Last updated 5/15/2010 5:19:13 PM |
Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
12.36 |
* |
2009 |
Aaliyah Brown,
Matteson Huth |
Class 7A Girls: |
12.83 |
+ |
2007 |
Johanna Haywood (semis),
Altamont |
|
Preliminaries |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Brooke Carroll |
Mendota Holy Cross |
13.22 |
1 |
2 |
Maddie Saloga |
Aurora Christian |
13.41 |
2 |
3 |
Da'Nisha Massey |
East Alton MS |
13.45 |
7 |
4 |
Rachel Treat |
Springfield Christ the King |
13.50 |
6 |
5 |
Heather Strike |
Tampico |
13.65 |
8 |
6 |
Jorden Grieff |
Saunemin |
13.68 |
3 |
7 |
Deasia Jackson |
Lockport Fairmont |
13.83 |
5 |
8 |
Katelyn Dunlap |
Carrollton GS |
13.96 |
4 |
9 |
Nikyra Cook |
East St. Louis Jackson |
13.55 |
2 |
10 |
Clara Miles |
Jerseyville St. Francis HG |
13.70 |
3 |
11 |
Ellen Snyders |
Jerseyville St. Francis HG |
13.72 |
1 |
12 |
Jena Argubright |
Peru Catholic |
13.79 |
8 |
13 |
Jill Bottarini |
Grand Ridge |
13.83 |
6 |
14 |
Michaela Pattie |
Springfield Christian |
13.84 |
5 |
15 |
Mallory Battefeld |
Lewistown Central |
13.93 |
7 |
16 |
Khadaizha Sanders |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
14.08 |
4 |
17 |
Jessica Davis |
Arthur |
13.77 |
3 |
18 |
Quaniece Fish |
Rockford Christian Life |
13.86 |
6 |
19 |
Olivia Ott |
Neoga |
13.88 |
6 |
20 |
Gabrielle Heidrich |
Palatine St. Thomas |
13.91 |
2 |
20 |
Kelsie Cedeno |
Colfax Ridgeview |
13.91 |
5 |
22 |
Ashlynne Hambrecht |
Maroa-Forsyth |
13.97 |
8 |
22 |
Megan Winston |
Mt. Sterling Brown County |
13.97 |
1 |
24 |
Lakin Brau |
Annawan |
13.98 |
3 |
25 |
Abbie Stewart |
Potomac |
13.99 |
1 |
26 |
Peyton Rus |
Erie |
14.00 |
8 |
27 |
Kaitlyn Liebing |
Amboy |
14.01 |
5 |
28 |
Mackinsey Manning |
Peoria Heights St. Thomas |
14.03 |
3 |
29 |
Anne Farwell |
Arlington Heights Our Lady of |
14.12 |
8 |
30 |
Erica Harrell |
Monmouth ICS |
14.13 |
2 |
31 |
Haley Devoss |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
14.14 |
8 |
32 |
Breanna Turley |
Sparland Midland |
14.16 |
4 |
33 |
Bailey Martin |
Maroa-Forsyth |
14.18 |
6 |
34 |
Anna Kaeb |
Cissna Park |
14.19 |
1 |
35 |
Katie Person |
Forreston |
14.26 |
2 |
36 |
Haley Wierzbicki |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
14.27 |
2 |
37 |
Amy Newell |
Williamsfield |
14.28 |
2 |
38 |
Emma Frye |
West Peoria Coolidge |
14.29 |
7 |
39 |
Michaela Hart |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
14.31 |
1 |
40 |
Ariana Boyer |
Carthage |
14.38 |
6 |
41 |
Bailey Boyer |
Carthage |
14.40 |
5 |
42 |
Taylor Miller |
Annawan |
14.43 |
5 |
43 |
Rachel Hilton |
East Peoria Robein |
14.45 |
7 |
44 |
Andi Luth |
Hume Shiloh |
14.47 |
3 |
45 |
Grace Nolan |
Normal Epiphany |
14.49 |
7 |
46 |
Jenny Nugent |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
