IESA Cross-Country
2017 State Qualifiers
Boys Class 1A
School Tag Name Grade
Antioch Emmons 351 Brock Jurinek 8
Arlington Heights St. James 352 Cole Hutchison 8
Bloomington Corpus Christi 353 Jacob Jongky 6
Bloomington St. Mary's 354 Isaac Whitaker 8
Bourbonnais St. George 355 Grant Fouts 8
Brimfield 356 Reece Albritton 8
357 Jayden Brandt 7
358 Reed Florey 5
359 Scott Gore 8
360 Thomas Harmon 8
361 L.J. Higgs 6
362 Isaiah Hill 6
363 Jakoby McKown 8
364 Mika Nelson 5
365 Mason Siegel 6
Buffalo Grove St. Mary 366 Andrew Brandt 6
367 Matthew Chan 6
368 Luke Del Valle 7
369 Drew Franke 7
370 Jason Gutierrez 6
371 Ryan Li 8
372 Will Mooney 6
373 Aiden Perry 8
374 Colton Schwabe 7
375 Ian Steward 6
Carthage 376 Lance Belshaw 8
377 Cole Kirkham 8
378 Jackson Klingler 6
379 Andrew Long 6
380 Jacob Long 8
381 Logan Peel 7
382 Tristan Rea 6
383 Hayden Wood 6
Champaign Holy Cross 384 Jose Andino-Guerra 7
385 Anthony Frasca 8
386 David Hasenstab 5
387 Aaron Hendron 7
388 Parker Moore 6
389 Jakob Riley 5
390 Owen Robinson 8
391 Cole Saunders 6
392 Jay Saunders 6
393 Jack Williamson 8
Champaign Next Generation 394 Jonah Singer 8
Champaign St. Matthew 395 Ryan Hendrickson 7
Chicago Alphonsus 396 Samuel Byrd 6
397 Aidan Dooley 8
398 Jacob Figler 8
399 Cole Joubert 6
400 Bobby Lane 8
401 Jack McRoberts 8
402 Andrew Newton 7
403 Charlie Newton 8
404 Rory Quinn 8
Chicago Old St. Mary's 405 Quinn Corbett 5
406 Spencer Dixon 6
407 Alex Leonard 6
408 Danny Leonard 7
409 Alika Lugo 6
410 Brandon Mendoza 6
411 Andrew Nelson 6
412 Tommy Nelson 8
413 Chase Pitre 8
Chicago Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Academy 414 Zahir Giwa 8
Chicago Queen of Angels 415 Peter Flynn 8
416 Joey Hartman 8
Chicago St. Benedict 417 William Archer 7
418 Matthew Desantis 7
419 Owen Flom 7
420 Jack Klein 8
421 Sean Molloy 8
422 Diego Morales 7
423 Declan Ochoa 7
424 Jack Rhyner 7
425 Luke Turner 7
426 Hunter Whitney 7
Chicago St. Clement 427 Avery Bennett 7
Chrisman Scottland 428 Karson Lewsader 8
Clarendon Hills Notre Dame 429 Billy Cernugel 7
430 Danny Shannon 6
Cowden-Herrick 431 Jason Baylis 8
432 Beau Doetman 6
433 Gage Lorton 6
434 Daniel Lucas 8
435 Zander Merrifield 6
436 Bryor Rhodes 8
437 Kenny Robbins 7
438 Jadon Robertson 8
439 Jarrett Thompson 7
Crescent City 440 Hunter Meyer 8
Danville Schlarman 441 Tyler Suprenant 8
Decatur Johns Hill 442 Victor Hernandez 8
443 Alex Peters 8
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 444 Colton Deetz 5
445 Jackson Habrock 7
446 Caiden Kernaghan 5
447 Caleb Kernaghan 7
448 Cameron Kernaghan 7
449 Carson Kernaghan 7
450 Lon Monk 6
451 Brad Vandercar 8
