IESA Boys Basketball
 

7th Grade Class 1A State Tournament
@ East Peoria Central JHS
2018 7th Grade Class 1A Champion
Lovejoy
First Round
  Gifford (20-3)
Victor  Washington St. Patrick (21-3)
13
40
F
INFO
  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (20-3)
Victor  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman (15-7)
37
40
F
INFO
Victor  Stewardson-Strasburg (22-1)
  Lexington (16-9)
46
31
F
INFO
Victor  Lovejoy (15-3)
  Monmouth ICS (12-8)
44
13
F
INFO
Semifinals
Victor  Washington St. Patrick (22-3)
  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman (16-7)
42
22
F
INFO
  Stewardson-Strasburg (23-1)
Victor  Lovejoy (16-3)
18
25
F
INFO
Third Place
  Mazon-Verona-Kinsman (16-8)
Victor  Stewardson-Strasburg (23-2)
14
43
F
INFO
State Championship
  Washington St. Patrick (23-3)
Victor  Lovejoy (17-3)
22
44
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Lovejoy (18-3)
2 Washington St. Patrick (23-4)
3 Stewardson-Strasburg (24-2)
4 Mazon-Verona-Kinsman (16-9)
Gifford (20-4)
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (20-4)
Lexington (16-10)
Monmouth ICS (12-9)
 
 

7th Grade Class 2A State Tournament
@ Germantown Hills Middle School
2018 7th Grade Class 2A Champion
Decatur Robertson
First Round
Victor  Bloomington Corpus Christi (23-2)
  Effingham St. Anthony (17-6)
52
29
F
INFO
Victor  Joliet Laraway (16-0)
  Stronghurst West Central (18-2)
39
27
F
INFO
Victor  Decatur Robertson (19-1)
  Dwight (17-3)
52
24
F
INFO
  Peoria St. Vincent de Paul (20-4)
Victor  Springfield Christ the King (23-3)
9
38
F
INFO
Semifinals
Victor  Bloomington Corpus Christi (24-2)
  Joliet Laraway (17-0)
53
36
F
INFO
Victor  Decatur Robertson (20-1)
  Springfield Christ the King (24-3)
54
42
F
INFO
Third Place
  Joliet Laraway (17-1)
Victor  Springfield Christ the King (24-4)
25
42
F
INFO
State Championship
  Bloomington Corpus Christi (25-2)
Victor  Decatur Robertson (21-1)
26
58
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Decatur Robertson (22-1)
2 Bloomington Corpus Christi (25-3)
3 Springfield Christ the King (25-4)
4 Joliet Laraway (17-2)
Effingham St. Anthony (17-7)
Stronghurst West Central (18-3)
Dwight (17-4)
Peoria St. Vincent de Paul (20-5)
 
 

7th Grade Class 3A State Tournament
@ Wenona Fieldcrest
2018 7th Grade Class 3A Champion
Springfield Lincoln
First Round
  Maroa-Forsyth (24-2)
Victor  Glenwood Brookwood (12-3)
38
54
F
INFO
Victor  Teutopolis (23-2)
  Calumet Park Calumet (18-0)
42
31
F
INFO
Victor  Springfield Lincoln (19-2)
  Washington MS (20-4)
48
16
F
INFO
Victor  Farmington Central (24-1)
  Piasa Southwestern (16-8)
44
24
F
INFO
Semifinals
  Glenwood Brookwood (13-3)
Victor  Teutopolis (24-2)
60
64
F
(2OT)
INFO
Victor  Springfield Lincoln (20-2)
  Farmington Central (25-1)
51
27
F
INFO
Third Place
Victor  Glenwood Brookwood (13-4)
  Farmington Central (25-2)
55
27
F
INFO
State Championship
  Teutopolis (25-2)
Victor  Springfield Lincoln (21-2)
26
31
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Springfield Lincoln (22-2)
2 Teutopolis (25-3)
3 Glenwood Brookwood (14-4)
4 Farmington Central (25-3)
Maroa-Forsyth (24-3)
Calumet Park Calumet (18-1)
Washington MS (20-5)
Piasa Southwestern (16-9)
 
 

7th Grade Class 4A State Tournament
@ Normal Kingsley JHS
2018 7th Grade Class 4A Champion
Springfield Grant
First Round
  Normal Kingsley (23-0)
Victor  Bolingbrook Jane Addams (22-2)
32
46
F
INFO
  Urbana MS (18-2)
Victor  Algonquin Heineman (17-0)
39
64
F
INFO
  Matteson Colin Powell (21-2)
Victor  Springfield Grant (23-1)
48
51
F
INFO
Victor  Flossmoor Parker (17-3)
  East St. Louis Clark (15-1)
45
42
F
INFO
Semifinals
Victor  Bolingbrook Jane Addams (23-2)
  Algonquin Heineman (18-0)
46
26
F
INFO
Victor  Springfield Grant (24-1)
  Flossmoor Parker (18-3)
43
31
F
INFO
Third Place
  Algonquin Heineman (18-1)
Victor  Flossmoor Parker (18-4)
30
41
F
INFO
State Championship
  Bolingbrook Jane Addams (24-2)
Victor  Springfield Grant (25-1)
36
48
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Springfield Grant (26-1)
2 Bolingbrook Jane Addams (24-3)
3 Flossmoor Parker (19-4)
4 Algonquin Heineman (18-2)
Normal Kingsley (23-1)
Urbana MS (18-3)
Matteson Colin Powell (21-3)
East St. Louis Clark (15-2)