Last updated 5/21/2016 5:16:01 PM |
Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
11.00 |
* |
1984 |
Anthony White ,
Phoenix Coolidge |
Class 7AA Boys: |
11.08 |
+ |
2009 |
Tray Moore (prelim),
Springfield Washington |
|
Preliminaries |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Chris Brown |
Monticello |
11.54 |
5 |
2 |
Baryon Whitley |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
11.97 |
1 |
3 |
David Smolensky |
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
12.01 |
6 |
4 |
Jaquan Howard |
Bolingbrook Humphrey |
12.09 |
3 |
5 |
Robert Moore |
East St. Louis Clark |
12.14 |
4 |
6 |
Theddis Louie |
Lansing Memorial |
12.51 |
2 |
7 |
Trey Urwiler |
Batavia Rotolo |
12.19 |
3 |
8 |
Francis Lokela |
Galesburg Lombard |
12.25 |
4 |
9 |
Caleb Smith |
Kankakee JHS |
12.27 |
6 |
10 |
Zion Griffin |
Highland Park Edgewood |
12.28 |
5 |
11 |
Andre Doyle |
New Lenox Liberty |
12.32 |
1 |
12 |
Tristin Duncan |
Effingham JHS |
12.62 |
2 |
13 |
Logan Lunsford |
Herscher Limestone |
12.29 |
5 |
14 |
Justin Lynch |
Romeoville Martinez |
12.37 |
3 |
15 |
Charles Berry |
Rockford Flinn |
12.46 |
1 |
16 |
Sean Allen |
Matteson Colin Powell |
12.47 |
5 |
17 |
John Bolton |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
12.53 |
3 |
18 |
Elijah Pittman |
Normal Kingsley |
12.55 |
4 |
18 |
Robert Calhoun |
Barrington Station |
12.55 |
1 |
20 |
Dayvonte Perrin |
Sauk Village Rickover |
12.56 |
3 |
21 |
Robert Hill |
Cahokia Wirth |
12.62 |
5 |
22 |
Jake Miller |
McHenry MS |
12.66 |
5 |
23 |
Kemond Edmonds |
Cahokia Wirth |
12.68 |
2 |
24 |
Dayton Belcher |
Litchfield |
12.70 |
6 |
25 |
Antione Stokes |
Harvey Brooks |
12.73 |
3 |
25 |
Nick Camodeca |
New Lenox Liberty |
12.73 |
4 |
27 |
Noah Hoffman |
Princeton Logan |
12.77 |
2 |
28 |
Joshua Pasigna |
Danville South View |
12.84 |
6 |
29 |
Josh Kellenberger |
Washington MS |
12.87 |
2 |
30 |
CJ Frensko |
Gillespie |
12.97 |
4 |
30 |
Patrian Carter |
Alton |
12.97 |
6 |
32 |
Justin Burns |
Flossmoor Parker |
12.98 |
4 |
33 |
Justin Luckett |
Country Club Hills Southwood |
12.99 |
1 |
33 |
Sincere Williams |
Harvey Brooks |
12.99 |
4 |
35 |
Matthew Olbert |
Bethalto Trimpe |
13.01 |
1 |
36 |
Shawn Patrick |
Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
13.03 |
6 |
37 |
Jayden McCulski |
Sandwich |
13.05 |
3 |
38 |
Blake Charles |
Springfield Washington |
13.19 |
2 |
39 |
Walker Burns |
Bloomington JHS |
13.24 |
2 |
40 |
Adrian Izaguirre |
Markham Prairie-Hills |
14.09 |
5 |
41 |
Tymaria Adams |
Country Club Hills Southwood |
15.03 |
6 |
Semi-Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Chris Brown |
Monticello |
11.53 |
1 |
2 |
Baryon Whitley |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
11.81 |
2 |
3 |
David Smolensky |
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
11.86 |
2 |
4 |
Jaquan Howard |
Bolingbrook Humphrey |
11.99 |
1 |
5 |
Francis Lokela |
Galesburg Lombard |
12.11 |
1 |
6 |
Trey Urwiler |
Batavia Rotolo |
12.15 |
2 |
7 |
Robert Moore |
East St. Louis Clark |
12.17 |
1 |
8 |
Theddis Louie |
Lansing Memorial |
12.19 |
2 |
9 |
Justin Lynch |
Romeoville Martinez |
12.21 |
2 |
10 |
Andre Doyle |
New Lenox Liberty |
12.22 |
2 |
11 |
Tristin Duncan |
Effingham JHS |
12.23 |
1 |
12 |
Logan Lunsford |
Herscher Limestone |
12.32 |
1 |
13 |
Caleb Smith |
Kankakee JHS |
12.33 |
1 |
14 |
Zion Griffin |
Highland Park Edgewood |
12.34 |
2 |
15 |
Sean Allen |
Matteson Colin Powell |
12.49 |
1 |
16 |
Charles Berry |
Rockford Flinn |
12.50 |
2 |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Chris Brown |
Monticello |
11.50 |
1 |
2 |
Baryon Whitley |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
11.80 |
1 |
3 |
David Smolensky |
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
11.84 |
1 |
4 |
Francis Lokela |
Galesburg Lombard |
12.18 |
