 Edwardsville Liberty 90
121 M.J. Ward 7 11:43.3 Barrington Prairie 91
122 Ryan Fryer 8 11:43.5 Barrington Prairie 92
123 Adam Drumheller 8 11:43.8 Frankfort Hickory Creek (< 5)
124 Arturo Rodriguez 8 11:44.0 Bolingbrook Jane Addams (< 5)
125 Jack Harrison 7 11:45.1 DeKalb Huntley (< 5)
126 Owen Lindstrand 8 11:45.8 Yorkville 93
127 John Conroy 8 11:46.7 Arlington Heights Thomas 94
128 Steven Austin 8 11:47.2 Harvard JHS (< 5)
129 Asa Gaspar 7 11:48.1 Woodridge Jefferson 95
130 Tyler Brooks 8 11:48.1 Freeport Carl Sandburg 96
131 Robert Perry 8 11:48.3 Burlington Central 97
132 Brock Beatus 8 11:48.8 Aurora Herget 98
133 Carson Dennis 8 11:49.9 Rockford Eisenhower (< 5)
134 Dylan Eble 8 11:50.0 Bloomington Evans 99
135 Julliano Sebastian 7 11:50.0 Lansing Memorial (< 5)
136 Jackson Durso 8 11:50.1 Rockford Eisenhower (< 5)
137 Evan Rudek 8 11:50.9 Batavia Rotolo 100
138 Michael Campbell 8 11:51.1 Arlington Heights South 101
139 Osvaldo Bandera 8 11:51.4 Gurnee Woodland 102
140 Trevor McGeehan 8 11:51.7 Edwardsville Liberty 103
141 Nolan Bouma 7 11:51.7 Gurnee Woodland 104
142 George Limacher 8 11:52.0 Shorewood Troy 105
143 Benjamin Frey 8 11:52.1 Normal Parkside 106
144 Ayden Triplett 8 11:52.4 Quincy (< 5)
145 Ian Hoereth 8 11:53.2 Flossmoor Parker 107
146 Chase Goodwin 8 11:53.4 Normal Chiddix (< 5)
147 Malakai Schaad 8 11:53.9 Geneseo MS 108
148 Justin Straub 8 11:54.3 Mahomet-Seymour 109
149 Aiden Brobst 6 11:54.6 Freeport Carl Sandburg 110
150 Andrew Stone 8 11:55.1 Bolingbrook Jane Addams (< 5)
151 Nick Sinopoli 8 11:55.2 Yorkville 111
152 Frank Dudzik 8 11:55.4 Woodstock Northwood 112
153 Mark Duenas 7 11:56.2 Woodstock Northwood 113
154 Josiah Gulbro 8 11:56.8 Yorkville 114
155 Peyton Caruth 8 11:57.0 Antioch 115
156 Josiah King 7 11:57.5 Geneseo MS 116
157 Dequan Page 8 11:57.6 Chatham Glenwood 117
158 R J Holm 8 11:57.9 Ingleside Big Hollow (< 5)
159 Ryan Kries 6 11:58.1 Burlington Central 118
160 Dravin Martin 8 11:58.3 Moline Wilson 119
161 Cameron Taylor 7 11:58.9 Sterling Challand (< 5)
162 Jacob Moerman 7 11:59.1 Homer Glen Homer 120
163 Jack Kleinschmit 6 12:00.0 Evanston Haven 121
164 Taylor Fan 8 12:00.7 Mahomet-Seymour 122
165 Erik Giezycki 8 12:01.0 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 123
166 Ryan Rice 8 12:01.3 Normal Parkside 124
167 Miguel Navarro 7 12:01.5 Joliet Gompers (< 5)
168 Gabe Difanis 7 12:02.1 Mahomet-Seymour 125
169 Nolan Decker 8 12:02.6 Jacksonville MS 126
170 Nathan Faitsch 8 12:02.7 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 127
171 Chaz Rutke 8 12:03.3 Burlington Central 128
172 Mikiah Jones 6 12:03.9 Mahomet-Seymour 129
173 Jake Linck 7 12:04.6 Antioch 130
174 Ben Perulfi 6 12:05.1 Edwardsville Liberty 131
175 Kalen Paquin 7 12:05.6 Moline Wilson 132
176 Eduardo Diaz 8 12:06.9 Lake in the Hills Marlowe 133
177 Jacob Pool 7 12:07.0 Jacksonville MS 134
178 Devin Smith 7 12:07.2 New Lenox Martino 135
179 Quin Maloney 7 12:07.3 Antioch 136
