School |
Tag |
Name |
Grade |
Arlington Heights St. James |
351 |
John Hutchison |
7 |
|
352 |
Joey Papanicholas |
6 |
|
353 |
John Whelan |
8 |
Bloomington Corpus Christi |
354 |
Jaylen Bischoff |
8 |
|
355 |
Liam Brady |
6 |
|
356 |
Luke Brady |
7 |
|
357 |
Jacob Joungky |
7 |
|
358 |
Jamison Kiley |
8 |
|
359 |
Eoin Kohn |
5 |
|
360 |
Jacob Nonnemacher |
7 |
|
361 |
Mason Shull |
8 |
|
362 |
Eli Trauner |
6 |
|
363 |
Luke Wait |
6 |
Bourbonnais St. George |
364 |
Alex Bonilla |
7 |
|
365 |
Bennett Dykstra |
5 |
|
366 |
Benjamin Goering |
8 |
Bourbonnais St. Paul's |
367 |
Brayden Douglas |
6 |
|
368 |
Matthew Hehmen |
6 |
|
369 |
Andrew Kubal |
5 |
|
370 |
Ben Kubal |
6 |
|
371 |
Seth McHugh |
5 |
|
372 |
Ethan Patel |
8 |
|
373 |
Jacob Ritter |
8 |
|
374 |
Alexander Sheely |
8 |
|
375 |
Ethan Smith |
7 |
|
376 |
Ben Verrill |
7 |
Brimfield |
377 |
Jayden Brandt |
8 |
|
378 |
Reed Florey |
6 |
|
379 |
Cade Hessing |
7 |
|
380 |
L.J. Higgs |
7 |
|
381 |
Isaiah Hill |
7 |
|
382 |
Evan Legaspi |
8 |
|
383 |
Wade McFarden |
5 |
|
384 |
Mika Nelson |
6 |
|
385 |
Mason Siegel |
7 |
|
386 |
Dylan Sparks |
8 |
Buffalo Grove St. Mary |
387 |
Andrew Brandt |
7 |
|
388 |
Matthew Chan |
7 |
|
389 |
Luke Del Valle |
8 |
|
390 |
Drew Franke |
8 |
|
391 |
Jason Gutierrez |
7 |
|
392 |
Joshua Meier |
8 |
|
393 |
Sean Moriarty |
7 |
|
394 |
Colton Schwabe |
8 |
|
395 |
Jack Spalding |
8 |
|
396 |
Ian Steward |
7 |
Carrollton GS |
397 |
Caleb Howard |
7 |
Carthage |
398 |
Nick Bruns |
6 |
Casey-Westfield |
399 |
Jose Aleman |
5 |
|
400 |
Lincoln Becker |
6 |
|
401 |
Caden Burkibile |
6 |
|
402 |
Heath Fields |
5 |
|
403 |
Rylie Hines |
6 |
|
404 |
Benjamin Leichty |
6 |
|
405 |
Hayden Parcel |
6 |
|
406 |
Jackson Parcel |
8 |
|
407 |
Gordy Patrick |
7 |
|
408 |
Brody Smith |
5 |
Champaign Holy Cross |
409 |
Jakob Riley |
6 |
Champaign St. Matthew |
410 |
Reid Craddock |
6 |
|
411 |
Will Devocelle |
6 |
|
412 |
Ryan Hendrickson |
8 |
|
413 |
Walter Kraatz |
7 |
|
414 |
Jack Levitan |
6 |
|
415 |
Martin Mondala |
8 |
|
416 |
Parker Schroeder |
7 |
|
417 |
Alex Steffen |
6 |
|
418 |
Isaac Turk |
8 |
|
419 |
Joseph Ulozas |
8 |
Chicago Alphonsus |
420 |
Andrew Newton |
8 |
Chicago ICSJ |
421 |
Julian Accola |
5 |
|
422 |
Keene Addington |
8 |
|
423 |
James Moore |
8 |
Chicago Northside |
424 |
Sam Berlinghof |
7 |
|
425 |
James Casey |
8 |
|
426 |
Luke Davey |
8 |
|
427 |
Nate Fulkerson |
6 |
|
428 |
Jayden Reyes |
8 |
|
429 |
Miles Reynolds-Barlow |
8 |
|
430 |
Ian Santos-Merritt |
8 |
Chicago Old St. Mary's |
