Last updated 5/12/2018 6:27:34 PM |
Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
11.00 |
* |
1984 |
Anthony White ,
Phoenix Coolidge |
Class 8A Boys: |
11.50 |
+ |
2008 |
Jonathan Hutchinson,
Peoria Christian |
Preliminaries |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Aidan Laughery |
Gibson City GCMS |
11.61 |
1 |
2 |
Ryan Moore |
Winchester |
11.81 |
6 |
3 |
Jacob Maxwell |
Rossville-Alvin |
12.06 |
5 |
4 |
Alex Willis |
St. Anne |
12.07 |
3 |
5 |
Dillon Phillips |
Decatur Hope |
12.09 |
2 |
6 |
Rhett Harper |
Bismarck-Henning |
12.13 |
4 |
7 |
Zach Lebrac |
Fox River Grove |
12.10 |
2 |
8 |
Brendan Oleksak |
Palatine St. Theresa |
12.17 |
3 |
9 |
Joshua Jones |
Madison |
12.17 |
6 |
10 |
Silas Richardson |
Dolton Roosevelt |
12.19 |
3 |
11 |
Markeiland Gardner |
Madison |
12.20 |
6 |
12 |
Jake Slaughter |
Normal Epiphany |
12.23 |
1 |
13 |
Angel Salinas |
Milford |
12.27 |
5 |
14 |
Harley Angel |
Carrollton GS |
12.36 |
6 |
15 |
Tyron Ferguson |
Aurora Christian |
12.38 |
2 |
16 |
Karson Lamb |
Marquette Heights Georgetowne |
12.39 |
2 |
17 |
Kwasi Anaman |
Joliet Laraway |
12.41 |
5 |
18 |
Aveory Lamanske |
Camp Point Central |
12.46 |
4 |
18 |
Cecil Hunt |
Mendon Unity |
12.46 |
6 |
18 |
Dominic Palese |
Arlington Heights Our Lady Way |
12.46 |
5 |
21 |
Caydn Deal |
Glasford Illini Bluffs |
12.49 |
2 |
22 |
Emilio Arias |
Lockport Taft |
12.51 |
1 |
23 |
Konnor Bouman |
Normal Metcalf |
12.52 |
6 |
23 |
Kristopher Dykeman |
Peoria St. Mark |
12.52 |
1 |
25 |
Ryan Earl |
Washington St. Patrick |
12.53 |
4 |
26 |
Andrew Litwiller |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
12.54 |
6 |
26 |
Jackson Burroughs |
Aurora Holy Angels |
12.54 |
4 |
26 |
Jacob Roth |
Wadsworth St. Patrick |
12.54 |
1 |
29 |
Ethan Sramek |
Peru Catholic |
12.61 |
2 |
30 |
Xander Moshchenrose |
Altamont |
12.62 |
3 |
31 |
Craig Croy |
Sigel St. Michael's |
12.64 |
4 |
32 |
Joshua Turpin |
Table Grove VIT |
12.70 |
5 |
33 |
Galen Martinez |
Toledo Cumberland |
12.73 |
4 |
33 |
Trever Goforth |
Cuba |
12.73 |
1 |
33 |
Tristan Rhodes |
Altamont |
12.73 |
3 |
36 |
Kaleb Lovekamp |
Pawnee |
12.82 |
4 |
37 |
Michael Angeli |
Springfield Calvary |
12.83 |
6 |
38 |
Ben Lantz |
Prophetstown PLT |
12.89 |
5 |
39 |
Seth Johnson |
Oneida ROWVA |
12.90 |
1 |
40 |
Landen Farnsworth |
Colona |
12.98 |
2 |
41 |
Ty Zimmer |
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge |
12.99 |
3 |
42 |
Dj Porter |
Peoria Washington |
13.08 |
3 |
43 |
Travis Hemphill |
Buffalo Tri-City |
13.14 |
5 |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Aidan Laughery |
Gibson City GCMS |
11.51 |
1 |
2 |
Ryan Moore |
Winchester |
11.72 |
1 |
3 |
Dillon Phillips |
Decatur Hope |
11.76 |
1 |
4 |
Rhett Harper |
Bismarck-Henning |
11.84 |
1 |
5 |
Zach Lebrac |
Fox River Grove |
12.01 |
1 |
6 |
Jacob Maxwell |
Rossville-Alvin |
12.06 |
1 |
7 |
Alex Willis |
St. Anne |
12.07 |
1 |
8 |
Brendan Oleksak |
Palatine St. Theresa |
12.08 |
1 |
Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
22.29 |
* |
2011 |
Natereace Strong,
East St. Louis Younge |
Class 8A Boys: |
23.53 |
+ |
2015 |
Tate Walcott,
Lexington |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Aidan Laughery |
Gibson City GCMS |
23.28 + |
4 |
2 |
Jake Slaughter |
Normal Epiphany |
24.18 |
1 |
3 |
Zach Lebrac |
Fox River Grove |
24.29 |
3 |
4 |
Rhett Harper |
Bismarck-Henning |
24.35 |
4 |
5 |
Brendan Oleksak |
Palatine St. Theresa |
24.51 |
3 |
6 |
Jimmy Davis |
Buffalo Grove St. Mary |
24.52 |
2 |
7 |
Aveory Lamanske |
Camp Point Central |
24.83 |
2 |
8 |
Jacob Maxwell |
Rossville-Alvin |
24.84 |
4 |
9 |
Craig Croy |
Sigel St. Michael's |
24.86 |
3 |
10 |
Kayshawn White |
Madison |
24.92 |
4 |
11 |
Dominic Palese |
Arlington Heights Our Lady Way |
24.94 |
2 |
12 |
