Sectional A |
65 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Tennyson Gordillo, 6, McHenry MS |
Eduardo Castro, 7, DeKalb Huntley |
|
|
|
|
Ayden Fedij, 6, Barrington Prairie |
|
|
|
Jacob Renkes, 7, Dixon Reagan |
Cody Kamp, 6, McHenry Parkland |
|
|
|
Jacob Llames, 8, Barrington Prairie |
Justin Lewis, 7, Loves Park Harlem |
Trevor Thorton, 7, DeKalb Huntley |
|
|
70 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Luke Kaeser, 7, Crystal Lake Lundahl |
Adam McDanel, 6, Freeport |
|
|
|
|
Ryan Hanson, 6, McHenry MS |
Andrew Voris, 6, Barrington Prairie |
|
|
Cael Lyons, 5, Sterling Challand |
|
Nathan Oginski, 6, Woodstock Northwood |
|
|
Payton Ramsey, 6, Crystal Lake Bernotas |
Aiden Lira, 6, Algonquin Heineman |
Aidan Rohl, 7, Burlington Central |
|
|
75 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Jackson Sperling, 6, Barrington Prairie |
Justin Pasillas, 7, Harvard JHS |
Jack Decker, 6, Burlington Central |
|
|
Ayden Rowley, 7, Dixon Reagan |
Jimmy Norris, 8, McHenry MS |
Edgar Camacho, 8, Crystal Lake Lundahl |
|
|
|
Hudson Ikens, 6, DeKalb Huntley |
Blake Oleary, 7, Woodstock Creekside |
|
|
Travis Dittmer, 6, Crystal Lake Beardsley |
Zack Hornickel, 7, Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
|
|
|
80 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Zy'Air Lee, 6, Rockford Flinn |
Seth Hegner, 8, Barrington Station |
Cordaro Sims, 7, Woodstock Northwood |
|
|
Gavin Delord, 8, McHenry Parkland |
Jalen Airhart, 7, DeKalb Huntley |
Caleb Hahn, 6, Rockford Lincoln |
|
|
Jayden Weidman, 6, Dixon Reagan |
Landan Creighton, 7, Woodstock Northwood |
Andrew Smart, 8, Crystal Lake Lundahl |
|
|
Max Streit, 6, Barrington Station |
Derek Hogan, 6, Loves Park Harlem |
Jack Ager, 7, DeKalb Huntley |
|
|
85 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Shane McGuine, 7, Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
Elijah Brummett, 7, Harvard JHS |
Tatum Allen, 6, Sterling Challand |
|
|
Matthew Clayton, 6, DeKalb Huntley |
Aiden Schuldt, 6, McHenry Parkland |
Masson Schrafel, 6, Crystal Lake Lundahl |
|
|
Harmony Randazzo, 8, Loves Park Harlem |
Ethan Schultz, 8, DeKalb Huntley |
Nolan Stewart, 7, McHenry MS |
|
|
Trevor Cote, 6, Woodstock Creekside |
Josh Llames, 8, Barrington Prairie |
Brandon Polglaze, 6, Loves Park Harlem |
|
|
90 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Dylan Ottens, 7, Sterling Challand |
Donavin Vanderheyden, 8, Loves Park Harlem |
Ramiro Rendon, 8, Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
|
|
Jake O'Donnell, 8, Barrington Prairie |
Lucas Van Diepen, 8, McHenry MS |
James Simpson, 6, Dixon Reagan |
|
|
Alessandro Perea-Lopez, 7, McHenry MS |
Adrian Magana, 8, Cary |
Ta'Jon Wainwright, 7, Rockford RESA |
|
|
Arshoun Island, 6, Loves Park Harlem |
Kaden Klapprodt, 6, DeKalb Huntley |
Hunter Menzel, 7, Woodstock Northwood |
|
|
95 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Cade Hey, 7, Dixon Reagan |
Ethan Hagerman, 7, Loves Park Harlem |
Holden Boone, 6, Cary |
|
|
Phillip Mantansky, 7, Barrington Prairie |
Ryan Nagel, 7, McHenry MS |
Austin Lee, 6, Burlington Central |
|
|
Daniel Rosas, 6, Harvard JHS |
Neel Talpallikar, 7, Barrington Prairie |
Nicolas Petty, 6, Crystal Lake Beardsley |
|
|
Jacob Gibata, 8, Woodstock Northwood |
Danny Aranda, 7, DeKalb Huntley |
|
|
|
100 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Austin Martin, 8, DeKalb Huntley |
Xander York, 7, McHenry Parkland |
Caden Smith, 6, Barrington Station |
|
|
Gourav Pal, 8, Barrington Prairie |
Myles Babcock, 8, Loves Park Harlem |
Ethan Sullivan, 8, Dixon Reagan |
|
|
Austin Laurie, 8, Crystal Lake Bernotas |
Alex Napientek, 7, Algonquin Heineman |
|
|
|
|
Thomas Martin, 8, Sterling Challand |
Caiden Bunting, 7, McHenry MS |
|
|
105 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Nate Hanson, 8, McHenry MS |
Jacob Luce, 7, DeKalb Huntley |
Preston Fadness, 6, Loves Park Harlem |
|
|
Antonio Flood, 6, Rockford RESA |
Adam Pena, 8, Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
Kyle Lindquist, 8, McHenry Parkland |
|
|
Jacob Redington, 8, Freeport |
Marques Merida, 8, Harvard JHS |
Zyon Schlee, 8, Algonquin Heineman |
|
|
Dylan Melco, 7, Algonquin Heineman |
Blake Olson, 8, McHenry MS |
Josh Klemm, 8, DeKalb Huntley |
|
|
112 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Catalina Olvera, 6, Rockford Lincoln |
Josh Wright, 8, Barrington Prairie |
Kevin Riley, 8, Woodstock Northwood |
|
|
Chris Manning, 7, Woodstock Creekside |
Jacyce Kastner, 7, Dixon Reagan |
Ethyn Lenz, 7, Loves Park Harlem |
|
|
Greco Rendon, 8, Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
Tomas Juan-Diego, 8, Rockford Lincoln |
Donivan Fernandez, 6, Freeport |
|
|
Calvin Ostrye, 8, Burlington Central |
Justin Karcz, 8, McHenry MS |
Hersh Suthar, 8, Algonquin Heineman |
|
|
119 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Salvadore Esquivel, 8, Harvard JHS |
Pablo Quiroz, 8, Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
Ryan Wustefield, 8, Burlington Central |