1 |
5 |
Trey Urwiler |
Batavia Rotolo |
12.20 |
1 |
6 |
Jaquan Howard |
Bolingbrook Humphrey |
12.23 |
1 |
7 |
Theddis Louie |
Lansing Memorial |
12.24 |
1 |
8 |
Robert Moore |
East St. Louis Clark |
12.28 |
1 |
Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
22.29 |
* |
2011 |
Natereace Strong,
East St. Louis Younge |
Class 7AA Boys: |
22.46 |
+ |
2010 |
Natereace Strong,
East St. Louis Younge |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Chris Brown |
Monticello |
23.94 |
4 |
2 |
Baryon Whitley |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
23.97 |
4 |
3 |
Micah Senior |
Eureka |
24.61 |
4 |
4 |
David Smolensky |
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
24.64 |
4 |
5 |
Theddis Louie |
Lansing Memorial |
25.11 |
4 |
6 |
Dayvonte Perrin |
Sauk Village Rickover |
25.33 |
4 |
7 |
Justin Lynch |
Romeoville Martinez |
25.48 |
3 |
8 |
Gatlin Good |
Mt. Morris Rahn |
25.52 |
3 |
9 |
Tristin Duncan |
Effingham JHS |
25.62 |
1 |
10 |
Robert Moore |
East St. Louis Clark |
25.67 |
4 |
11 |
Caleb Smith |
Kankakee JHS |
25.77 |
2 |
12 |
Mason Schlemer |
Bethalto Trimpe |
25.87 |
4 |
13 |
Josh Chu |
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
26.00 |
3 |
14 |
Dayton Belcher |
Litchfield |
26.09 |
2 |
15 |
Jarrett Strate-Lutzow |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
26.12 |
3 |
16 |
Andre Doyle |
New Lenox Liberty |
26.13 |
3 |
16 |
Brady Rupert |
Quincy |
26.13 |
3 |
18 |
Nykwell Carroll |
LaSalle Lincoln |
26.17 |
1 |
19 |
Trey Urwiler |
Batavia Rotolo |
26.18 |
2 |
20 |
Ryan Strutzel |
Ingleside Gavin South |
26.55 |
2 |
21 |
Calvin Sandefer |
Sterling Challand |
26.97 |
2 |
22 |
Zion Griffin |
Highland Park Edgewood |
27.07 |
3 |
23 |
Shawn Patrick |
Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
27.18 |
2 |
24 |
Billy Fifer |
Arthur |
27.59 |
2 |
25 |
CJ Frensko |
Gillespie |
27.97 |
3 |
-- |
Keshawn Taylor |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
-- |
1 |
Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
50.89 |
* |
2010 |
Marlon Brady,
Cahokia Wirth |
Class 7AA Boys: |
52.38 |
+ |
2009 |
Cameron Donaby,
East. St. Louis Younge |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Ryan Smith |
Barrington Prairie |
55.76 |
2 |
2 |
Teddy Allen |
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter |
55.81 |
4 |
3 |
Aden Sears |
Eureka |
55.82 |
4 |
4 |
Jacob Shoven |
Clifton Nash |
55.83 |
4 |
5 |
Nick Legnaioli |
Richmond Nippersink |
56.48 |
3 |
6 |
Parris White |
Roxana |
56.56 |
3 |
7 |
Ethan Davis |
Stanford Olympia |
56.86 |
4 |
8 |
Blaine Murray |
Newton Jasper County |
57.16 |
4 |
9 |
Braden Sayles |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
57.26 |
3 |
10 |
Caleb Steber |
Chatham Glenwood |
57.58 |
3 |
11 |
Cooper Langille |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
57.59 |
3 |
12 |
Oskar Jedynak |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
57.61 |
3 |
13 |
Luke Sokolowski |
Monticello |
57.62 |
3 |
14 |
Adam Farr |
Macomb |
57.65 |
4 |
15 |
Nicholas Cenek |
Dunlap Valley MS |
58.12 |
4 |
16 |
Noah Marx |
Arlington Heights South |
58.49 |
2 |
17 |
Jake Draper |
New Lenox Martino |
58.52 |
2 |
18 |
Ryan Sunderland |
Knoxville JHS |
59.11 |
4 |
19 |
Chris Ceballos |
Bolingbrook Humphrey |
59.19 |
1 |
20 |
Brady Buss |
St. Joseph |
59.21 |
2 |
21 |
Lintez Simmons |
East St. Louis Clark |
59.49 |
3 |
22 |
Blake Charles |
Springfield Washington |
1:00.75 |
2 |
23 |
Gerio Fragale |
Yorkville |
1:01.48 |
1 |
24 |
Eathan Newton |
Kewanee Central |
1:01.82 |
2 |
25 |
Jake Whitver |
Flossmoor Parker |
1:02.79 |
1 |
Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
2:00.70 |
* |
2009 |
Darius Thomas,
Macomb |
Class 7AA Boys: |
2:04.94 |
+ |
2009 |
Brock Snarski,
Blue Mound Meridian |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Christopher Cherry |
