Sectional A
@ Wharton Field House
|
Host: Moline Wilson
Date: Saturday, March 3, 2018
|
Team Results |
First Place |
Freeport Carl Sandburg |
128 |
Second Place |
Sterling Challand |
101 |
Individual Results |
Weight |
First Place |
Second Place |
Third Place |
65 |
Camden Pruis, 6 Morrison JHS |
Jacob Renkes, 6 Dixon Reagan |
Alex Burkeybile, 6 Moline Wilson |
70 |
Conner Knowles, 7 Sterling Challand |
Wyatt Goossens, 5 Erie |
Steven Benavidez, 8 Princeton Logan |
75 |
Ethan Monson, 6 Joy Mercer County |
Jude Finch, 5 Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
Pahyton Smith, 8 Rock Falls |
80 |
Collin Altensey, 7 Port Byron Riverdale |
Tyler Wild, 7 Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
Ja'Qori Adams, 8 Freeport Carl Sandburg |
85 |
Eli Hinde, 7 Port Byron Riverdale |
Brady Dowd, 7 Rock Falls |
Tyler Calam, 8 Freeport Carl Sandburg |
90 |
Jase Grunder, 7 Erie |
Brock Smith, 7 Port Byron Riverdale |
Robert Alexander, 8 Freeport Carl Sandburg |
95 |
Markel Baker, 8 Freeport Carl Sandburg |
Wyatt Doty, 7 Mt. Carroll West Carroll |
Alex Watson, 7 Port Byron Riverdale |
100 |
Benjamin Fosdick, 7 Fulton River Bend |
Tyler Ballard, 7 Erie |
Jacob Redington, 7 Freeport Carl Sandburg |
105 |
Jon Headley, 8 Joy Mercer County |
Jerrill Hill, 8 Rock Falls |
Jaylon Hail, 8 Freeport Carl Sandburg |
112 |
Augie Christiansen, 7 Princeton Logan |
Aoci Bernard, 8 Rock Island Washington |
Bryan Blumenstein, 7 Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
119 |
Drew Kested, 8 Sterling Challand |
Andrew Schmidt, 8 Morrison JHS |
Austin Fratzke, 8 Sherrard JHS |
126 |
Corey Barnes, 8 Rock Falls |
Dacoda Cornwell, 8 Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
Tarone Jackson, 8 Freeport Carl Sandburg |
135 |
Allen Catour, 8 Orion |
Kayden White, 8 Morrison JHS |
Trevor Cobo, 8 Erie |
145 |
Nathan Petreikis, 8 Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
Donavyn Simmer, 8 Sterling Challand |
Hayden Steinmeyer, 8 Dixon Reagan |
155 |
Max Ryner, 7 Sherrard JHS |
Kadin Jacobs, 8 Erie |
Brody Potter, 8 Dixon Reagan |
167 |
Savage Wates, 8 Rock Island Edison |
Drew Harp, 8 Princeton Logan |
Harrison Neumann, 8 Geneseo MS |
185 |
Jason Farnham, 8 Sterling Challand |
Evan Bly, 8 Fulton River Bend |
Nate Schaefer, 8 Morrison JHS |
215 |
Aiden Morgan, 8 Rock Island Washington |
Anthony Davis, 8 Freeport Carl Sandburg |
Skylar Summy, 8 Kewanee Central |
275 |
James Conner, 8 Kewanee Central |
Riley Riggen, 8 Dixon Reagan |
Javon Thompson, 8 Freeport Carl Sandburg |
Sectional B
@ Antioch Upper Grade School
|
Host: Antioch
Date: Saturday, March 3, 2018
|
Team Results |
First Place |
Grayslake |
217 |
Second Place |
Harvard JHS |
136 |
Individual Results |
Weight |
First Place |
Second Place |
Third Place |
65 |
Anthony Alanis, 6 Grayslake |
Blake O'Leary, 6 Woodstock Northwood |
