Boys Class 3A |
School |
Tag |
Name |
Grade |
Algonquin Heineman |
1501 |
Rasheed Ahmad |
8 |
|
1502 |
Jadon Conroy |
7 |
|
1503 |
Matt Derro |
7 |
|
1504 |
Brandon Galante |
7 |
|
1505 |
Marcus Herrington |
7 |
|
1506 |
Luke Loprieno |
8 |
|
1507 |
Dylan Mielke |
6 |
|
1508 |
Joey Ozzauto |
8 |
|
1509 |
Chris Simek |
7 |
|
1510 |
Devan Turk |
8 |
Alton |
1511 |
Caden Akal |
7 |
|
1512 |
Sam Stutz |
7 |
Antioch |
1513 |
Nate Amster |
8 |
|
1514 |
Michael Balagot |
7 |
|
1515 |
Max Barton |
8 |
|
1516 |
Alex Besson |
8 |
|
1517 |
Peter Boeh |
8 |
|
1518 |
Gabe Bryk |
7 |
|
1519 |
Daniel Filippone |
7 |
|
1520 |
Bradley Gaydovchik |
8 |
|
1521 |
Eric Hart |
7 |
|
1522 |
Luke Menzies |
6 |
Arlington Heights South |
1523 |
Anthony Catalano |
8 |
|
1524 |
Casey Daleiden |
8 |
|
1525 |
Nathan Fowler |
7 |
|
1526 |
Grant Hiskes |
7 |
|
1527 |
Jacob Keil |
7 |
|
1528 |
Tim Lussenhop |
8 |
|
1529 |
Jack Schneider |
7 |
|
1530 |
Matt Schoessling |
7 |
|
1531 |
Patrick Shalton |
8 |
|
1532 |
Jack Terry |
8 |
Barrington Prairie |
1533 |
Connor Mahoney |
8 |
Batavia Rotolo |
1534 |
Sean Adams |
8 |
|
1535 |
Jack Gillerlain |
8 |
|
1536 |
Joe Knanishu |
6 |
|
1537 |
Shane Knanishu |
8 |
|
1538 |
Drew Lillig |
7 |
|
1539 |
Tommy McDonald |
7 |
|
1540 |
Peter Novak |
8 |
|
1541 |
Tyler Rempert |
8 |
|
1542 |
Michael Ronzone |
8 |
|
1543 |
Dylan Schick |
7 |
Belvidere Central |
1544 |
Roberto Avila |
8 |
|
1545 |
Zander Casis |
6 |
|
1546 |
Austin Harnois |
8 |
|
1547 |
Dain Kuss |
8 |
|
1548 |
Thomas Linkenheld |
8 |
|
1549 |
Jack Macaluso |
8 |
|
1550 |
Phillip Menard |
7 |
|
1551 |
Alec Scott |
8 |
Belvidere South |
1552 |
Jonathon Allen |
7 |
|
1553 |
Sam Arco |
8 |
|
1554 |
Calvin Cornelius |
8 |
|
1555 |
Nick Fiore |
6 |
|
1556 |
Daniel Francis |
8 |
|
1557 |
Spencer Kirk |
8 |
|
1558 |
Kalen Murray |
8 |
|
1559 |
Camryn Perez |
7 |
|
1560 |
Matt Schwartz |
7 |
|
1561 |
Josh Simerly |
8 |
Bloomington Evans |
1562 |
Austin Allan |
8 |
|
1563 |
Nicholas Baumgardner |
8 |
|
1564 |
Nathan Beckstead |
7 |
|
1565 |
Adam Jett |
8 |
|
1566 |
Dalton Kerschieter |
8 |
|
1567 |
Josh Nepomuceno |
7 |
|
1568 |
Justin Schwamberger |
8 |
|
1569 |
Zane Sorenson |
6 |
|
1570 |
Garrett Staver |
8 |
|
1571 |
Zach Wolford |
7 |
Bloomington JHS |
1572 |
Austin Bicknell |
8 |
Bourbonnais UGC |
1573 |