14.50 |
6 |
46 |
Spencer Smiley |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
14.50 |
4 |
48 |
Hannah Deblois |
Colchester West Prairie |
14.51 |
5 |
49 |
Kaley Stanley |
Atwood-Hammond |
14.54 |
7 |
50 |
Emily Frailey |
Brownstown |
14.57 |
3 |
51 |
Estella Bush |
Catlin |
14.59 |
8 |
52 |
Madison Easton |
Neoga |
14.61 |
4 |
53 |
Audrey Casey |
Toledo Cumberland |
14.77 |
1 |
54 |
Morgan Gardewine |
Effingham St. Anthony |
14.78 |
4 |
55 |
Brooke Keegan |
Ladd |
14.79 |
7 |
56 |
Nikki Redden |
Washington St. Patrick |
14.83 |
6 |
57 |
Paige Koester |
Effingham St. Anthony |
15.01 |
5 |
58 |
Jesse Ulrich |
Peoria Christian |
15.03 |
8 |
Semi-Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Brooke Carroll |
Mendota Holy Cross |
13.21 |
1 |
2 |
Maddie Saloga |
Aurora Christian |
13.48 |
2 |
3 |
Heather Strike |
Tampico |
13.43 |
1 |
4 |
Da'Nisha Massey |
East Alton MS |
13.49 |
2 |
5 |
Rachel Treat |
Springfield Christ the King |
13.50 |
1 |
6 |
Deasia Jackson |
Lockport Fairmont |
13.73 |
2 |
7 |
Jena Argubright |
Peru Catholic |
13.55 |
1 |
8 |
Michaela Pattie |
Springfield Christian |
13.74 |
2 |
9 |
Nikyra Cook |
East St. Louis Jackson |
13.61 |
1 |
10 |
Jorden Grieff |
Saunemin |
13.84 |
2 |
11 |
Jill Bottarini |
Grand Ridge |
13.86 |
1 |
11 |
Mallory Battefeld |
Lewistown Central |
13.86 |
2 |
13 |
Khadaizha Sanders |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
13.87 |
1 |
14 |
Ellen Snyders |
Jerseyville St. Francis HG |
13.88 |
2 |
15 |
Clara Miles |
Jerseyville St. Francis HG |
13.93 |
2 |
16 |
Katelyn Dunlap |
Carrollton GS |
13.98 |
1 |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Brooke Carroll |
Mendota Holy Cross |
13.25 |
1 |
2 |
Maddie Saloga |
Aurora Christian |
13.44 |
1 |
3 |
Rachel Treat |
Springfield Christ the King |
13.49 |
1 |
4 |
Heather Strike |
Tampico |
13.50 |
1 |
5 |
Da'Nisha Massey |
East Alton MS |
13.55 |
1 |
6 |
Deasia Jackson |
Lockport Fairmont |
13.77 |
1 |
7 |
Jena Argubright |
Peru Catholic |
13.89 |
1 |
8 |
Michaela Pattie |
Springfield Christian |
13.94 |
1 |
Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
25.34 |
* |
2004 |
Kiara Clark-Lewis ,
Rantoul Eater |
Class 7A Girls: |
26.85 |
+ |
2007 |
Johanna Haywood,
Altamont |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Amanda McClain |
Findlay Okaw Valley |
26.71 + |
6 |
2 |
Catherine Sherwood |
Mt. Prospect St. Raymond |
27.44 |
5 |
3 |
Brooke Carroll |
Mendota Holy Cross |
27.63 |
6 |
4 |
Cece Ricca |
Peoria St. Philomena |
27.70 |
2 |
5 |
Willow Stuedaman |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
28.05 |
6 |
6 |
Maddie Saloga |
Aurora Christian |
28.10 |
6 |
7 |
Emily Sestak |
Springfield Christ the King |
28.35 |
4 |
8 |
Amanda Kereta |