|
|
Steven Kitzman, 7, Dixon Reagan |
Aidan Gomez, 8, McHenry MS |
Austin Nelson, 7, Rockford Flinn |
|
|
James Stone, 8, Crystal Lake Beardsley |
Rashard Griffen, 7, DeKalb Huntley |
Max Mendez, 7, Cary |
|
|
Alessio Pezzella, 7, Algonquin Heineman |
Qasem Ali, 8, Rockford Lincoln |
Carter Shadle, 8, McHenry MS |
|
|
126 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Riley Vest, 7, Harvard JHS |
Mark Duenas, 8, Woodstock Northwood |
Lamar Bradley, 7, DeKalb Huntley |
|
|
Gage Church, 8, Sterling Challand |
Jon Fier, 8, Barrington Prairie |
Jason Taylor, 7, Loves Park Harlem |
|
|
Jack Coleman, 8, Algonquin Heineman |
Andrew Ryden, 8, Loves Park Harlem |
Caleb Rezmer, 8, McHenry MS |
|
|
Will Zunkel, 8, McHenry Parkland |
Eddie Wolfe, 7, Sterling Challand |
Locke Skoupas, 8, Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
|
|
135 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Malik Ali, 8, Rockford Lincoln |
Owen Brooks, 8, Dixon Reagan |
Dastan Chiketaev, 7, Crystal Lake Beardsley |
|
|
Hunter Birkhoff, 8, McHenry MS |
Thomas Burton, 8, Cary |
Demei Brown, 7, Rockford Flinn |
|
|
Dante Joya, 8, Barrington Station |
Ben Larsen, 8, Loves Park Harlem |
Oliver Ferro, 8, Burlington Central |
|
|
Yuriy Guerrero, 8, Sterling Challand |
Dylan Drumheller, 8, McHenry MS |
Ryan Matustik, 8, Algonquin Heineman |
|
|
145 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Zackery Clevenger, 8, Dixon Reagan |
Kaden Christensen, 8, Loves Park Harlem |
Nick D'Angelo, 8, Barrington Prairie |
|
|
Adiar Garcia, 8, Barrington Prairie |
Ruben Melgarejo, 8, McHenry MS |
Christian Walikonis, 8, Burlington Central |
|
|
Braylan Iverson, 7, Rockford Flinn |
Cameron Segatto, 7, DeKalb Huntley |
Justin Seeberger, 8, Woodstock Northwood |
|
|
Christian Stavroplos, 8, Woodstock Northwood |
Thaddeus Petrash, 8, Barrington Station |
Preston Smith, 6, Loves Park Harlem |
|
|
155 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Isaiah Ramirez, 8, Sterling Challand |
Mason Crowe, 8, Rockford Flinn |
Josh Romo, 8, McHenry MS |
|
|
Jack Freudenberger, 8, Crystal Lake Bernotas |
Pablo Hernandez, 8, Barrington Prairie |
Landen Elder, 6, Dixon Reagan |
|
|
Aiden Kirk, 7, Harvard JHS |
Aiden Sisson, 8, DeKalb Huntley |
Aiden Lowell, 8, Crystal Lake Lundahl |
|
|
Ayden Salley, 7, Barrington Station |
Declan Hannigan-Jackson, 8, Crystal Lake Bernotas |
Ethan Cannell, 7, Loves Park Harlem |
|
|
167 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Mark Scroggs, 8, Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
Andy Burburija, 7, Crystal Lake Bernotas |
Fabian Mancilla, 8, Rockford Flinn |
|
|
Devin Goodall, 7, Loves Park Harlem |
Chase Ullrich, 8, Sterling Challand |
Andy Tinajero, 6, Cary |
|
|
Josaih Antimo, 8, DeKalb Huntley |
Dylan Hogan, 8, Loves Park Harlem |
Yosiah Peters, 8, Crystal Lake Bernotas |
|
|
Adrian Garcia, 8, Woodstock Northwood |
Michael Knowles, 7, Crystal Lake Lundahl |
Gavin Jensen, 8, Dixon Reagan |
|
|
185 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Kyle Freeman, 8, Woodstock Northwood |
Mason Bernabe, 8, Loves Park Harlem |
Zyon Williams, 8, DeKalb Huntley |
|
|
Roman Pfeifer, 8, DeKalb Huntley |
Ben Wiley, 8, Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
Bode Peterson, 7, Woodstock Creekside |
|
|
Aadi Patel, 8, Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
Nick Vazquez, 8, McHenry MS |
Nate Fluaitt, 8, Rockford Lincoln |
|
|
Gabriel Sanchez, 8, Harvard JHS |
Diego Leal, 8, Sterling Challand |
Justin Ramirez, 7, Cary |
|
|
215 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Brian Coles, 8, Cary |
Shaun Devries, 8, Dixon Reagan |
Xavion Chapman, 7, Loves Park Harlem |
|
|
Nikolas Cannell, 8, Loves Park Harlem |
Adan Duenos, 8, Woodstock Creekside |
Chris Vierra, 8, Barrington Station |
|
|
Johnny Baker, 8, Dixon Reagan |
Boston Bower, 8, Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
Luis Anacleto, 8, McHenry Parkland |
|
|
Nate Compere, 8, Crystal Lake Bernotas |
Erick Rojas, 8, Harvard JHS |
Javier Luna, 8, Sterling Challand |
|
|
275 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Kit Wedekind, 7, Dixon Reagan |
Leo Diaz, 8, Crystal Lake Bernotas |
Luke Wakennight, 8, Rockford Lincoln |
|
|
Dominic Benoit, 7, Loves Park Harlem |
Markos Mihalopoulos, 7, Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
|
|
|
Nicolas Alicea, 8, Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
Keshawn McKinney, 8, Loves Park Harlem |
Aldo Zarrate, 6, Woodstock Creekside |
|
|
Shawn Rhodes, 8, McHenry MS |
Peyton Davis, 8, Sterling Challand |
Gael Gonzalez, 6, Cary |
|
|
Sectional B |
65 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Chappel Craigen, 5, Mundelein West Oak |
Pablo Beccerra, 5, Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
|
|
|
Lance Martin, 6, Antioch |
|
Brian Duese, 6, Lake Zurich South |
|
|
Waide Moravek, 6, Libertyville Highland MS |
Vince Demarco, 5, Grayslake |
|
|
|
|
Israel Ramirez, 6, Round Lake Magee |
Tommy Demetrio, 5, Lake Forest Deer Path |