Brett Puckel |
Springfield Christ the King |
24.97 |
4 |
13 |
Dillon Phillips |
Decatur Hope |
24.99 |
4 |
14 |
Jackson Burroughs |
Aurora Holy Angels |
25.04 |
3 |
15 |
Caydn Deal |
Glasford Illini Bluffs |
25.10 |
3 |
16 |
Ryan Earl |
Washington St. Patrick |
25.12 |
1 |
17 |
Andrew Litwiller |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
25.18 |
1 |
18 |
Jace Bina |
Georgetown Mary Miller |
25.19 |
1 |
19 |
Carter Coffman |
Lexington |
25.29 |
3 |
20 |
Joshua Jones |
Madison |
25.33 |
3 |
21 |
Sterling Stotts |
Camp Point Central |
25.58 |
2 |
22 |
Trever Goforth |
Cuba |
25.59 |
2 |
23 |
Danny New |
Aurora Christian |
25.67 |
2 |
24 |
Grant Hunt |
Princeville |
25.75 |
1 |
25 |
Kadin Jacobs |
Erie |
25.78 |
4 |
26 |
Seth Johnson |
Oneida ROWVA |
25.85 |
2 |
27 |
Ben Lantz |
Prophetstown PLT |
26.06 |
2 |
28 |
Silas Richardson |
Dolton Roosevelt |
26.09 |
1 |
29 |
Dj Porter |
Peoria Washington |
26.35 |
3 |
30 |
Sean Raffa |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln |
26.54 |
1 |
31 |
Peyton Williams |
McNabb Putnam County |
26.80 |
1 |
-- |
Alex Willis |
St. Anne |
-- |
4 |
Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
50.89 |
* |
2010 |
Marlon Brady,
Cahokia Wirth |
Class 8A Boys: |
51.56 |
+ |
1997 |
Joe Fessler ,
Liberty |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Jimmy Davis |
Buffalo Grove St. Mary |
53.29 |
6 |
2 |
Awstace Grauer |
Gibson City GCMS |
53.30 |
6 |
3 |
Miles Wood |
Champaign Next Generation |
53.79 |
6 |
4 |
Jake Slaughter |
Normal Epiphany |
54.31 |
6 |
5 |
Zach Lebrac |
Fox River Grove |
54.76 |
6 |
6 |
Tim Augustus |
Paris Crestwood |
54.83 |
5 |
7 |
Jack Williams |
Heyworth |
54.99 |
6 |
8 |
Thomas Harmon |
Brimfield |
55.04 |
5 |
9 |
Cecil Hunt |
Mendon Unity |
55.09 |
5 |
10 |
Denim Eastling |
Madison |
55.94 |
6 |
11 |
Dawson Magrini |
Rantoul St. Malachy |
55.97 |
4 |
12 |
Logan Reardon |
Altamont |
56.40 |
5 |
13 |
Garrett Slack |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln |
56.64 |
5 |
14 |
Max Niebrugge |
Sigel St. Michael's |
56.66 |
4 |
15 |
Tate Kunzeman |
Griggsville-Perry |
56.87 |
4 |
16 |
Jace Bovee |
Normal Metcalf |
57.00 |
4 |
17 |
Jason Baylis |
Cowden-Herrick |
57.20 |
3 |
18 |
Jeremy Leichtenberg |
Pekin Rankin |
57.21 |
3 |
19 |
Kareem Trejo |
Arcola |
57.50 |
4 |
20 |
Drew Dykstra |
Fulton River Bend |
57.59 |
3 |
21 |
Forest Stuedemann |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
57.72 |
3 |
22 |
Cole Kirkham |
Carthage |
57.74 |
5 |
23 |
Gabriel Miller |
Nauvoo-Colusa |
57.98 |
5 |
24 |
Joel Weber |
Roanoke-Benson |
58.00 |
5 |
25 |
Joshua Jones |
Madison |
58.06 |
6 |
26 |
Juan Alva |
Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes |
58.17 |
3 |
27 |
Trevor Cobo |
Erie |
58.30 |
4 |
28 |
Mason Hackman |
Bismarck-Henning |
58.45 |
2 |
29 |
Andrew Litwiller |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
58.50 |
4 |
30 |
Adnan David |
Pekin Rankin |
58.54 |
3 |
31 |
Jorden Jones |
Decatur Robertson |
58.69 |
2 |
32 |
Noah Chase |
Mossville |
58.90 |
2 |
33 |
Luke Gordon |
Gifford |
58.98 |
3 |
34 |
Tristan Wheeler |
Marseilles ES |
59.23 |
3 |
35 |
Sean Molloy |
Chicago St. Benedict |
59.58 |
2 |
36 |
Luke Mertes |
Utica Waltham North |
59.60 |
1 |
37 |
Noah Steger |
Pekin St. Joseph |
59.97 |
2 |
38 |
Tucker Schultz |
Bismarck-Henning |
1:00.47 |
2 |
39 |
Lance Belshaw |
Carthage |
1:01.19 |
4 |
40 |
Hunter Meyer |
Milford St. Paul's |
1:02.24 |
2 |
41 |
Ethan Edley |
Peoria St. Philomena |
1:02.58 |
1 |
42 |
Timarion Sanders |
Joliet Laraway |
1:10.01 |
1 |
Boys 800 Meter Run 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
2:00.70 |
* |
2009 |
Darius Thomas,
Macomb |
Class 8A Boys: |
2:06.26 |
+ |
2017 |
Reece Johnson,
Neoga |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Chase Provost |
Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
2:05.37 + |
4 |
2 |
Wilson Georges |
Bartonville Oak Grove West |
2:05.46 + |
4 |
3 |
Thomas Harmon |
Brimfield |
2:06.22 + |
4 |
4 |
Beau Edwards |
Arcola |
2:08.27 |
4 |
5 |
Braxton Dunn |
Colchester West Prairie |
2:09.55 |
4 |
6 |
Joey Drage |
Fox River Grove |
2:10.26 |
4 |
7 |
Jack Williams |
Heyworth |
2:10.33 |
4 |
8 |
Anthony Westfall |
Palatine St. Thomas |
2:11.31 |
4 |
9 |
Eli Mojonnier |
Bismarck-Henning |
2:11.61 |
3 |
10 |
Ashton Nobis |
Chadwick |
2:11.66 |
4 |
11 |
Denver Hoerr |
Princeville |
2:11.70 |
3 |
12 |
Dawson Magrini |
Rantoul St. Malachy |
2:11.81 |
4 |
13 |
Jonah Singer |
Champaign Next Generation |
2:14.43 |
4 |
13 |
Malaki Verkler |
Cissna Park |
2:14.43 |
2 |
15 |
Jonathan Blanchard |
South Pekin |
2:14.44 |
3 |
16 |
Ian Evensen |
Urbana University |
2:14.62 |
4 |
17 |
Spencer Scott |
Polo Aplington |
2:14.98 |
3 |
18 |
Isaac Jones |
Table Grove VIT |
2:15.23 |
3 |
19 |
Trevor Thanepohn |
Serena |
2:17.04 |
2 |
20 |
Max Niebrugge |
Sigel St. Michael's |
2:17.34 |
3 |
21 |
Drake Rutledge |
Springfield Christian |
2:17.36 |
4 |
22 |
Cannen Wolf |
Liberty |
2:17.60 |
3 |
23 |
Victor Hernandez |
Decatur Johns Hill |
2:17.67 |
3 |
24 |
Cole Kirkham |
Carthage |
2:18.19 |
3 |
25 |
Levi Hallock |
Tonica |
2:18.44 |
2 |
26 |
Levi Barker |
Brownstown |
2:18.45 |
2 |
27 |
Davey Dietz |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
2:18.67 |
3 |
28 |
Miles Sheppard |
Nauvoo-Colusa |
2:19.05 |
3 |
29 |
Max Kersting |
Springfield Little Flower |
2:19.44 |
1 |
30 |
Jacob Fiorello |
Forreston |
2:20.79 |
2 |
31 |
Lucas Raab |
Fulton River Bend |
2:21.07 |
2 |
32 |
Brooks Hu |
Urbana University |
2:21.20 |
2 |
32 |
Logan Veloz |
Colona |
2:21.20 |
2 |
34 |
Josh Axley |
White Hall North Greene |
2:21.34 |
2 |
35 |
Jake May |
Malden |
2:21.64 |
1 |
36 |
Logan Schultz |
Jerseyville St. Francis HG |
2:22.28 |
2 |
37 |
Iysten Syfert |
Toledo Cumberland |
2:22.44 |
1 |
38 |
Reece Butcher |
New Berlin JHS |
2:22.61 |
2 |
39 |
Caiden Gerling |
Bismarck-Henning |
2:22.94 |
1 |
40 |
Brandon Dinschel |
Fox Lake Stanton |
2:23.20 |
3 |
41 |
Riley Day |
Macon Meridian |
2:23.24 |
1 |
42 |
Ben Peacock |
Lexington |
2:23.31 |
4 |
43 |
Robert Rios |
Millbrook |
2:23.42 |
2 |
44 |
Trent Markezich |
Mt. Olive |
2:24.23 |
2 |
45 |
Rowan McDonnell |
Arlington Heights Our Lady Way |
2:24.24 |
1 |
46 |
Keenin Willshire |
Kinmundy South Central |
2:24.30 |
3 |
47 |
Jaden Klopp |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln |
2:24.74 |
1 |
48 |
Reece Helmick |
Washington St. Patrick |
2:26.34 |
1 |
49 |
Matthew Johnson |
Springfield St. Agnes |
2:26.82 |
3 |
50 |
Stephen Berry |
Aurora Holy Angels |
2:28.74 |
1 |
51 |
Carter Holt |
Liberty |
2:29.44 |
1 |
52 |
Frank Driscoll |
Peoria Hollis |
2:56.44 |
1 |
53 |
Andre Trotter |
Joliet Laraway |
3:29.74 |
1 |
-- |
Brady Osmulski |
Peoria St. Mark |
-- |
2 |
Boys 1600 Meter Run 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
4:31.75 |
* |
2004 |
Kevin Havel ,
Prospect Hts. MacArthur |
Class 8A Boys: |
4:38.48 |
+ |
2002 |
Michael Grieve ,
Buda Bureau Valley South |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Chase Provost |
Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
4:35.25 + |
2 |
2 |
Wilson Georges |
Bartonville Oak Grove West |
4:37.68 + |
2 |
3 |
Thomas Harmon |
Brimfield |
4:39.76 |
2 |
4 |
Beau Edwards |
Arcola |
4:42.95 |
2 |
5 |
Denver Hoerr |
Princeville |
4:50.88 |
2 |
6 |
Miles Sheppard |
Nauvoo-Colusa |
4:51.21 |
2 |
7 |
Eli Mojonnier |
Bismarck-Henning |
4:53.21 |
2 |
8 |
Joey Drage |
Fox River Grove |
4:53.65 |
2 |
9 |
Jonah Singer |
Champaign Next Generation |
4:57.95 |
2 |
10 |
Jonathan Blanchard |
South Pekin |
4:58.10 |
2 |
11 |
Ashton Nobis |
Chadwick |