Henry-Senachwine |
28.40 |
4 |
9 |
Rachel Treat |
Springfield Christ the King |
28.59 |
5 |
10 |
Sydney Shanks |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
28.85 |
6 |
11 |
Jill Bottarini |
Grand Ridge |
28.89 |
3 |
12 |
Katelyn Dunlap |
Carrollton GS |
28.92 |
4 |
13 |
Kaitlyn Liebing |
Amboy |
29.07 |
2 |
14 |
Lindsey Brown |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
29.19 |
2 |
15 |
Ashlynne Hambrecht |
Maroa-Forsyth |
29.25 |
5 |
15 |
Mallory Battefeld |
Lewistown Central |
29.25 |
4 |
17 |
Haley Wierzbicki |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
29.30 |
2 |
18 |
Deasia Jackson |
Lockport Fairmont |
29.37 |
3 |
18 |
Leah Goldstein |
Altamont |
29.37 |
4 |
20 |
Paige Newman |
Carthage |
29.39 |
4 |
21 |
Jena Argubright |
Peru Catholic |
29.43 |
6 |
22 |
Rachel Hilton |
East Peoria Robein |
29.45 |
3 |
23 |
Khloe Livingston |
East Peoria Robein |
29.50 |
2 |
23 |
Melissa Clark |
Arcola |
29.50 |
5 |
25 |
Jessica Davis |
Arthur |
29.51 |
6 |
26 |
Paige Arends |
Onarga Iroquois West |
29.52 |
2 |
27 |
Katherine Brady |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
29.53 |
5 |
28 |
Kelsie Cedeno |
Colfax Ridgeview |
29.58 |
6 |
29 |
Breanna Turley |
Sparland Midland |
29.59 |
3 |
30 |
Clara Miles |
Jerseyville St. Francis HG |
29.60 |
4 |
31 |
Bailey Martin |
Maroa-Forsyth |
29.63 |
5 |
32 |
Madison Ward |
Cuba |
29.72 |
3 |
33 |
Stephanie Fehr |
Cissna Park |
29.82 |
2 |
34 |
Holly Gregorich |
Peru Catholic |
29.84 |
4 |
35 |
Emma Frye |
West Peoria Coolidge |
29.94 |
1 |
36 |
Haley Devoss |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
30.07 |
3 |
37 |
Charli Beam |
Palatine Quest |
30.22 |
2 |
38 |
Peyton Shelmadine |
Tuscola East Prairie |
30.38 |
5 |
39 |
Virginia Disch |
Champaign St. Matthew |
30.60 |
1 |
40 |
Madeline McDevitt |
Effingham St. Anthony |
30.69 |
3 |
41 |
Hana Cromer |
Elwood GS |
30.86 |
1 |
42 |
Chrissy Weaver |
Camp Point Central |
30.90 |
3 |
43 |
Allie Kreie |
Champaign Holy Cross |
30.96 |
1 |
44 |
Lauren Widman |
Ransom |
31.68 |
1 |
Girls 400 Meter Dash 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
57.04 |
* |
2009 |
Dee Byrd,
Normal Kingsley |
Class 7A Girls: |
1:00.49 |
+ |
1993 |
Melissa McMillan ,
Atwood-Hammond |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Cece Ricca |
Peoria St. Philomena |
59.46 + |
5 |
2 |
Amber Kereta |
Henry-Senachwine |
1:01.46 |
5 |
3 |
Katie Person |
Forreston |
1:03.60 |
5 |
4 |
Paige Arends |
Onarga Iroquois West |
1:03.65 |
5 |
5 |
Jenny Nugent |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
1:04.16 |
2 |
6 |
Rachel Cobert |
Erie |
1:04.30 |
5 |
7 |
Annie Elias |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
1:04.47 |
5 |
8 |
Rylee Wildt |
Assumption Central A & M |