|
|
70 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Michael Schick, 7, Northbrook Maple |
Andrew Chamkin, 7, Lincolnshire Daniel Wright |
Talon Kruse, 6, Ingleside Big Hollow |
|
|
Jack Menzies, 6, Antioch |
Hunter Barrettsmith, 6, Grayslake |
Ayush Bajaj, 6, Buffalo Grove Aptakisic |
|
|
Andrew Slago, 6, Libertyville Highland MS |
Dylan Grunwald, 7, Gurnee Woodland |
A.J. Eisenberg, 5, Grayslake |
|
|
Gage Klee, 5, Lake Zurich North |
Hazael Sierra, 6, Wheeling Holmes |
Henry Mulliken, 5, Lake Forest Deer Path |
|
|
75 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Cesar Villa, 6, Wheeling Holmes |
Aric Abbott, 5, Ingleside Big Hollow |
Billy Kaprosy, 6, Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
|
|
Tyler Reiff, 6, Lincolnshire Daniel Wright |
Josue Bello, 6, Mundelein West Oak |
Shaunak Sahasrabudhe, 5, Buffalo Grove Aptakisic |
|
|
Ireland McCain, 6, Round Lake Magee |
Julian Olenick, 8, Lake Forest Deer Path |
Kevin Sanks, 7, Wauconda |
|
|
Andrew Troekurov, 6, Grayslake |
Sam Diaz, 8, Northbrook Maple |
Andrew Pancardo, 7, Gurnee Woodland |
|
|
80 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Evan Wickert, 6, Antioch |
Max Brown, 7, Northbrook Maple |
Lucas Galdine, 7, Wauconda |
|
|
Alex Kahler, 7, Lake Zurich North |
Luke Berktold, 7, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Gavyn Agne, 6, Antioch |
|
|
Bobby Biddle, 8, Lake Forest Deer Path |
Charlie Benigni, 7, Lake Zurich South |
Sam Kalmin, 6, Highland Park Northwood |
|
|
Max Turner, 7, Buffalo Grove Cooper |
Matthew Ayers, 8, Ingleside Big Hollow |
|
|
|
85 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Daniel Kramer, 8, Northbrook Maple |
Grayson Kongkaeow, 7, Round Lake Magee |
Jordan Sonan Hale, 6, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
|
|
Seth Digby, 7, Lake Forest Deer Path |
Bryce Durlacher, 8, Mundelein West Oak |
Anthony Pacheco, 7, Wheeling Holmes |
|
|
Matthew Warmowski, 6, Ingleside Big Hollow |
Tommy Buenik, 6, Libertyville Highland MS |
Cooper Daun, 7, Wauconda |
|
|
Anthony Alanis, 7, Grayslake |
Alex Gancarczyk, 8, Buffalo Grove Cooper |
Marshaun Washington, 7, Round Lake Magee |
|
|
90 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Jae Martinez, 6, Lake Forest Deer Path |
Payton Warden, 7, Ingleside Big Hollow |
Ramon Cruz, 8, Wheeling Holmes |
|
|
Nathan Ferrari, 6, Highland Park Northwood |
Tyler Weidman, 7, Grayslake |
Jack Hegwood, 7, Libertyville Highland MS |
|
|
Ethan Thomas, 7, Mundelein West Oak |
Massey Odiotti, 8, Northbrook Maple |
Blake Zienty, 7, Antioch |
|
|
Lashawn Johnston, 7, Round Lake Magee |
Dylan Moncayo, 7, Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
Bryce Erkman, 5, Lake Zurich South |
|
|
95 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Miguel Dominguez, 8, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Julian Gonzales, 6, Round Lake Magee |
Jacob Cramer, 7, Northbrook Maple |
|
|
Daniel Diaz, 8, Buffalo Grove Cooper |
Everett Ciezak, 6, Mundelein West Oak |
Hugh Lewis, 8, Lake Forest Deer Path |
|
|
Ethan Castillo, 7, Antioch |
Isaac Wilson, 8, Buffalo Grove Cooper |
Max Feldman, 8, Lake Zurich South |
|
|
Logan Andrews, 7, Wauconda |
Connor Heraty, 6, Libertyville Highland MS |
Braulio Viveros, 8, Round Lake Magee |
|
|
100 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Josh Zimring, 8, Lincolnshire Daniel Wright |
Santiago Gonzalez, 8, Long Grove Woodlawn |
Krystian Lekienta, 7, Wheeling Holmes |
|
|
Rudy Chairez, 8, Buffalo Grove Cooper |
Ryan Swanson, 7, Antioch |
Giacomo Urso, 7, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
|
|
Michael Jefferson, 8, Grayslake |
Marcus Santos, 8, Northbrook Maple |
Ricardo Martinez, 8, Round Lake Magee |
|
|
Victor Salazar, 7, Round Lake Magee |
Diego Marquez, 8, Lake Forest Deer Path |
Richard Suvi, 7, Lake Zurich North |
|
|
105 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Tyler Erkman, 8, Lake Zurich South |
Jack McGowean, 7, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Evan Onstad, 8, Gurnee Woodland |
|
|
Aiden Eberman, 6, Antioch |
Martin Carvajal, 8, Wheeling Holmes |
Ethan Manning, 7, Lake Zurich North |
|
|
Brett Lieding, 8, Libertyville Highland MS |
Alejandro Cordova, 7, Round Lake Magee |
Angel Zeferino, 8, Highland Park Northwood |
|
|
Jake Youkhanna, 8, Buffalo Grove Aptakisic |
Caden Smith, 8, Grayslake |
Colin Burton, 8, Lake Forest Deer Path |
|
|
112 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Diego Aguilar, 8, Round Lake MS |
Angel Alvarez, 8, Buffalo Grove Cooper |
Andrew Catsaros, 7, Lake Zurich South |
|
|
Colin Kornit, 8, Grayslake |
Charlie Clark, 7, Libertyville Highland MS |
Daniel Morris, 8, Antioch |
|
|
Eli Moore, 6, Highland Park Northwood |
Victor Moreno, 7, Round Lake Magee |
Alex Lopez, 7, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
|
|
Owen McGrory, 7, Libertyville Highland MS |
Scott Busse, 8, Lake Zurich South |
Esteban Delgado, 7, Buffalo Grove Cooper |
|
|
119 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Josue Orozco, 8, Round Lake Magee |