Brandon Wray |
8 |
Buffalo Grove Cooper |
1574 |
Bryan Alvarez |
8 |
|
1575 |
James Cozzi |
7 |
|
1576 |
Aaron Custer |
8 |
|
1577 |
Austyn Devoss |
7 |
|
1578 |
Kenny Doyle |
8 |
|
1579 |
Brian Franz |
8 |
|
1580 |
Andy Greenberg |
8 |
|
1581 |
Rio Komatani |
8 |
|
1582 |
Lucas Ledgerwood |
8 |
|
1583 |
Tyler Rieger |
8 |
Cahokia Wirth |
1584 |
Elijah Rice |
7 |
Chatham Glenwood |
1585 |
Logan Capps |
8 |
|
1586 |
Collin Cramer |
8 |
|
1587 |
Will Hanlon |
8 |
|
1588 |
Chase Law |
8 |
|
1589 |
Dathan Maton |
7 |
|
1590 |
Drey Maton |
7 |
|
1591 |
Caleb Mueller |
7 |
|
1592 |
Cooper Peterson |
7 |
|
1593 |
Niko Scott |
7 |
|
1594 |
Will VanAlstine |
7 |
Danville North Ridge |
1595 |
Brandon Barfell |
7 |
East St. Louis Clark |
1596 |
Bryaun Manuel |
8 |
Edwardsville Liberty |
1597 |
Jonah Durbin |
7 |
|
1598 |
Alex Gray |
8 |
|
1599 |
Max Hartman |
7 |
|
1600 |
Wyatt Hennig |
8 |
|
1601 |
Reid Horton |
7 |
|
1602 |
Jack Pifer |
6 |
|
1603 |
Dan Powell |
7 |
|
1604 |
Roland Prenzler |
7 |
|
1605 |
Jack Raffelle |
7 |
|
1606 |
Josh Reed |
7 |
Flossmoor Parker |
1607 |
Maurice Commander |
8 |
|
1608 |
David Curlin |
7 |
|
1609 |
Judah Epperson |
7 |
|
1610 |
Mekhi McCool |
8 |
|
1611 |
Stephen Morrow |
8 |
|
1612 |
Miguel Pettigrew |
7 |
|
1613 |
Christian Reed |
8 |
|
1614 |
Tyler Roberson |
8 |
|
1615 |
Wyatt Shipman |
7 |
|
1616 |
Trace Williams |
7 |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
1617 |
Brett Gardner |
6 |
Frankfort Summit Hill |
1618 |
Mike Trost |
8 |
Freeport Carl Sandburg |
1619 |
Hunter Deal |
8 |
|
1620 |
Jonah Fulton |
8 |
|
1621 |
Kade Fulton |
6 |
|
1622 |
Joe Mercier |
6 |
|
1623 |
Philip Mueller |
8 |
|
1624 |
Jacob Priewe |
8 |
|
1625 |
Gannon Ruckman |
7 |
|
1626 |
Tate Slaght |
7 |
|
1627 |
Nathan Webster |
7 |
|
1628 |
Parker Withington |
6 |
Homer Glen Homer |
1629 |
Sam Brody |
8 |
|
1630 |
Brian Castelli |
8 |
Homewood Hart |
1631 |
Davell Clemon |
7 |
|
1632 |
Max Dunlavy |
8 |
|
1633 |
Dakari Harris |
8 |
|
1634 |
Nick Holmgren |
7 |
|
1635 |
Brendan Hurley |
8 |
|
1636 |
Stewart Keene |
8 |
|
1637 |
Kyle O' Shea |
8 |
|
1638 |
Maurion Scott |
7 |
Jacksonville Turner |
1639 |
Sam Brockschmidt |
8 |
|
1640 |
Jacob Covell |
8 |
|
1641 |
Calvin Fenner |
7 |
|
1642 |
Jake Hall |
7 |
|
1643 |
Luke Hewitt |
8 |
|
1644 |