1:04.94 |
3 |
9 |
Paige Griffith |
McNabb Putnam County |
1:05.01 |
2 |
10 |
Olivia Draminski |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
1:05.28 |
4 |
11 |
Shaina Oakley |
Toledo Cumberland |
1:05.37 |
5 |
12 |
Katie Cook |
Liberty |
1:05.42 |
5 |
13 |
Hilary Chapman |
Cerro Gordo |
1:05.71 |
4 |
14 |
Elizabeth Bristow |
Champaign Holy Cross |
1:05.72 |
3 |
15 |
Karissa Roman |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
1:06.33 |
4 |
16 |
Bailey Kallister |
Glasford Illini Bluffs |
1:06.58 |
4 |
17 |
Karoline Yacono |
Lake Zurich St. Francis deSale |
1:06.59 |
4 |
18 |
Courtney Monier |
LeRoy |
1:06.79 |
3 |
19 |
Emily Bone |
Brownstown |
1:07.05 |
3 |
20 |
Carly Schroeder |
Jerseyville St. Francis HG |
1:07.22 |
3 |
21 |
Lauren Croft |
Rantoul St. Malachy |
1:07.43 |
3 |
22 |
Mackinsey Manning |
Peoria Heights St. Thomas |
1:07.49 |
1 |
23 |
Rita Rogers |
East St. Louis Jackson |
1:07.68 |
2 |
24 |
Nikki Redden |
Washington St. Patrick |
1:07.79 |
1 |
25 |
Becky Bisop |
Villa Grove |
1:07.91 |
4 |
26 |
Andi Luth |
Hume Shiloh |
1:07.96 |
2 |
27 |
Kendall Teufel |
Fox River Grove |
1:08.60 |
4 |
28 |
Cassidy Gorham |
Elmwood |
1:08.85 |
4 |
29 |
Kirsten Durflinger |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
1:08.97 |
3 |
30 |
Jenna Bryan |
Carthage |
1:09.41 |
3 |
31 |
Kaitlyn Hildebrand |
La Moille Allen |
1:09.92 |
2 |
32 |
Kenzie Thompson |
DePue |
1:10.66 |
1 |
33 |
Rebekah Goodrich |
Waterman Indian Creek |
1:10.73 |
2 |
34 |
Alexis Lovell |
Herscher JHS |
1:10.91 |
1 |
35 |
Gerhyrah Grant |
Joliet Laraway |
1:11.37 |
2 |
36 |
Meredithe Hill |
Pekin St. Joseph |
1:11.69 |
2 |
37 |
Marlana Ferrari |
Gardner |
1:13.41 |
1 |
38 |
Errin Hodges |
Saunemin |
1:14.80 |
1 |
Girls 800 Meter Run 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
2:16.60 |
* |
2009 |
Julie James,
El Paso-Gridley |
Class 7A Girls: |
2:25.87 |
+ |
1997 |
Christy Conlin ,
Arthur |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Taylor Edwards |
Arcola |
2:27.66 |
3 |
2 |
Amber Kereta |
Henry-Senachwine |
2:30.04 |
2 |
3 |
Savannah Wagner |
Princeville |
2:30.50 |
3 |
4 |
Adrian Siebers |
Liberty |
2:31.53 |
3 |
5 |
Lexi Wallen |
Champaign St. Matthew |
2:32.31 |
3 |
6 |
Sarah Reeves |
Barrington St. Anne |
2:32.81 |
3 |
7 |
Kendra Gorham |
Elmwood |
2:32.90 |
3 |
8 |
Leah Hutchison |
Toledo Cumberland |
2:33.41 |
3 |
9 |
Ashley Plumb |
Hamilton |
2:35.18 |
3 |
10 |
Paige Aurit |
Marseilles ES |
2:35.54 |
2 |
11 |
Rebecca Kaefring |
Champaign St. Matthew |
2:35.84 |
1 |
12 |
Mim Buscher |
Streator Woodland |
2:36.04 |
1 |
13 |
Selena Bradshaw |
Mason City Illini Central |
2:36.10 |
3 |
14 |
Claire Nelson |
Waverly |
2:36.24 |
1 |
15 |
Faith Wieland |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