Nikko Rosenbloom, 7, Highland Park Northwood |
Logan Scherk , 7, Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
|
|
Ruslan Martin, 6, Lake Forest Deer Path |
Ashton Gondeck, 8, Lake Zurich North |
Antonio Rodriguez, 7, Antioch |
|
|
Aidan Foley, 8, Lake Zurich South |
Logan Sticklen, 8, Libertyville Highland MS |
Dilshod Sultonov, 8, Buffalo Grove Cooper |
|
|
Andrew Ragulin, 7, Buffalo Grove Aptakisic |
Tarion Fullilove, 8, Round Lake Magee |
Jonathan Han, 8, Lake Zurich South |
|
|
126 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Levi Graham, 8, Round Lake Magee |
Aaron Cramer, 8, Grayslake |
Collin Scarpino, 8, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
|
|
Jack Viets, 7, Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
Carlos Avellan, 8, Buffalo Grove Cooper |
Eli Bentley, 7, Antioch |
|
|
Ilya Rivkin, 8, Highland Park Northwood |
Jonathan Kamanda, 8, Round Lake Magee |
Jack Fostiak, 8, Wauconda |
|
|
Gent Varfi, 8, Lake Zurich South |
Cole Matulenko, 8, Libertyville Highland MS |
Richie Gueorguiev, 7, Buffalo Grove Aptakisic |
|
|
135 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Nate Thap, 8, Round Lake Magee |
Austin Gomez, 8, Libertyville Highland MS |
Lincoln Adams, 7, Lake Zurich South |
|
|
Hanif Sahabi, 8, Grayslake |
Cesar Borovikov, 8, Highland Park Northwood |
Nathien Guerra, 7, Round Lake MS |
|
|
Diego Giles, 8, Wheeling Holmes |
Bryan O'Connor, 8, Round Lake MS |
Eli Stienbacker, 8, Lake Forest Deer Path |
|
|
Charlie True, 8, Libertyville Highland MS |
Aiden Enters, 8, Lake Zurich North |
Ian Garcia, 7, Buffalo Grove Cooper |
|
|
145 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Anothoy Escobar, 7, Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
Isaiah Patino, 8, Gurnee Woodland |
David Brumer, 7, Buffalo Grove Aptakisic |
|
|
Rafael Aguilera, 7, Wheeling London |
Nolan Schuetz, 8, Lake Zurich North |
Luka Batinovic, 8, Libertyville Highland MS |
|
|
Juan Guzman, 8, Round Lake Magee |
Kevin Halley, 8, Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
Aj Baldaccini, 8, Lake Zurich South |
|
|
Thomas Schoolman, 8, Long Grove Woodlawn |
Daniel Tabatskiy, 8, Buffalo Grove Cooper |
Izzy Estrada, 8, Round Lake Magee |
|
|
155 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Abisai Hernandez, 6, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Seth Gomez, 8, Antioch |
Collin Byrne, 8, Lake Zurich South |
|
|
Rocco Bowser, 8, Grayslake |
Jacques Marks, 8, Highland Park Northwood |
Ryan Quigley, 8, Lake Forest Deer Path |
|
|
Zac Brogdon, 8, Round Lake Magee |
Matt Drumke, 8, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Danny Alfaro, 7, Wheeling London |
|
|
Justin Soto, 8, Buffalo Grove Cooper |
Matt Luby, 8, Lake Zurich South |
William Cole, 6, Round Lake Magee |
|
|
167 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Simon Micula, 8, Wheeling London |
Jim Strojny, 8, Lake Zurich South |
Allan Wiesner, 6, Round Lake MS |
|
|
James Kasprzak, 7, Antioch |
Derek Ocampo, 7, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Jorge Zuniga, 7, Buffalo Grove Cooper |
|
|
Damian Almanza , 7, Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
Donald Carson, 8, Antioch |
Robert Devlin, 7, Grayslake |
|
|
Jonathan Kopsian, 8, Lake Zurich South |
Aiden Cohen, 8, Highland Park Northwood |
|
|
|
185 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Rich Marmol, 8, Lake Zurich South |
Logan Angus, 8, Antioch |
Paulius Valisus, 8, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
|
|
Fidel Juarez, 7, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Ben Krueger, 8, Wheeling London |
Katimahmud Goldsmith, 7, Grayslake |
|
|
Matthew Gerdes, 8, Buffalo Grove Cooper |
Thomas Metz, 8, Lake Zurich North |
Edgar Lopez, 8, Round Lake Magee |
|
|
Josh Sanchez, 8, Antioch |
Sebastian Dalsgaard, 8, Libertyville Highland MS |
Hardadar Singh, 6, Buffalo Grove Cooper |
|
|
215 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Adam Adey, 8, Highland Park Northwood |
Caleb Christensen, 8, Libertyville Highland MS |
Alphonzo Murphy, 8, Round Lake MS |
|
|
Nate Hernandez, 6, Gurnee Woodland |
Anthony Cardenas, 8, Lake Zurich South |
Leo Arroyo, 8, Wheeling London |
|
|
Max Accetture, 8, Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
Christian Glowa, 8, Wheeling London |
Dallas Dinkla, 8, Grayslake |
|
|
Jack Turner, 8, Lake Zurich North |
Hayden Butenschoen, 8, Antioch |
|
|
|
275 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Jackson Gurvis, 7, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Matt Shannon, 8, Lake Zurich South |
Billy Thompson, 6, Round Lake Magee |
|
|
Israel Alba, 8, Round Lake Magee |
Eric Caixba, 8, Wheeling Holmes |
|
|
|
Adan Mata, 8, Wheeling Holmes |
Ivan Hernandez, 8, Ingleside Big Hollow |
|
|
|
|
Nawful Ghouri, 8, Libertyville Highland MS |
Angel Mendoza, 7, Wheeling London |
|
|
Sectional C |
65 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Carter Skoff, 5, Morris GS |
