Last updated 5/29/2014 8:26:12 AM |
Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Girls |
AT Girls: |
12.35 |
* |
2013 |
Tina Martin,
Decatur Johns Hill |
Class 8AA Girls: |
12.36 |
+ |
2009 |
Aaliyah Brown,
Metteson Huth |
|
Preliminaries |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Bailey McGill |
Bloomington JHS |
12.74 |
4 |
2 |
Jada Laye |
Matteson Colin Powell |
12.83 |
3 |
2 |
Olivia Oliver |
Flossmoor Parker |
12.83 |
2 |
4 |
Grace Bundschuh |
Belvidere Central |
12.87 |
7 |
5 |
Keniya Smith |
Chicago Lindblom |
13.05 |
6 |
6 |
Raina Davis |
Quincy |
13.12 |
5 |
7 |
Ciara Thompson |
Mt. Zion |
13.20 |
1 |
8 |
Eleni Filley |
Barrington Prairie |
13.01 |
7 |
9 |
Erewele Ozzy |
Springfield Lincoln |
13.05 |
4 |
9 |
Jahnetta Jones |
Romeoville Lukancic |
13.05 |
2 |
11 |
Madison Williams |
Sycamore |
13.12 |
6 |
12 |
Ayanna Kelley-Weatherspoon |
Urbana MS |
13.17 |
3 |
13 |
Sarah Herring |
Danville North Ridge |
13.20 |
5 |
14 |
Ty Kiaza Jones |
Granite City Coolidge |
13.21 |
1 |
15 |
Nya Carr |
Arlington Heights Thomas |
13.05 |
7 |
16 |
Camille Osbourne |
Matteson Colin Powell |
13.13 |
2 |
17 |
Victoria Maddock |
Germantown Hills |
13.17 |
2 |
18 |
Aanise Sajna |
Dunlap Valley MS |
13.25 |
6 |
18 |
Emma Smith |
River Forest Roosevelt |
13.25 |
5 |
20 |
Emonty Glover |
Dolton Roosevelt |
13.26 |
1 |
20 |
Gloria Anderson |
Bourbonnais UGC |
13.26 |
3 |
20 |
Jaida Felton |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
13.26 |
7 |
23 |
Frankie Izard |
St. Joseph |
13.27 |
4 |
24 |
Erin Roesch |
Chatham Glenwood |
13.31 |
3 |
25 |
Aniya Brown |
Cahokia Wirth |
13.34 |
1 |
25 |
Kristen Raasch |
Barrington Station |
13.34 |
2 |
27 |
Grayson Beyers |
Pana JHS |
13.35 |
1 |
28 |
Annie Walsh |
Arlington Heights South |
13.36 |
4 |
28 |
Ariyona Wallace |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
13.36 |
1 |
28 |
Buggs Brimonet |
DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
13.36 |
4 |
31 |
Haley Tokars |
Mundelein Fremont |
13.41 |
5 |
32 |
Catelyn Hofmann |
Joy Mercer County |
13.43 |
6 |
33 |
Taylor Tilmon |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
13.44 |
5 |
34 |
Catherine McMahon |
Barrington Prairie |
13.45 |
2 |
34 |
Erica Dice |
New Lenox Liberty |
13.45 |
6 |
36 |
Zaria Criswell |
Park Forest Forest Trail |
13.54 |
1 |
37 |
Alex Haarman |
Newton Jasper County |
13.56 |
7 |
38 |
Cassidy Lackovic |
Algonquin Heineman |
13.58 |
1 |
39 |
Anna Murray |
Princeton Logan |
13.60 |
3 |
39 |
Jessica Orr |
Shorewood Troy |
13.60 |
4 |
41 |
Kayla Perry |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
13.63 |
7 |
42 |
Emily Haley |
Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
13.69 |
4 |
42 |
Karissa Coulter |
Joy Mercer County |
13.69 |
5 |
44 |
Karlee Higgins |
Washington Beverly Manor |
13.70 |
6 |
45 |
Stefannie Sestak |
Manhattan |
13.73 |
7 |
46 |
Ariana Navarrete |
Algonquin Heineman |
13.75 |
3 |
47 |
Hannah Morris |
Chicago Heights Washington |
13.77 |
3 |
48 |
Dareale Sykes |
Park Forest Forest Trail |
13.78 |
5 |
48 |
Macy Riedemann |
Charleston |
13.78 |
3 |
50 |
Kerry Mullen |
Sterling Challand |
13.81 |
4 |
51 |
Lauren Pikulski |
Homer Glen Homer |
13.84 |
2 |
52 |
Antaszia Miller |
Cahokia Wirth |
14.00 |
2 |
52 |
Dahlia Nelson |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
14.00 |
6 |
54 |
Ella Redfern |
Barrington Station |
14.03 |
6 |
54 |
Toni Rush |
Granite City Coolidge |
14.03 |
5 |
56 |
Jessy Shurman |
Washington MS |
14.20 |
7 |
Semi-Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Olivia Oliver |
Flossmoor Parker |
12.64 |
2 |
2 |
Grace Bundschuh |
Belvidere Central |
12.72 |
1 |
3 |
Jada Laye |
Matteson Colin Powell |
12.65 |
2 |
4 |
Bailey McGill |
Bloomington JHS |
12.91 |
1 |
5 |
Eleni Filley |
Barrington Prairie |
12.93 |
1 |
6 |
Erewele Ozzy |
Springfield Lincoln |
13.02 |
2 |
7 |
Sarah Herring |
Danville North Ridge |
13.04 |
1 |
8 |
Nya Carr |
Arlington Heights Thomas |
13.09 |
2 |
9 |
Raina Davis |
Quincy |
13.10 |
2 |
10 |
Keniya Smith |
Chicago Lindblom |
13.13 |
1 |
11 |
Madison Williams |
Sycamore |
13.15 |
2 |
12 |
Ayanna Kelley-Weatherspoon |
Urbana MS |
13.19 |
1 |
13 |
Camille Osbourne |
Matteson Colin Powell |
13.24 |
1 |
14 |
Ty Kiaza Jones |
Granite City Coolidge |
13.24 |
2 |
15 |
Ciara Thompson |
Mt. Zion |
13.27 |
2 |
16 |
Jahnetta Jones |
Romeoville Lukancic |
13.27 |
1 |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Jada Laye |
Matteson Colin Powell |
12.85 |
1 |
2 |
Olivia Oliver |
Flossmoor Parker |
13.07 |
1 |
3 |
Grace Bundschuh |
Belvidere Central |
13.18 |
1 |
4 |
Bailey McGill |
Bloomington JHS |
13.20 |
1 |
5 |
Erewele Ozzy |
Springfield Lincoln |
13.28 |
1 |
6 |
Nya Carr |
Arlington Heights Thomas |
13.31 |
1 |
7 |
Eleni Filley |
Barrington Prairie |
13.37 |
1 |
8 |
Sarah Herring |
Danville North Ridge |
13.49 |
1 |
Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th Girls |
AT Girls: |
25.25 |
* |
2010 |
Brittny Ellis,
Gurnee Viking |
Class 8AA Girls: |
25.34 |
+ |
2004 |
Kiara Clark-Lewis ,
Rantoul Eater |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Olivia Oliver |
Flossmoor Parker |
25.72 |
4 |
2 |
Jada Laye |
Matteson Colin Powell |
25.73 |
4 |
3 |
Emily Silge |
Lake Forest Deer Path |
26.46 |
3 |
4 |
Sarah Herring |
Danville North Ridge |
26.83 |
4 |
5 |
Taylor Tilmon |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
26.89 |
4 |
6 |
Jahnetta Jones |
Romeoville Lukancic |
26.92 |
1 |
7 |
Erewele Ozzy |
Springfield Lincoln |