Taylorville JHS |
2:10.25 |
2 |
2 |
Oskar Jedynak |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
2:11.30 |
2 |
3 |
Andrew Brooks |
Green Oaks Oak Grove |
2:12.37 |
2 |
4 |
Ben Laprad |
Macomb |
2:13.49 |
2 |
5 |
Foster Baird |
Bloomington Evans |
2:13.65 |
2 |
6 |
Travis Sunken |
Wenona Fieldcrest |
2:14.02 |
1 |
7 |
Rafe Morrison |
Geneseo MS |
2:14.34 |
2 |
8 |
Logan Wheeler |
Stanford Olympia |
2:14.83 |
2 |
9 |
Boston Glessner |
Dixon Reagan |
2:14.84 |
2 |
10 |
Diego Giron |
Round Lake Magee |
2:15.64 |
1 |
11 |
Payton Branch |
Manhattan |
2:15.67 |
1 |
12 |
Adam Freeman |
Homewood Hart |
2:17.13 |
1 |
13 |
Ethan Marunde |
Arlington Heights Thomas |
2:17.51 |
1 |
14 |
Mason Engler |
Minooka |
2:17.73 |
2 |
15 |
Ben Deweerdt |
Barrington Prairie |
2:18.18 |
1 |
16 |
Elian Salgada |
Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
2:18.22 |
2 |
17 |
Daniel Volpe |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
2:18.70 |
2 |
18 |
Austin O'Donoghue |
Lincoln JHS |
2:19.02 |
1 |
19 |
Kamden Lockwood |
Herscher Limestone |
2:20.09 |
1 |
19 |
Xaviar Vinson |
Cahokia Wirth |
2:20.09 |
1 |
21 |
Kai Montelongo |
Westville JHS |
2:20.16 |
1 |
22 |
Emon Johnson |
Rockford Eisenhower |
2:22.19 |
1 |
23 |
Aaron Moehrlin |
Marengo |
2:22.80 |
1 |
24 |
Zach Fales |
Pleasant Plains |
2:23.49 |
2 |
25 |
Evan Johnson |
Germantown Hills |
2:23.56 |
2 |
26 |
Andrew Jablonski |
Eureka |
2:23.68 |
1 |
27 |
Josh Tresslar |
Charleston |
2:23.71 |
1 |
Boys 1600 Meter Run 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
4:31.75 |
* |
2004 |
Kevin Havel,
Prospect Hts. MacArthur |
Class 7AA Boys: |
4:37.78 |
+ |
1994 |
Jorge Torres ,
Prospect Hts. MacArthur |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Christopher Cherry |
Taylorville JHS |
4:52.71 |
2 |
2 |
Foster Baird |
Bloomington Evans |
4:55.15 |
2 |
3 |
Travis Sunken |
Wenona Fieldcrest |
5:01.13 |
2 |
4 |
John Blumeyer |
Mackinaw Dee-Mack |
5:01.63 |
2 |
5 |
Vincent Van Eck |
Minooka |
5:02.50 |
2 |
6 |
Evan Johnson |
Germantown Hills |
5:03.09 |
2 |
7 |
Nicholas Kania |
Lemont Old Quarry |
5:03.30 |
1 |
8 |
Matt Hargrave |
Barrington Prairie |
5:03.65 |
1 |
9 |
Angel Gutierrez |
Chicago Heights Washington |
5:03.71 |
1 |
10 |
Logan Wheeler |
Stanford Olympia |
5:04.46 |
2 |
11 |
Sawyer Wilcox |
Normal Kingsley |
5:06.17 |
2 |
12 |
Adam Freeman |
Homewood Hart |
5:08.01 |
1 |
13 |
Luke Balkema |
Minooka |
5:08.32 |
2 |
14 |
Oskar Jedynak |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
5:08.91 |
2 |
15 |
Cadyn Grafton |
Dixon Reagan |
5:09.14 |
1 |
16 |
Robert Macie |
Manhattan |
5:10.14 |
2 |
17 |
Henry Quinn |
Arlington Heights Thomas |
5:10.79 |
1 |
18 |
Layton Hall |
Arthur |
5:11.28 |
1 |
19 |
Drake Hawkins |
Pekin Edison |
5:12.18 |
1 |
20 |
Bryce Shelton |
Richmond Nippersink |
5:12.96 |
1 |
21 |
Ethan Weidner |
Teutopolis |
5:13.43 |
2 |
22 |
Elliott Veenstra |
Robinson Nuttall |
5:14.58 |
1 |
23 |
Zack Althoff |
Roscoe |
5:15.44 |
2 |
24 |
Cameron Smith |
Chatham Glenwood |
5:15.45 |
2 |
25 |
Morgan Dixon |
Monticello |
5:15.51 |
1 |
26 |
Sam Payne |
Belvidere Central |
5:16.69 |
1 |
27 |
Payton Domagalski |
Bourbonnais UGC |
5:16.70 |
1 |
28 |
Wyatt Erber |
Edwardsville Liberty |
5:24.65 |
2 |
29 |
Peyton Smith |
Springfield Washington |
5:24.91 |
1 |
30 |
Drew Beckman |
Roxana |
5:25.99 |
2 |
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
14.42 |
* |
2015 |
Jamal Safo (semis),
Univ. Park Crete Monee |
Class 7AA Boys: |
15.15 |
+ |
2012 |
Marquis Murray,
Cahokia Wirth |
|
Preliminaries |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Brady Rupert |
Quincy |
16.05 |
4 |
2 |
Robert Hill |
Cahokia Wirth |
16.37 |
1 |
3 |
Ben Kingsbury |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
16.66 |
2 |
4 |
Rafe Morrison |
Geneseo MS |