Timmy O'Connor, 6, Homer Glen Homer |
Riddick Variano, 6, Arlington Heights Thomas |
|
|
Carson Prunty, 6, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Michael Heimberg, 5, New Lenox Liberty |
Branden Anderson, 6, Morris GS |
|
|
Charlie Spatz, 6, Homer Glen Homer |
Ivan Munoz, 7, Ottawa Shepherd |
Keenan Pralle, 5, Bradley Central |
|
|
Sam Gade, 7, Frankfort Hickory Creek |
Ronin Umali, 6, Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
Tevor Dinaso, 5, Woodridge Jefferson |
|
|
70 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Liam Doyle, 5, New Lenox Liberty |
Matt Giorgetti, 6, Homer Glen Homer |
Henry Wilt, 6, Arlington Heights Thomas |
|
|
Cameron Lipton, 7, Arlington Heights Thomas |
Noah Avina, 6, Shorewood Troy |
Gabriel Gonzalez, 6, Joliet Hufford |
|
|
Anthony Polselli, 6, Homer Glen Homer |
Finn Naughton, 5, Wilmette JHS |
Julian Myrick, 7, Bolingbrook Brooks |
|
|
Owen Sater, 5, Morris GS |
Tate McCord, 6, Bradley Central |
Derek Ruffin, 7, Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
|
|
75 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Nathan Knowlton, 8, New Lenox Liberty |
Alejandro Aranda, 5, Glendale Heights Glenside |
Trevor Wardlow, 6, Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
|
|
Brian Farley, 7, Romeoville Lukancic |
Kazden Klinker, 5, Morris GS |
Ezekiel Sherrod, 5, Bradley Central |
|
|
Cole Bielecki, 6, Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
Chris Miller, 5, Homer Glen Homer |
Justin Boettger, 7, Shorewood Troy |
|
|
Jonah Maldonado, 6, Shorewood Troy |
Lymon Jackson, 7, Bradley Central |
Timmy Flynn, 6, Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
|
|
80 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Ulises Rosas, 6, Glendale Heights Glenside |
Ethan Spacht, 8, Bradley Central |
Tyler Sternstein, 6, Bolingbrook Brooks |
|
|
Joseph Boettger, 7, Shorewood Troy |
Payton Roberson, 6, Homer Glen Homer |
Cody Bochenski, 5, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
|
|
Danny Stevens, 7, Homer Glen Homer |
Ian Wills, 6, Morris GS |
Zach Miller, 7, Frankfort Hickory Creek |
|
|
Sam Ronspies, 7, New Lenox Liberty |
Joel Muehlenbeck, 8, Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
Greyson McDonald, 7, Romeoville Lukancic |
|
|
85 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Jackson Zaeske, 6, Frankfort Hickory Creek |
Tagg Miller, 6, Wilmette JHS |
Aex Bahena, 7, Romeoville Lukancic |
|
|
Drew Silzer, 5, Homer Glen Homer |
Diego Segura, 5, Bolingbrook Brooks |
Levi Greenlee, 8, Bradley Central |
|
|
Jackson Allen, 7, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Ben Markham, 8, Homer Glen Homer |
Aiden Grembowicz, 6, Shorewood Troy |
|
|
Casey Kammerer, 7, Ottawa Shepherd |
Ameer Alamawi, 7, New Lenox Liberty |
Anthony Plaza, 7, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
|
|
90 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Matt Connelly, 8, Homer Glen Homer |
Kenichi Nguyen, 8, Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
Joseph Grasso, 7, Joliet Hufford |
|
|
Jack Owenby, 6, Bradley Central |
Jeremiah Moton, 8, Bolingbrook Brooks |
Miguel Castaneda, 7, Woodridge Jefferson |
|
|
Janick Schwab, 7, Shorewood Troy |
Chase Galloway, 6, Bradley Central |
Carlos Camara, 7, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
|
|
Braeden Towle, 8, Arlington Heights Thomas |
Max Knezevich, 7, Homer Glen Homer |
Colin Morgan, 6, Shorewood Troy |
|
|
95 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Kaden McShaw, 8, Romeoville Lukancic |
Jesus Avila, 8, Glendale Heights Glenside |
Lane Williams, 8, Frankfort Hickory Creek |
|
|
Dane Hagen, 8, New Lenox Liberty |
Jayden Groner, 7, Shorewood Troy |
Robert Vukobratovich, 8, Homer Glen Homer |
|
|
Sobir Ozodov, 7, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Tyler Mansker, 8, New Lenox Liberty |
Connor Capp, 6, Bolingbrook Brooks |
|
|
Colin Flynn, 8, Shorewood Troy |
Jad Alwawi, 8, Homer Glen Homer |
Anthony Siciliano, 7, Arlington Heights Thomas |
|
|
100 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Sean Sanchez, 8, Woodridge Jefferson |
Zach Meza, 7, Shorewood Troy |
Kyler Pralle, 8, Bradley Central |
|
|
Dylan Pangrazio, 7, Joliet Hufford |
Osmany Martinez, 8, Glendale Heights Glenside |
Mason Gougis, 7, Romeoville Lukancic |
|
|
Jason Duy, 5, Minooka |
Kristian Meloy, 7, New Lenox Liberty |
Luke Jacobsen, 8, Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
|
|
David Rodriguez, 8, Arlington Heights Thomas |
Logan Kaminski, 8, Homer Glen Homer |
Diego Rodriguez, 6, Bolingbrook Brooks |
|
|
105 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Tyler Semlar, 7, Morris GS |
Tommy Drogemuller, 7, Homer Glen Homer |
Kaden Cullen, 8, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
|
|
Eli Polacek, 8, Wilmette JHS |
Michael Olson, 8, New Lenox Liberty |
Lukas Shipla, 7, Minooka |
|
|
Kerlos Tawadros, 7, Woodridge Jefferson |
Jacob Lachs, 8, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Jimmy Curtin, 8, Frankfort Hickory Creek |