Jacob James |
8 |
|
1645 |
Drew Keller |
7 |
|
1646 |
Jacob Moberly |
8 |
|
1647 |
Chris Murphy |
8 |
|
1648 |
Michael Saxer |
8 |
Joliet Gompers |
1649 |
Jose Carranco |
8 |
|
1650 |
John Espinosa |
8 |
|
1651 |
David Gutierrez |
8 |
|
1652 |
Alex Guzman |
7 |
|
1653 |
Mario Leon |
7 |
|
1654 |
Isael Padilla |
8 |
|
1655 |
Carlos Ramirez |
8 |
|
1656 |
Dontae Rooks |
8 |
|
1657 |
Salvador Rosas |
8 |
|
1658 |
Ruben Ulloa |
7 |
Lake Forest Deer Path |
1659 |
George Kotsanos |
8 |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
1660 |
Ian Geisler |
6 |
|
1661 |
Kevin Sieb |
8 |
|
1662 |
Jacob Sutter |
7 |
Lake Zurich North |
1663 |
Eric Metzger |
8 |
Lake Zurich South |
1664 |
Patrick Burns |
8 |
Mahomet-Seymour |
1665 |
Evan Burge |
8 |
|
1666 |
Kaelan Davis |
7 |
|
1667 |
Riley Fortune |
8 |
|
1668 |
Jacob Hamilton |
8 |
|
1669 |
Ryan Hodge |
8 |
|
1670 |
Bryson Keeble |
7 |
|
1671 |
Jacob Peterson |
7 |
|
1672 |
Mathias Powell |
7 |
|
1673 |
Kyle Sheehy |
8 |
|
1674 |
Callan Whitehouse |
8 |
Mattoon |
1675 |
Jacob Ghere |
7 |
McHenry MS |
1676 |
Dylan Jensen |
6 |
|
1677 |
Brendon Kaunas |
8 |
|
1678 |
Brian March |
7 |
|
1679 |
Colin Mills |
8 |
|
1680 |
Maki Mohr |
8 |
|
1681 |
Andrew Pilat |
8 |
|
1682 |
Dylan Qualls |
7 |
|
1683 |
Kevin Santopadre |
8 |
|
1684 |
Matthew Shefner |
8 |
|
1685 |
Jonah Smith |
8 |
Minooka |
1686 |
Jordan Freese |
7 |
Mokena |
1687 |
Dominick Baser |
7 |
|
1688 |
Jackson Burriss |
7 |
|
1689 |
Ian Fugett |
8 |
|
1690 |
Kyle Kissinger |
7 |
|
1691 |
Nick Natalie |
8 |
|
1692 |
Will Potter |
8 |
|
1693 |
Nick Wlodarski |
8 |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
1694 |
Jack Hempleman |
8 |
Mundelein Fremont |
1695 |
Eli Minsky |
8 |
New Lenox Liberty |
1696 |
Kyle Auchstetter |
7 |
|
1697 |
Jon Stiglic |
7 |
New Lenox Martino |
1698 |
Mitchell Allen |
8 |
|
1699 |
Tyler Deyoung |
8 |
|
1700 |
Andrew Englert |
7 |
|
1701 |
Julian Esparza |
7 |
|
1702 |
Zak Hutchinson |
8 |
|
1703 |
Erik Johnson |
6 |
|
1704 |
Nathan Lucchetti |
8 |
|
1705 |
Lars Mitchel |
7 |
|
1706 |
Nate Rittenbacher |
8 |
|
1707 |
Alex Sereleas |
7 |
Normal Kingsley |
1708 |
Jared Schuckman |
8 |
Normal Parkside |
1709 |
Spencer Allsop |
8 |
|
1710 |
Tyler Dunn |
8 |
|
1711 |
Tanner Gillam |
8 |
|
1712 |
Robbie Henson |
7 |
|
1713 |
Xavier Higgins |
8 |