Dylan Grunwald, 6 Gurnee Woodland |
70 |
Matthew Ayers, 7 Ingleside Big Hollow |
Justin Pasillas, 6 Harvard JHS |
Jimmy Norris, 7 McHenry MS |
75 |
Edgar Albino, 6 Gurnee Viking |
Landan Creighton, 6 Woodstock Northwood |
Ryan Nagel, 6 McHenry MS |
80 |
Caleb Sciame, 8 Woodstock Creekside |
Tyler Weidman, 6 Grayslake |
Payton Warden, 6 Ingleside Big Hollow |
85 |
Javier Perez, 8 Woodstock Northwood |
Blake Zienty, 6 Antioch |
Eyezik Amaya, 7 Rockford Lincoln |
90 |
Michael Popp, 7 Richmond Nippersink |
Marques Merida, 7 Harvard JHS |
Jacob Calhoun, 6 Johnsburg JHS |
95 |
Ivan Rosas, 8 Harvard JHS |
Colin Kornit, 7 Grayslake |
Cruz Basulto, 8 McHenry Parkland |
100 |
Armen Jerikian, 8 Grayslake |
Qasem Ali, 7 Rockford Lincoln |
Salvador Esquivel, 7 Harvard JHS |
105 |
Nikolas Jimenez, 8 Harvard JHS |
Aaron Cramer, 7 Grayslake |
Kamryn Labeau, 8 Rockford Flinn |
112 |
Frankie Salcedo, 8 Grayslake |
Alex Iversen, 8 Woodstock Creekside |
Sean Goodmann, 8 Antioch |
119 |
Max Hodory, 8 Woodstock Creekside |
Evan Vazquez, 8 Antioch |
Felipe Gelacio, 8 Rockford Flinn |
126 |
Dane Schild, 8 Grayslake |
Nick Garantziotis, 8 McHenry Parkland |
Aidan McCain, 8 Round Lake Magee |
135 |
Ruben Melgarejo, 7 McHenry MS |
Haden Lucas, 8 McHenry Parkland |
Ben Wilson, 8 Gurnee Viking |
145 |
Joe Rice, 8 Winnebago |
Peter Weitgenant, 8 Grayslake |
Avery Rogina, 8 Grayslake |
155 |
Maurice Edwards, 8 Grayslake |
Tyler Mathias, 8 Winnebago |
Jamariel Brown, 8 Round Lake MS |
167 |
Brock Wood, 8 Richmond Nippersink |
Jamarian Johnson, 8 Rockford Flinn |
Luke Zunkel, 8 McHenry Parkland |
185 |
Nathan Rosas, 8 Harvard JHS |
Jairo Carmona, 8 Rockford Flinn |
Briar Russell, 8 Antioch |
215 |
Joseph Pineda, 8 Rockford Flinn |
Gavin Loiselle, 8 Harvard JHS |
Dylan Hogan, 8 McHenry Parkland |
275 |
Andres Cisneros, 8 Rockford Flinn |
Skyler James, 8 Rockford Flinn |
Chase James, 8 Grayslake |
Sectional C
@ Dekalb Huntley Midlle School
|
Host: DeKalb Huntley
Date: Saturday, March 3, 2018
|
Team Results |
First Place |
DeKalb Huntley |
310 |
Second Place |
Sandwich |
143 |
Individual Results |
Weight |
First Place |
Second Place |
Third Place |
65 |
Nathan Randle, 5 Island Lake Matthews |
Eduardo Castro, 6 DeKalb Huntley |
Elias Ramon, 6 Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
70 |
Logan Witt, 7 Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes |
Charlie Benigni, 6 Lake Zurich South |
Miles Corder, 6 Sandwich |
75 |
Rory Burright, 8 DeKalb Huntley |
Kadin Kern, 6 Sandwich |
Jack Lemperis, 7 Lake Zurich South |
80 |
Kaden Klapprodt, 5 DeKalb Huntley |
Zac Johnson, 6 Island Lake Matthews |
Zack Rogala, 8 Algonquin Heineman |
85 |
Lorenzo Frezza, 7 Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
Danny Aranda, 6 DeKalb Huntley |
Tony Shadid, 6 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
