IESA Boys Wrestling
2018 Regional Assignments
Registered Participants: 175
Regional Dates: Saturday, February 24, 2018
Regional Host   |   Co-op = Co-op Host   |   Coed = Coed Approved
Sectional A
@ Wharton Field House     (Host Info)
Host: Moline Wilson
Saturday, March 3, 2018  9:00 AM
@ Wharton Field House , 1800 20th Ave, Moline   Map
Please call 309-781-4879 (Todd Thompson) with any questions
Regional 1 @ Riverdale High School   Map
9:30 AM
Geneseo MS   
Joy Mercer County   
Moline John Deere    (Coed)
Moline Wilson    (Coed)
Orion   
Port Byron Riverdale    (Host Info) (Coed)
Rock Island Edison   
Rock Island Washington   
Sherrard JHS   
Taylor Ridge Rockridge   
 
Regional 2 @ Morrison High School   Map
9:00 AM
Dixon Reagan    (Coed)
Erie    (Co-op)
Freeport Carl Sandburg    (Co-op)
Fulton River Bend   
Kewanee Central    (Coed)
Morrison JHS    (Host Info)
Mt. Carroll West Carroll    (Co-op)
Princeton Logan   
Rock Falls    (Co-op)
Sterling Challand    (Co-op)
 
Sectional B
@ Antioch Upper Grade School     (Host Info)
Host: Antioch
Saturday, March 3, 2018  9:00 AM
@ Antioch Upper Grade School , 800 Highview Dr, Antioch   Map
Regional 3 @ Rockford East High School    Map
9:00 AM
Harvard JHS   
Johnsburg JHS   
McHenry MS   
McHenry Parkland   
Richmond Nippersink   
Rockford Flinn    (Host Info) (Coed)
Rockford Lincoln   
Rockford Lutheran   
Winnebago   
Woodstock Creekside   
Woodstock Northwood    (Coed)
 
Regional 4 @ Round Lake Magee  
Antioch   
Beach Park   
Fox Lake Stanton   
Grayslake    (Co-op)
Gurnee Viking   
Gurnee Woodland   
Ingleside Big Hollow    (Coed)
Lake Villa Palombi   
Lindenhurst Millburn MS   
Round Lake Magee    (Host Info) (Coed)
Round Lake MS    (Coed)
Zion Central   
 
Sectional C
@ Dekalb Huntley Midlle School     (Host Info)
Host: DeKalb Huntley
Saturday, March 3, 2018  9:00 AM
@ Dekalb Huntley Midlle School , 1515 S 4th St, Dekalb   Map
Weigh in are from 7-8
Regional 5 @ Dekalb Huntley Middle School   Map
Burlington Central    (Coed)
DeKalb Huntley    (Host Info) (Co-op)
Genoa Kingston   
Glen Ellyn Hadley   
Glendale Heights Glenside   
Lisle   
Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes   
Plano    (Coed)
Sandwich    (Coed)
Yorkville   
 
Regional 6 @ Woodlawn Middle School   Map
9:00 AM
Algonquin Heineman   
Barrington Prairie    (Coed)
Barrington Station    (Coed)
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves    (Coed)
Cary    (Coed)
Island Lake Matthews   
Lake in the Hills Marlowe    (Coed)
Lake Zurich North   
Lake Zurich South   
Long Grove Woodlawn    (Host Info) (Coed)
Wauconda   
 
Sectional D
@ Hawthorn Middle School South     (Host Info)
Host: Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Saturday, March 3, 2018  9:00 AM
@ Hawthorn Middle School South , 600 Aspen Dr., Vernon Hills   Map
Busses should drop teams off at the front entrance and drive around back for parking.
Regional 7 @ Deer Path Middle School   Map
7:00 AM
Deerfield Caruso   
Deerfield Shepard   
Green Oaks Oak Grove   
Highland Park Northwood    (Co-op)
Lake Forest Deer Path    (Host Info) (Co-op)
Libertyville Highland MS    (Coed)
Lincolnshire Daniel Wright   
Mundelein Carl Sandburg   
Mundelein West Oak    (Co-op)
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North   
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South    (Coed)
 
Regional 8 @ New Trier HS Northfield Campus (Bldg F west side)   Map
9:00 AM
Arlington Heights Thomas    (Coed)
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic    (Coed)
Buffalo Grove Cooper   
Mt. Prospect Lincoln    (Coed)
Mt. Prospect River Trails   
Northbrook Maple    (Co-op)
Prospect Heights MacArthur    (Co-op)
Wheeling Holmes   
Wheeling London   
Wilmette JHS    (Host Info) (Coed)
 