4:59.26 |
2 |
12 |
Jeremy Leichtenberg |
Pekin Rankin |
5:01.56 |
2 |
13 |
Isaac Jones |
Table Grove VIT |
5:03.27 |
1 |
14 |
Max Kersting |
Springfield Little Flower |
5:08.65 |
2 |
15 |
Jakoby McKown |
Brimfield |
5:10.60 |
1 |
16 |
Henry Laufenberg |
Urbana University |
5:11.87 |
2 |
17 |
Jake Gutzman |
Waverly |
5:15.48 |
2 |
18 |
Iysten Syfert |
Toledo Cumberland |
5:15.78 |
1 |
19 |
Vincent Maglioacchetti |
Mendon Unity |
5:17.40 |
1 |
20 |
Luke Getz |
Roanoke-Benson |
5:18.04 |
1 |
21 |
Carson Welsh |
Elgin Harvest Christian |
5:20.17 |
1 |
22 |
Trent Markezich |
Mt. Olive |
5:22.37 |
1 |
23 |
Jason Khoury |
Peoria Washington |
5:25.58 |
1 |
24 |
Traeger Abens |
Utica Waltham North |
5:26.00 |
1 |
25 |
Kyle Jungels |
Earlville |
5:37.08 |
1 |
26 |
Josh Biagini |
Washington St. Patrick |
5:38.11 |
1 |
27 |
Brody Beals |
Stewardson-Strasburg |
5:39.92 |
1 |
28 |
Jack Kajamowicz |
Lockport Taft |
6:07.89 |
1 |
-- |
Declan Ochoa |
Chicago St. Benedict |
DQ |
1 |
-- |
Malaki Verkler |
Cissna Park |
DQ |
1 |
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
14.42 |
* |
2015 |
Jamal Safo (semis),
Univ. Park Crete Monee |
Class 8A Boys: |
14.78 |
+ |
2010 |
Tyler Barnas (prelims),
Walnut Bureau Valley N. |
Preliminaries |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Miles Wood |
Champaign Next Generation |
15.81 |
1 |
2 |
Jadon Robertson |
Cowden-Herrick |
16.00 |
2 |
3 |
Luke Gordon |
Gifford |
16.05 |
4 |
4 |
Danny New |
Aurora Christian |
16.07 |
3 |
5 |
Harley Angel |
Carrollton GS |
16.49 |
5 |
6 |
Kolby Franks |
Erie |
16.70 |
6 |
7 |
Jackson Taylor |
Macon Meridian |
16.09 |
2 |
8 |
Drew Kelley |
Washington St. Patrick |
16.24 |
1 |
9 |
Tristan Rhodes |
Altamont |
16.48 |
3 |
10 |
Caden Stewart |
Lincoln Carroll Catholic |
16.54 |
5 |
11 |
Spencer Wells |
Cissna Park |
16.60 |
4 |
12 |
Braxton Dunn |
Colchester West Prairie |
16.66 |
4 |
13 |
Frank Driscoll |
Peoria Hollis |
16.75 |
1 |
14 |
Scotty Battin |
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell |
17.09 |
5 |
15 |
Isaac Whitaker |
Bloomington St. Mary's |
17.13 |
3 |
16 |
Gaven Hite |
Table Grove VIT |
17.26 |
3 |
16 |
Layton Britt |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
17.26 |
6 |
18 |
Tyler Wrobleski |
Utica Waltham North |
17.27 |
6 |
19 |
Rowdy Hannagan |
Gifford |
17.31 |
1 |
20 |
Cannen Wolf |
Liberty |
17.32 |
5 |
20 |
Lukas Maness |
Cambridge JHS |
17.32 |
1 |
22 |
Logan Thilker |
Toledo Cumberland |
17.34 |
4 |
23 |
Tristan Walker |
Lockport Taft |
17.39 |
5 |
24 |
Caleb Woods |
Assumption Central A & M |
17.50 |
2 |
25 |
Nicholas Tse |
Grayslake Prairie Crossing |
17.51 |
3 |
26 |
Matthew Beltran |
Forreston |
17.53 |
6 |
27 |
Lukas Miller |
Brownstown |
17.56 |
2 |
28 |
Jonathan Kemme |
Teutopolis |
17.57 |
2 |
29 |
Evan Rademaker |
Delavan |
17.58 |
1 |
30 |
Daniel Chung |
Aurora Holy Angels |
17.65 |
1 |
31 |
Ethan Gabrys |
Somonauk |
17.66 |
6 |
32 |
Nathan Dice |
Bismarck-Henning |
17.98 |
3 |
33 |
Ben Lantz |
Prophetstown PLT |
18.01 |
4 |
34 |
Gryphon Kirchgesner |
Springfield Blessed Sacrament |
18.28 |
2 |
35 |
Kellen Henze |
Lanark Eastland |
18.30 |
2 |
36 |
Toby Splitt |
Fox River Grove |
18.56 |
3 |
37 |
Bob Mogged |
Piper City Tri-Point |
18.58 |
6 |
38 |
Blake Watland |
Marseilles ES |
18.86 |
4 |
39 |
Johnathan Ruddy |
Cornell |
19.47 |
4 |
40 |
Graham Meisenhelter |
Macon Meridian |
23.19 |
5 |
-- |
Harley Fitzpatrick |
Wonder Lake Harrison |
-- |
5 |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Miles Wood |
Champaign Next Generation |
15.49 |
1 |
2 |
Danny New |
Aurora Christian |
15.81 |
1 |
3 |
Jackson Taylor |
Macon Meridian |
16.05 |
1 |
4 |
Luke Gordon |
Gifford |
16.18 |
1 |
5 |
Jadon Robertson |
Cowden-Herrick |
16.19 |
1 |
6 |
Drew Kelley |
Washington St. Patrick |