17.05 |
3 |
5 |
Logan Wheeler |
Stanford Olympia |
17.08 |
5 |
6 |
Henry Woods |
New Lenox Martino |
17.12 |
6 |
7 |
Joseph Derhake |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
17.04 |
1 |
8 |
Brady Howard |
Danville Oakwood |
17.07 |
3 |
9 |
Nick Legnaioli |
Richmond Nippersink |
17.20 |
6 |
10 |
Darnell Bradshaw |
Steger Columbia |
17.38 |
4 |
11 |
Kollin Schlipf |
El Paso-Gridley |
17.39 |
2 |
12 |
Christian Roberts |
Green Oaks Oak Grove |
17.60 |
5 |
13 |
Grant Kessinger |
Stanford Olympia |
17.10 |
1 |
14 |
Robert Buford |
Rantoul Eater |
17.22 |
6 |
15 |
Anthony Urquijo |
Steger Columbia |
17.27 |
1 |
16 |
Brandon Hipsher |
Girard North Mac |
17.44 |
1 |
17 |
Brian Jordan |
McHenry Parkland |
17.69 |
1 |
18 |
Reese Edwards |
Springfield Franklin |
17.71 |
3 |
19 |
Jaylyn Pettis |
Matteson Colin Powell |
17.73 |
2 |
20 |
Will Ronza |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
17.92 |
6 |
21 |
Dawson Vest |
Pekin Broadmoor |
17.95 |
6 |
22 |
Gavin Gonzalez |
Mattoon |
17.96 |
6 |
23 |
Kendrick Hogue |
Galesburg Lombard |
17.99 |
4 |
24 |
Noah Sanders |
Williamsville |
18.00 |
4 |
25 |
Grayson Newcomer |
Bloomington Evans |
18.02 |
3 |
26 |
Jaden Landau |
Wauconda |
18.03 |
5 |
27 |
Collyn Walters |
Princeton Logan |
18.07 |
3 |
28 |
Devon Miller |
Alton |
18.08 |
3 |
29 |
Mitchell Danner |
Eureka |
18.12 |
2 |
30 |
Connor Kubik |
Frankfort Summit Hill |
18.16 |
5 |
30 |
Jerome Wilson |
East Peoria Central |
18.16 |
4 |
32 |
Ahbran Resendez |
Chicago Heights Washington |
18.24 |
2 |
33 |
Brett Dingus |
Orion |
18.27 |
5 |
33 |
Mitchell Cleaver |
Mackinaw Dee-Mack |
18.27 |
1 |
35 |
Owen Hopper |
Manhattan |
18.31 |
4 |
36 |
Collin Hook |
Rockford Christian |
18.33 |
3 |
37 |
Lucas Phillips |
Germantown Hills |
18.35 |
4 |
38 |
Logan Buck |
Pekin Broadmoor |
18.42 |
5 |
39 |
Tucker Miller |
Mokena |
18.57 |
5 |
40 |
Kristian Smith |
Oak Park Julian |
18.58 |
2 |
41 |
Griffin Johnson |
Coal City |
18.63 |
2 |
42 |
Adepoju Arungandade |
Chatham Glenwood |
18.70 |
5 |
43 |
Ryan Sunderland |
Knoxville JHS |
19.14 |
3 |
44 |
William Pressler |
Dunlap Valley MS |
19.22 |
6 |
45 |
Daylan Berger |
Wheeling Holmes |
19.34 |
6 |
46 |
Hunter Debruyne |
Belvidere South |
19.66 |
4 |
Semi-Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Robert Hill |
Cahokia Wirth |
16.14 |
2 |
2 |
Brady Rupert |
Quincy |
16.21 |
1 |
3 |
Ben Kingsbury |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
16.32 |
2 |
4 |
Logan Wheeler |
Stanford Olympia |
16.82 |
1 |
5 |
Joseph Derhake |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
16.86 |
2 |
6 |
Nick Legnaioli |
Richmond Nippersink |
17.10 |
1 |
7 |
Kollin Schlipf |
El Paso-Gridley |
16.92 |
2 |
8 |
Brady Howard |
Danville Oakwood |
17.15 |
1 |
9 |
Robert Buford |
Rantoul Eater |
16.99 |
2 |
10 |
Henry Woods |
New Lenox Martino |
17.06 |
2 |
11 |
Darnell Bradshaw |
Steger Columbia |
17.12 |
2 |
12 |
Grant Kessinger |
Stanford Olympia |
17.23 |
1 |
13 |
Christian Roberts |
Green Oaks Oak Grove |
17.30 |
1 |
14 |
Rafe Morrison |
Geneseo MS |
17.37 |
1 |
15 |
Anthony Urquijo |
Steger Columbia |
17.71 |
2 |
16 |
Brandon Hipsher |
Girard North Mac |
17.73 |
1 |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Robert Hill |
Cahokia Wirth |
15.96 |
1 |
2 |
Brady Rupert |
Quincy |
16.01 |
1 |
3 |
Ben Kingsbury |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
16.33 |
1 |
4 |
Logan Wheeler |
Stanford Olympia |
16.49 |
1 |
5 |
Joseph Derhake |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
16.64 |
1 |
6 |
Nick Legnaioli |
Richmond Nippersink |
16.70 |
1 |
7 |
Brady Howard |
Danville Oakwood |
16.71 |
1 |
8 |
Kollin Schlipf |
El Paso-Gridley |
17.17 |
1 |
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
45.40 |
* |
2013 |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