IESA Boys Wrestling 2018 Regional Assignments
Sectional E
@ Jefferson Jr. High School     (Host Info)
Host: Woodridge Jefferson
Saturday, March 3, 2018  9:00 AM
@ Jefferson Jr. High School , 7200 Janes Ave., Woodridge   Map
Regional 9 @ Eisenhower Junior High School   Map
9:00 AM
Bolingbrook Brooks   
Bolingbrook Humphrey    (Coed)
Bolingbrook Jane Addams    (Coed)
Burr Ridge Gower   
Burr Ridge MS   
Darien Eisenhower    (Host Info)
Homer Glen Homer   
La Grange Gurrie   
Lemont Old Quarry   
Romeoville Lukancic    (Co-op)
Willowbrook Westview Hills   
Woodridge Jefferson    (Coed)
 
Regional 10 @ Lincoln-Way West High School   Map
9:00 AM
Channahon   
Country Club Hills Southwood   
Crest Hill Richland   
Frankfort Hickory Creek   
Glenwood Brookwood    (Coed)
Joliet Gompers    (Co-op) (Coed)
Joliet Hufford    (Co-op) (Coed)
Minooka   
New Lenox Liberty    (Host Info) (Co-op) (Coed)
Peotone    (Coed)
Shorewood Troy   
 
Sectional F
@ Central Junior High School     (Host Info)
Host: East Peoria Central
Saturday, March 3, 2018  9:00 AM
@ Central Junior High School , 601 Taylor Street, East Peoria   Map
Regional 11 @ Coal City High School   Map
9:00 AM
Bradley Central    (Co-op) (Coed)
Braidwood Reed-Custer    (Coed)
Clifton Nash    (Co-op)
Coal City    (Host Info) (Coed)
Dwight    (Co-op)
Herscher Limestone   
Manteno   
Marseilles ES   
Morris Shabbona    (Co-op)
Ottawa Shepherd   
Seneca    (Co-op)
Wilmington    (Co-op) (Coed)
 
Regional 12 @ Eureka Middle School   Map
9:00 AM
East Peoria Central    (Coed)
El Paso-Gridley    (Coed)
Eureka    (Host Info)
Forrest Prairie Central    (Coed)
Glasford Illini Bluffs    (Coed)
Mackinaw Dee-Mack    (Coed)
Morton JHS   
Peoria St. Philomena    (Co-op)
Pontiac JHS    (Coed)
Stanford Olympia   
Tremont   
 
Sectional G
@ Bloomington Junior High School     (Host Info)
Host: Bloomington JHS
Saturday, March 3, 2018  9:00 AM
@ Bloomington Junior High School , 901 N. Colton, Bloomington   Map
Regional 13 @ Parkside Junior High School   Map
9:00 AM
Bloomington Evans   
Bloomington JHS   
Colfax Ridgeview    (Co-op)
Gibson City GCMS    (Co-op)
Heyworth   
LeRoy    (Co-op)
Lincoln JHS    (Co-op) (Coed)
Normal Chiddix   
Normal Kingsley   
Normal Parkside    (Host Info)
 
Regional 14 @ Lawrenceville High School   Map
10:00 AM
Champaign Edison    (Co-op)
Clinton    (Coed)
Decatur Robertson   
Lawrenceville Parkview    (Host Info) (Co-op) (Coed)
Mahomet-Seymour   
Mattoon   
Mattoon St. John's   
Monticello   
Mt. Zion    (Coed)
Shelbyville Moulton   
Warrensburg-Latham   
 
Sectional H
@ Jacksonville MS     (Host Info)
Host: Jacksonville MS
Saturday, March 3, 2018  9:00 AM
@ Jacksonville MS
Regional 15 @ Macomb High School   Map
9:00 AM
Beardstown MS    (Co-op)
Camp Point Central    (Co-op)
Canton Ingersoll    (Co-op) (Coed)
Havana   
Jacksonville MS    (Coed)
Knoxville JHS   
Macomb    (Host Info)
Monmouth-Roseville JHS   
Pittsfield Pikeland   
Quincy   
 
Regional 16 @ Litchfield High School   Map
9:00 AM
Alton    (Coed)
Auburn JHS at Divernon   
Cahokia Wirth   
Chatham Glenwood    (Coed)
Litchfield    (Host Info) (Coed)
Mascoutah   
Petersburg PORTA JHS    (Co-op) (Coed)
Rochester   
Roxana    (Coed)
Springfield St. Agnes    (Co-op)
Taylorville JHS    (Coed)
 


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2018 Illinois Elementary School Association