16.52 |
1 |
7 |
Harley Angel |
Carrollton GS |
16.87 |
1 |
8 |
Kolby Franks |
Erie |
16.97 |
1 |
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
45.40 |
* |
2013 |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
Class 8A Boys: |
47.59 |
+ |
2015 |
Madison |
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Camp Point Central |
48.32 |
6 |
2 |
Erie |
48.67 |
6 |
3 |
Winchester |
49.06 |
6 |
4 |
Aurora Christian |
49.07 |
6 |
5 |
Arcola |
49.30 |
6 |
6 |
Milford |
49.47 |
2 |
7 |
Washington St. Patrick |
49.62 |
5 |
8 |
Fulton River Bend |
49.80 |
5 |
9 |
Bismarck-Henning |
49.85 |
6 |
10 |
Monmouth United |
49.96 |
4 |
11 |
Mendon Unity |
50.00 |
4 |
12 |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln |
50.10 |
4 |
13 |
Mt. Sterling Brown County |
50.11 |
3 |
14 |
Pekin Rankin |
50.38 |
5 |
14 |
Fox River Grove |
50.38 |
5 |
16 |
Toledo Cumberland |
50.42 |
6 |
17 |
Spring Bay Riverview |
50.61 |
4 |
18 |
Brownstown |
50.64 |
4 |
19 |
Springfield Christ the King |
50.67 |
5 |
20 |
Princeville |
50.74 |
4 |
21 |
Toulon Stark County |
50.82 |
3 |
22 |
Joliet Laraway |
50.84 |
2 |
23 |
Sparland Midland |
50.95 |
4 |
24 |
Decatur Hope |
51.00 |
3 |
25 |
Cambridge JHS |
51.06 |
4 |
26 |
Somonauk |
51.08 |
6 |
27 |
Colona |
51.23 |
2 |
28 |
Decatur Johns Hill |
51.25 |
5 |
29 |
Peoria Norwood |
51.39 |
5 |
30 |
Chillicothe St. Edward's |
51.44 |
3 |
31 |
Mt. Olive |
51.60 |
1 |
31 |
Marseilles ES |
51.60 |
2 |
33 |
Macon Meridian |
51.89 |
3 |
34 |
Lewistown JHS |
51.90 |
3 |
35 |
Bartonville Monroe |
52.18 |
3 |
36 |
Peru Catholic |
52.19 |
1 |
37 |
Rossville-Alvin |
52.35 |
2 |
38 |
Arlington Heights Our Lady Way |
52.45 |
2 |
39 |
Roanoke-Benson |
52.63 |
3 |
40 |
Marquette Heights Georgetowne |
53.21 |
5 |
41 |
McNabb Putnam County |
53.43 |
2 |
42 |
Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS |
53.82 |
1 |
43 |
Dolton Roosevelt |
54.59 |
2 |
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
1:34.61 |
* |
2010 |
Cahokia Wirth |
Class 8A Boys: |
1:37.87 |
+ |
2014 |
Decatur Hope |
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Gibson City GCMS |
1:39.46 |
5 |
2 |
Altamont |
1:41.24 |
5 |
3 |
Teutopolis |
1:42.17 |
5 |
4 |
Madison |
1:43.06 |
5 |
5 |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
1:43.10 |
5 |
6 |
Heyworth |
1:44.28 |
4 |
7 |
Sigel St. Michael's |
1:45.35 |
4 |
8 |
Aurora Holy Angels |
1:45.70 |
3 |
9 |
Delavan |
1:46.09 |
4 |
10 |
Jerseyville St. Francis HG |
1:46.25 |
3 |
11 |
Effingham St. Anthony |
1:46.41 |
3 |
12 |
Paris Crestwood |
1:46.79 |
4 |
13 |
Mossville |
1:46.94 |
5 |
14 |
Neoga |
1:47.04 |
4 |
15 |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
1:47.52 |
3 |
16 |
Peoria Washington |
1:47.57 |
4 |
17 |
Normal Metcalf |
1:47.97 |
5 |
18 |
Buffalo Grove St. Mary |
1:48.01 |
3 |
19 |
Cuba |
1:48.02 |
3 |
20 |
Macon Meridian |
1:48.64 |
2 |
21 |
Virginia |
1:48.86 |
2 |
22 |
Champaign St. Matthew |
1:49.12 |
2 |
23 |
Peoria Heights GS |
1:49.33 |
1 |
24 |
Dallas City |
1:49.57 |
3 |
25 |
Utica Waltham North |
1:49.79 |
2 |
26 |
Dwight |
1:50.33 |
2 |
27 |
Princeville |
1:50.42 |
2 |
28 |
Joliet Laraway |
1:52.28 |
1 |
29 |
Millbrook |
1:53.99 |
2 |
30 |
Cerro Gordo |
1:57.03 |
3 |
31 |
Mt. Prospect St. Emily |
1:58.86 |
1 |
-- |
Peoria St. Mark |
DQ |
4 |
-- |
Lexington |
DQ |
5 |
-- |
Colchester West Prairie |
DQ |
4 |
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
3:32.59 |
* |
2012 |
Cahokia Wirth |
Class 8A Boys: |
3:42.83 |
+ |
2012 |
Dwight |
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Gibson City GCMS |
3:50.24 |
6 |
2 |
Altamont |
3:53.63 |
5 |
3 |
Lexington |
3:55.48 |
6 |
4 |
Madison |
3:58.09 |
4 |
5 |
Arcola |
3:58.20 |
6 |
6 |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
3:58.66 |
6 |
7 |
Camp Point Central |