27.19 |
4 |
8 |
Keniya Smith |
Chicago Lindblom |
27.22 |
1 |
9 |
Camille Osbourne |
Matteson Colin Powell |
27.28 |
3 |
10 |
Erin Roesch |
Chatham Glenwood |
27.34 |
3 |
11 |
Tyshawna Jackson |
Park Forest Forest Trail |
27.37 |
3 |
12 |
Nya Carr |
Arlington Heights Thomas |
27.38 |
3 |
13 |
Maya Khaliq |
Sauk Village Rickover |
27.44 |
2 |
14 |
Abbey Mizer |
St. Joseph |
27.66 |
3 |
15 |
Tanesha Estes |
East St. Louis Clark |
27.68 |
2 |
16 |
Gloria Anderson |
Bourbonnais UGC |
27.70 |
4 |
17 |
Victoria Maddock |
Germantown Hills |
27.72 |
1 |
18 |
Annie Walsh |
Arlington Heights South |
27.75 |
2 |
19 |
Cassidy Lackovic |
Algonquin Heineman |
27.78 |
2 |
20 |
Madi Mayberry |
Morris Saratoga |
27.79 |
4 |
21 |
Kerry Mullen |
Sterling Challand |
27.83 |
4 |
22 |
Takyia Gaston-Peyton |
Rockford Kennedy |
28.03 |
3 |
23 |
Ariyona Wallace |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
28.13 |
1 |
24 |
Catelyn Hofmann |
Joy Mercer County |
28.17 |
2 |
25 |
Ty Kiaza Jones |
Granite City Coolidge |
28.20 |
2 |
26 |
Macy Riedemann |
Charleston |
28.27 |
1 |
27 |
Olivia Klank |
Channahon |
28.32 |
3 |
28 |
Maiya Barker |
Normal Chiddix |
28.64 |
1 |
29 |
Angela Svehla |
Minooka |
28.90 |
2 |
30 |
Shaye Virgin |
Petersburg PORTA JHS |
29.23 |
2 |
-- |
Aliyah Welter |
Monticello |
-- |
1 |
Girls 400 Meter Dash 8th Girls |
AT Girls: |
57.04 |
* |
2009 |
Dee Byrd,
Normal Kingsley |
Class 8AA Girls: |
58.01 |
+ |
2013 |
Mariah Hudson,
Cahokia Wirth |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Likayya Keyes |
Matteson Colin Powell |
1:00.10 |
9 |
2 |
Sarah Georgieff |
Dunlap MS |
1:00.28 |
9 |
3 |
Sabrina Elder |
Belvidere Central |
1:00.59 |
8 |
4 |
Hannah Morris |
Chicago Heights Washington |
1:00.62 |
9 |
5 |
Jamie Martens |
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter |
1:01.44 |
9 |
6 |
Claire Swedberg |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
1:01.50 |
8 |
7 |
Jordan Peckham |
Farmington Central |
1:01.75 |
9 |
8 |
Shaheeda Dade |
Chicago Lindblom |
1:02.11 |
9 |
9 |
Hollie Johnson |
Pana JHS |
1:02.28 |
9 |
10 |
Dani Litwiller |
Stanford Olympia |
1:02.62 |
7 |
11 |
Yailene Leon |
Wheeling London |
1:02.64 |
2 |
12 |
Destiny White |
River Forest Roosevelt |
1:02.85 |
2 |
13 |
Lauren Lee |
River Forest Roosevelt |
1:02.96 |
8 |
14 |
Emma Milburn |
Lake Forest Deer Path |
1:03.00 |
8 |
15 |
Desaree Byrd |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
1:03.16 |
1 |
16 |
Sarah Christopher |
Pontiac JHS |
1:03.19 |
5 |
17 |
Ashley Klinzing |
Normal Kingsley |
1:03.62 |
6 |
18 |
Allison Lehn |
Peru Parkside |
1:03.80 |
7 |
19 |
Eryn Renison |
Channahon |
1:04.04 |
7 |
20 |
Nygaria Hammond |
Kankakee JHS |
1:04.08 |
4 |
21 |
Madisyn Webster |
Pontiac JHS |
1:04.27 |
3 |
22 |
Savannah Day |
Tolono Unity |
1:04.38 |
8 |
23 |
Sydney Eckstein |
Jacksonville Turner |
1:04.48 |
5 |
24 |
Kniyah Kelly-Arter |
Bloomington JHS |
1:04.51 |
7 |
25 |
Raelynn Versluys |
Geneseo MS |
1:04.52 |
8 |
26 |
Nicole Trzeciak |
Algonquin Heineman |
1:04.56 |
6 |
27 |
Kate Honan |
Manhattan |
1:04.59 |
5 |
28 |
Olivia McClintock |
Chatham Glenwood |
1:04.66 |
3 |
29 |
Mia Carollo |
Lake Zurich South |
1:04.67 |
7 |
30 |
Megan Seger |
Normal Chiddix |
1:04.76 |
5 |
31 |
Vanessa Sida |
Belvidere Central |
1:04.81 |
4 |
32 |
Anna Davis |
Stanford Olympia |
1:05.00 |
6 |
33 |
Emily Sweeney |
Charleston |
1:05.03 |
4 |
34 |
Bryanna Moore |
East St. Louis Clark |
1:05.06 |
2 |
34 |
Makayla Steinert |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
1:05.06 |
8 |
36 |
Roxanne Temple |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
1:05.10 |
2 |
37 |
Eve Meintz |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
1:05.13 |
3 |
38 |
Emily Nichelson |
Girard North Mac |
1:05.14 |
6 |
39 |
Kayla Wisniewski |
Wauconda |
1:05.28 |
6 |
40 |
Tessa Leman |
Eureka |
1:05.35 |
4 |
41 |
Jessica Villa |
Fox Lake Stanton |
1:05.39 |
6 |
42 |
Jasmyn Brooksher |
Mt. Zion |
1:05.49 |
5 |
43 |
Jamie Vasilou |
Normal Chiddix |
1:05.57 |
6 |
44 |
Katie Vogler |
Quincy |
1:05.58 |
3 |
45 |
Kai Koehler |
Dunlap Valley MS |
1:05.72 |
7 |
46 |
Emily Meinert |
Galesburg Churchill |
1:05.94 |
5 |
47 |
Brooke Patterson |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
1:06.16 |
4 |
48 |
Shawna Stokes |
Arlington Heights South |
1:06.33 |
5 |
49 |
Megan Hernandez |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
1:06.44 |
2 |
50 |
Alexandra Mack |
Orion |
1:06.56 |
6 |
51 |
Grace Tolley |
Riverton |
1:06.79 |
2 |
52 |
Katie Walker |
Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
1:06.82 |
4 |
53 |
Kelsey Calvert |
Hillsboro |
1:06.85 |
3 |
54 |
Sarah McElroy |
Dunlap MS |
1:07.02 |
3 |
55 |
Sam Brooks |
Freeport |
1:07.13 |
1 |
56 |
Morgan Cook |
Jerseyville Illini |
1:07.18 |
5 |
57 |
Rebekah Beard |
Geneseo MS |
1:07.21 |
7 |
58 |
Kashonna Mattison |
Springfield Washington |
1:07.23 |
3 |
59 |
Hailey Blanchard |
Frankfort Summit Hill |
1:07.37 |
1 |
60 |
Kaylen Dickson |
Gurnee Viking |
1:07.69 |
8 |
61 |
Emily Bromley |
McHenry Parkland |
1:07.73 |
2 |
62 |
Eleni Filley |
Barrington Prairie |
1:07.96 |
4 |
63 |
Elizabeth Gustafson |
Kewanee Central |
1:08.11 |
3 |
64 |
Olivia Weber |
Forrest Prairie Central |
1:08.83 |
2 |
65 |
Haley Huls |
Farmington Central |
1:11.97 |
7 |
66 |
Amelia Duca |
McHenry MS |
1:12.73 |
1 |
67 |
China Wair |
Cahokia Wirth |
1:21.63 |
9 |
Girls 800 Meter Run 8th Girls |
AT Girls: |
2:16.60 |
* |
2009 |
Julie James,
El Paso-Gridley |
Class 8AA Girls: |