90 |
Cole Rhemrev, 8 Long Grove Woodlawn |
Liam Correa, 7 Sandwich |
Landon Simonson, 7 DeKalb Huntley |
95 |
Evan Reilly, 8 Sandwich |
Jacob Luce, 6 DeKalb Huntley |
Ashton Gondeck, 7 Lake Zurich North |
100 |
Hussein Thahab, 8 DeKalb Huntley |
Scott Busse, 7 Lake Zurich South |
Tyler Roberts, 8 Long Grove Woodlawn |
105 |
Kurt Schnaubelt, 8 Barrington Prairie |
Trevor Skoda, 7 Glendale Heights Glenside |
Jordan Rosenfeldt, 8 Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
112 |
Colin Husko, 8 Wauconda |
Shawn Tokmovtsev, 8 Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
Zach Meyer, 8 Barrington Prairie |
119 |
Braulio Flores, 8 Sandwich |
Vince Bennett, 8 Island Lake Matthews |
Max Konopka, 8 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
126 |
Lukes Schmerbach, 8 DeKalb Huntley |
Brennan Skoda, 8 Glendale Heights Glenside |
Collin Cheshier, 8 Island Lake Matthews |
135 |
Kyler Klapprodt, 8 DeKalb Huntley |
Nick Bennett, 8 Island Lake Matthews |
Pat Shadid, 8 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
145 |
Bryson Buhk, 8 DeKalb Huntley |
Mike Mosier, 8 Barrington Prairie |
Mason Scherdin, 8 Island Lake Matthews |
155 |
Dan Hull, 8 Lake Zurich North |
Kayden Kleckner, 8 Yorkville |
Jason Thomas, 8 Glendale Heights Glenside |
167 |
Philip Dozier, 8 Glendale Heights Glenside |
Joey Little, 8 Lake Zurich South |
Luke Rosenzweig, 8 Barrington Station |
185 |
Connor Holly, 8 Sandwich |
Trevor Zikuda, 8 Lisle |
Gavin Engh, 8 DeKalb Huntley |
215 |
Ethan Medina, 8 Lake Zurich South |
Josh Cornett, 8 Algonquin Heineman |
Alex Diaz, 7 Plano |
275 |
Robert Kinowski, 8 Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes |
Chris Terek, 7 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Tyler Allegretti, 8 Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
Sectional D
@ Hawthorn Middle School South
|
Host: Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Date: Saturday, March 3, 2018
|
Team Results |
First Place |
Buffalo Grove Cooper |
123 |
Second Place |
Libertyville Highland MS |
116 |
Individual Results |
Weight |
First Place |
Second Place |
Third Place |
65 |
Alex Lucas, 6 Prospect Heights MacArthur |
Xander Simmons, 7 Buffalo Grove Cooper |
Nathan Penzenik, 6 Deerfield Shepard |
70 |
Breyden Smith, 8 Prospect Heights MacArthur |
Julian Olenick, 7 Lake Forest Deer Path |
Max Brown, 6 Northbrook Maple |
75 |
Thomas Miller, 8 Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
Matthew Lucansky, 5 Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
Jimmy Finnegan, 6 Prospect Heights MacArthur |
80 |
Massey Odiotti, 7 Northbrook Maple |
Ethan Thomas, 6 Mundelein West Oak |
Liam Naughton, 6 Mt. Prospect River Trails |
85 |
Trevor Jean, 8 Libertyville Highland MS |
Andrew Dishchuk, 8 Buffalo Grove Cooper |