2:36.33 |
3 |
16 |
Emily Schilling |
Waterman Indian Creek |
2:36.84 |
2 |
17 |
Lauren Evelti |
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes |
2:37.04 |
2 |
18 |
Ariel Campbell |
Assumption Central A & M |
2:37.34 |
2 |
19 |
Kaitlyn Cline |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
2:37.44 |
1 |
20 |
Ellie Schwegel |
Peoria St. Philomena |
2:37.64 |
2 |
21 |
Tori Elliott |
Winchester |
2:38.94 |
2 |
22 |
Ana Sophia Keller |
Effingham Sacred Heart |
2:39.15 |
3 |
23 |
Hailey Paul |
Normal Epiphany |
2:40.04 |
2 |
24 |
Kaylee Barnes |
Pekin St. Joseph |
2:40.52 |
3 |
25 |
Skylar Small |
Onarga Iroquois West |
2:41.24 |
1 |
26 |
Jacki Graham |
Liberty |
2:43.19 |
3 |
27 |
Charlene Helton |
Carrollton GS |
2:44.04 |
2 |
28 |
Rebecca Kerns |
Peoria St. Mark |
2:44.54 |
1 |
29 |
Sarah Wenk |
Wonder Lake Harrison |
2:45.24 |
2 |
30 |
Clevenger Dallas |
Rock Falls Montmorency |
2:45.74 |
2 |
31 |
Gabi Reed |
Peoria Christian |
2:46.64 |
2 |
32 |
Karli Boyle |
Cissna Park |
2:46.74 |
1 |
33 |
Lizzy Gabarro |
Galesburg Costa |
2:48.74 |
1 |
34 |
Corrie Reiley |
Tampico |
2:49.04 |
2 |
35 |
Carina Collet |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
2:49.44 |
1 |
36 |
Julia King |
Ladd |
2:52.34 |
1 |
37 |
Angelica Moreno |
DePue |
2:54.94 |
1 |
38 |
Khadaizha Sanders |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
2:55.04 |
1 |
39 |
Zoe Voudrie |
Rockdale |
3:14.84 |
1 |
Girls 1600 Meter Run 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
5:04.91 |
* |
2003 |
Katelyn Bastert ,
Carthage |
Class 7A Girls: |
5:16.66 |
+ |
2001 |
Christine Presswood ,
West Lincoln-Broadwell |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Ana Sophia Keller |
Effingham Sacred Heart |
5:33.01 |
3 |
2 |
Leah Hutchison |
Toledo Cumberland |
5:35.18 |
3 |
3 |
Paige Seitz |
Assumption Central A & M |
5:46.40 |
3 |
4 |
Paige Aurit |
Marseilles ES |
5:47.94 |
3 |
5 |
Faith Wieland |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
5:48.17 |
2 |
6 |
Kendra Gorham |
Elmwood |
5:50.60 |
2 |
7 |
Kaylee Barnes |
Pekin St. Joseph |
5:50.75 |
2 |
8 |
Mim Buscher |
Streator Woodland |
5:50.77 |
2 |
9 |
Jacki Graham |
Liberty |
5:52.04 |
3 |
10 |
Emily Schilling |
Waterman Indian Creek |
5:53.19 |
3 |
11 |
Meghan Ratliff |
Cuba |
5:53.82 |
1 |
12 |
Kelsey Cleary |
Decatur St. Patrick |
5:54.36 |
2 |
13 |
Selena Bradshaw |
Mason City Illini Central |
5:56.83 |
2 |
14 |
Kaitlyn Cline |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
5:57.51 |
2 |
15 |
Salena Sloan |
Assumption Central A & M |
5:57.65 |
3 |
16 |
Rebecca Kerns |
Peoria St. Mark |
5:58.38 |
3 |
17 |
Adrian Siebers |
Liberty |
5:58.83 |
3 |
18 |
Allison Dickerson |
Peoria St. Philomena |
5:59.93 |
3 |
19 |