|
|
Ryan Mackowiak, 7, New Lenox Liberty |
Cale Stonitsch, 7, Shorewood Troy |
Joey Zipperich, 7, Romeoville Lukancic |
|
|
112 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Tony Shadid, 7, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Ari Zaeske, 8, Frankfort Hickory Creek |
Romeo Grembowicz, 8, Shorewood Troy |
|
|
Andrew Forillo, 8, Minooka |
Luke Swan, 8, Woodridge Jefferson |
Jonathan Thomas, 7, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
|
|
Keston Cohn, 7, New Lenox Liberty |
Damien Puma, 8, Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
Jay Walton, 8, Woodridge Jefferson |
|
|
Julius Wardlow, 8, Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
Gavin Garcia, 7, Shorewood Troy |
Zach Anderson, 7, Bradley Central |
|
|
119 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Tommy Spiegelman, 8, Arlington Heights Thomas |
Taylor Eggert, 8, New Lenox Liberty |
Adrian Garcia, 8, Romeoville Lukancic |
|
|
Exadrian Munoz, 6, Bolingbrook Humphrey |
Brandon Krier, 8, Minooka |
Parker Sena, 8, Arlington Heights Thomas |
|
|
Brody Williams, 8, Yorkville |
Lamont Simms, 8, Woodridge Jefferson |
Vinnie Pinto, 8, Frankfort Hickory Creek |
|
|
Thomas Caraker, 8, Bradley Central |
Trevor Skoda, 8, Glendale Heights Glenside |
Austin Perella, 8, Shorewood Troy |
|
|
126 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Saif Dhatwani, 8, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Carter Goolsby, 8, Ottawa Shepherd |
Matt Lapacek, 7, Woodridge Jefferson |
|
|
Josh Carli, 8, Romeoville Lukancic |
A.J. Mancilla, 7, Bradley Central |
Eric Dare, 8, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
|
|
Alan Thorne, 8, New Lenox Liberty |
Nathan Lopez, 8, Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
Darian Arteaga, 7, Shorewood Troy |
|
|
Nico Ronchetti, 6, Shorewood Troy |
Joe Chiarelli, 8, Woodridge Jefferson |
James Kwiecinski, 8, Frankfort Hickory Creek |
|
|
135 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Ivan Liu, 8, Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
Sergio Gutierrez, 8, Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
Ethan Cela, 8, Ottawa Shepherd |
|
|
Nijee Harris, 8, Shorewood Troy |
Devin Swidergal, 8, New Lenox Liberty |
Froylan Alonso, 8, Arlington Heights Thomas |
|
|
Miguel Mendoza, 8, Kankakee JHS |
Ryan Odiet, 8, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Nathan Hernandez, 8, Romeoville Lukancic |
|
|
Donavin Fulce-Noah, 8, Woodridge Jefferson |
Demetrius Deshazer, 8, Minooka |
Reynaldo Gonzalez, 8, Joliet Hufford |
|
|
145 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Josh Miller, 8, Woodridge Jefferson |
Sasha Boulton, 7, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Aiden Plumley, 8, Bradley Central |
|
|
Ethan Jedlowski, 8, Frankfort Hickory Creek |
Janusz Pierscionek, 8, Shorewood Troy |
Alec Robinson, 8, Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
|
|
Emilio Rodriguez, 8, Arlington Heights Thomas |
Aidan Nolting, 8, Homer Glen Homer |
Matthew Murphy, 8, Minooka |
|
|
Tyler Koulis, 8, Shorewood Troy |
Zach Lamonto, 8, Frankfort Hickory Creek |
Rustic Boulton, 8, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
|
|
155 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Khalil Manasra, 8, Homer Glen Homer |
Anthony Cambria, 7, Arlington Heights Thomas |
Gino Fascetta, 8, Ottawa Shepherd |
|
|
Christian Sticklen, 8, Shorewood Troy |
Charlie Nevinger, 8, Frankfort Hickory Creek |
Deon Davis, 7, Woodridge Jefferson |
|
|
Brian Chavez, 8, Glendale Heights Glenside |
Keandre Miles, 8, Woodridge Jefferson |
Antonio Jones, 8, Kankakee JHS |
|
|
Jayden Smith, 8, Bradley Central |
Austin Davis, 8, Shorewood Troy |
Alberto Galvez, 7, Glendale Heights Glenside |
|
|
167 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Ernesto Guzman, 8, Kankakee JHS |
Carnell Walls, 8, Yorkville |
Vivian Kowalczyk, 7, Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
|
|
Connor Cambria, 7, Arlington Heights Thomas |
Ben Bielawski, 8, Woodridge Jefferson |
Michael Bylaitis, 7, New Lenox Liberty |
|
|
Jacob Matlock, 7, Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
Emir Paniagua, 8, Glendale Heights Glenside |
Justin Gutierrez, 8, Ottawa Shepherd |
|
|
Alexander Vaughn, 8, Minooka |
David Wuske, 7, Frankfort Hickory Creek |
Mofeed Al-Torkmani, 8, Woodridge Jefferson |
|
|
185 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Ryan Wilson, 7, Ottawa Shepherd |
Ty Stringer, 7, Wilmette JHS |
Daniel Taylor, 7, Lemont Old Quarry |
|
|
Brett McIntosh, 8, Romeoville Lukancic |
Matt Kingsbury, 8, Frankfort Hickory Creek |
Savion Long, 8, Shorewood Troy |
|
|
Nasir Smith, 8, Kankakee JHS |
Brady Brown, 7, Morris GS |
Gio Escobar, 8, Glendale Heights Glenside |
|
|
Michael Matuszak, 7, Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
Joe Genna, 8, Woodridge Jefferson |
Raymundo Jimenez, 8, Kankakee JHS |
|
|
215 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Gavin Hynes, 7, New Lenox Liberty |