2:16.60 |
+ |
2009 |
Julie James,
El Paso-Gridley |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Francesca Verville |
Dunlap Valley MS |
2:22.18 |
3 |
2 |
Emma Milburn |
Lake Forest Deer Path |
2:23.44 |
3 |
3 |
Emily Shelton |
Channahon |
2:23.90 |
3 |
4 |
Grace McCabe |
Willowbrook Westview Hills |
2:24.07 |
2 |
5 |
Sarah Georgieff |
Dunlap MS |
2:24.41 |
3 |
6 |
Lauren Garriques |
Lake Forest Deer Path |
2:24.53 |
3 |
7 |
Mya Shannon |
Morris Shabbona |
2:25.07 |
2 |
8 |
Larin Harr |
Normal Chiddix |
2:26.16 |
3 |
9 |
Stacey Tyrell |
Channahon |
2:26.82 |
3 |
10 |
Shaheeda Dade |
Chicago Lindblom |
2:26.86 |
1 |
11 |
Kate Weyhrich |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
2:27.64 |
2 |
12 |
Lindsey Ferguson |
Algonquin Heineman |
2:27.80 |
3 |
13 |
Chloe Smith |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
2:28.25 |
3 |
14 |
Savannah Day |
Tolono Unity |
2:28.60 |
1 |
15 |
Isabelle Sparreo |
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
2:29.18 |
1 |
16 |
Emma Wohlstadter |
Macomb |
2:29.40 |
1 |
17 |
Kieley Medinger |
McHenry MS |
2:29.55 |
1 |
18 |
Andrea Copeland |
Dunlap MS |
2:30.37 |
3 |
19 |
Dana Boucher |
New Lenox Martino |
2:31.47 |
2 |
20 |
Josie Hermann |
Washington MS |
2:32.12 |
1 |
21 |
Madelyn Kovarik |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
2:32.40 |
2 |
22 |
Megan Hernandez |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
2:32.98 |
3 |
23 |
Gretchen Zirgaitis |
New Lenox Martino |
2:33.00 |
3 |
24 |
Jensen Bernard |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
2:33.54 |
1 |
25 |
Grace Gilwa |
Homer Glen Homer |
2:34.47 |
2 |
26 |
Kayla Smith |
Paris Mayo |
2:34.56 |
1 |
27 |
Brooke Delahanty |
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter |
2:34.63 |
1 |
28 |
Calli Hall |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
2:35.05 |
1 |
29 |
Sydeny Huffman |
Springfield Franklin |
2:35.32 |
2 |
30 |
Katie Lingen |
Oak Park Brooks |
2:35.87 |
2 |
31 |
Armonty Flynn |
Chatham Glenwood |
2:37.37 |
3 |
32 |
Emily Ellis |
Minooka |
2:37.73 |
2 |
33 |
Shawna Stokes |
Arlington Heights South |
2:38.30 |
1 |
34 |
Haley Allard |
Edwardsville Liberty |
2:39.12 |
1 |
35 |
Heather Dietrich |
Geneseo MS |
2:39.79 |
2 |
36 |
Melissa Spencer |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
2:40.42 |
2 |
37 |
Madelyn Longtin |
Bourbonnais UGC |
2:40.80 |
1 |
38 |
Katelyn Singh |
Edwardsville Liberty |
2:41.09 |
2 |
39 |
Kimberly Batdorf |
Yorkville |
2:43.89 |
2 |
40 |
Tayler Scally |
Pekin Broadmoor |
2:45.50 |
1 |
41 |
Lauren Turner |
Stanford Olympia |
2:45.54 |
2 |
42 |
Grace McLaughlin |
Rockford Eisenhower |
2:47.27 |
3 |
Girls 1600 Meter Run 8th Girls |
AT Girls: |
5:03.80 |
* |
2013 |
Anna Sophia Keller,
Effingham Sacred Heart |
Class 8AA Girls: |
5:05.26 |
+ |
2011 |
Meredith Mimi Smith,
Wilmette JHS |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Francesca Verville |
Dunlap Valley MS |
5:12.67 |
4 |
2 |
Lauren Garriques |
Lake Forest Deer Path |
5:20.93 |
4 |
3 |
Emma Milburn |
Lake Forest Deer Path |
5:22.99 |
4 |
4 |
Emily Shelton |
Channahon |
5:23.43 |
4 |
5 |
Grace McLaughlin |
Rockford Eisenhower |
5:24.51 |
4 |
6 |
Grace McCabe |
Willowbrook Westview Hills |
5:26.10 |
3 |
7 |
Maggie Klemm |
Yorkville |
5:27.27 |
4 |
8 |
Miranda Kruiswyk |
Dunlap MS |
5:27.95 |
4 |
9 |
Anna Engel |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
5:28.43 |
4 |
10 |
Lauren Katz |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
5:28.44 |
4 |
11 |
Mya Shannon |
Morris Shabbona |
5:31.10 |
3 |
12 |
Rachel Hickey |
Peru Parkside |
5:31.24 |
3 |
13 |
Isabelle Sparreo |
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
5:31.83 |
1 |
14 |
Aubrey Friedrich |
Lockport Oak Prairie |
5:32.59 |
1 |
15 |
Hope Griffin |
Charleston |
5:32.98 |
3 |
16 |
Lindsey Ferguson |
Algonquin Heineman |
5:35.90 |
2 |
17 |
Faith Houston |
St. Joseph |
5:37.88 |
2 |
18 |
Stacey Tyrell |
Channahon |
5:38.53 |
3 |
19 |
Sydeny Huffman |
Springfield Franklin |
5:39.39 |
4 |
20 |
Kieley Medinger |
McHenry MS |
5:41.61 |
4 |
21 |
Kimberly Batdorf |
Yorkville |
5:44.23 |
3 |
22 |
Mia Rodriguez |
Belvidere Central |
5:44.34 |
2 |
23 |
Jensen Bernard |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
5:44.43 |
3 |
24 |
Chloe Smith |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
5:45.59 |
3 |
25 |
Madelyn Kovarik |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
5:46.01 |
3 |
26 |
Josie Hermann |
Washington MS |
5:48.19 |
2 |
27 |
Rachel Weix |
Wilmette JHS |
5:48.37 |
1 |
28 |
Cassidy Grunewald |
Freeport |
5:48.53 |
2 |
29 |
Kara Jacobs |
Washington Central |
5:49.32 |
4 |
30 |
Riley Madix |
Normal Kingsley |
5:49.60 |
3 |
31 |
Kayla Schiera |
Sandwich |
5:49.80 |
3 |
32 |
Olivia Marquardt |
Vandalia |
5:50.05 |
1 |
33 |
Grace Gilwa |
Homer Glen Homer |
5:51.36 |
2 |
34 |
Olivia Hepko |
Arlington Heights South |
5:51.69 |
1 |
35 |
Jocelyn Long |
Barrington Prairie |
5:52.61 |
3 |
36 |
Leah Dregenberg |
Dixon Reagan |
5:52.66 |
2 |
37 |
Haley Allard |
Edwardsville Liberty |
5:53.23 |
2 |
38 |
Kayla Smith |
Paris Mayo |
5:55.37 |
2 |
39 |
Kelly Robbins |
New Lenox Martino |
5:55.64 |
2 |
40 |
Bella Warneke |
South Beloit Willowbrook |
5:55.68 |
3 |
41 |
Sam Brooks |
Freeport |
5:56.10 |
2 |
42 |
Muriel Bean |
Bloomington Evans |
5:56.14 |
2 |
43 |
Maddy Barnhart |
Dixon Reagan |
5:56.68 |
2 |
44 |
Heather Dietrich |
Geneseo MS |
5:58.02 |
1 |
45 |
Dana Boucher |
New Lenox Martino |
5:58.35 |
1 |
46 |