Hailey Paul |
Normal Epiphany |
6:00.25 |
2 |
20 |
Carina Collet |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
6:00.61 |
2 |
21 |
Breanna Jensen |
Tampico |
6:02.02 |
1 |
22 |
Abby Ricca |
Peoria St. Philomena |
6:02.04 |
3 |
23 |
Regan Weidner |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
6:02.37 |
1 |
24 |
Annmarie Michael |
Champaign St. Matthew |
6:02.58 |
1 |
25 |
Katie Pitts |
Spring Bay Riverview |
6:03.72 |
2 |
26 |
Alyssa McArthur |
Atwood-Hammond |
6:04.25 |
2 |
27 |
Emily Farris |
Flanagan |
6:05.22 |
2 |
28 |
Kasia Miceli |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
6:06.97 |
3 |
29 |
Julia King |
Ladd |
6:07.50 |
1 |
30 |
Maryjeanne Gilbert |
Peoria Heights St. Thomas |
6:11.58 |
3 |
31 |
Corrie Reiley |
Tampico |
6:12.06 |
2 |
32 |
Jaime Herder |
Virginia |
6:17.33 |
1 |
33 |
Ashton Adams |
Peoria St. Mark |
6:17.58 |
3 |
34 |
Brittany Taylor |
Bismarck-Henning |
6:19.23 |
1 |
35 |
Cathy Seebauer |
Champaign Holy Cross |
6:21.62 |
1 |
36 |
Angelica Moreno |
DePue |
6:21.63 |
1 |
37 |
Ellen Siefke |
Mt. Prospect St. Raymond |
6:26.44 |
2 |
38 |
Samantha Hasselbring |
Cissna Park |
6:28.09 |
1 |
39 |
Danielle Money |
Palatine St. Theresa |
6:28.24 |
1 |
40 |
Charlene Helton |
Carrollton GS |
6:31.28 |
1 |
41 |
Peyton Thiesen |
Grant Park |
6:43.41 |
1 |
42 |
Jessica Tarrant |
Joliet Laraway |
7:04.53 |
1 |
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
14.71 |
* |
2007 |
Timeka Watkins,
Shelbyville Moulton |
Class 7A Girls: |
15.93 |
+ |
2004 |
Jennifer Monk ,
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
|
Preliminaries |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Charli Beam |
Palatine Quest |
16.74 |
1 |
2 |
Taylor Jordan |
Assumption Central A & M |
17.02 |
2 |
3 |
Ryan Dooley |
Assumption Central A & M |
17.04 |
5 |
4 |
Makayla Beebe |
Aurora Christian |
17.21 |
3 |
5 |
Samantha Hayek |
Champaign St. Matthew |
17.91 |
4 |
6 |
Willow Stuedaman |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
17.05 |
5 |
7 |
Kelsey Walker |
LeRoy |
17.21 |
1 |
8 |
Kaley Stanley |
Atwood-Hammond |
17.41 |
3 |
9 |
Sally Fejes |
Champaign Judah Christian |
17.43 |
2 |
10 |
Abbie Stewart |
Potomac |
17.94 |
4 |
11 |
Ashton Farris |
Saunemin |
17.41 |
1 |
12 |
Lexi Wilkinson |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
17.54 |
5 |
13 |
Arika Hull |
Roodhouse North Greene |
17.58 |
2 |
14 |
Alix Rawlins |
Mason City Illini Central |
17.94 |
3 |
15 |
Aubrie Carlisle |
Carthage |
18.09 |
4 |
16 |
Lindsey Brown |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
17.55 |
5 |
17 |
Ashley Hoerr |
Peoria Norwood |
17.71 |
1 |
18 |
Charity Denham |
Marquette Heights Georgetowne |
17.74 |
5 |
19 |
Alexis Van Wyhe |
Waterman Indian Creek |
17.87 |
2 |
