IESA Boys Basketball
 

7th Grade Class 1A State Tournament
@ East Peoria Central JHS
2019 7th Grade Class 1A Champion
Griggsville-Perry
First Round
  Newton St. Thomas (18-0)
Victor  Griggsville-Perry (26-0)
25
32
F
INFO
Victor  Oglesby Holy Family (19-0)
  Pontiac St. Mary's (15-5)
46
43
F
INFO
  Kewanee Visitation (22-1)
Victor  Washington St. Patrick (22-3)
15
28
F
INFO
Victor  Lincoln Carroll Catholic (18-3)
  Royal Prairieview Ogden (19-6)
37
22
F
INFO
Semifinals
Victor  Griggsville-Perry (27-0)
  Oglesby Holy Family (20-0)
46
8
F
INFO
  Washington St. Patrick (23-3)
Victor  Lincoln Carroll Catholic (19-3)
20
40
F
INFO
Third Place
Victor  Oglesby Holy Family (20-1)
  Washington St. Patrick (23-4)
45
31
F
INFO
State Championship
Victor  Griggsville-Perry (28-0)
  Lincoln Carroll Catholic (20-3)
27
22
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Griggsville-Perry (29-0)
2 Lincoln Carroll Catholic (20-4)
3 Oglesby Holy Family (21-1)
4 Washington St. Patrick (23-5)
Newton St. Thomas (18-1)
Pontiac St. Mary's (15-6)
Kewanee Visitation (22-2)
Royal Prairieview Ogden (19-7)
 
 

7th Grade Class 2A State Tournament
@ Bartonville Limestone High School
2019 7th Grade Class 2A Champion
Peoria St. Vincent de Paul
First Round
Victor  Effingham St. Anthony (16-10)
  Princeville (18-3)
36
30
F
(OT)
INFO
  Carthage (18-4)
Victor  Decatur Robertson (19-1)
16
49
F
INFO
Victor  Burr Ridge MS (19-5)
  Lexington (15-11)
47
20
F
INFO
  Springfield Christ the King (17-9)
Victor  Peoria St. Vincent de Paul (25-1)
36
47
F
INFO
Semifinals
  Effingham St. Anthony (17-10)
Victor  Decatur Robertson (20-1)
20
46
F
INFO
  Burr Ridge MS (20-5)
Victor  Peoria St. Vincent de Paul (26-1)
31
32
F
INFO
Third Place
  Effingham St. Anthony (17-11)
Victor  Burr Ridge MS (20-6)
31
46
F
INFO
State Championship
  Decatur Robertson (21-1)
Victor  Peoria St. Vincent de Paul (27-1)
41
51
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Peoria St. Vincent de Paul (28-1)
2 Decatur Robertson (21-2)
3 Burr Ridge MS (21-6)
4 Effingham St. Anthony (17-12)
Princeville (18-4)
Carthage (18-5)
Lexington (15-12)
Springfield Christ the King (17-10)
 
 

7th Grade Class 3A State Tournament
@ Wenona Fieldcrest
2019 7th Grade Class 3A Champion
Athens
First Round
  Eureka (21-3)
Victor  Litchfield (23-0)
37
39
F
INFO
  Taylor Ridge Rockridge (21-1)
Victor  Athens (24-2)
30
35
F
INFO
Victor  Forrest Prairie Central (20-5)
  St. Joseph (18-8)
54
30
F
INFO
Victor  South Holland McKinley (13-6)
  Teutopolis (24-0)
32
28
F
INFO
Semifinals
  Litchfield (24-0)
Victor  Athens (25-2)
22
35
F
INFO
Victor  Forrest Prairie Central (21-5)
  South Holland McKinley (14-6)
42
36
F
INFO
Third Place
  Litchfield (24-1)
Victor  South Holland McKinley (14-7)
25
42
F
INFO
State Championship
Victor  Athens (26-2)
  Forrest Prairie Central (22-5)
29
19
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Athens (27-2)
2 Forrest Prairie Central (22-6)
3 South Holland McKinley (15-7)
4 Litchfield (24-2)
Eureka (21-4)
Taylor Ridge Rockridge (21-2)
St. Joseph (18-9)
Teutopolis (24-1)
 
 

7th Grade Class 4A State Tournament
@ Normal Kingsley JHS
2019 7th Grade Class 4A Champion
Markham Prairie-Hills
First Round
Victor  Morton JHS (24-2)
  Batavia Rotolo (17-4)
31
30
F
INFO
Victor  Markham Prairie-Hills (22-0)
  Phoenix Coolidge (16-3)
49
39
F
INFO
Victor  Yorkville (22-2)
  Rochester (19-3)
34
33
F
INFO
  East St. Louis Lincoln (18-3)
Victor  Kankakee JHS (20-0)
24
37
F
INFO
Semifinals
  Morton JHS (25-2)
Victor  Markham Prairie-Hills (23-0)
39
52
F
INFO
  Yorkville (23-2)
Victor  Kankakee JHS (21-0)
33
35
F
INFO
Third Place
  Morton JHS (25-3)
Victor  Yorkville (23-3)
27
36
F
INFO
State Championship
Victor  Markham Prairie-Hills (24-0)
  Kankakee JHS (22-0)
50
41
F
(OT)
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Markham Prairie-Hills (25-0)
2 Kankakee JHS (22-1)
3 Yorkville (24-3)
4 Morton JHS (25-4)
Batavia Rotolo (17-5)
Phoenix Coolidge (16-4)
Rochester (19-4)
East St. Louis Lincoln (18-4)