Hannah Linhart |
Rockford Eisenhower |
6:02.22 |
1 |
47 |
Katie Lingen |
Oak Park Brooks |
6:02.25 |
1 |
48 |
Treisten Fagan |
Riverton |
6:02.63 |
1 |
49 |
Gretchen Fisher |
Forrest Prairie Central |
6:08.64 |
1 |
50 |
Andrea Copeland |
Dunlap MS |
6:09.41 |
4 |
51 |
Elizabeth Lampley |
Flossmoor Parker |
6:13.34 |
1 |
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8th Girls |
AT Girls: |
14.71 |
* |
2007 |
Timeka Watkins,
East St. Louis Lincoln |
Class 8AA Girls: |
14.71 |
+ |
2007 |
Timeka Watkins,
East St. Louis Lincoln |
|
Preliminaries |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Imani Carothers |
Glenwood Brookwood |
15.01 |
1 |
2 |
Rokelle Stanley |
East St. Louis Clark |
15.56 |
2 |
3 |
Kaylynn Schlipf |
El Paso-Gridley |
16.01 |
7 |
4 |
Sarah Georgieff |
Dunlap MS |
16.03 |
6 |
5 |
Jayla Crosby |
Cahokia Wirth |
16.04 |
4 |
6 |
Kaitlyn Keeley |
Washington Central |
16.22 |
5 |
7 |
Jordyn Bunning |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
16.27 |
3 |
8 |
Ty Kiaza Jones |
Granite City Coolidge |
15.89 |
2 |
9 |
Olivia Dour |
Beardstown MS |
16.23 |
7 |
10 |
Reece Bodeen |
Geneseo MS |
16.25 |
5 |
11 |
Alecxia Ayers |
East St. Louis Clark |
16.31 |
6 |
12 |
Kayla Wisniewski |
Wauconda |
16.35 |
4 |
13 |
Alainna Batres |
Yorkville |
16.37 |
3 |
14 |
Jenna Roberts |
Channahon |
16.56 |
1 |
15 |
Anna Murray |
Princeton Logan |
16.45 |
3 |
16 |
Aliyah Welter |
Monticello |
16.59 |
5 |
17 |
Rhian Whitfield |
Algonquin Heineman |
16.76 |
3 |
18 |
Erin Champlin |
Manhattan |
16.80 |
4 |
19 |
Emily Silge |
Lake Forest Deer Path |
16.81 |
6 |
20 |
Kashonna Mattison |
Springfield Washington |
16.83 |
1 |
21 |
Roya Nassirpour |
Pleasant Plains |
16.93 |
6 |
22 |
Zea Maroon |
St. Joseph |
16.94 |
2 |
23 |
Madi Filkin |
Clinton |
16.99 |
7 |
24 |
Gabrielle Maculan |
Rockford Marshall |
17.07 |
6 |
24 |
Valena Green |
Champaign Jefferson |
17.07 |
1 |
26 |
Jasmine Kemp |
DeKalb Huntley |
17.11 |
7 |
27 |
Olivia Frichtl |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
17.12 |
6 |
28 |
Josi Becker |
Morton JHS |
17.13 |
7 |
28 |
Lauren Wilk |
McHenry MS |
17.13 |
4 |
30 |
Jordan Jumper |
Stanford Olympia |
17.18 |
2 |
31 |
Emonty Glover |
Dolton Roosevelt |
17.24 |
1 |
32 |
Taylor Gorski |
Rockford Christian |
17.28 |
7 |
33 |
Alyssa Bombicino |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
17.31 |
4 |
34 |
Dajuana Cooper |
Springfield Washington |
17.46 |
5 |
35 |
Laine Cameron |
Sullivan |
17.48 |
4 |
35 |
Tyra Miller |
Algonquin Heineman |
17.48 |
1 |
37 |
Kate Rhode |
Cary |
17.49 |
5 |
38 |
Emily Embry |
Mackinaw Dee-Mack |
17.50 |
2 |
39 |
Nevaria Rumery |
Winnebago |
17.51 |
1 |
40 |
Lauren Pikulski |
Homer Glen Homer |
17.53 |
2 |
41 |
Claire Holthaus |
Pana JHS |
17.69 |
6 |
42 |
Sarah McElroy |
Dunlap MS |
17.71 |
3 |
43 |
Sarah Kitterman |
Richmond Nippersink |
17.75 |
3 |
44 |
Drew Sledge |
Charleston |
17.80 |
5 |
45 |
Hannah Ketchum |
Springfield St. Agnes |
17.82 |
3 |
46 |
Eve Meintz |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
17.84 |
7 |
47 |
Emma Helfrich |
Monticello |
17.88 |
2 |
48 |
Jessica Nichols |
Mattoon |
17.92 |
7 |
49 |
Haley Shull |
Taylorville JHS |
18.04 |
4 |
50 |
Kayla Schiera |
Sandwich |
18.13 |
5 |
51 |
Alison Kramer |
Genoa Kingston |
18.52 |
2 |
52 |
Allison Sniff |
Chillicothe |
18.67 |
5 |
53 |
Emma Wilson |
Arlington Heights Thomas |
18.94 |
3 |
54 |
Emily Meinert |
Galesburg Churchill |
21.26 |
6 |
Semi-Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Imani Carothers |
Glenwood Brookwood |
14.94 |
1 |
2 |
Rokelle Stanley |
East St. Louis Clark |
15.42 |
2 |
3 |
Jordyn Bunning |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
15.88 |
2 |
4 |
Jayla Crosby |
Cahokia Wirth |
16.03 |
1 |
5 |
Kaitlyn Keeley |
Washington Central |
16.04 |
2 |
6 |
Ty Kiaza Jones |
Granite City Coolidge |
16.21 |
1 |
7 |
Kayla Wisniewski |
Wauconda |
16.24 |
1 |
8 |
Anna Murray |
Princeton Logan |
16.28 |
2 |
9 |
Alecxia Ayers |
East St. Louis Clark |
16.29 |
2 |
10 |
Olivia Dour |
Beardstown MS |
16.33 |
1 |
11 |
Jenna Roberts |
Channahon |
16.38 |
2 |
12 |
Reece Bodeen |
Geneseo MS |
16.64 |
2 |
13 |
Aliyah Welter |
Monticello |
16.68 |
1 |
14 |
Alainna Batres |
Yorkville |
17.47 |
1 |
15 |
Sarah Georgieff |
Dunlap MS |
18.38 |
1 |
16 |
Kaylynn Schlipf |
El Paso-Gridley |
19.63 |
2 |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Imani Carothers |
Glenwood Brookwood |
14.98 |
1 |
2 |
Jordyn Bunning |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
15.83 |
1 |
3 |
Rokelle Stanley |
East St. Louis Clark |
15.95 |
1 |
4 |
Jayla Crosby |
Cahokia Wirth |
16.21 |
1 |
5 |
Kaitlyn Keeley |
Washington Central |
16.67 |
1 |
6 |
Kayla Wisniewski |
Wauconda |
16.71 |
1 |
7 |
Anna Murray |
Princeton Logan |
16.78 |
1 |
8 |
Ty Kiaza Jones |
Granite City Coolidge |
17.43 |
1 |
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Girls |
AT Girls: |
50.12 |
* |
2007 |
E. St. Louis Lincoln |
Class 8AA Girls: |
50.12 |
+ |
2007 |
E. St. Louis Lincoln |
|
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Urbana MS |
51.61 |
7 |
2 |
St. Joseph |
51.71 |
7 |
3 |
Belvidere Central |
52.04 |
7 |
4 |
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter |
52.25 |
7 |
5 |
DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
52.65 |
6 |
6 |
Bloomington JHS |
52.69 |
5 |
7 |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
52.92 |
7 |
8 |
Geneseo MS |
53.02 |
7 |
9 |
Romeoville Martinez |
53.18 |
5 |
10 |
East St. Louis Clark |