431 |
Quinn Corbett |
7 |
|
432 |
Mick Crowley |
5 |
|
433 |
Spencer Dixon |
7 |
|
434 |
Elliot Kemphues |
6 |
|
435 |
Jackson Kemphues |
6 |
|
436 |
Alex Leonard |
7 |
|
437 |
Danny Leonard |
8 |
|
438 |
Brandon Mendoza |
7 |
|
439 |
Andrew Nelson |
7 |
Chicago St. Benedict |
440 |
Cooper Ahlfors |
8 |
|
441 |
William Archer |
8 |
|
442 |
Matthew DeSantis |
8 |
|
443 |
Owen Flom |
8 |
|
444 |
Diego Morales |
8 |
|
445 |
Declan Ochoa |
8 |
|
446 |
Jack Rhyner |
8 |
|
447 |
Chris Turner |
8 |
|
448 |
Luke Turner |
8 |
|
449 |
Hunter Whitney |
8 |
Chicago St. Clement |
450 |
Avery Bennett |
8 |
Chicago St. Helen |
451 |
Will Kozlowski |
7 |
|
452 |
Jack Ray |
5 |
Chicago St. Viator |
453 |
Matthew Russette |
8 |
Clarendon Hills Notre Dame |
454 |
Billy Cernugel |
8 |
|
455 |
Jett Davis |
7 |
|
456 |
Michael Domke |
8 |
|
457 |
Aaron Doorhy |
8 |
|
458 |
Kyle Doorhy |
8 |
|
459 |
Patrick Evers |
8 |
|
460 |
John Mowrer |
8 |
|
461 |
Brendan Perkins |
7 |
|
462 |
Danny Shannon |
7 |
|
463 |
Ian Surowiec |
8 |
Cowden-Herrick |
464 |
Kenneth Robbins |
8 |
|
465 |
Aiden Wallace |
6 |
Crescent City |
466 |
Sam Munsterman |
7 |
Decatur Garfield Montessori |
467 |
Evan Cook |
6 |
Decatur Johns Hill |
468 |
Henry Reising |
8 |
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes |
469 |
Grover Chapple |
7 |
|
470 |
Colton Deetz |
6 |
|
471 |
Miller Giger |
5 |
|
472 |
Jackson Habrock |
8 |
|
473 |
Caiden Kernaghan |
6 |
|
474 |
Caleb Kernaghan |
8 |
|
475 |
Cameron Kernaghan |
8 |
|
476 |
Gus Striglos |
7 |
|
477 |
Martin Velcheck |
8 |
|
478 |
Jackson Wallen |
6 |
Delavan |
479 |
Sam Springer |
7 |
|
480 |
Abrien Sundell |
8 |
Dixon St. Mary's |
481 |
Kenny Boesen |
8 |
|
482 |
Lucas Simpson |
7 |
|
483 |
Landon Summers |
7 |
Downers Grove St. Mary Gostyn |
484 |
Ben Farrell |
8 |
|
485 |
Leo Gartlan |
8 |
|
486 |
Joey Giannola |
7 |
|
487 |
Luke Leahy |
8 |
|
488 |
Curtis Mysliwiec |
7 |
|
489 |
Sam Panatera |
8 |
|
490 |
Daniel Peterson |
7 |
|
491 |
Sam Ruddy |
8 |
|
492 |
Enzo Shaw |
8 |
|
493 |
Billy Tierney |
6 |
Effingham St. Anthony |
494 |
Aidan Braunecker |
7 |
|
495 |
Giovanni Bucio |
8 |
|
496 |
Griffen Elder |
8 |
|
497 |
Noah Flaig |
6 |
|
498 |
Elliot Frisbie |
7 |
|
499 |
Drew Hanfland |
7 |
|
500 |
Max Sager |
8 |
|
501 |
Vincent Vogel |
6 |
|
502 |
Conlan Walsh |
8 |
|
503 |
Nick Wiedman |
8 |
Elgin Harvest Christian |
504 |
Daniel Winkelman |
8 |
Elmwood |
505 |
Cole Caldwell |
7 |
|
506 |
Kevin Dunkel |
6 |
|
507 |
Aiden Faulkner |
5 |
|
508 |
Matthew Glenn |
6 |
|
509 |
J Hampton |