Hamzah Sayyed, 8, Woodridge Jefferson |
|
|
|
Dae Lee, 7, Wilmette JHS |
Wyatt Schmitt, 7, Shorewood Troy |
Erick Valdez, 7, Kankakee JHS |
|
|
Rocco Rigoni, 8, Homer Glen Homer |
Colin Foy, 7, Bradley Central |
Liam Daugherty, 8, Minooka |
|
|
Juels Walker, 6, Bolingbrook Brooks |
Will Clements, 8, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Imanol Diaz, 8, Romeoville Lukancic |
|
|
275 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Christos Alexandros, 7, Homer Glen Homer |
Sean Tadel, 7, Minooka |
Elijah Rosales, 7, Glendale Heights Glenside |
|
|
Jose Bahena-Lopez, 8, Arlington Heights Thomas |
Austin Frederiksen, 8, New Lenox Liberty |
Joel Abarca-Munoz, 8, Woodridge Jefferson |
|
|
John Hackett, 8, Frankfort Hickory Creek |
Chris Terek, 8, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
|
|
|
Robert Rutherford, 8, Ottawa Shepherd |
Isaac Amoh, 7, Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
Nate Carlson, 8, Bradley Central |
|
|
Sectional D |
65 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Caden Correll, 6, Normal Chiddix |
Haden Hurley, 6, Jacksonville MS |
Kameron Gay, 8, Rock Island Washington |
|
|
Kershaun Gay, 8, Rock Island Washington |
Jordan Eveland, 6, Mattoon |
Alex Destacio, 7, Chatham Glenwood |
|
|
Aiden Bruce, 6, Cahokia Wirth |
Tyler Clarke, 6, Chatham Glenwood |
Caden Lovins, 7, Bloomington Evans |
|
|
Jaiden Smith, 7, Champaign Edison |
Devon Jones, 6, Moline Wilson |
Dionte Scott, 6, Cahokia Wirth |
|
|
70 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Camden Heinold, 6, Mahomet-Seymour |
|
|
|
|
Andrew Day, 7, Rock Island Washington |
Drew Davis, 7, Chatham Glenwood |
Ryan Baxter, 6, Bloomington Evans |
|
|
|
Alex Burkeybile, 7, Moline Wilson |
Jack Steinkamp, 5, Chatham Glenwood |
|
|
Jaxxon Long, 6, Normal Kingsley |
Camren French, 7, Mattoon |
|
|
|
75 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Karter Herald, 6, Bloomington JHS |
Truth Vesey, 7, Rock Island Washington |
Garison Kramer, 6, Mascoutah |
|
|
Mason Thynes, 6, Mascoutah |
Abram Rader, 6, Normal Parkside |
Dylan Conway, 6, Bloomington Evans |
|
|
Omar Gutierrez, 7, Moline Wilson |
Lance Keithley, 8, Quincy |
Seth Parent, 6, Normal Chiddix |
|
|
Caleb Lenning, 7, Morton JHS |
Caden Hatton, 8, Mahomet-Seymour |
Avionne Butler, 7, Galesburg Churchill |
|
|
80 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Dylan Gehl, 6, Geneseo MS |
Ethan Warmbir, 8, Bloomington JHS |
Eric Leonard, 6, Normal Chiddix |
|
|
Payton Ferrill, 8, Morton JHS |
Pierce Eddy , 6, Quincy |
Isaac Admire, 7, Galesburg Churchill |
|
|
Bennett Karr, 6, Jacksonville MS |
Daulton Nunes, 5, Chatham Glenwood |
Lucas Alstetter, 7, Mahomet-Seymour |
|
|
Cooper Stengel, 7, Bloomington Evans |
Tim Sebastian, 6, Geneseo MS |
Florencio Mallari, 6, Mascoutah |
|
|
85 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Blaine Howell, 6, Mattoon |
Samuel Niyonkuru, 8, Rock Island Washington |
Antwan Baskin, 6, Alton |
|
|
Nicholas Scott, 7, Cahokia Wirth |
Hemanth Itte, 7, Normal Chiddix |
Mason Rasche, 8, Mahomet-Seymour |
|
|
Hunter Toye, 7, Moline Wilson |
Owen Niemeier, 7, Collinsville |
Owen Ottino, 7, Chatham Glenwood |
|
|
Bradyn Whitehead, 7, Normal Parkside |
Korbin Bateman, 7, Mattoon |
Jameson Dickerson, 6, Galesburg Churchill |
|
|
90 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Devin Holt, 8, Cahokia Wirth |
Gauge Shipp, 7, Galesburg Churchill |
Ben Capitosti, 6, Mattoon |
|
|
Nicholas Pianfetti, 8, Champaign Edison |
Ben Maduena, 7, Chatham Glenwood |
Dalton Sweeten, 8, Jacksonville MS |
|
|
Braxton Leenerman, 7, Normal Parkside |
Ean Freeman, 6, Mattoon |
Jordan Bowling, 8, Rock Island Washington |
|
|
Bennett Kreiner, 8, Geneseo MS |
Dom Deming, 8, Quincy |
Logan Watson, 7, Morton JHS |
|
|
95 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Emanuel Morrissette, 7, Alton |
Daniel McGhee, 7, Rock Island Washington |
Quentin McMullen, 7, Champaign Edison |
|
|
Blaze Holly, 8, Mattoon |
Will Naour, 8, Normal Kingsley |
Micheal Cates, 8, Collinsville |
|
|
Cooper Schaad, 7, Geneseo MS |
Peyton Cox, 6, Mahomet-Seymour |
Sergio Reyes-Lopez, 7, Normal Chiddix |
|
|
Adam Fuss, 7, Normal Parkside |
Payton Eddy , 7, Quincy |
Aleo Battie, 8, Rock Island Washington |
|
|
100 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Nehemiah Trimble, 7, Cahokia Wirth |
Froylan Racey, 8, Normal Kingsley |
Angel Bateson, 8, Bloomington JHS |
|
|
Reese Wilson, 8, Champaign Edison |
Tyler Barbee, 8, Rock Island Washington |
Andrew Nelson, 6, Alton |
|
|
Thomas Vansacik, 8, Chatham Glenwood |
Declan Pate, 8, Champaign Edison |
Conner Catour, 8, Moline Wilson |
|
|
Cael Hessler, 8, Geneseo MS |
Yaveion Freeman, 8, Alton |
Cody Sears, 8, Normal Kingsley |
|
|
105 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Cord Pearce, 8, Morton JHS |
Antoine Phillips, 7, Alton |
Rocky Almandarez, 7, Galesburg Churchill |
|
|
Zander Ealy, 7, Moline John Deere |
Cale Kimbro, 6, Mattoon |
Braxton Warren, 7, Chatham Glenwood |
|
|
Jason Ragland, 8, Alton |
