2019 Sectional Results by Score
|
Substitution |
Penalty |
Place |
Name |
Grade |
School |
Game 1 |
Game 2 |
Game 3 |
Total |
|
|
1 |
Jones, Alyssa |
8 |
Chatham Glenwood |
195 |
149 |
162 |
506 |
|
|
2 |
Miller, Riley |
8 |
Hoopeston Area |
146 |
152 |
156 |
454 |
|
|
3 |
Jaworski, Anna |
8 |
Streator Northlawn |
142 |
145 |
137 |
424 |
|
|
4 |
Wietting, Elizabeth |
8 |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
154 |
120 |
145 |
419 |
|
|
5 |
Banister, Hanna |
7 |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln |
124 |
157 |
128 |
409 |
|
|
6 |
Yoder, Ashley |
6 |
Galesburg Churchill |
162 |
121 |
120 |
403 |
|
|
7 |
Porter, Renee |
8 |
Cahokia Wirth |
163 |
110 |
123 |
396 |
|
|
8 |
Caldwell, Mataya |
8 |
Galesburg Lombard |
129 |
130 |
119 |
378 |
|
|
9 |
Smith, Kylie |
6 |
Carlinville |
154 |
104 |
110 |
368 |
|
|
10 |
Fowler, Jourdin |
8 |
Cahokia Wirth |
123 |
108 |
136 |
367 |
|
|
11 |
Bedecker, Elly |
8 |
Streator Northlawn |
118 |
101 |
142 |
361 |
|
|
12 |
Parlier, Hannah |
8 |
Jacksonville Our Saviour |
126 |
105 |
126 |
357 |
|
|
12 |
Winters, Jessica |
8 |
Jacksonville Our Saviour |
125 |
129 |
103 |
357 |
|
|
14 |
Kohler, Kayley |
8 |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
98 |
136 |
116 |
350 |
|
|
15 |
Schnetzler, Anna |
8 |
Metamora St. Mary's |
105 |
147 |
95 |
347 |
|
|
16 |
Kearney, Sara |
6 |
St. Joseph |
119 |
121 |
100 |
340 |
|
|
17 |
Cordani, Adrianna |
6 |
Carlinville |
98 |
115 |
120 |
333 |
|
|
18 |
Robinson, Sadie |
8 |
Jacksonville Our Saviour |
123 |
100 |
106 |
329 |
|
|
19 |
Ludwig, Rylee |
6 |
Channahon |
107 |
95 |
119 |
321 |
|
|
20 |
Walkling, Joyce |
6 |
Streator Northlawn |
107 |
97 |
111 |
315 |
|
|
21 |
Wietting, Emily |
6 |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
123 |
93 |
98 |
314 |
|
|
22 |
Wietting, Katelyn |
6 |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
124 |
95 |
82 |
301 |
|
|
23 |
Burnett, Madison |
6 |
Metamora St. Mary's |
90 |
110 |
94 |
294 |
|
|
24 |
Degen, Ariana |
8 |
Channahon |
86 |
90 |
114 |
290 |
|
|
25 |
Kliber, Aubree |
6 |
Carlinville |
80 |
78 |
110 |
268 |
|
|
26 |
Larkins, Reagan |
8 |
Channahon |
91 |
83 |
92 |
266 |
|
|
27 |
Duck, Brieaunna |
8 |
Saunemin |
73 |
76 |
77 |
226 |
|
|
28 |
Norton, Alyssa |
8 |
Channahon |
84 |
127 |
0 |
211 |
* |
|
29 |
Walkling, Alexis |
7 |
Streator Northlawn |
93 |
0 |
99 |
192 |
* |
|
30 |
Geirnaeirt, Grace |
8 |
Jacksonville Our Saviour |
87 |
0 |
104 |
191 |
* |
|
31 |
Mosley, Destiny |
8 |
Cahokia Wirth |
99 |
78 |
0 |
177 |
|
|
32 |
Barrett, Emerson |
6 |
Paris Mayo |
37 |
31 |
101 |
169 |
|
|
32 |
Hardiman, Jakailah |
8 |
Cahokia Wirth |
89 |
0 |
80 |
169 |
|
|
34 |
Macugay, Victoria |
5 |
Paris Wenz |
71 |
30 |
52 |
153 |
|
|
35 |
Oldenburg, Ashley |
7 |
Channahon |
0 |
0 |
88 |
88 |
* |
|
36 |
Hopkins, Tanyja |
8 |
Cahokia Wirth |
0 |
0 |
83 |
83 |
* |
|
37 |
Candela, Nevaeh |
8 |
Streator Northlawn |
0 |
76 |
0 |
76 |
|
|
38 |
Dantzler, Gamojae |
8 |
Cahokia Wirth |
0 |
74 |
0 |
74 |
* |
|
39 |
Woods, Issy |
8 |
Jacksonville Our Saviour |
0 |
73 |
0 |
73 |
|
|
0 |
Janopoulos, Julia |
8 |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
0 |
Mudro, Eva |
8 |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
0 |
Sweeney, Georgia |
7 |
Channahon |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
* Substitutions: The replaced bowler for an in-game substitution and the substitute are no longer eligible for individual awards or individual advancement.
|
** Coaching Violation: The bowler was assessed a 50-pin deduction for leaving the pit area to receive coaching instruction from an individual(s) not listed as a coach for the bowler's school.
|
*** Disqualification: The bowler was disqualified from competition as a result of repeated violations of leaving the pit area to receive coaching instruction from an individual(s) not listed as a coach for the bowler's school.
|
|
|