180 Connor Nelson 7 12:08.0 Geneseo MS 137
181 Tyler Haines 8 12:09.1 Burlington Central 138
182 Jeevan Rathakrishnan 8 12:09.2 Bloomington Evans 139
183 Jackson Wuchter 7 12:12.0 McHenry MS (< 5)
184 Bennett Reich 7 12:12.4 Flossmoor Parker 140
185 Nate Rendel 8 12:12.6 Antioch 141
186 Diego Gomez 7 12:13.5 Moline Wilson 142
187 Romeo Grembowicz 7 12:13.9 Shorewood Troy 143
188 Glen McGowean 8 12:14.1 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 144
189 Jens Bratt 8 12:14.8 Evanston Haven 145
190 Parker Sena 7 12:15.3 Arlington Heights Thomas 146
191 Torin Ravi 7 12:15.4 Evanston Haven 147
192 Hayes Porsche 8 12:15.5 Lake in the Hills Marlowe 148
193 Jackson Greer 6 12:15.5 Gurnee Woodland 149
194 Elias Lassandro 8 12:16.2 Freeport Carl Sandburg 150
195 Malakhi Zalud 8 12:16.3 Lake in the Hills Marlowe 151
196 Jaydon Harvey 8 12:16.4 Yorkville 152
197 Artur Arzumanov 8 12:16.6 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 153
198 Vince Waterman 7 12:17.5 Flossmoor Parker 154
199 Marcus Lee 8 12:17.6 Bloomington Evans 155
200 Owen Davies 7 12:18.2 Grayslake (< 5)
201 Waylon Deck 8 12:18.9 Flossmoor Parker 156
202 Nathan Garcia 8 12:19.0 Gurnee Woodland 157
203 Paul Migas 6 12:19.2 Antioch 158
204 Brett Kersemeier 7 12:19.5 Arlington Heights Thomas 159
205 Jonest Eisfelder 7 12:19.6 Jacksonville MS 160
206 Gavin Walls 8 12:19.8 Edwardsville Liberty 161
207 Andrew Weisenberg 8 12:21.1 Freeport Carl Sandburg 162
208 Justin Chase 7 12:21.5 Woodstock Northwood 163
209 Joseph Scheele 8 12:21.6 Mahomet-Seymour 164
210 Henry O'Malley 6 12:22.6 Evanston Haven 165
211 Tyler Lyons 7 12:23.1 Homer Glen Homer 166
212 Jacquez Bell 8 12:25.1 Moline Wilson 167
213 Coen Stewart 6 12:25.7 Freeport Carl Sandburg 168
214 Trip Shonkwiler 8 12:27.4 Flossmoor Parker 169
215 Noah Groenendal 7 12:29.9 Homer Glen Homer 170
216 Zachary Roberts 8 12:30.2 Shorewood Troy 171
217 Will Goldberg 8 12:31.6 Flossmoor Parker 172
218 Nolan Welch 8 12:31.9 Jacksonville MS 173
219 Anthony Lacerba 8 12:33.9 Antioch 174
220 Demetri Poulos 7 12:37.0 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 175
221 Maxwell Zeisler 8 12:38.8 Gurnee Woodland 176
222 Jadon Ayikey 8 12:40.1 Moline Wilson 177
223 Aaron Rogers 8 12:40.5 Moline Wilson 178
224 Landan Creighton 6 12:41.1 Woodstock Northwood 179
225 Matthew Schmidt 7 12:42.9 Burlington Central 180
226 Jason Digiovanni 8 12:44.1 Homer Glen Homer 181
227 Noah Peake 8 12:45.4 Homer Glen Homer 182
228 Jason Burg 8 12:50.6 Woodstock Northwood 183
229 Robert Meyers 7 12:52.2 Homer Glen Homer 184
230 Michael Rank 8 12:55.7 Woodstock Northwood 185
231 Luke Ng 7 12:56.3 Evanston Haven 186
232 Sky Goral 8 12:58.6 Dixon Reagan (< 5)
233 Chase Porsche 8 13:16.4 Lake in the Hills Marlowe 187
234 Sonny Granzetto 8 13:24.4 Evanston Haven 188
235 Alex Uder 6 13:58.0 Edwardsville Liberty 189


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2018 Illinois Elementary School Association