Amare Overton, 7, Rock Island Washington |
Jayvon Irwin, 7, Mahomet-Seymour |
|
|
Maddox Kirts, 7, Bloomington JHS |
Will Sonetz, 8, Normal Parkside |
Eric McClland, 8, Quincy |
|
|
112 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Grant Sibley, 8, Moline John Deere |
Tj Easter, 8, Champaign Edison |
Jaxson Blankenship, 8, Chatham Glenwood |
|
|
Austin Johnston, 8, Normal Kingsley |
Santino Robinson, 8, Mascoutah |
Dj McDonald, 8, Rock Island Washington |
|
|
Deangelo Hughey, 7, Mahomet-Seymour |
Aven Monaghan, 6, Rock Island Washington |
Elijah Schlessinger, 8, Collinsville |
|
|
Collin Reif, 8, Jacksonville MS |
Carl Whitaker, 8, Morton JHS |
Luke Ferris, 7, Mattoon |
|
|
119 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Caije Chaffee, 8, Moline Wilson |
Logan Blackburn, 8, Mattoon |
Max Miller, 8, Quincy |
|
|
Jeremiah Simpson, 7, Cahokia Wirth |
Xavier Edwards, 8, Normal Chiddix |
Tyler Gehl, 8, Geneseo MS |
|
|
Zach Charlett, 8, Normal Parkside |
Nick Deloach Jr, 8, Cahokia Wirth |
Mitchell Mosbach, 8, Bloomington Evans |
|
|
Rylan Richerson, 8, Mahomet-Seymour |
Jesus Alba, 8, Rock Island Washington |
Brent England, 8, Morton JHS |
|
|
126 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Parker Espe, 8, Geneseo MS |
Aden Byal, 8, Chatham Glenwood |
Mason Meyer, 8, Jacksonville MS |
|
|
Jhalil Rhodes, 8, Alton |
Brad Schoonover, 8, Mahomet-Seymour |
Max Martinez, 8, Galesburg Churchill |
|
|
Geoffrey McGahey, 8, Mattoon |
Lajaden Miller, 8, Rock Island Washington |
Brock Leenerman, 8, Normal Parkside |
|
|
Cyrus Muirhead, 8, Normal Chiddix |
Jacob Gregory, 8, Collinsville |
David Dorsey, 8, Champaign Edison |
|
|
135 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Abdoula Gountandi, 8, Moline Wilson |
Bryor Newbold, 7, Quincy |
Dionte Smith, 7, Morton JHS |
|
|
Jordan Campbell, 8, Normal Kingsley |
Aidan Blackburn, 7, Mattoon |
Pablo Perez, 7, Moline John Deere |
|
|
Brennan Houser, 8, Mahomet-Seymour |
Conner Diiulio, 7, Rock Island Washington |
Izaac Bailey, 8, Collinsville |
|
|
Quelyn Lovekamp, 7, Jacksonville MS |
Matthew Marsaglia, 8, Normal Parkside |
Asher Kotowski, 8, Champaign Edison |
|
|
145 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Thomas Belt, 8, Cahokia Wirth |
Deavione Parker, 8, Moline John Deere |
Aiden Myers, 7, Bloomington JHS |
|
|
Nick Harris, 8, Mahomet-Seymour |
Caden Regnier, 8, Normal Chiddix |
Luca Thies, 8, Jacksonville MS |
|
|
Christian Raya, 8, Moline John Deere |
Zane Timon, 8, Mascoutah |
Derek Morrison, 8, Morton JHS |
|
|
Brandon Bray, 8, Chatham Glenwood |
Leo Meyer, 8, Mattoon |
Landon Shoemaker, 8, Geneseo MS |
|
|
155 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Aidan Fraas, 8, Jacksonville MS |
Mason Woods, 8, Moline John Deere |
Wyatt Franklin, 8, Morton JHS |
|
|
Austin Kelley, 8, Normal Parkside |
Kyus Root, 8, Mattoon |
Zachary Blaha, 8, Collinsville |
|
|
Demarcus Wisdom, 8, Geneseo MS |
Jramuel Holman, 7, Cahokia Wirth |
Ryan Yancy, 8, Mahomet-Seymour |
|
|
Cooper Caraway, 7, Bloomington Evans |
Matthew Hudelson, 8, Normal Chiddix |
Dennis Thompson, 8, Geneseo MS |
|
|
167 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Mason Kissling, 8, Mahomet-Seymour |
Jaidyn Lee, 8, Chatham Glenwood |
Andrew Marquez, 7, Rock Island Washington |
|
|
Ian Leetch, 8, Geneseo MS |
Seth Sorenson, 8, Collinsville |
Dilon McCarthy - jones, 7, Bloomington JHS |
|
|
Gavin Schumacher, 8, Quincy |
Emilio Torres, 8, Galesburg Churchill |
Philip Merrill, 8, Normal Kingsley |
|
|
Gage Hutchison, 8, Normal Parkside |
Colton Crowley, 8, Mahomet-Seymour |
Cooper Traylor, 8, Jacksonville MS |
|
|
185 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Anthoney Deavers, 8, Normal Chiddix |
Steven Marquez, 8, Rock Island Washington |
Brandon Rudd, 8, Alton |
|
|
Daniel Fix, 8, Mascoutah |
Camden Harms, 8, Mahomet-Seymour |
Ethan Burgund, 8, Normal Parkside |
|
|
Miguel Espindola, 7, Bloomington JHS |
Alex Hamrick, 8, Chatham Glenwood |
Kyle Guy, 8, Rock Island Washington |
|
|
Conner Helke, 8, Geneseo MS |
Shammond Nichols, 7, Cahokia Wirth |
Seth Bowers, 8, Champaign Edison |
|
|
215 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Charlie Campos, 7, Bloomington JHS |
Travion Brown, 7, Cahokia Wirth |
Nathan Parker, 8, Moline Wilson |
|
|
Tim Stohl, 8, Geneseo MS |
Mark Helm, 7, Chatham Glenwood |
Frankie Tomaszewski, 7, Mahomet-Seymour |
|
|
Jaxon Sheets, 8, Alton |
Mikane Didier, 8, Mahomet-Seymour |
Lester Raymond, 8, Normal Chiddix |
|
|
Isaiah Im, 8, Normal Parkside |
Trystan Duyvejonck, 8, Moline John Deere |
Ryan Mast, 7, Quincy |
|
|
275 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Anthony Massalone, 8, Alton |
Tyler Montgomery, 8, Chatham Glenwood |
Levi Neumann, 8, Geneseo MS |
|
|
Cencer Ramirez, 8, Rock Island Washington |
Zach Hammond, 8, Mahomet-Seymour |
Chris Flachs, 7, Quincy |
|
|
|
Caleb Singleton, 8, Moline Wilson |
Josue Rojas Pena, 8, Normal Kingsley |
|
|
Ben Jorczak, 7, Normal Parkside |
Berylonte Shegog, 8, Cahokia Wirth |
|
|
|