6 |
|
510 |
Darwin Herman |
5 |
|
511 |
Brayden Lehman |
8 |
|
512 |
Garrett Webster |
5 |
|
513 |
Brendan Williams |
8 |
|
514 |
Slone Windish |
8 |
Fox River Grove |
515 |
Vidhit Dureja |
7 |
Franklin |
516 |
James Adkins |
7 |
|
517 |
Leo Bergschneider |
5 |
|
518 |
Thad Bergschneider |
8 |
|
519 |
Carson Bowman |
8 |
|
520 |
Trevor Colwell |
7 |
|
521 |
Kayden Hunt |
6 |
|
522 |
Mack Leonard |
6 |
|
523 |
Owen Paluska |
5 |
|
524 |
Dylan Walkington |
7 |
|
525 |
Shayne White |
8 |
Geneva St. Peter |
526 |
Lucas Chung |
7 |
Glen Ellyn St. Petronille |
527 |
Andrew Bare |
8 |
|
528 |
Liam O'Neill |
8 |
Grayslake Prairie Crossing |
529 |
Charlie Badgley |
8 |
Homer Heritage |
530 |
Rowan Denmark-Collins |
8 |
|
531 |
Zachary Ruwe |
7 |
Jacksonville Our Saviour |
532 |
Dawson Dillard |
7 |
|
533 |
Kaleb Kluge |
8 |
Joliet St. Paul |
534 |
Nathan Ciarlette |
7 |
Joliet St. Raymond |
535 |
Lukas Klein |
5 |
La Grange St. Francis |
536 |
Aiden Burns |
6 |
|
537 |
John Crandall |
7 |
|
538 |
Owen Cutler |
7 |
|
539 |
Quinn Filbin |
7 |
|
540 |
Thomas Fitzpatrick |
8 |
|
541 |
Daniel Lewis |
5 |
|
542 |
Brian McGovern |
8 |
|
543 |
John O'Halloran |
6 |
|
544 |
Nicholas Strayer |
7 |
|
545 |
Sebastian Wagner |
7 |
Lake Zurich St. Francis deSales |
546 |
Dylan Franada |
8 |
|
547 |
Lance Heine |
8 |
Lewistown JHS |
548 |
Blake Mason |
5 |
|
549 |
Carter Sours |
5 |
Liberty |
550 |
Gavin Fessler |
7 |
|
551 |
Devon Funk |
7 |
|
552 |
Lance Heitholt |
8 |
|
553 |
Dylan Hocking |
5 |
|
554 |
Noah Klauser |
7 |
|
555 |
Carter Krutmeier |
7 |
|
556 |
Dalton Obert |
8 |
|
557 |
Lane Obert |
5 |
|
558 |
Keegan Sunde |
7 |
|
559 |
Vinny Wagner |
8 |
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell |
560 |
Brenden Heitzig |
8 |
Millbrook |
561 |
Ian Albrecht |
7 |
|
562 |
Joe Amicon |
5 |
|
563 |
Jeron Johnson |
5 |
|
564 |
Jake Kruser |
8 |
|
565 |
Logan Pasakarnis |
7 |
|
566 |
Kolton Rizzo |
5 |
|
567 |
Garett Snyder |
5 |
|
568 |
Kaden Stanford |
5 |
|
569 |
Wyatt Urton |
7 |
Morton Blessed Sacrament |
570 |
Andrew Elward |
7 |
|
571 |
Matthew Sander |
5 |
Mt. Prospect St. Emily |
572 |
Michael Piagari |
7 |
Mt. Prospect St. Raymond |
573 |
William Adkins |
7 |
|
574 |
Brian Cantieri |
7 |
|
575 |
Rocco Falls |
8 |
|
576 |
Sean Halpin |
5 |
|
577 |
Sam Hargadon |
7 |
|
578 |
Kevin Lynch |
8 |
|
579 |
Billy McKenna |
6 |
|
580 |
Kevin Ochab |
8 |
|
581 |
Ben Schram |
8 |
|
582 |
Trent Tennyson |
8 |
Normal Epiphany |
583 |
Daniel Becker |
5 |
|
584 |
Alexander Evans |
7 |
|
585 |
Mason Hart |