Class 7AA Boys: |
46.82 |
+ |
2008 |
E. St. Louis Lincoln |
|
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Bolingbrook Humphrey |
49.22 |
4 |
2 |
Shorewood Troy |
49.59 |
4 |
3 |
Barrington Prairie |
49.60 |
4 |
4 |
Matteson Colin Powell |
50.21 |
2 |
5 |
Batavia Rotolo |
50.22 |
3 |
6 |
Princeton Logan |
50.26 |
4 |
7 |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
50.46 |
3 |
8 |
Knoxville JHS |
50.57 |
2 |
9 |
Geneseo MS |
50.62 |
4 |
10 |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
50.66 |
2 |
11 |
Alton |
50.68 |
4 |
12 |
Urbana MS |
50.71 |
3 |
13 |
Homer Glen Homer |
50.85 |
3 |
14 |
Green Oaks Oak Grove |
50.89 |
3 |
15 |
Rockford Flinn |
51.04 |
1 |
16 |
Charleston |
51.15 |
3 |
17 |
Morton JHS |
51.18 |
2 |
18 |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
51.53 |
1 |
19 |
Plano |
51.69 |
2 |
20 |
Chatham Glenwood |
51.80 |
3 |
21 |
Gillespie |
51.97 |
4 |
22 |
Round Lake Magee |
52.67 |
2 |
23 |
Gibson City GCMS |
52.77 |
3 |
24 |
Flossmoor Parker |
53.44 |
1 |
-- |
East St. Louis Clark |
DQ |
4 |
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
1:34.61 |
* |
2010 |
Cahokia Wirth |
Class 7AA Boys: |
1:36.61 |
+ |
2009 |
E. St. Louis Younge |
|
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Matteson Colin Powell |
1:41.24 |
4 |
2 |
Eureka |
1:42.72 |
4 |
3 |
Normal Kingsley |
1:44.16 |
4 |
4 |
Downs Tri-Valley |
1:44.88 |
4 |
5 |
Mt. Zion |
1:45.18 |
4 |
6 |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
1:45.40 |
2 |
7 |
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter |
1:45.61 |
2 |
8 |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
1:45.69 |
3 |
9 |
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
1:46.11 |
3 |
10 |
Macomb |
1:46.49 |
4 |
11 |
Arlington Heights South |
1:46.52 |
3 |
12 |
Galesburg Lombard |
1:46.56 |
4 |
13 |
Arthur |
1:46.88 |
3 |
14 |
Mt. Morris Rahn |
1:47.37 |
3 |
15 |
Minooka |
1:47.84 |
2 |
16 |
Bloomington Evans |
1:47.85 |
3 |
17 |
Stanford Olympia |
1:47.94 |
4 |
18 |
McHenry Parkland |
1:48.05 |
1 |
19 |
Lake Zurich North |
1:48.08 |
2 |
20 |
Quincy |
1:48.16 |
2 |
21 |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
1:48.17 |
1 |
22 |
Harvey Brooks |
1:48.21 |
2 |
23 |
Orion |
1:48.52 |
2 |
24 |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
1:48.58 |
1 |
25 |
Willowbrook Westview Hills |
1:48.78 |
1 |
26 |
Chatham Glenwood |
1:51.80 |
2 |
27 |
Teutopolis |
1:52.23 |
1 |
28 |
Wenona Fieldcrest |
1:52.61 |
1 |
29 |
Maroa-Forsyth |
1:53.82 |
3 |
-- |
Springfield Washington |
DQ |
3 |
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
3:32.59 |
* |
2012 |
Cahokia Wirth |
Class 7AA Boys: |
3:45.08 |
+ |
2011 |
Cahokia Wirth |
|
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Eureka |
3:51.35 |
5 |
2 |
East St. Louis Clark |
3:53.32 |
5 |
3 |
Stanford Olympia |
3:54.89 |
5 |
4 |
Barrington Prairie |
3:55.93 |
5 |
5 |
Normal Kingsley |
3:56.06 |
5 |
6 |
Geneseo MS |
3:58.29 |
5 |
7 |
Macomb |
3:59.83 |
5 |
8 |
Springfield Washington |
4:02.36 |
4 |
9 |
Charleston |
4:03.39 |
5 |
10 |
Batavia Rotolo |
4:04.04 |
2 |
11 |
Princeton Logan |
4:04.16 |
3 |
12 |
Clifton Nash |
4:04.68 |
2 |
13 |
Antioch |
4:04.97 |
2 |
14 |
Chatham Glenwood |
4:05.05 |
4 |
15 |
Pekin Broadmoor |
4:05.71 |
3 |
16 |
Arlington Heights South |
4:06.20 |
4 |
17 |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
4:06.96 |
4 |
18 |
Mt. Zion |
4:08.04 |
3 |
19 |
Manhattan |
4:09.64 |
4 |
20 |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
4:09.75 |
4 |
21 |
Shorewood Troy |
4:10.45 |
3 |
22 |
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter |
4:10.66 |
2 |
23 |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
4:13.77 |
1 |
23 |
Arthur |
4:13.77 |
3 |
25 |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
4:14.59 |
3 |
26 |
Teutopolis |