452 Martin Velchek 7
453 William Zenthoefer 7
Delavan 454 Braden Arrenholz 5
455 Mac Briggs 8
456 Micah Brockhouse 6
457 Will Lafary 6
458 Cole Noreuil 6
459 Wolf Schmidt 7
460 Sam Springer 6
461 Abrien Sundell 7
462 Paul Yontz 5
463 Sam Yontz 7
Dixon St. Mary's 464 Kenny Boesen 7
465 John Craft 8
466 Carver Grummert 6
467 Griffin Moran 8
468 Michael Sheats 7
469 Connor Simpson 8
470 Lucas Simpson 6
471 Landen Summers 6
472 Kaden Welty 8
473 Wyatt Wetzell 7
Downers Grove St. Mary Gostyn 474 Benjamin Farrell 7
475 Michael Flannery 8
476 Leo Gartlan 7
477 Ned Kalata 8
478 Brett Nolan 6
479 Danny Peterson 6
480 Sam Ruddy 7
481 Enzo Shaw 7
482 Dominic Ulmer 8
Effingham St. Anthony 483 Aidan Braunecker 6
484 Giovanni Bucio 7
485 Kevin Canales-Gonzalez 8
486 Ivan Dong 8
487 Griffen Elder 7
488 Drew Hanfland 6
489 Max Sager 7
490 George Scheidemantel 8
491 Conlan Walsh 7
492 Nick Wiedman 7
Elgin Harvest Christian 493 Welsh Carson 8
494 Jayden Condrea 8
495 Luke Griffith 8
496 J.T. Manusos 8
497 Solomon Miron 8
498 Connor Murray 8
499 George Nohava 8
500 David Peterson 8
501 Keegan Weidman 8
502 Daniel Winkelman 7
Elmwood 503 Cole Caldwell 6
504 Adam Davidson 8
505 Kevin Dunkel 5
506 Matthew Glenn 5
507 J Hampton 6
508 Noah Hollis 8
509 Gabe Miles 8
510 Daniel Pearson 5
511 Tanner Wake 6
512 Brendan Williams 7
Fox River Grove 513 Joey Drage 8
Franklin 514 Thad Bergschneider 7
515 Carson Bowman 7
516 Mason Clayton 6
517 Brayden Colwell 8
518 Trevor Colwell 6
519 Jacob Gutzman 8
520 Tyler Kanganis 8
521 Mack Leonard 5
522 Dylan Walkington 6
523 Shayne White 7
Grayslake St. Gilbert 524 PJ Biegel 6
525 Jon Buckley 8
526 Jack Calhoun 6
527 Mario Durnil 8
528 Kyle Hironimus 8
529 Charlie Mottola 7
530 Connor Sneed 8
531 Nate Starzec 7
532 Tyler Talbot 7
533 Hudson Tochor 6
Hampshire St. Charles Borromeo 534 Michael Cozzi 7
Heyworth 535 Brady Bierbaum 6
536 Cody Cusac 7
537 Eli Dahlhauser 8
538 Braden Denning 7
539 Trent Lafrance 8
540 Alex Maas 6
541 Nathaniel Roehrig 6
542 Austin Russow 7
543 Harrison Trask 8
544 Jack Williams 8
Jacksonville Our Saviour 545 Kohen Hoots 7
Joliet St. Paul 546 Andrew Ciarlette 8
547 Nathan Ciarlette 6
La Grange St. Francis 548 Aiden Burns 5
549 Thomas Fitzpatrick 7
550 Jack Flynn 8
551 Tiernan Kelly 8
552 Brian McGovern 7
553 John O'Halloran 5
554 Aidan Perkovich 7
555 Nicholas Strayer 6
Liberty 556 Gavin Fessler 6
557 Lance Heitholt 7
558 Carter Holt 8
559 Dylan Hubbard 8
560 Breiton Klingele 8
561 Carter Krutmeier 6
562 Lucas Obert 8
563 Logan Robbins 8
564 Jackson Tenhouse 8
565 Cannen Wolf 8
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell 566 Brenden Heitzig 7