Everett Ciezak, 5 Mundelein West Oak |
90 |
Will Ludolph, 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
Gary Gurevich, 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Angel Alvarez, 7 Buffalo Grove Cooper |
95 |
Eddie Kline, 8 Northbrook Maple |
Oscar Butler, 7 Green Oaks Oak Grove |
Matt Ruby, 8 Buffalo Grove Cooper |
100 |
Michael Rocco, 8 Libertyville Highland MS |
Spencer Werner, 8 Lake Forest Deer Path |
Vincent Lazzara, 7 Prospect Heights MacArthur |
105 |
Charlie Heydorn, 8 Lake Forest Deer Path |
Dylan Bass, 8 Northbrook Maple |
Damien Puma, 7 Buffalo Grove Cooper |
112 |
Austin Gomez, 7 Libertyville Highland MS |
Benji Albavera, 7 Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
Evan Zakharchenko, 8 Northbrook Maple |
119 |
Matthew Ilinykh, 8 Prospect Heights MacArthur |
Jesus Celaya, 8 Mt. Prospect River Trails |
Issac Robles, 8 Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
126 |
Sam Pinsel, 8 Green Oaks Oak Grove |
Jake Psaras, 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
Anthony McClendon, 8 Libertyville Highland MS |
135 |
Gunnar Garriques, 8 Lake Forest Deer Path |
Aiden Cohen, 7 Highland Park Northwood |
Blake Moncayo, 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
145 |
Jack Cummings, 8 Wilmette JHS |
Josh Knudten, 8 Libertyville Highland MS |
Omar Villanueva, 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
155 |
Jesus Delgado, 8 Wheeling Holmes |
Billy Spassov, 8 Wilmette JHS |
Devlan Schwartz, 8 Deerfield Shepard |
167 |
Meny Meija, 8 Mt. Prospect River Trails |
Kameron Shaw, 8 Highland Park Northwood |
Emanuil Apostolov, 8 Wheeling London |
185 |
David Mun, 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Caleb Christiansen, 7 Libertyville Highland MS |
Riley Corneliuson, 8 Wilmette JHS |
215 |
Nathan Wemstrom, 8 Buffalo Grove Cooper |
Chandler Dorado, 8 Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
Nicholas Yakonski, 8 Deerfield Caruso |
275 |
Hector Escobar, 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
Eli Shershovech, 8 Buffalo Grove Cooper |
Henry Ortiz, 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Sectional E
@ Jefferson Jr. High School
|
Host: Woodridge Jefferson
Date: Saturday, March 3, 2018
|
Team Results |
First Place |
Homer Glen Homer |
334 |
Second Place |
Woodridge Jefferson |
114 |
Individual Results |
Weight |
First Place |
Second Place |
Third Place |
65 |
Nathan Knowlton, 7 New Lenox Liberty |
Brian Farley, 6 Romeoville Lukancic |
Matt Giorgetti, 5 Homer Glen Homer |
70 |
Payton Roberson, 5 Homer Glen Homer |
Ben Markham, 7 Homer Glen Homer |
Elliot O'Brien, 8 Bolingbrook Humphrey |
75 |
Oscar Choi, 8 Darien Eisenhower |
Colin Morgan, 5 Shorewood Troy |
Max Knezevich, 6 Homer Glen Homer |
80 |
Joey Malito, 8 New Lenox Liberty |
Dylan Harder, 8 Channahon |
Jad Alwawi, 7 Homer Glen Homer |