3:58.70 |
5 |
8 |
Villa Grove |
3:59.10 |
5 |
9 |
Bismarck-Henning |
3:59.17 |
5 |
10 |
Princeville |
3:59.59 |
6 |
11 |
Fulton River Bend |
3:59.74 |
6 |
12 |
Fox River Grove |
3:59.81 |
4 |
13 |
Cowden-Herrick |
4:00.15 |
6 |
14 |
Somonauk |
4:00.31 |
2 |
15 |
Aurora Holy Angels |
4:00.70 |
3 |
16 |
Urbana University |
4:01.31 |
3 |
17 |
Mendon Unity |
4:01.98 |
4 |
18 |
Springfield Christ the King |
4:02.61 |
4 |
19 |
Teutopolis |
4:03.22 |
5 |
20 |
Colchester West Prairie |
4:03.43 |
4 |
21 |
Toulon Stark County |
4:04.14 |
3 |
22 |
Neoga |
4:04.70 |
3 |
23 |
Brimfield |
4:04.82 |
5 |
24 |
Pekin Rankin |
4:05.49 |
3 |
25 |
Paris Crestwood |
4:05.50 |
2 |
26 |
Washington St. Patrick |
4:07.25 |
2 |
27 |
Heyworth |
4:08.05 |
2 |
28 |
McNabb Putnam County |
4:08.15 |
2 |
29 |
Macon Meridian |
4:09.00 |
4 |
30 |
Dallas City |
4:10.09 |
4 |
31 |
Champaign St. Matthew |
4:10.23 |
2 |
32 |
Normal Metcalf |
4:10.31 |
6 |
33 |
Marseilles ES |
4:11.31 |
1 |
34 |
Nauvoo-Colusa |
4:11.58 |
5 |
35 |
Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
4:12.07 |
3 |
36 |
Bartonville Monroe |
4:12.94 |
5 |
37 |
Roanoke-Benson |
4:14.19 |
4 |
38 |
Mossville |
4:14.31 |
2 |
39 |
Utica Waltham North |
4:14.55 |
2 |
40 |
Toledo Cumberland |
4:18.22 |
3 |
41 |
Chicago Old St. Mary's |
4:22.03 |
1 |
42 |
Riverdale Washington |
4:41.84 |
1 |
-- |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln |
DQ |
3 |
Boys High Jump 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
6-05.25 |
* |
2008 |
Marcus Mason,
Springfield Jefferson |
Class 8A Boys: |
6-02 |
+ |
1990 |
James Coleman |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Kolby Franks |
Erie |
5-08 |
2 |
2 |
Drew Hurelbrink |
Macon Meridian |
5-08 |
2 |
2 |
Spencer Wells |
Cissna Park |
5-08 |
1 |
4 |
Brayden Colwell |
Waverly |
5-07 |
2 |
5 |
Tate Kunzeman |
Griggsville-Perry |
5-06 |
1 |
6 |
Beau Edwards |
Arcola |
5-06 |
1 |
7 |
Carter Salisbury |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
5-04 |
2 |
8 |
Trevor Cobo |
Erie |
5-04 |
2 |
9 |
Alex Worrick |
Spring Bay Riverview |
5-02 |
2 |
9 |
Danny New |
Aurora Christian |
5-02 |
1 |
9 |
Daulton Miller |
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell |
5-02 |
1 |
9 |
Graham Meisenhelter |
Macon Meridian |
5-02 |
1 |
9 |
Isaac Whitaker |
Bloomington St. Mary's |
5-02 |
2 |
9 |
Jason Baylis |
Cowden-Herrick |
5-02 |
1 |
9 |
Joey Meiseman |
New Berlin JHS |
5-02 |
2 |
9 |
Kaden Tolan |
Lexington |
5-02 |
2 |
9 |
Luke Doty |
Spring Bay Riverview |
5-02 |
1 |
9 |
Mason Winn |
Altamont |
5-02 |
2 |
19 |
Ben Shugrue |
Serena |
5-00 |
2 |
19 |
Brody Whiteman |
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell |
5-00 |
1 |
19 |
Cole Bone |
Wonder Lake Harrison |
5-00 |
1 |
19 |
Dj Porter |
Peoria Washington |
5-00 |
1 |
19 |
Henry Laufenberg |
Urbana University |
5-00 |
1 |
19 |
Jesse Sandoval |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
5-00 |
2 |
19 |
John Ross Hess |
Lewistown JHS |
5-00 |
1 |
19 |
Travis Hemphill |
Buffalo Tri-City |
5-00 |
1 |
19 |
Tyrone Torry |
Markham Obama |
5-00 |
1 |
-- |
Anthony Silas |
Madison |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Craig Croy |
Sigel St. Michael's |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Duncan Lawler |
Ladd |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Jake Swanson |
Oneida ROWVA |
-- |
1 |
Boys Pole Vault 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
14-06 |
* |
2012 |
Adam Coulon,
Downs Tri-Valley |
Class 8A Boys: |
12-09.5 |
+ |
2013 |
Andrew McWhorter,
Sigel St. Michael's |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Kadin Jacobs |
Erie |
11-06 |
1 |
2 |
Isaac Whitaker |
Bloomington St. Mary's |
11-00 |
1 |
3 |
Kayden Althoff |
Teutopolis |
10-06 |
1 |
4 |
Luke Koester |