Mendon Unity 567 Zach Steinkamp 8
Morton Blessed Sacrament 568 Andrew Elward 6
Mossville 569 Michael Conklin 7
570 Jayden McNaught 8
571 Gabe Ross 7
Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 572 Charlie Bullock 8
573 TJ Garland 8
574 Billy McKenna 5
Normal Epiphany 575 Kojo Aduonum 6
576 Logan Cox 7
577 Landyn Cross 8
578 Alexander Evans 6
579 Daniel Morris 6
580 Josh Pagan 7
581 Ryersen Pirtz 7
582 Alexander Welsh 6
583 Michael Williams 5
584 Gabe Zacharias 5
Orland Hills Bernardin 585 Noah Bailitz 5
586 Joey Burke 7
587 Matthew Gaspardo 7
588 Collin Jennings 7
589 Billy McHugh 8
590 Timmy McHugh 7
591 Seth Mendoza 5
592 Zachary Mucha 7
593 Vincent Murphy 5
594 Alex Worachek 8
Palatine Quest 595 Adolfo Diaz 8
Palatine St. Thomas 596 Jack Castelli 6
597 Sammy Hamilton 7
598 Andy Iliopoulos 5
599 Tony Iliopoulos 7
600 Andrew Jordan 7
601 Ethan Leigh 8
602 Tyler Murphy 8
603 Michael Nix 7
604 Tyler Quinn 7
605 Anthony Westfall 8
Pekin St. Joseph 606 Mason Nauman 8
Peoria Heights St. Thomas 607 Trey Socha 8
Peoria St. Jude 608 James Couri 8
Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes 609 Nicholas Adam 6
610 Connor Byhre 6
611 Dalton Freund 8
612 Reid Hinthorne 8
613 Kyle Johnson 7
614 Mason Kolehmainen 8
615 Jonathan Leandro 7
616 Raza Moosvi 6
617 Jake Saelens 8
618 Damian Wegiel 8
Princeville 619 Joey Bosch 6
620 Denver Hoerr 8
621 Grant Hunt 8
622 Torence Kieser 8
623 Parker Melick 6
624 Mason Rinkel 8
625 Scout Schock 7
626 Caden Snyder 8
627 Hunter Stahl 8
628 Seth Stalter 8
Seneca 629 Austin Aldridge 6
South Pekin 630 Johnny Blanchard 8
631 Nathanael Blanchard 5
632 Kainan Buley 7
633 Sam Cottingham 8
634 Huston Gillespie 7
635 Bryton Groves 7
636 Jeremy Leichtenberg 8
637 Luke Marlatt 7
638 Spencer Sitter 5
639 Everett Wubben 7
Springfield Christ the King 640 Max Kersting 8
Springfield Christian 641 Tristen Gleason 7
642 Drake Rutledge 8
Sycamore St. Mary's 643 Nicholas Doering 7
Urbana University 644 Ian Evensen 8
645 Brooks Hu 8
646 Henry Laufenberg 8
647 Nadir Muzaffar 8
648 Elijah Song 8
649 Zhaohan Sun 8
650 Andy Tang 8
651 Demetrius Urban 8
652 Jonathan Yu 8
653 Lawrence Zhao 8
Villa Grove 654 Jake Gilles 7
655 Parker Stevens 7
Wadsworth St. Patrick 656 Kyle Pulido 8
Wilmette St. Francis 657 Lachlan Andrew 8

Class History

The IESA sanctioned Cross-Country in 1979. There was one class of Cross-Country until 1997 when the activity was split into A and AA based upon enrollment. It was split again in 2012 into the current three classes of 1A, 2A and 3A.

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2018 Illinois Elementary School Association