4:15.51 |
4 |
27 |
Mt. Morris Rahn |
4:16.95 |
4 |
28 |
Gibson City GCMS |
4:18.54 |
2 |
29 |
Marshall JHS |
4:18.92 |
3 |
30 |
Chicago Heights Washington |
4:21.38 |
1 |
31 |
El Paso-Gridley |
4:22.55 |
2 |
32 |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
4:23.26 |
3 |
33 |
River Forest Roosevelt |
4:33.13 |
1 |
Boys High Jump 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
6-05.25 |
* |
2008 |
Marcus Mason,
Springfield Jefferson |
Class 7AA Boys: |
6-00 |
+ |
2007 |
Charles Pool,
Aurora Cowherd |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Evan Addis |
Teutopolis |
5-10 |
3 |
2 |
P J Conroy |
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter |
5-09 |
3 |
3 |
Austin Metz |
Normal Kingsley |
5-06 |
3 |
4 |
Brady Rupert |
Quincy |
5-04 |
3 |
4 |
Desmond Mercier |
Grayslake |
5-04 |
1 |
4 |
Elias Probst |
Downs Tri-Valley |
5-04 |
3 |
4 |
Micah Senior |
Eureka |
5-04 |
3 |
8 |
Brian Jordan |
McHenry Parkland |
5-02 |
3 |
8 |
Gabe Roessler |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
5-02 |
1 |
10 |
Frank Robinson |
Marshall JHS |
5-02 |
1 |
10 |
Jayden McCulski |
Sandwich |
5-02 |
3 |
10 |
Landon Hullinger |
Lincoln JHS |
5-02 |
2 |
10 |
Stephen Gleason |
Williamsville |
5-02 |
2 |
14 |
Dezmund Pearson |
Steger Columbia |
5-00 |
1 |
14 |
Jackson Brownlee |
Macomb |
5-00 |
1 |
14 |
Khalil Anderson |
Antioch |
5-00 |
1 |
14 |
Luke Cwidek |
Arlington Heights South |
5-00 |
1 |
14 |
Nick Camodeca |
New Lenox Liberty |
5-00 |
1 |
14 |
Noah Hoffman |
Princeton Logan |
5-00 |
3 |
14 |
Peter Christopherson |
Normal Parkside |
5-00 |
2 |
14 |
Yusef Budron |
Belvidere South |
5-00 |
1 |
14 |
Zion Griffin |
Highland Park Edgewood |
5-00 |
2 |
23 |
Angelo Vassilakis |
Homer Glen Homer |
4-10 |
2 |
23 |
Ben Kingsbury |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
4-10 |
2 |
23 |
Brady Porter |
Tolono Unity |
4-10 |
2 |
23 |
DJ Starr |
Bloomington Evans |
4-10 |
1 |
23 |
Jimmy Andreano |
Channahon |
4-10 |
2 |
23 |
Quinn Rupert |
Quincy |
4-10 |
1 |
23 |
Wells Ipema |
River Forest Roosevelt |
4-10 |
1 |
-- |
Austin Bray |
Chatham Glenwood |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Evan Pickard |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Jake Faron |
Channahon |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Jake Mackowiak |
New Lenox Martino |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Mekhi Banks |
Calumet City Dolton 149 |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Nathan Goodman |
Barrington Prairie |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Parris White |
Roxana |
-- |
1 |
Boys Pole Vault 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
14-06 |
* |
2012 |
Adam Coulon,
Downs Tri-Valley |
Class 7AA Boys: |
13-02 |
+ |
2011 |
Adam Coulon,
Downs Tri-Valley |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Hayden Marquardt |
Vandalia |
10-00 |
1 |
2 |
Teddy Allen |
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter |
9-06 |
1 |
3 |
Mason Williams |
Pleasant Plains |
9-00 |
1 |
4 |
Cade Culp |
Maroa-Forsyth |
9-00 |
1 |
5 |
Hunter Williams |
Monticello |
9-00 |
1 |
5 |
Reid McNeill |
Mt. Zion |
9-00 |
1 |
7 |
Evan Capps |
Chatham Glenwood |
8-06 |
1 |
7 |
Noah Garner |
Piasa Southwestern |
8-06 |
1 |
9 |
Alan Lauterbach |
Rochester |
8-06 |
1 |
10 |
Sam Clark |
Bloomington JHS |
8-06 |
1 |
11 |
Collin Kao |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
8-00 |
1 |
11 |
Denzel McWilliams |
Beardstown MS |
8-00 |
1 |
11 |
John Watts |
Piasa Southwestern |
8-00 |
1 |
11 |
Kevin Stokes |
Arlington Heights South |
8-00 |
1 |
11 |
Luke Daugherty |
Carlinville |
8-00 |
1 |
11 |
Luke Richardson |
Mt. Zion |
8-00 |
1 |
11 |
Matthew Alpert |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
8-00 |
1 |
11 |
Mickael Agustin |
Normal Kingsley |