Teutopolis |
10-00 |
1 |
5 |
Mitch Moran |
Neoga |
9-03 |
1 |
6 |
Ethan Harrelson |
Carrollton GS |
9-03 |
1 |
7 |
Max Niebrugge |
Sigel St. Michael's |
9-03 |
1 |
8 |
Chris Miller |
Altamont |
9-03 |
1 |
9 |
Zach Farnham |
Paris Crestwood |
8-09 |
1 |
10 |
Benjamin Duenez |
Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus |
8-09 |
1 |
11 |
Lake Plowman |
Waverly |
8-09 |
1 |
12 |
Gaven Hite |
Table Grove VIT |
8-03 |
1 |
12 |
Sam Hensley |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
8-03 |
1 |
14 |
Cole Oleson |
Waterman Indian Creek |
8-03 |
1 |
15 |
Adam Keeney |
Casey-Westfield |
7-09 |
1 |
15 |
Carson Getz |
Pekin St. Joseph |
7-09 |
1 |
17 |
Thomas Springer |
Waterman Indian Creek |
7-09 |
1 |
-- |
Colton Bettis |
Pawnee |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Luke Otten |
Erie |
-- |
1 |
Boys Long Jump 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
21-08 |
* |
1999 |
Ademola Adeniji ,
Springfield Washington |
Class 8A Boys: |
21-01.25 |
+ |
1993 |
Dusty Austin ,
DeLand-Weldon |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Ryan Moore |
Winchester |
20-05.25 |
3 |
2 |
Alex Willis |
St. Anne |
20-01.75 |
3 |
3 |
Awstace Grauer |
Gibson City GCMS |
19-06.5 |
3 |
4 |
Connar Churchill |
Winchester |
19-03.75 |
3 |
5 |
Carter Coffman |
Lexington |
19-03.5 |
2 |
6 |
Zach Lebrac |
Fox River Grove |
19-03.25 |
3 |
7 |
Travis Hemphill |
Buffalo Tri-City |
19-01.5 |
2 |
8 |
Andrew Litwiller |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
18-09.5 |
2 |
9 |
Elijah Kiesel |
Villa Grove |
18-09 |
2 |
9 |
Kellen Henze |
Lanark Eastland |
18-09 |
2 |
9 |
Seth Johnson |
Oneida ROWVA |
18-09 |
2 |
12 |
Luke Gordon |
Gifford |
18-08 |
2 |
13 |
Caleb McMillian |
Arcola |
18-07 |
3 |
14 |
Jace Bina |
Georgetown Mary Miller |
18-05 |
1 |
15 |
Nevin Bolin |
Annawan |
18-03.5 |
3 |
15 |
Tristan Walker |
Lockport Taft |
18-03.5 |
1 |
17 |
Macarthur Briggs |
Delavan |
18-03 |
3 |
18 |
Joel Weber |
Roanoke-Benson |
18-02.25 |
3 |
19 |
Brendan Roberts |
Somonauk |
18-02 |
1 |
20 |
Adam Zuniga |
Ottawa Deer Park |
18-01.5 |
2 |
20 |
Galen Martinez |
Toledo Cumberland |
18-01.5 |
3 |
22 |
Dominic Palese |
Arlington Heights Our Lady Way |
18-00.5 |
3 |
22 |
Tate Kunzeman |
Griggsville-Perry |
18-00.5 |
3 |
24 |
Bryant Curry |
Hinckley-Big Rock MS |
17-11 |
2 |
24 |
Mitch Ripple |
Macon Meridian |
17-11 |
1 |
26 |
Kadin Jacobs |
Erie |
17-09.25 |
3 |
27 |
Trevor Cobo |
Erie |
17-09 |
2 |
28 |
William Gandolfi |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln |
17-07 |
1 |
29 |
James Gunar Speaker |
White Hall North Greene |
17-05.75 |
3 |
30 |
Jarret Lents |
Cerro Gordo |
17-04 |
2 |
31 |
Bryce Gunterman |
Greenview |
17-03.5 |
1 |
31 |
Ethan Lehne |
Mt. Sterling Brown County |
17-03.5 |
2 |
33 |
Jackson Taylor |
Macon Meridian |
17-02 |
1 |
34 |
Jordan Gulley |
Amboy |
17-01 |
1 |
35 |
Lucas Kuhlman |
Mt. Pulaski |
17-00.5 |
1 |
36 |
Bryson Williams |
Bartonville Monroe |
16-11 |
1 |
37 |
Kahlil Sankey |
Polo Aplington |
16-09 |
1 |
38 |
Connor Simpson |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
16-08.5 |
1 |
39 |
John Ross Hess |
Lewistown JHS |
16-08 |
2 |
40 |
Miles Wood |
Champaign Next Generation |
16-07.5 |
1 |
41 |
Chase Bowers |
Marseilles ES |
16-02.5 |
1 |
41 |
Matt McDowell |
Dallas City |
16-02.5 |
1 |
43 |
Connor Hine |
Springfield Christ the King |
16-02.25 |
2 |
44 |
Kaden Guynn |
LaSalle Dimmick |
16-01 |
1 |
45 |
Grant Tyrala |
Spring Bay Riverview |
15-03 |
1 |
-- |
Landen Farnsworth |
Colona |
-- |
1 |
Boys Shot Put 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
56-07 |
* |
2006 |
James Dambacher,
Auburn |
Class 8A Boys: |
55-09.5 |
+ |
2009 |
Ryan Pearce,
Villa Grove |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Alexander Comet |