53.22 |
7 |
11 |
Germantown Hills |
53.23 |
5 |
12 |
Edwardsville Liberty |
53.27 |
3 |
13 |
Chatham Glenwood |
53.32 |
5 |
14 |
Yorkville |
53.33 |
6 |
15 |
Pana JHS |
53.39 |
6 |
16 |
Rockford Kennedy |
53.55 |
4 |
17 |
Channahon |
53.75 |
5 |
18 |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
53.89 |
5 |
19 |
Monticello |
53.92 |
4 |
19 |
Algonquin Heineman |
53.92 |
6 |
21 |
Dunlap Valley MS |
53.94 |
6 |
22 |
Springfield Grant |
53.98 |
4 |
23 |
Dolton Roosevelt |
54.02 |
6 |
24 |
Sullivan |
54.07 |
2 |
25 |
Newton Jasper County |
54.08 |
2 |
26 |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
54.12 |
4 |
27 |
Mattoon |
54.14 |
2 |
28 |
Washington Beverly Manor |
54.17 |
2 |
29 |
Kankakee JHS |
54.21 |
3 |
30 |
New Lenox Liberty |
54.23 |
3 |
31 |
Morris Saratoga |
54.30 |
1 |
32 |
Lake Forest Deer Path |
54.31 |
4 |
33 |
Barrington Station |
54.33 |
5 |
34 |
Shorewood Troy |
54.36 |
1 |
34 |
Normal Chiddix |
54.36 |
2 |
36 |
Greenville |
54.37 |
4 |
37 |
Springfield Lincoln |
54.39 |
5 |
38 |
DeKalb Huntley |
54.48 |
1 |
39 |
Minooka |
54.62 |
4 |
40 |
Wheeling London |
54.69 |
2 |
41 |
Long Grove Woodlawn |
54.72 |
3 |
42 |
Lake Zurich North |
54.87 |
4 |
43 |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
54.94 |
6 |
44 |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
54.96 |
3 |
45 |
Wilmette JHS |
55.03 |
3 |
46 |
Quincy |
55.36 |
3 |
47 |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
55.39 |
2 |
48 |
Bethalto Trimpe |
55.92 |
1 |
49 |
Springfield Washington |
56.22 |
2 |
50 |
Mundelein Fremont |
56.34 |
1 |
51 |
Harvey Brooks |
56.88 |
1 |
52 |
Jacksonville Turner |
56.89 |
1 |
-- |
Cahokia Wirth |
DQ |
7 |
-- |
Freeport |
DQ |
6 |
-- |
Calumet City Dolton 149 |
DQ |
3 |
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Girls |
AT Girls: |
1:46.54 |
* |
2008 |
E. St. Louis Lincoln |
Class 8AA Girls: |
1:46.54 |
+ |
2008 |
E. St. Louis Lincoln |
|
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Flossmoor Parker |
1:50.31 |
6 |
2 |
Lake Forest Deer Path |
1:50.41 |
6 |
3 |
Chatham Glenwood |
1:50.67 |
2 |
4 |
Matteson Colin Powell |
1:50.74 |
6 |
5 |
Springfield Washington |
1:51.07 |
5 |
6 |
Effingham JHS |
1:51.77 |
5 |
7 |
Pontiac JHS |
1:52.00 |
4 |
8 |
River Forest Roosevelt |
1:52.06 |
6 |
9 |
Normal Chiddix |
1:52.07 |
5 |
10 |
Stanford Olympia |
1:52.08 |
6 |
11 |
Oak Park Julian |
1:52.71 |
5 |
12 |
Riverton |
1:52.72 |
5 |
13 |
Danville North Ridge |
1:53.09 |
3 |
14 |
Calumet City Dolton 149 |
1:53.11 |
4 |
15 |
Cahokia Wirth |
1:53.22 |
4 |
16 |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
1:53.30 |
5 |
17 |
Minooka |
1:53.58 |
2 |
18 |
Geneseo MS |
1:53.66 |
6 |
19 |
Channahon |
1:54.06 |
4 |
20 |
Manhattan |
1:54.17 |
5 |
21 |
Chillicothe |
1:54.22 |
4 |
22 |
Belvidere Central |
1:54.33 |
4 |
23 |
Sycamore |
1:54.49 |
6 |
24 |
Barrington Prairie |
1:54.56 |
3 |
25 |
Cary |
1:54.61 |
3 |
26 |
Farmington Central |
1:54.81 |
3 |
27 |
Eureka |
1:55.12 |
4 |
28 |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
1:55.20 |
4 |
29 |
Alton |
1:55.33 |
3 |
30 |
Charleston |
1:55.72 |
5 |
31 |
Algonquin Heineman |
1:55.73 |
2 |
32 |
Joy Mercer County |
1:55.78 |
2 |
33 |
Normal Parkside |
1:56.02 |
1 |
34 |
Mt. Zion |
1:56.33 |
2 |
35 |
Arlington Heights South |
1:56.44 |
1 |
36 |
Sterling Challand |
1:56.69 |
3 |
37 |
Chicago Heights Washington |
1:57.01 |
2 |
38 |
Normal Kingsley |
1:57.57 |
3 |
39 |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
1:57.71 |
2 |
40 |
Manteno |
1:58.37 |
1 |
41 |
McHenry MS |
1:59.74 |
3 |
-- |
Chicago Lindblom |
-- |
2 |
-- |
East St. Louis Clark |
DQ |
6 |
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Girls |
AT Girls: |
4:07.69 |
* |
2004 |
Bloomington JHS |
Class 8AA Girls: |
4:07.69 |
+ |
2004 |
Bloomington JHS |
|
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Lake Forest Deer Path |
4:12.24 |
6 |
2 |
Normal Chiddix |
4:14.18 |
6 |
3 |
Matteson Colin Powell |
4:15.72 |
6 |
4 |
Geneseo MS |
4:16.85 |
6 |
5 |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
4:17.53 |
5 |
6 |
Edwardsville Liberty |
4:18.54 |
5 |
7 |
Chatham Glenwood |
4:19.15 |
4 |
8 |
River Forest Roosevelt |
4:20.03 |
5 |
9 |
Charleston |
4:20.67 |
4 |
10 |
Belvidere Central |
4:21.20 |
4 |
11 |
Channahon |
4:22.19 |
6 |
12 |
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter |
4:22.39 |
6 |
13 |
Stanford Olympia |
4:22.48 |
5 |
14 |
Peru Parkside |
4:23.14 |
3 |
15 |
Dunlap Valley MS |
4:23.90 |
5 |
16 |
Cary |
4:24.15 |
5 |
17 |
Urbana MS |
4:25.09 |
2 |
18 |
Farmington Central |
4:25.81 |
5 |
19 |
Pana JHS |
4:25.93 |
5 |
20 |
Dunlap MS |
4:27.96 |
6 |
21 |
Dixon Reagan |
4:28.16 |
3 |
22 |
Eureka |
4:28.29 |
4 |
23 |
Algonquin Heineman |
4:30.07 |
4 |
24 |
Wilmette JHS |
4:31.61 |
1 |
25 |
Riverton |
4:31.81 |
2 |
26 |
Orion |
4:31.89 |
3 |
27 |
Mahomet-Seymour |
4:31.96 |
2 |
28 |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
4:32.27 |
4 |
29 |
Normal Kingsley |
4:32.56 |
4 |
30 |
Sullivan |
4:32.71 |
3 |
31 |
DeKalb Huntley |
4:33.78 |
2 |
32 |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
4:34.29 |
1 |
33 |
Washington MS |
4:34.48 |
2 |
34 |
Granite City Coolidge |
4:34.92 |
2 |
35 |
Springfield Franklin |
4:35.01 |
1 |
36 |
Gibson City GCMS |
4:35.20 |
2 |
37 |
Frankfort Summit Hill |
4:35.73 |
3 |
38 |
McHenry MS |
4:36.58 |
4 |
39 |
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
4:37.73 |
3 |
40 |
Manhattan |
4:38.70 |
3 |
41 |
Wauconda |
4:42.14 |
3 |
