IESA Cross-Country
2017 State Qualifiers
Boys Class 3A
School Tag Name Grade
Antioch 1751 Lucas Baronello 8
1752 Mitchell Cappel 8
1753 Peyton Caruth 8
1754 Anthony Lacerba 8
1755 Jake Linck 7
1756 Derek Lucier 6
1757 Quin Maloney 7
1758 Paul Migas 6
1759 Dylan Niznik 7
1760 Nate Rendel 8
Arlington Heights South 1761 Daniel Barbaric 7
1762 Michael Campbell 8
1763 Lucas Greazel 8
1764 Adam Koury 7
1765 Cole Martin 8
1766 Nate Schwitzenberg 7
1767 Carter Wachtel 8
1768 Owen Walter 8
1769 Tyler Wengronowitz 7
1770 Rayko Wojciechowski 8
Arlington Heights Thomas 1771 Justin Adrowski 7
1772 Jack Bank 7
1773 John Conroy 8
1774 Harrison Gillespie 8
1775 Brett Kersemeier 7
1776 Ted Miller 8
1777 Connor Oiler 8
1778 Sean Safford 8
1779 Parker Sena 7
1780 Kevin Sheehan 8
Aurora Herget 1781 Brock Beatus 8
1782 Aiden Hobson 8
1783 Nate Hodge 8
1784 Jay Jenkins 8
1785 Nate Lindstrom 8
1786 Aryan Marwaha 7
1787 Brandon Ngosong 8
1788 TY Rogers 8
1789 Andy Sporny 8
1790 Ryan Watts 8
Barrington Prairie 1791 Sam Deweerdt 7
1792 Ryan Fryer 8
1793 Joey Furlong 8
1794 Alexander Kermath 8
1795 Braedan O'Hern 6
1796 Gavin Sarkar 8
1797 Ryan Shoemaker 7
1798 Ethan Sirois 8
1799 A.J. Van Vuren 7
1800 M.J. Ward 7
Batavia Rotolo 1801 Owen Billie 7
1802 Alex Ebel 7
1803 Jonah Fallon 8
1804 Anthony Fornelli 7
1805 Grant Lerette-Kauffman 8
1806 Quintin Lowe 7
1807 Teague Merrill 8
1808 Myles Prodoehl 8
1809 Evan Rudek 8
1810 Nate Szuberla 8
Beach Park 1811 Eric Barajas 7
Bloomington Evans 1812 Andrew Checci 6
1813 Dylan Eble 8
1814 Bennett Hakimi 8
1815 Zach Hutchins 8
1816 Aiden Lane 8
1817 Marcus Lee 8
1818 Nathan Lee 6
1819 Jeevan Rathakrishnan 8
1820 Drew Ruestman 7
1821 Harrison Taylor 7
Bolingbrook Humphrey 1822 Joshua Beechler 8
Bolingbrook Jane Addams 1823 Julien Flores 8
1824 Arturo Rodriguez 8
1825 Andrew Stone 8
Bourbonnais UGC 1826 Isaiah Davis 7
Buffalo Grove Cooper 1827 Tyler Matsuda 8
Burlington Central 1828 Jakob Blakley 7
1829 Tyler Haines 8
1830 Adam Hinkleman 6
1831 Ryan Kries 6
1832 Ethan Leegard 8
1833 Robert Perry 8
1834 Ben Peterson 8
1835 Chaz Rutke 8
1836 Matthew Schmidt 7
1837 Zac Schmidt 8
Cary 1838 Ian Barnes 8
Champaign Edison 1839 Shaffer Bauer 8
1840 Otis Wildman 8
Chatham Glenwood 1841 Mitchell Burgin 7
1842 Samson Dessalines 8
1843 Ayden Groves 6
1844 Nick Hazard 8
1845 Dequan Page 8
1846 Caden Settlemoir 8
1847 Salvatore Sgro 7
1848 Jon Smith 8
1849 Lleyton Turk 7
1850 Drew Verenski 7
DeKalb Huntley 1851 Jack Harrison 7
Dixon Reagan 1852 Sky Goral 8
Edwardsville Liberty 1853 Austin Bryant 6
1854 Declan Delgado 6
1855 Jack Draper 8
1856 Wyatt Erber 8
1857 Ryan Luitjohan 8
1858 Trevor McGeehan 8
1859 Ben Perulfi 6
1860 Nolan Rowe 7