Champaign Next Generation |
50-09.25 |
3 |
2 |
Daniel Lucas |
Cowden-Herrick |
45-01 |
2 |
3 |
Jaden Michlig |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
44-05 |
3 |
4 |
Sam Bushur |
Teutopolis |
43-07 |
3 |
5 |
Markus Miguel |
Gibson City GCMS |
43-04.5 |
3 |
6 |
Blake Orwig |
Toulon Stark County |
42-09.25 |
3 |
7 |
Phoenix Cooper |
Streator Woodland |
42-06.75 |
3 |
8 |
Graham Meisenhelter |
Macon Meridian |
42-02 |
3 |
9 |
Bryce Langkan |
Aurora Christian |
41-11.75 |
3 |
10 |
Ryan Moore |
Winchester |
40-05 |
3 |
11 |
Aaron Caspary |
Fox River Grove |
39-11 |
2 |
12 |
Cody Schluter |
Gifford |
39-10.5 |
2 |
13 |
Blake Roundtree |
LeRoy |
39-09.5 |
3 |
14 |
Daelin Price |
Villa Grove |
39-09 |
2 |
15 |
Jackson Ford |
Winchester |
39-04.5 |
2 |
16 |
Joseph Huizenga |
Fulton River Bend |
38-09.75 |
2 |
17 |
Adam Zuniga |
Ottawa Deer Park |
38-08 |
3 |
17 |
Michael Miller |
New Berlin JHS |
38-08 |
2 |
19 |
Kole Schipper |
Fulton River Bend |
38-07 |
1 |
19 |
Kwasi Anaman |
Joliet Laraway |
38-07 |
2 |
21 |
Jonah Delrosario |
Springfield Christ the King |
38-05 |
2 |
22 |
Russell Welch |
Meredosia-Chambersburg |
38-04.75 |
3 |
23 |
Frank Driscoll |
Peoria Hollis |
38-00.25 |
1 |
24 |
Tyler Robbins |
Altamont |
37-06 |
1 |
25 |
William Daugherty |
Lostant |
37-04.25 |
1 |
26 |
Karsten Wayland |
Royal Prairieview Ogden |
37-03.25 |
1 |
27 |
Cooper Blake |
Polo Aplington |
37-03 |
1 |
28 |
Frank Kelch |
Brimfield |
37-00.75 |
3 |
29 |
Braden Houston |
Delavan |
36-10 |
1 |
30 |
Chanlor Pohl |
Amboy |
36-09.5 |
2 |
31 |
Alex Worrick |
Spring Bay Riverview |
36-08.5 |
1 |
32 |
Brady Ingram |
Louisville North Clay |
36-04.5 |
2 |
32 |
Riley Probst |
Teutopolis |
36-04.5 |
1 |
34 |
Scott Thomas |
Lewistown JHS |
36-01.5 |
2 |
35 |
Maxx Garcia |
Aurora Christian |
36-01 |
1 |
36 |
Jesse Sandoval |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
34-11.25 |
2 |
37 |
Hunter Meyer |
Milford St. Paul's |
34-10.75 |
1 |
38 |
Carter Wills |
Morris Nettle Creek |
34-10.5 |
1 |
39 |
Luke Schaefer |
Peoria Hollis |
34-10 |
1 |
40 |
Kris Lipiarz |
Arlington Heights St. James |
34-09 |
1 |
Boys Discus Throw 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
184-01 |
* |
2011 |
Brett Neelly,
East Peoria Central |
Class 8A Boys: |
175-02 |
+ |
2009 |
Ryan Pearce,
Villa Grove |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Frank Driscoll |
Peoria Hollis |
132-03 |
2 |
2 |
Jaden Michlig |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
131-04 |
2 |
3 |
Noah Chase |
Mossville |
130-07 |
2 |
4 |
Markus Miguel |
Gibson City GCMS |
128-02 |
2 |
5 |
Alexander Comet |
Champaign Next Generation |
125-09 |
2 |
6 |
Gage Devries |
Princeville |
123-00 |
1 |
7 |
Karson Lamb |
Marquette Heights Georgetowne |
120-05 |
2 |
8 |
Sam Hensley |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
118-09 |
2 |
9 |
Aaron Caspary |
Fox River Grove |
118-08 |
2 |
10 |
Taylor Smith |
Brownstown |
118-07 |
2 |
11 |
Jonah Delrosario |
Springfield Christ the King |
113-00 |
2 |
12 |
Jacob Dutton |
Monmouth United |
112-06 |
2 |
13 |
Bryce Langkan |
Aurora Christian |
112-01 |
1 |
14 |
Spencer Scott |
Polo Aplington |
111-03 |
2 |
15 |
Joseph Ovanic |
Utica Waltham North |
109-07 |
2 |
16 |
Karsten Wayland |
Royal Prairieview Ogden |
107-10 |
1 |
17 |
Hunter Meyer |
Milford St. Paul's |
105-07 |
1 |
18 |
Clayton Obert |
Liberty |
104-05 |
1 |
19 |
Dane Winkler |
Lewistown JHS |
101-05 |
1 |
19 |
Phoenix Cooper |
Streator Woodland |
101-05 |
1 |
21 |
Grant Meisenhelter |
Macon Meridian |
99-01 |
1 |
22 |
Eli Dahlhauser |
Heyworth |
93-01 |
1 |
23 |
George Morgan |
Fisher |
80-00 |
1 |
24 |
Kamil Toczylowski |
Mt. Prospect St. Emily |
68-11 |
1 |
25 |
Etienne Atangana |
Dolton Roosevelt |
58-02 |
1 |
-- |
Macarthur Briggs |
Delavan |
-- |
1 |