42 |
Teutopolis |
4:46.70 |
2 |
43 |
Flossmoor Parker |
4:51.19 |
1 |
-- |
East St. Louis Clark |
DQ |
6 |
Girls High Jump 8th Girls |
AT Girls: |
5-05 |
* |
2010 |
Molly McGraw,
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
Class 8AA Girls: |
5-04.5 |
+ |
2012 |
Gillian Urycki,
Metamora GS |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Katie Mans |
Alton |
5-03 |
5 |
2 |
Tabor Gleason |
Cary |
5-01 |
5 |
3 |
Kaitlin Lee |
Flossmoor Parker |
5-00 |
5 |
4 |
Lani Grayer |
Frankfort Summit Hill |
4-11 |
4 |
5 |
Shayla Darnell |
Shelbyville Moulton |
4-11 |
5 |
6 |
Iesha Crowe |
Kewanee Central |
4-10 |
5 |
6 |
Kaylen Dickson |
Gurnee Viking |
4-10 |
1 |
8 |
Nicci Vehovc |
Riverton |
4-10 |
1 |
9 |
Allison Lehn |
Peru Parkside |
4-10 |
3 |
9 |
Drew Sledge |
Charleston |
4-10 |
5 |
9 |
Gabby Janes |
Genoa Kingston |
4-10 |
3 |
9 |
Olivia Klank |
Channahon |
4-10 |
4 |
13 |
Ania Barnes |
Grayslake |
4-08 |
1 |
13 |
Anna Murray |
Princeton Logan |
4-08 |
5 |
13 |
Brenna Dameris |
Pana JHS |
4-08 |
2 |
13 |
Casy Grove |
Chillicothe |
4-08 |
2 |
13 |
Courtney Lee |
Shelbyville Moulton |
4-08 |
5 |
13 |
Eve Meintz |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
4-08 |
1 |
13 |
Jania Carver |
DeKalb Huntley |
4-08 |
5 |
13 |
Kai Koehler |
Dunlap Valley MS |
4-08 |
3 |
13 |
Kashonna Mattison |
Springfield Washington |
4-08 |
3 |
13 |
Nadia Dunbar |
Sycamore |
4-08 |
5 |
13 |
Olivia Weber |
Forrest Prairie Central |
4-08 |
4 |
13 |
Sandra Gale |
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter |
4-08 |
2 |
13 |
Tori Seago |
Staunton |
4-08 |
3 |
26 |
Alexandra Mack |
Orion |
4-06 |
4 |
26 |
Ashlyn Hanks |
Effingham JHS |
4-06 |
1 |
26 |
Aubrey Staton |
El Paso-Gridley |
4-06 |
1 |
26 |
Autumn Kasal |
Algonquin Heineman |
4-06 |
1 |
26 |
Brianna Johnson |
Springfield Lincoln |
4-06 |
3 |
26 |
Chloe Smith |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
4-06 |
1 |
26 |
Erin Champlin |
Manhattan |
4-06 |
3 |
26 |
Gylian Finch |
Mt. Morris Rahn |
4-06 |
2 |
26 |
Hannah Benson |
Chillicothe |
4-06 |
4 |
26 |
Hannah Sass |
Homer Glen Homer |
4-06 |
2 |
26 |
Jadie Barnhart |
Marshall JHS |
4-06 |
1 |
26 |
Jillian Gosney |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
4-06 |
1 |
26 |
Kalie Meadows |
Greenville |
4-06 |
3 |
26 |
Kate Konsewicz |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
4-06 |
3 |
26 |
Kelsey Calvert |
Hillsboro |
4-06 |
4 |
26 |
Lauren Wessel |
Teutopolis |
4-06 |
2 |
26 |
Lexi Petrak |
Minooka |
4-06 |
3 |
26 |
Lydia Spychalla |
Normal Parkside |
4-06 |
2 |
26 |
Lynese Johnson |
Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
4-06 |
3 |
26 |
McKenzie Krich |
Algonquin Heineman |
4-06 |
3 |
26 |
Megane Beaupre |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
4-06 |
3 |
26 |
Nansy Velev |
Wheeling London |
4-06 |
4 |
26 |
Natalie Bardwell |
Eureka |
4-06 |
2 |
26 |
Natasha Ferrero |
Rockford Christian |
4-06 |
1 |
26 |
Saharah Witte |
McHenry MS |
4-06 |
5 |
26 |
Sydney Rayburn |
River Forest Roosevelt |
4-06 |
4 |
26 |
Zanna Myers |
Monticello |
4-06 |
3 |
-- |
Alyson Holevoet |
Geneseo MS |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Alyssa Baltimore |
Decatur Jefferson |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Anna Pevey |
Jacksonville Turner |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Arianna Breedlove |
Normal Parkside |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Ashton Chandler |
Monmouth United |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Camryn Rowe |
Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Chloe Lyles |
Momence JHS |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Chloe Martin |
Effingham JHS |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Courtney Devers |
Paris Mayo |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Emily McGuckin |
Lake Zurich North |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Grace Nichols |
Staunton |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Hailey Hochel |
Cary |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Haley Hamilton |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
-- |
4 |
-- |
Hannah Huppenbauer |
Galesburg Churchill |
-- |
4 |
-- |
Karsyn Garrison |
Vandalia |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Katherine Godley |
Wheeling London |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Kiara Downey |
Chatham Glenwood |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Makensey Walker |
Ottawa Shepherd |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Mariah Wozencraft |
Mahomet-Seymour |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Maya Marcacci |
Gillespie |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Melanie Parker |
Geneseo MS |
-- |
4 |
-- |
Miranda Karalles |
Antioch |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Natalie Gordon |
Charleston |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Shay Marx |
Metamora GS |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Summer Cramer |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Sydney Boyd |
Galesburg Churchill |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Sydney Cavanaugh |
Washington Central |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Sydney Merle |
Jerseyville Illini |
-- |
1 |
Girls Pole Vault 8th Girls |
AT Girls: |
10-09.25 |
* |
2009 |
Sarah Bell,
Normal Epiphany |
Class 8AA Girls: |
10-07 |
+ |
2013 |
Nikki Ogorek,