8-00 |
1 |
19 |
Andrew Ambrose |
Pana JHS |
7-06 |
1 |
19 |
Andrew Day |
Rochester |
7-06 |
1 |
19 |
Cameron Smith |
Chatham Glenwood |
7-06 |
1 |
19 |
Max Beyers |
Shelbyville Moulton |
7-06 |
1 |
19 |
Trace Foster |
Lawrenceville Parkview |
7-06 |
1 |
-- |
Andrew Herbst |
Mt. Morris Rahn |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Austin Neal |
Bloomington Evans |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Brady Monahan |
Pontiac JHS |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Jace Martin |
Herscher Limestone |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Liam McGill |
Bloomington JHS |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Mason Werkman |
Normal Parkside |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Matt Kenney |
Farmington Central |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Michael Ruettiger |
Minooka |
-- |
1 |
Boys Long Jump 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
21-08 |
* |
1999 |
Ademola Adeniji ,
Springfield Washington |
Class 7AA Boys: |
20-07.5 |
+ |
2007 |
Charles Pool,
Aurora Cowherd |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Tristin Duncan |
Effingham JHS |
19-07.5 |
2 |
2 |
Jacob Shoven |
Clifton Nash |
18-11.5 |
3 |
2 |
Logan Lunsford |
Herscher Limestone |
18-11.5 |
3 |
4 |
Johnny Ice |
DeKalb Huntley |
18-07.5 |
2 |
5 |
Calvin Sandefer |
Sterling Challand |
18-07.5 |
3 |
6 |
Joseph Derhake |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
18-07 |
2 |
7 |
Nathaniel Leman |
Eureka |
18-04 |
3 |
8 |
Karson Bonaparte |
Lincoln JHS |
18-02 |
3 |
9 |
Will Ronza |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
17-11.5 |
1 |
10 |
Mason Schlemer |
Bethalto Trimpe |
17-11 |
2 |
11 |
Jaquan Howard |
Bolingbrook Humphrey |
17-10.5 |
3 |
12 |
Asa Cooper |
Coal City |
17-10 |
1 |
13 |
Quinn Willard |
Downs Tri-Valley |
17-09 |
2 |
14 |
Kreedan Allen |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
17-08.5 |
2 |
15 |
Daniel Goodman |
Matteson Colin Powell |
17-07.5 |
2 |
15 |
Joseph Adum |
Romeoville Martinez |
17-07.5 |
2 |
17 |
Jacob Haynes |
Elgin Prairie Knolls |
17-06.5 |
1 |
18 |
Myles Debose |
Bolingbrook Humphrey |
17-03.75 |
2 |
19 |
Kaden King |
Forrest Prairie Central |
17-02.5 |
2 |
20 |
Zack Labrec |
Lake Zurich North |
17-02 |
1 |
21 |
Terrance Young |
Clinton |
17-00 |
3 |
22 |
Christian Schlehuber |
Morton JHS |
16-11 |
3 |
23 |
Wylee Rice |
Mt. Morris Rahn |
16-10.5 |
1 |
24 |
Nicolas Nesbitt |
Champaign Franklin |
16-10 |
1 |
25 |
Jack Scheri |
Peru Parkside |
16-09 |
2 |
25 |
Jaxon Cusac-Mckay |
Wenona Fieldcrest |
16-09 |
1 |
27 |
Andre Doyle |
New Lenox Liberty |
16-08.5 |
1 |
28 |
Ahbran Resendez |
Chicago Heights Washington |
16-07 |
2 |
28 |
Brady Howard |
Danville Oakwood |
16-07 |
1 |
28 |
Jacob Stanley |
Harvard JHS |
16-07 |
2 |
31 |
Robert Buford |
Rantoul Eater |
16-04.5 |
2 |
32 |
Matthew Wilson |
Matteson Colin Powell |
16-03.5 |
3 |
33 |
Kemond Edmonds |
Cahokia Wirth |
16-00.5 |
3 |
34 |
Seva Frolov |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
16-00 |
1 |
35 |
Aden Sears |
Eureka |
15-09 |
2 |
36 |
Kollin Schlipf |
El Paso-Gridley |
15-06.5 |
2 |
37 |
Owen Dahlberg |
Rockford Eisenhower |
15-06 |
1 |
38 |
Kamden Lockwood |
Herscher Limestone |
15-05.5 |
1 |
39 |
Jake Bush |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
15-01.5 |
1 |
40 |
Elyon Bando |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
14-06 |
1 |
41 |
Brandon Charleston |
Bloomington JHS |
14-00 |
3 |
-- |
David Smolensky |
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Jake Miller |
McHenry MS |
-- |
1 |
Boys Shot Put 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
56-07 |
* |
2006 |
James Dambacher,
Auburn |
Class 7AA Boys: |
50-11.75 |
+ |
2003 |
George Weed ,