85 |
Brian Parker, 7 Homer Glen Homer |
Logan Kaminski, 7 Homer Glen Homer |
Janick Schwab, 6 Shorewood Troy |
90 |
Jimmy Nugent, 8 Darien Eisenhower |
Jack Marion, 8 Frankfort Hickory Creek |
Anthony Frescura, 5 Channahon |
95 |
Marco Spinazzola, 7 Peotone |
Jared Stearns, 8 Frankfort Hickory Creek |
Tommy Drogemuller, 6 Homer Glen Homer |
100 |
Ari Zaeske, 7 Frankfort Hickory Creek |
Luke Swan, 7 Woodridge Jefferson |
Kevin Hogan, 8 Peotone |
105 |
Paulie Kadlec, 8 Homer Glen Homer |
Cameron Knepper, 8 New Lenox Liberty |
Edwyn Ochoa, 8 Joliet Hufford |
112 |
Keegan Roberson, 8 Homer Glen Homer |
Zach Lamonto, 7 Frankfort Hickory Creek |
Alex McKay, 8 Bolingbrook Brooks |
119 |
Aaron Perez, 7 Burr Ridge Gower |
Paul Rasp, 8 Homer Glen Homer |
Sergio Dondiego, 8 Romeoville Lukancic |
126 |
Dustin Kozlowski, 8 New Lenox Liberty |
Demetrius Deshazer, 7 Minooka |
Cody Silzer, 8 Homer Glen Homer |
135 |
Tommy Mula, 8 Homer Glen Homer |
Alvaro Alvarez, 8 Homer Glen Homer |
Seth Lonard, 8 Peotone |
145 |
Eric Gibbs, 8 Joliet Hufford |
D'Angelo Fernandez , 8 Bolingbrook Brooks |
Moe Khalil, 8 Homer Glen Homer |
155 |
Dominic Adamo, 8 Frankfort Hickory Creek |
Ben Bielawski, 7 Woodridge Jefferson |
Michael Holland, 8 Homer Glen Homer |
167 |
Drew Blackburn-Forst, 8 Homer Glen Homer |
Caden Moore, 8 Minooka |
George Orozco, 8 Joliet Hufford |
185 |
Justin Muller, 8 Woodridge Jefferson |
Frank Oliveira, 8 Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
Diego Martinez, 8 Romeoville Lukancic |
215 |
Jordan Lewis, 8 Woodridge Jefferson |
Jerrius Logan, 8 Woodridge Jefferson |
Jibriel Khalil, 8 Burr Ridge Gower |
275 |
Peter Kontonis, 8 Homer Glen Homer |
Ehric Washington, 8 Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
Anthony Pantoja, 8 Bolingbrook Humphrey |
Sectional F
@ Central Junior High School
|
Host: East Peoria Central
Date: Saturday, March 3, 2018
|
Team Results |
First Place |
Coal City |
176 |
Second Place |
Tremont |
132 |
Individual Results |
Weight |
First Place |
Second Place |
Third Place |
65 |
Lymon Jackson, 6 Bradley Central |
Johnny Housman, 8 Coal City |
Ivan Munoz, 6 Ottawa Shepherd |
70 |
Hunter Robbins, 6 Glasford Illini Bluffs |
Brant Widlowski, 6 Coal City |
Valerie Hamilton, 7 El Paso-Gridley |
75 |
Ethan Spacht, 7 Bradley Central |
Jacob Piatak, 7 Coal City |
Gage Poyner, 7 Clifton Nash |
80 |
Aidan Yonke, 8 Bradley Central |
Landin Benson, 5 Coal City |
Creide Skubic, 6 Coal City |
85 |
Jack Poyner, 7 Coal City |
Zane Ely, 8 Morton JHS |
Nathan Bajic, 7 Manteno |
90 |
Zach Finch, 8 Coal City |
Ryan Tribble, 8 Braidwood Reed-Custer |
Anthony Lawryn, 8 Bradley Central |
95 |
Dillon Sarff, 8 Dwight |
Mataeo Blessing, 7 Coal City |
Caden Travis, 7 Forrest Prairie Central |
100 |
Cameron Clark, 8 Glasford Illini Bluffs |