1861 Alex Uder 6
1862 Gavin Walls 8
Edwardsville Lincoln 1863 Owen Gruben 7
Evanston Haven 1864 Jens Bratt 8
1865 Will Coutre 8
1866 Miles Granjean 7
1867 Sonny Granzetto 8
1868 Matt Kimball 8
1869 Jack Kleinschmit 6
1870 Luke Ng 7
1871 Henry O'Malley 6
1872 Torin Ravi 7
1873 Aidan Thomson 6
Flossmoor Parker 1874 Dean Barrow 7
1875 Waylon Deck 8
1876 Will Goldberg 8
1877 Ian Hoereth 8
1878 Dane Ivancevic 7
1879 Joshua Moore 7
1880 Bennett Reich 7
1881 Trip Shonkwiler 8
1882 Vince Waterman 7
1883 Justus Zillman 8
Frankfort Hickory Creek 1884 Jayden Cook 7
1885 Adam Drumheller 8
Frankfort Summit Hill 1886 Gerry Cushing 7
Freeport Carl Sandburg 1887 Aiden Brobst 6
1888 Jordan Brooks 8
1889 Tyler Brooks 8
1890 Will Giuffre 7
1891 Elias Lassandro 8
1892 Bayley Pierce 8
1893 Jayden Pierce 8
1894 Coen Stewart 6
1895 Andrew Weisenberg 8
1896 Alexander Wilson 8
Geneseo MS 1897 Hunter Clark-Holke 8
1898 Tyler Gehl 7
1899 Justin Johnson 8
1900 Josiah King 7
1901 Isaac Kuster 8
1902 Connor Nelson 7
1903 Malakai Schaad 8
1904 Alex Slaymaker 7
1905 Max Sottos 8
1906 Will Taylor 7
Grayslake 1907 Owen Davies 7
Gurnee Woodland 1908 Osvaldo Bandera 8
1909 Nolan Bouma 7
1910 Sweene Brayden 8
1911 Nathan Garcia 8
1912 Jackson Greer 6
1913 Caleb Levy 7
1914 Luke Wiley 8
1915 Maxwell Zeisler 8
Harvard JHS 1916 Steven Austin 8
Homer Glen Homer 1917 Jason Digiovanni 8
1918 Noah Groenendal 7
1919 Tyler Lyons 7
1920 Robert Meyers 7
1921 Jacob Moerman 7
1922 Noah Peake 8
1923 Jonathan Saranga 7
1924 Jacob Skiba 7
1925 Nicholas Skiba 7
1926 Zachary Skiba 7
Ingleside Big Hollow 1927 R J Holm 8
Jacksonville MS 1928 Trey Bourn 8
1929 Ben Brockschmidt 7
1930 Nolan Decker 8
1931 Jonest Eisfelder 7
1932 Nathan McCombs 8
1933 Braylon Overton 7
1934 Jacob Pool 7
1935 Tyler Pool 8
1936 Ben Range 8
1937 Nolan Welch 8
Joliet Dirksen 1938 Edwyn Ochoa 8
Joliet Gompers 1939 Miguel Navarro 7
Lake Forest Deer Path 1940 Spencer Werner 8
Lake in the Hills Marlowe 1941 Jackson Bauer 8
1942 Eduardo Diaz 8
1943 Kean Fialek 8
1944 Anthony Lorenzo 8
1945 Chase Porsche 8
1946 Hayes Porsche 8
1947 Ben Rocks 7
1948 Adonai Yops 6
1949 Barach Yops 8
1950 Malakhi Zalud 8
Lake Zurich South 1951 Danny Burns 8
1952 Michael Schumacher 8
Lansing Memorial 1953 Julliano Sebastian 7
Mahomet-Seymour 1954 Gabe Difanis 7
1955 Taylor Fan 8
1956 Hayden Grotelueschen 7
1957 Mikiah Jones 6
1958 Kyle Nofziger 8
1959 Anthony Ramirez 8
1960 Finn Randolph 6
1961 Joseph Scheele 8
1962 Avery Seaman 8
1963 Justin Straub 8
Mattoon 1964 Brock Davee 8
McHenry MS 1965 Jackson Wuchter 7
McHenry Parkland 1966 Jackson Albanese 7
Minooka 1967 Kaleb Lowden 8
1968 Jason Riley 8
Moline Wilson 1969 Peter Adams 8
1970 Jadon Ayikey 8