Springfield Grant |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Devin Hale |
Springfield Washington |
43-05.5 |
2 |
2 |
Dylan Overbeck |
Teutopolis |
42-02.75 |
2 |
3 |
Timothy Vaughn |
Normal Kingsley |
40-09.25 |
2 |
4 |
Tyler Marchert |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
40-03.25 |
2 |
5 |
Connor Lee |
Round Lake MS |
40-02.75 |
2 |
6 |
Hunter Scanlon |
Rockford Flinn |
38-07 |
2 |
7 |
Jude Bertolino |
Hillsboro |
38-03.25 |
1 |
8 |
Cameron Rogers |
Dixon Reagan |
37-04.25 |
2 |
9 |
Matt Clark |
Pekin Edison |
37-02.25 |
2 |
10 |
Cordell Rhodes |
Springfield Washington |
36-11.5 |
2 |
11 |
Aldo Popoca |
Harvard JHS |
36-02.25 |
2 |
12 |
Ben Bittner |
Bloomington Evans |
35-07.25 |
1 |
13 |
Eric Price |
Galesburg Lombard |
34-08.5 |
1 |
14 |
Darion Gunby |
Steger Columbia |
34-06.25 |
1 |
15 |
Eric Petrousek |
Lisle |
34-03 |
2 |
16 |
Matthew Deters |
Teutopolis |
33-10.25 |
1 |
17 |
Hunter Strom |
Knoxville JHS |
33-09.5 |
1 |
18 |
Cole Kirby |
Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
33-08 |
1 |
19 |
Karson Bonaparte |
Lincoln JHS |
33-03.75 |
1 |
20 |
Trent McCleery |
Mt. Zion |
33-02 |
1 |
21 |
Marco Carbajal |
Chicago Heights Washington |
33-01 |
1 |
22 |
Josh Friedland |
Winfield Wheaton Christian |
32-11 |
2 |
23 |
Drew Matheny |
Charleston |
32-07.75 |
1 |
24 |
Joshua Franklin |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
32-07 |
1 |
25 |
Zachary Stordahl |
Cary |
31-06 |
1 |
26 |
Jordan Hochecker |
Wenona Fieldcrest |
31-03.75 |
1 |
27 |
BJ Hudson |
Rantoul Eater |
31-03.25 |
2 |
28 |
Cameron Bowers |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
31-02.5 |
1 |
-- |
Chad Readey |
Flossmoor Parker |
-- |
2 |
Boys Discus Throw 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
184-01 |
* |
2011 |
Brett Neelly,
East Peoria Central |
Class 7AA Boys: |
145-04 |
+ |
2010 |
Brett Neelly,
East Peoria Central |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Tyler Marchert |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
140-08 |
3 |
2 |
Will Ronza |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
117-09 |
2 |
3 |
James Cooper Jr |
Loves Park Harlem |
115-08 |
1 |
4 |
Julian Dipuma |
Rockford Christian |
112-02 |
2 |
5 |
Grant Foes |
Princeton Logan |
110-02 |
3 |
6 |
Luke Priebe |
Stanford Olympia |
109-02 |
3 |
7 |
Adam Farr |
Macomb |
108-08 |
3 |
8 |
Desmond Cardoza |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
107-04 |
2 |
9 |
Lance Rees |
Marshall JHS |
106-05 |
3 |
10 |
Dean Kubelka |
Peotone |
105-07 |
1 |
11 |
Zachary Stordahl |
Cary |
104-00 |
2 |
12 |
Arie Guzman |
Long Grove Woodlawn |
103-00 |
1 |
13 |
Markus Miguel |
Gibson City GCMS |
102-11 |
1 |
14 |
John Peckys |
DeKalb Huntley |
102-02 |
3 |
15 |
Adrian Palmares |
River Forest Roosevelt |
101-07 |
1 |
15 |
Hunter Scanlon |
Rockford Flinn |
101-07 |
3 |
17 |
Tristen Elkin |
Effingham JHS |
100-09 |
3 |
18 |
Dylan Bensyl |
Danville Oakwood |
100-00 |
2 |
19 |
Juan Chavez |
Chicago Heights Washington |
99-07 |
1 |
20 |
Joab Tobin |
Alton |
99-04 |
2 |
21 |
Josh Friedland |
Winfield Wheaton Christian |
99-01 |
3 |
21 |
Rudy Osornio |
Mundelein West Oak |
99-01 |
1 |
23 |
Jacob Hewitt |
Piasa Southwestern |
96-09 |
2 |
24 |
Andy Potts |
Pontiac JHS |
96-01 |
1 |
25 |
Thomas Cahill |
Eureka |
94-04 |
2 |
26 |
Cordell Rhodes |
Springfield Washington |
92-02 |
3 |
27 |
Avery Howard |
Newton Jasper County |
91-02 |
2 |
28 |
AJ Pankey |
Pleasant Plains |
86-10 |
2 |
29 |
Marcus Mittelstadt |
Round Lake Park |
85-01 |
1 |
30 |
Cameron Bowers |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
83-06 |
1 |
-- |
Ben Hess |
Charleston |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Isaac Nordyke |
Riverton |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Joshua Franklin |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
-- |
2 |