|
1714 |
Josh Lewis |
8 |
|
1715 |
Thomas Lipka |
8 |
|
1716 |
Zaine Losk |
8 |
|
1717 |
Collin McQueen |
8 |
|
1718 |
Landon Powell |
7 |
Oak Park Julian |
1719 |
Peter Galo |
7 |
Oswego Plank |
1720 |
Matt Salazar |
8 |
Rock Island Washington |
1721 |
Alex Klumb |
8 |
Rockford Lincoln |
1722 |
Noah Friske |
7 |
Shorewood Troy |
1723 |
Kyle Bell |
7 |
|
1724 |
Zach Bickerton |
6 |
|
1725 |
Joey Bosi |
6 |
|
1726 |
Arturo Cruz |
8 |
|
1727 |
Jason Hoffman |
6 |
|
1728 |
Cody Hoshell |
8 |
|
1729 |
Tristian House |
7 |
|
1730 |
Andrew Limacher |
8 |
|
1731 |
Cole Long |
8 |
|
1732 |
Ethan Pranckus |
7 |
Springfield Franklin |
1733 |
Barrett Kurmann |
8 |
Sterling Challand |
1734 |
Jacob Gebhardt |
8 |
|
1735 |
Mikio Martinez |
7 |
|
1736 |
Kaleb Polzin |
8 |
Sugar Grove Harter |
1737 |
Zachary Long |
6 |
|
1738 |
Matt Richtman |
8 |
Sycamore |
1739 |
Stephen Poorten |
8 |
University Park Crete Monee |
1740 |
Adriel Rivera |
8 |
|
1741 |
Peyton Walker |
8 |
Urbana MS |
1742 |
Garret Williams |
8 |
Wheeling London |
1743 |
Jackson Gross |
7 |
|
1744 |
Mitchell Guittar |
8 |
|
1745 |
Spencer Hays |
6 |
|
1746 |
Antonio Laverd |
7 |
|
1747 |
Emanuel Mazariegos |
8 |
|
1748 |
Chris Modlin |
8 |
|
1749 |
Fernado Olvera |
7 |
|
1750 |
Alberto Rivera |
8 |
|
1751 |
Miguel Rodriguez |
7 |
|
1752 |
Mason Skloot |
8 |
Wilmette JHS |
1753 |
Kiran Baakkonen |
8 |
Woodridge Jefferson |
1754 |
Cole Campagna |
8 |
|
1755 |
Nick Chudzik |
8 |
|
1756 |
Anthony Martinez |
8 |
|
1757 |
David Patel |
8 |
|
1758 |
Stephen Pipilas |
8 |
|
1759 |
Devun Pontrelli |
7 |
|
1760 |
Josh Rudolph |
7 |
|
1761 |
Phil Ruggiero |
8 |
|
1762 |
Patrick Shaughnessy |
8 |
|
1763 |
Eddie Siuda |
7 |
Yorkville |
1764 |
Patrick Black |
8 |
|
1765 |
Matt Cox |
8 |
|
1766 |
Chase Dexter |
8 |
|
1767 |
Justin Herron |
7 |
|
1768 |
Cole Johnson |
8 |
|
1769 |
Rio Lara |
8 |
|
1770 |
Alex Loos |
7 |
|
1771 |
Zack Nauman |
7 |
|
1772 |
Zack Price |
8 |
|
1773 |
Ben Summers |
8 |
|
Class History
The IESA sanctioned Cross-Country in 1979. There was one class of Cross-Country until 1997 when the activity was split into A and AA based upon enrollment. It was split in 2012 into three classes of 1A, 2A and 3A. In 2023 it was split again into the current four classes of 1A, 2A, 3A and 4A.
How Class Split is Determined
|