1971 Jacquez Bell 8
1972 Diego Gomez 7
1973 Omar Gutierrez 6
1974 Dravin Martin 8
1975 Jaeger Norton 8
1976 Kalen Paquin 7
1977 Aaron Rogers 8
1978 Kaleb Skeffington 7
Mt. Prospect Lincoln 1979 Andy McNally 8
Mundelein Fremont 1980 Caden Minehart 6
New Lenox Martino 1981 Andrew Flais 8
1982 Ryan Flais 8
1983 Braden Hoff 5
1984 Ethan Hoff 7
1985 Kurt Kreis 7
1986 Connor Lebeau 7
1987 Josh Lucchetti 8
1988 Ben McLaughlin 6
1989 Devin Smith 7
1990 Jack Starklauf 8
Normal Chiddix 1991 Chase Goodwin 8
Normal Kingsley 1992 Bradley Doellman 8
Normal Parkside 1993 Cody Dunn 8
1994 Jalen Erps 8
1995 Benjamin Frey 8
1996 William Frey 8
1997 Owen Gieseler 8
1998 Carter Pomis 8
1999 Luke Reinhart 8
2000 Ryan Rice 8
2001 Mason Rogers 7
2002 Evan Willock 6
North Aurora Jewel 2003 Seth Kunio 8
Oak Park Julian 2004 Garrett Lundgren 6
2005 Liam Newhart 7
Pekin Broadmoor 2006 Jackson Custer 8
Quincy 2007 Jackson Richmiller 8
2008 Ayden Triplett 8
Rockford Eisenhower 2009 Carson Dennis 8
2010 Jackson Durso 8
Rockford Lincoln 2011 Miles Lang 8
Shorewood Troy 2012 Romeo Grembowicz 7
2013 Erick Guzman 8
2014 Tony Kochev 8
2015 George Limacher 8
2016 Jose Nevarez 6
2017 Michael O'Shea 8
2018 Zachary Pekol 7
2019 Kyle Rainey 8
2020 Zachary Roberts 8
2021 Daniel Schalk 8
Springfield Franklin 2022 Anthony Peralta 8
Sterling Challand 2023 Cameron Taylor 7
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 2024 Artur Arzumanov 8
2025 Charlie Blackmer 6
2026 Noah Cedergren 6
2027 Nathan Faitsch 8
2028 Erik Giezycki 8
2029 Christian Gitzinger 8
2030 Anthony Greco 6
2031 Ryan Kuczynski 8
2032 Glen McGowean 8
2033 Demetri Poulos 7
Wheeling London 2034 Mario Torres 8
Woodridge Jefferson 2035 Tomas Garrido 8
2036 Asa Gaspar 7
2037 Max Grucella 8
2038 Gabe Johnson 8
2039 Connor Lynch 8
2040 Nick O'Shea 8
2041 Norberto Quintana 8
2042 Jake Rohde 8
2043 Gio Torrijos 8
2044 Josh Venouziou 8
Woodstock Northwood 2045 Jason Burg 8
2046 Justin Chase 7
2047 Landan Creighton 6
2048 Frank Dudzik 8
2049 Mark Duenas 7
2050 Griffin Graff 6
2051 Michael Rank 8
2052 Tommy Schroeder 7
2053 Nathan Speciale 8
2054 Fabio Velasco 8
Yorkville 2055 Jonathan Aguado 8
2056 Gus Bruck 8
2057 Nicholas Clever 8
2058 Brody Ferko 8
2059 Josiah Gulbro 8
2060 Jaydon Harvey 8
2061 Owen Lindstrand 8
2062 Nick Sinopoli 8
2063 Jack Stillmunkes 8
2064 Nathan Summers 8

Class History

The IESA sanctioned Cross-Country in 1979. There was one class of Cross-Country until 1997 when the activity was split into A and AA based upon enrollment. It was split again in 2012 into the current three classes of 1A, 2A and 3A.

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2018 Illinois Elementary School Association