20 |
Savannah Mettler |
Erie |
17.92 |
2 |
21 |
Lauren Cernak |
Elwood GS |
18.01 |
1 |
22 |
Morgan Clark |
Peoria St. Mark |
18.09 |
1 |
23 |
Megan Bishop |
Greenfield |
18.11 |
4 |
24 |
Tori Johnson |
Maroa-Forsyth |
18.16 |
4 |
25 |
Becca Medley |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
18.19 |
3 |
26 |
Marti Maul |
Cissna Park |
18.34 |
5 |
27 |
Addison Lijewski |
LaSalle Dimmick |
18.47 |
1 |
28 |
Shelby Adams |
Tampico |
18.57 |
3 |
29 |
Bailey Platz |
Sigel St. Michael's |
18.69 |
3 |
30 |
Hana Cromer |
Elwood GS |
18.70 |
2 |
31 |
Paige Koester |
Effingham St. Anthony |
18.72 |
3 |
32 |
Ieva Burksaityte |
Fox River Grove |
18.74 |
5 |
33 |
Sydnee Legrande |
Lewistown Central |
18.75 |
5 |
34 |
Billie Kirby |
Carthage |
18.77 |
2 |
35 |
Emily Burgett |
Tonica |
18.82 |
4 |
36 |
Katrina Stutzman |
Arthur |
19.04 |
3 |
37 |
Madisyn Quinn |
Ladd |
19.17 |
2 |
38 |
Virginia Girsch |
Chillicothe St. Edward's |
19.31 |
4 |
39 |
Cassidy Gorham |
Elmwood |
19.59 |
4 |
Semi-Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Charli Beam |
Palatine Quest |
17.01 |
1 |
2 |
Ryan Dooley |
Assumption Central A & M |
17.48 |
2 |
3 |
Makayla Beebe |
Aurora Christian |
17.59 |
1 |
4 |
Kelsey Walker |
LeRoy |
17.63 |
2 |
5 |
Lexi Wilkinson |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
17.73 |
1 |
6 |
Willow Stuedaman |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
17.78 |
2 |
7 |
Kaley Stanley |
Atwood-Hammond |
17.76 |
1 |
8 |
Taylor Jordan |
Assumption Central A & M |
17.90 |
2 |
9 |
Sally Fejes |
Champaign Judah Christian |
17.91 |
1 |
10 |
Arika Hull |
Roodhouse North Greene |
18.01 |
1 |
11 |
Lindsey Brown |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
18.13 |
1 |
12 |
Abbie Stewart |
Potomac |
18.26 |
2 |
12 |
Samantha Hayek |
Champaign St. Matthew |
18.26 |
1 |
14 |
Alix Rawlins |
Mason City Illini Central |
18.30 |
2 |
15 |
Ashton Farris |
Saunemin |
18.58 |
2 |
16 |
Aubrie Carlisle |
Carthage |
18.80 |
2 |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Ryan Dooley |
Assumption Central A & M |
17.14 |
1 |
2 |
Makayla Beebe |
Aurora Christian |
17.26 |
1 |
3 |
Taylor Jordan |
Assumption Central A & M |
17.31 |
1 |
4 |
Lexi Wilkinson |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
17.44 |
1 |
5 |
Kaley Stanley |
Atwood-Hammond |
17.48 |
1 |
6 |
Kelsey Walker |
LeRoy |
17.51 |
1 |
7 |
Willow Stuedaman |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
17.59 |
1 |
8 |
Charli Beam |
Palatine Quest |
17.99 |
1 |
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
50.12 |
* |
2007 |
E. St. Louis Lincoln |
Class 7A Girls: |
53.27 |
+ |
1991 |
Venice |
|
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Springfield Christ the King |
54.28 |
5 |
2 |
Erie |