Bloomington Evans |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Josie Held |
Mt. Zion |
11-07 * |
1 |
2 |
Aliyah Welter |
Monticello |
11-03 * |
1 |
3 |
Brooke Misukonis |
Bloomington JHS |
11-00 * |
1 |
4 |
Taylor Millsap |
Tolono Unity |
10-03 |
1 |
5 |
Claire Swedberg |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
9-06 |
1 |
6 |
Taylor Ferguson |
Belvidere Central |
9-03 |
1 |
7 |
Eve Meintz |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
9-03 |
1 |
8 |
Drew Sledge |
Charleston |
8-09 |
1 |
9 |
Jordyn Bunning |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
8-09 |
1 |
9 |
Katie Weidner |
Algonquin Heineman |
8-09 |
1 |
9 |
Rhian Whitfield |
Algonquin Heineman |
8-09 |
1 |
12 |
Hannah Rutledge |
Tolono Unity |
8-03 |
1 |
12 |
Hillary Noakes |
Belvidere Central |
8-03 |
1 |
14 |
Kailey Orwig |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
7-09 |
1 |
14 |
Liberty Jamison |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
7-09 |
1 |
14 |
Makenna Ott |
Eureka |
7-09 |
1 |
14 |
Sydney Bertschy |
Dunlap MS |
7-09 |
1 |
18 |
Kilynn Gold |
Eureka |
7-03 |
1 |
18 |
Megan Conn |
Burlington Central |
7-03 |
1 |
18 |
Priscilla Rodriguez |
Beardstown MS |
7-03 |
1 |
18 |
Tessa Meiss |
Dunlap MS |
7-03 |
1 |
-- |
Abbie Barber |
Gillespie |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Emma White |
Shelbyville Moulton |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Isabella Dailey |
Minooka |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Joann Johnson |
East St. Louis Clark |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Jocelyn Taylor |
Farmington Central |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Marianna Hemmen |
Teutopolis |
-- |
1 |
Girls Long Jump 8th Girls |
AT Girls: |
18-10 |
* |
1978 |
Shirley Hayes ,
Joliet Hufford |
Class 8AA Girls: |
17-11 |
+ |
1992 |
Deana Simmons ,
Decatur Johns Hill |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Hannah Morris |
Chicago Heights Washington |
18-02 + |
4 |
2 |
Macy Riedemann |
Charleston |
17-05.25 |
4 |
3 |
Imani Carothers |
Glenwood Brookwood |
17-05 |
4 |
4 |
Nya Carr |
Arlington Heights Thomas |
17-02.75 |
4 |
5 |
Erin Roesch |
Chatham Glenwood |
17-01.5 |
1 |
6 |
Alyese Kleckler |
Freeport |
16-10.25 |
4 |
7 |
Bailey McGill |
Bloomington JHS |
16-06 |
1 |
8 |
Dani Litwiller |
Stanford Olympia |
16-04 |
2 |
9 |
Lydia Spychalla |
Normal Parkside |
16-03 |
3 |
10 |
Madi Johnson |
Chillicothe |
16-02.75 |
4 |
11 |
Hannah Taylor |
Effingham JHS |
16-00 |
4 |
12 |
Aanise Sajna |
Dunlap Valley MS |
15-11.75 |
2 |
13 |
Meghan Willerton |
Germantown Hills |
15-11 |
4 |
14 |
Alex Haarman |
Newton Jasper County |
15-08.5 |
1 |
15 |
Tyra Miller |
Algonquin Heineman |
15-08 |
4 |
16 |
Rebekah Beard |
Geneseo MS |
15-07.5 |
4 |
17 |
Shayna Stremming |
Pana JHS |
15-07 |
3 |
18 |
Abby Larsen |
Channahon |
15-06.25 |
4 |
19 |
Sydney Eckstein |
Jacksonville Turner |
15-05 |
1 |
20 |
Jessica Orr |
Shorewood Troy |
15-04.75 |
3 |
21 |
Zanna Myers |
Monticello |
15-04.25 |
3 |
22 |
Carraghan Charlton |
Eureka |
15-03 |
1 |
23 |
April Lowery |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
15-02.5 |
1 |
24 |
Emma Smith |
River Forest Roosevelt |
15-02.25 |
3 |
25 |
Bridget Kauzlaric |
Coal City |
15-02 |
3 |
26 |
Kaylynn Schlipf |
El Paso-Gridley |
15-01.75 |
2 |
27 |
Jordyn Bunning |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
15-01.5 |
3 |
27 |
Mya Shannon |
Morris Shabbona |
15-01.5 |
4 |
29 |
Natalie Gordon |
Charleston |
15-01.25 |
3 |
30 |
Libby Fisher |
Mt. Zion |
15-01 |
3 |
31 |
Klea Logue |
Sherrard JHS |
15-00.75 |
2 |
32 |
Alyssa Matula |
Algonquin Heineman |
15-00.5 |
2 |
33 |
Hollie Johnson |
Pana JHS |
14-11.75 |
3 |
33 |
Katie Ketel |
Barrington Prairie |
14-11.75 |
1 |
35 |
Abby Camp |
Chillicothe |
14-10.75 |
4 |
36 |
Alexis Snow |
Pontiac JHS |
14-10 |
2 |
37 |
McKenna Burke |
McHenry MS |
14-09 |
2 |
37 |
Taylor Ferguson |
Belvidere Central |
14-09 |
3 |
39 |
Megan Crawford |
Peotone |
14-05.5 |
1 |
40 |
Ella Redfern |
Barrington Station |
14-05.25 |
1 |
41 |
Emma Rourke |
DeKalb Huntley |
14-05 |
3 |
42 |
Rachel Myland |
Richmond Nippersink |
14-04.25 |
1 |
43 |
Savannah Day |
Tolono Unity |
14-04 |
1 |
44 |
Melissa Spencer |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
14-03.5 |
1 |
45 |
Hannah Ebert |
Barrington Station |
14-03 |
2 |
45 |
Kenady Drake |
Macomb |
14-03 |
2 |
47 |
Meghan Andrews |
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter |
14-01.25 |
2 |
48 |
Lauren Disandro |
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter |
14-01 |
2 |
49 |
Jess Landwer |
Barrington Prairie |
13-11.25 |
3 |
50 |
Kimberly Batdorf |
Yorkville |
13-01.5 |
2 |
-- |
Leah Dregenberg |
Dixon Reagan |
-- |
1 |
Girls Shot Put 8th Girls |
AT Girls: |
38-04 |
* |
2007 |
Kelsey Card,
Carlinville |
Class 8AA Girls: |
38-04 |
+ |
2007 |
Kelsey Card,
Carlinville |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Tayla Schwarz |
Dixon Reagan |
41-02 * |
4 |
2 |
Ellie Weltha |
Bloomington JHS |
39-11.25 * |
4 |
3 |
Lauren Hunter |
Frankfort Summit Hill |
32-09.75 |
4 |
4 |
Lauren Sullivan |
Carlinville |
32-08.75 |
4 |
5 |
Kobie Brown-Gollop |
Danville North Ridge |
32-00 |
3 |
6 |
Emily Spinks |
Normal Parkside |
31-09.5 |
3 |
7 |
Kacie Evans |
Dunlap MS |
31-09 |
4 |
8 |
Alyssa O'Rourke |
Pana JHS |
31-02.5 |
2 |
9 |
Blessing Casey |
Springfield Lincoln |
30-05.25 |
1 |
9 |
Maddie Berry |
Maroa-Forsyth |
30-05.25 |
4 |
11 |
Katie Bessey |
Algonquin Heineman |
30-02.25 |
3 |
12 |