Jaxson Roberts, 8 Herscher Limestone |
Brenden Tribe, 8 Braidwood Reed-Custer |
105 |
Cory Hoyle, 8 Morton JHS |
Logan Conroy, 8 Bradley Central |
Emmett Emmons, 8 Dwight |
112 |
Lucas Wendling, 8 Tremont |
Kaiden Hacker, 6 East Peoria Central |
Jake Gilmore, 8 Glasford Illini Bluffs |
119 |
Kodey Krumwiede, 8 Clifton Nash |
Levi Leitner, 8 Tremont |
Hunter Fox, 8 East Peoria Central |
126 |
Donnie Hidden, 8 Morton JHS |
Logan Stedman, 7 Tremont |
Wyatt Young, 8 Manteno |
135 |
Cooper Wendling, 8 Tremont |
Logan Spray, 8 Forrest Prairie Central |
Connor Steidinger, 7 Forrest Prairie Central |
145 |
Ashton Harvey, 8 Coal City |
Luke Sauder, 8 Tremont |
Auston Miller, 8 Clifton Nash |
155 |
Zach Eaton, 8 East Peoria Central |
Samuel Edwards, 8 Dwight |
Daniel Driggs, 8 Peoria St. Philomena |
167 |
Cedric Fairrow, 8 Ottawa Shepherd |
Owen Gray, 8 Morton JHS |
Owen Moser, 8 Forrest Prairie Central |
185 |
Kody Marschner, 7 Braidwood Reed-Custer |
Mateo Casillas, 7 Pontiac JHS |
Blake Shirey, 8 Wilmington |
215 |
Giacomo Panozzo, 8 Clifton Nash |
Malaki Slaughter, 8 Dwight |
Chandler Reliford, 8 Tremont |
275 |
Emanuel Burks, 8 Manteno |
Dylan Cronk, 8 Coal City |
AJ Gonzalez, 8 Morris Shabbona |
Sectional G
@ Bloomington Junior High School
|
Host: Bloomington JHS
Date: Saturday, March 3, 2018
|
Team Results |
First Place |
Mattoon |
126 |
Second Place |
Mahomet-Seymour |
124 |
Individual Results |
Weight |
First Place |
Second Place |
Third Place |
65 |
Danny Tay, 6 Colfax Ridgeview |
Mason Gray, 6 Mt. Zion |
Caden Hatton, 7 Mahomet-Seymour |
70 |
Korbin Bateman, 6 Mattoon |
Isaih Reynolds, 7 Clinton |
Dakota Spaugh, 6 Clinton |
75 |
Braydon Campbell, 6 Colfax Ridgeview |
Matt Bicknell, 8 Bloomington Evans |
Declan Pate, 7 Champaign Edison |
80 |
Calvin Miller, 7 Shelbyville Moulton |
Payton Campbell, 6 Colfax Ridgeview |
Quinton McMullen, 6 Champaign Edison |
85 |
Carson Nishida, 8 Bloomington JHS |
Kaz Fox, 6 Shelbyville Moulton |
Nicholas Pianfetti, 7 Champaign Edison |
90 |
Zach Gross, 8 Normal Chiddix |
Will Fox, 7 Shelbyville Moulton |
Cody Sears, 7 Normal Kingsley |
95 |
Owen Straub, 8 Mahomet-Seymour |
Tanner Garrett, 7 Mt. Zion |
Hayden Frey, 7 Lawrenceville Parkview |
100 |
Brock Bacus, 8 Normal Kingsley |
William Winter, 7 Clinton |
Jacob Barger, 8 Bloomington JHS |
105 |
Logan Blackburn, 7 Mattoon |
TJ Easter, 7 Champaign Edison |
Stewart Druin, 7 Mattoon St. John's |
112 |
Brennan Houser, 7 Mahomet-Seymour |
Brad House, 8 Bloomington JHS |
Cyrus Muirhead, 7 Normal Chiddix |
119 |
Kiefer Duncan, 8 Mattoon |
Tyson Brent, 7 LeRoy |
Aiden Spurgeon, 8 Mattoon |
126 |
Logan Petro, 8 Mahomet-Seymour |
Kaedyn Sloat-Shannon, 8 Clinton |
Bradley Sanders, 7 Shelbyville Moulton |
135 |
Braylen Kean, 8 Gibson City GCMS |
Kyus Root, 7 Mattoon |
Wesley Harrold, 8 Clinton |
145 |
Jackson Spurgeon, 8 Mattoon |