7 |
|
586 |
Jose Joseph |
7 |
|
587 |
Joey Leffers |
8 |
|
588 |
Daniel Morris |
7 |
|
589 |
Josh Pagan |
8 |
|
590 |
Ryersen Pirtz |
8 |
|
591 |
Michael Williams |
6 |
|
592 |
Gabe Zacharias |
6 |
Orland Hills Bernardin |
593 |
Matthew Gaspardo |
8 |
Palatine St. Thomas |
594 |
Jose Aguliar-Rorriguez |
7 |
|
595 |
Jack Castelli |
7 |
|
596 |
Sammy Hamilton |
8 |
|
597 |
Andy Iliopoulos |
6 |
|
598 |
Tony Iliopoulos |
8 |
|
599 |
Andrew Jordan |
8 |
|
600 |
Michael Kaczor |
7 |
|
601 |
Peter Mulhern |
6 |
|
602 |
Tyler Quinn |
8 |
|
603 |
William Slatkay |
6 |
Pekin St. Joseph |
604 |
Lucas Glesne |
7 |
Peoria St. Jude |
605 |
Eliot Lynch |
7 |
Philo St. Thomas |
606 |
Jay Saunders |
8 |
Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes |
607 |
Kyle Johnson |
8 |
Plainfield St. Mary |
608 |
Caden Bargas |
7 |
|
609 |
Quinn Callaghan |
8 |
|
610 |
Ben Ebersole |
8 |
|
611 |
Michael Kawa |
8 |
|
612 |
Jonathan Kois |
5 |
|
613 |
Jonah Koplinski |
7 |
|
614 |
Jimmy Lee |
8 |
|
615 |
Sonny Lombardo |
6 |
|
616 |
Matthew Naughton |
7 |
|
617 |
Matthew Waechter |
7 |
Princeville |
618 |
Joey Bosch |
7 |
|
619 |
Josh Hunt |
7 |
|
620 |
Jordan Johnson |
8 |
|
621 |
Tayshaun Kieser |
7 |
|
622 |
Jack Lied |
6 |
|
623 |
Parker Melick |
7 |
|
624 |
Marcel Murillo |
7 |
|
625 |
Jack Pipkins |
7 |
|
626 |
Scout Schock |
8 |
|
627 |
Tucker Sennett |
6 |
Seneca |
628 |
Austin Aldridge |
7 |
|
629 |
Kevin Einhaus |
6 |
South Pekin |
630 |
Huston Gillespie |
8 |
Springfield Christ the King |
631 |
Cannon Duke |
6 |
|
632 |
Aiden Hemmer |
5 |
|
633 |
Carter Hemmer |
7 |
|
634 |
Andrew Hendricks |
7 |
|
635 |
Gino Moriconi |
6 |
|
636 |
Preston Obert |
6 |
|
637 |
Jacob Puccetti |
8 |
|
638 |
Ej Sanchez |
7 |
|
639 |
Ryan Shea |
8 |
|
640 |
Parker Summers |
7 |
Springfield Christian |
641 |
Jacob Crater |
6 |
|
642 |
Ethan Fitzgibbon |
5 |
Sycamore St. Mary's |
643 |
Nick Doering |
8 |
Urbana University |
644 |
Lukas Grosse Perdekamp |
8 |
Villa Grove |
645 |
Jackson Gilles |
5 |
|
646 |
Chase White |
6 |
Washington St. Patrick |
647 |
Osric Alig |
8 |
|
648 |
Alex Volk |
8 |
Westmont Holy Trinity |
649 |
Jason Riedl |
7 |
Wheaton St. Michael |
650 |
Brendan Smith |
8 |
|
Class History
The IESA sanctioned Cross-Country in 1979. There was one class of Cross-Country until 1997 when the activity was split into A and AA based upon enrollment. It was split in 2012 into three classes of 1A, 2A and 3A. In 2023 it was split again into the current four classes of 1A, 2A, 3A and 4A.
How Class Split is Determined
|