Mercy Linder |
Hoopeston Area |
30-00.75 |
4 |
13 |
Kotryna Pazemeckas |
Willowbrook Westview Hills |
29-05.25 |
2 |
14 |
Isabel Dunn |
Johnsburg JHS |
29-05 |
1 |
15 |
Madolyn Hackler |
Pana JHS |
29-04.25 |
2 |
16 |
Sydney Goessele |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
29-03.75 |
3 |
17 |
Darely Duarte |
Sycamore |
29-02.5 |
3 |
18 |
Gabrielle Schultz |
Herscher Limestone |
29-02.25 |
4 |
19 |
Kylee Bowman |
Paris Mayo |
29-00.25 |
2 |
20 |
Sydney Andreano |
Channahon |
28-11.5 |
3 |
21 |
Cassandra Russo |
Tuscola East Prairie |
28-10.75 |
3 |
22 |
Cailynn Martin |
Girard North Mac |
28-10 |
1 |
23 |
Shanya Hurston |
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter |
28-09.75 |
2 |
24 |
Mackenzie Bray |
Chatham Glenwood |
28-08.5 |
2 |
25 |
Cassidi Nuckols |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
28-07 |
4 |
25 |
Daphne Phillippe |
Robinson Nuttall |
28-07 |
3 |
27 |
Seven Sassano |
Decatur Jefferson |
28-05.25 |
1 |
28 |
Chrissy Pickett |
Cahokia Wirth |
28-02.25 |
4 |
29 |
Caylie Jones |
Morton JHS |
28-01.5 |
3 |
30 |
Nyasha Wilson |
Lansing Memorial |
28-01.25 |
3 |
31 |
Madison Halliman |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
28-00.25 |
2 |
32 |
Brandi Crawley |
Sherrard JHS |
28-00 |
4 |
33 |
Elizabeth Maldonado |
Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
27-11 |
3 |
34 |
Sara Stegbauer |
Dixon Reagan |
27-10.75 |
1 |
35 |
Alivia Busch |
Belvidere South |
27-10.25 |
2 |
36 |
Shelby Myers |
Effingham JHS |
27-10 |
3 |
37 |
Hannah Johnson |
Normal Kingsley |
27-07.75 |
2 |
38 |
Chineyere Agba |
Shorewood Troy |
27-06.5 |
4 |
39 |
Kelsi Mann |
Macomb |
27-05.25 |
1 |
40 |
Niqurrea Warlick |
Alton |
27-04.75 |
2 |
41 |
Michelle Tolbert |
Harvey Brooks |
27-04.25 |
2 |
42 |
Katie Mulkins |
Winnebago |
27-02 |
1 |
43 |
Paige Glass |
Herscher Limestone |
27-01.5 |
4 |
44 |
Alexis Cox |
Newton Jasper County |
27-00 |
1 |
44 |
Madison Scott |
Mahomet-Seymour |
27-00 |
1 |
44 |
Sydney King |
Springfield Lincoln |
27-00 |
1 |
47 |
Barbara Rydzewski |
Wheeling Holmes |
26-10.75 |
2 |
48 |
Ellen Brown |
Tuscola East Prairie |
26-07.25 |
3 |
49 |
Alexsis Davis |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
26-04.25 |
1 |
50 |
Cali Cuevas |
Pekin Broadmoor |
26-03.5 |
2 |
51 |
Camille Gerstner |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
25-04.75 |
1 |
52 |
Rachel Rigg-Goldblum |
Sycamore |
24-11.5 |
1 |
Girls Discus Throw 8th Girls |
AT Girls: |
127-02 |
* |
1987 |
Keshia Burrow ,
Springfield Washington |
Class 8AA Girls: |
127-02 |
+ |
1987 |
Keshia Burrow ,
Springfield Washington |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Tayla Schwarz |
Dixon Reagan |
120-07 |
4 |
2 |
Ellie Weltha |
Bloomington JHS |
102-00 |
4 |
3 |
Harley Graham |
Minooka |
95-00 |
4 |
4 |
Mya Shannon |
Morris Shabbona |
94-01 |
4 |
5 |
Brittney Kruzel |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
94-00 |
4 |
6 |
Lauren Sullivan |
Carlinville |
93-06 |
1 |
7 |
Sydney Andreano |
Channahon |
93-05 |
4 |
8 |
Mercy Linder |
Hoopeston Area |
91-00 |
4 |
9 |
Jalah Morris |
Beach Park |
89-07 |
4 |
10 |
Chrissy Pickett |
Cahokia Wirth |
89-03 |
4 |
11 |
Erica Ramos |
River Forest Roosevelt |
89-01 |
3 |
12 |
Fiona Pack |
Cary |
88-08 |
2 |
13 |
Emma Harris |
Streator Northlawn |
88-03 |
4 |
14 |
Megan McCarthy |
Bloomington Evans |
88-01 |
2 |
15 |
Madison Kilroy |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
87-09 |
3 |
16 |
Abby Frohning |
Newton Jasper County |
87-06 |
4 |
17 |
Hali Cooper |
Germantown Hills |
86-09 |
3 |
18 |
Ashly Frazier |
Round Lake MS |
84-11 |
1 |
19 |
Camille Gerstner |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
84-07 |
2 |
20 |
Jaclyn Mulvey |
Pekin Edison |
84-06 |
2 |
21 |
Shelby Carroll |
Eureka |
83-08 |
3 |
22 |
Nicci Vehovc |
Riverton |
83-02 |
2 |
23 |
Dakota Roper |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
83-00 |
3 |
24 |
Mallory Bush |
Minooka |
82-10 |
4 |
25 |
Morgan Ryder |
El Paso-Gridley |
81-06 |
2 |
26 |
Mahogoni Washington |
Forrest Prairie Central |
79-02 |
2 |
27 |
Madolyn Hackler |
Pana JHS |
79-00 |
3 |
27 |
Rebecca Degregorio |
Fox Lake Stanton |
79-00 |
1 |
29 |
Taishae Wallace |
Galesburg Churchill |
78-07 |
3 |
30 |
Alena Hood |
Romeoville Lukancic |
78-03 |
4 |
30 |
Katie Weidner |
Algonquin Heineman |
78-03 |
2 |
32 |
Morgan Stewart |
Tuscola East Prairie |
77-08 |
1 |
33 |
Danielle Epley |
Pana JHS |
77-07 |
1 |
34 |
Emily Bunting |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
77-04 |
2 |
35 |
Faith Barnes |
Wilmington |
76-04 |
1 |
36 |
Alivia Busch |
Belvidere South |
76-03 |
3 |
37 |
Danielle Neuleib |
Kewanee Central |
75-04 |
1 |
38 |
Olivia Marquardt |
Vandalia |
75-01 |
2 |
39 |
Rachel Wasserman |
Lake Forest Deer Path |
74-06 |
3 |
40 |
Blessing Casey |
Springfield Lincoln |
74-03 |
1 |
41 |
Seven Sassano |
Decatur Jefferson |
74-02 |
3 |
42 |
Kacie Evans |
Dunlap MS |
73-10 |
3 |
43 |
Barbara Rydzewski |
Wheeling Holmes |
72-09 |
3 |
44 |
Sara Stegbauer |
Dixon Reagan |
71-06 |
1 |
45 |
Kailand Marks |
Mt. Morris Rahn |
70-08 |
3 |
46 |
Kameryn Brotherton |
Mahomet-Seymour |
67-09 |
1 |
47 |
Bailee Buckles |
Shelbyville Moulton |
66-10 |
2 |
48 |
Hailey McKiski |
Rockford Flinn |
64-08 |
1 |
49 |
Paige Skopick |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
61-08 |
2 |
-- |
Arianna Lampkins |
Romeoville Lukancic |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Ashley Sanders |
Chicago Heights Washington |
-- |
1 |