Devin Mahan, 8 Mt. Zion |
Jackson Schlueter, 8 Mahomet-Seymour |
155 |
Anthony Curry, 8 Bloomington JHS |
Tony Gandolfi, 8 Lincoln JHS |
Kaleb Reid, 8 Monticello |
167 |
Grant Albaugh, 8 Champaign Edison |
Hayden Gellner, 8 Lincoln JHS |
Colton Crowley, 7 Mahomet-Seymour |
185 |
Jack Weltha, 8 Bloomington JHS |
Andrew Moore, 8 LeRoy |
Niccolas Sundeen, 7 Lincoln JHS |
215 |
Isaiah Im, 7 Normal Parkside |
Wyatt Lowe, 8 Warrensburg-Latham |
Michael Raymond, 7 Normal Chiddix |
275 |
Hunter Otto, 8 Normal Chiddix |
Guillermo Gallardo, 8 Bloomington Evans |
Aaric Ward, 8 Warrensburg-Latham |
Sectional H
@ JHS Bowl
|
Host: Jacksonville MS
Date: Saturday, March 3, 2018
|
Team Results |
First Place |
Canton Ingersoll |
183 |
Second Place |
Cahokia Wirth |
128 |
Individual Results |
Weight |
First Place |
Second Place |
Third Place |
65 |
Drew Davis, 6 Chatham Glenwood |
Louis Lacey, 7 Alton |
Luke Gribbins, 6 Rochester |
70 |
Joey Ruzic, 6 Springfield St. Agnes |
Trevor Hedges, 7 Canton Ingersoll |
Levi Wilkinson, 5 Roxana |
75 |
Brennen Lawson, 8 Canton Ingersoll |
Duncan Harn, 5 Canton Ingersoll |
Alex Powell, 7 Litchfield |
80 |
Tristen Servis, 8 Canton Ingersoll |
Jaedyn Bloomfield, 6 Rochester |
Nolan Mrozowski, 6 Rochester |
85 |
Yaveion Freeman, 7 Alton |
Zebediah Katzmarek, 5 Roxana |
Hunter Louderback, 7 Camp Point Central |
90 |
Thomas Vansacik, 7 Chatham Glenwood |
Marshaun Boone, 8 Cahokia Wirth |
Walker Witherell, 8 Petersburg PORTA JHS |
95 |
Jason Shaw, 8 Alton |
Joseph Norton, 7 Canton Ingersoll |
Gage Lopez, 8 Auburn JHS at Divernon |
100 |
Nickolas Deloach, Jr., 7 Cahokia Wirth |
Bryar Lane, 7 Havana |
Jacob Breese, 8 Canton Ingersoll |
105 |
Andrew Hedges, 8 Canton Ingersoll |
Maya Davis, 8 Chatham Glenwood |
Brayden Barner, 6 Havana |
112 |
Mathew Williamson, 7 Camp Point Central |
Landon Renaud, 8 Mascoutah |
Caden Williams, 8 Canton Ingersoll |
119 |
Michael Boone, 8 Cahokia Wirth |
Darrius Rogers, 8 Alton |
Warren Myers, 8 Camp Point Central |
126 |
Noah Harbin, 8 Quincy |
Ja'Ry Cobb, 8 Cahokia Wirth |
Zane Timon, 7 Mascoutah |
135 |
Nate Anderson, 8 Pittsfield Pikeland |
Trey Elliott, 8 Jacksonville MS |
Damion Phipps, 8 Cahokia Wirth |
145 |
Mason Davis, 8 Pittsfield Pikeland |
Charlie Rayphole, 7 Litchfield |
Kyus Mitchell, 8 Havana |
155 |
Jramuel Holmon, 6 Cahokia Wirth |
Jaidyn Lee, 7 Chatham Glenwood |
Trevor Putman, 8 Canton Ingersoll |
167 |
Gavin Seymour, 8 Jacksonville MS |
Mason Reed, 8 Knoxville JHS |
Shammond Nichols, 6 Cahokia Wirth |
185 |
Gabe Shultz, 8 Taylorville JHS |
Connor House, 8 Roxana |
Colby Flanders, 8 Petersburg PORTA JHS |
215 |
Jesiah Bradshaw, 8 Macomb |
Cody Jackson, 8 Taylorville JHS |
Liam Pryor, 8 Mascoutah |
275 |
Gavin Dick, 8 Petersburg PORTA JHS |
Jonah Del Rosario, 8 Springfield St. Agnes |
Cameron Alford, 8 Macomb |