54.33 |
5 |
3 |
Maroa-Forsyth |
55.23 |
5 |
4 |
Colfax Ridgeview |
55.48 |
5 |
5 |
Carrollton GS |
55.55 |
5 |
6 |
Roodhouse North Greene |
55.57 |
5 |
7 |
Saunemin |
56.31 |
4 |
8 |
East St. Louis Jackson |
56.35 |
5 |
9 |
Sparland Midland |
56.53 |
3 |
9 |
Carthage |
56.53 |
5 |
11 |
Toledo Cumberland |
56.54 |
4 |
12 |
Amboy |
56.74 |
4 |
13 |
Mt. Prospect St. Emily |
56.96 |
4 |
14 |
Cuba |
57.01 |
3 |
15 |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
57.21 |
3 |
16 |
Mason City Illini Central |
57.26 |
3 |
17 |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
57.68 |
4 |
18 |
Catlin |
57.86 |
3 |
19 |
Royal Prairieview Ogden |
58.01 |
4 |
20 |
Fox River Grove |
58.09 |
2 |
21 |
Princeville |
58.32 |
2 |
22 |
Effingham St. Anthony |
58.33 |
3 |
23 |
Elwood GS |
58.53 |
3 |
24 |
Waterman Indian Creek |
58.58 |
4 |
25 |
Decatur Johns Hill |
58.67 |
2 |
26 |
Lockport Fairmont |
58.74 |
2 |
27 |
Peoria Norwood |
58.86 |
1 |
28 |
McNabb Putnam County |
58.89 |
1 |
29 |
Champaign St. Matthew |
59.11 |
2 |
30 |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
59.23 |
1 |
31 |
Camp Point Central |
59.32 |
3 |
32 |
Peoria Heights GS |
59.34 |
2 |
33 |
Cambridge JHS |
59.38 |
2 |
34 |
Ransom |
59.56 |
2 |
35 |
Bismarck-Henning |
1:00.18 |
1 |
36 |
Spring Valley Kennedy |
1:00.46 |
1 |
37 |
Ladd |
1:01.15 |
1 |
38 |
Bartonville Oak Grove West |
1:01.60 |
1 |
-- |
Villa Grove |
-- |
4 |
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
1:46.54 |
* |
2008 |
E. St. Louis Lincoln |
Class 7A Girls: |
1:52.66 |
+ |
2006 |
Kewanee |
|
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
1:55.99 |
5 |
2 |
Tampico |
1:57.11 |
5 |
3 |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
1:58.19 |
5 |
4 |
Carthage |
1:58.56 |
5 |
5 |
McNabb Putnam County |
1:58.66 |
5 |
6 |
Hinckley-Big Rock MS |
1:58.91 |
5 |
7 |
Tonica |
1:58.92 |
5 |
8 |
Aurora Christian |
1:59.14 |
4 |
9 |
Champaign St. Matthew |
1:59.24 |
4 |
10 |
Peru Catholic |
2:00.80 |
3 |
11 |
Annawan |
2:00.83 |
4 |
12 |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
2:00.91 |
4 |
13 |
Assumption Central A & M |
2:01.13 |
4 |
14 |
Tuscola East Prairie |
2:01.35 |
3 |
15 |
Greenfield |
2:02.10 |
3 |
15 |
Neoga |
2:02.10 |
4 |
17 |
Glasford Illini Bluffs |
2:02.46 |
4 |
18 |
Champaign Holy Cross |
2:02.85 |
3 |
19 |
Cissna Park |
2:03.18 |
4 |
20 |
East Peoria Robein |
2:03.44 |
2 |
21 |
Erie |
2:03.87 |
3 |
22 |
Hamilton |
2:04.40 |
5 |
23 |
Lewistown Central |
2:04.45 |
3 |
24 |
Lexington |
2:04.74 |
2 |
25 |
Herscher JHS |
2:04.94 |
2 |
26 |
Palestine |
2:05.24 |
2 |
27 |
East St. Louis Jackson |
2:05.94 |
2 |
28 |
Peoria Heights St. Thomas |
2:06.54 |
1 |
29 |
Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus |
2:06.60 |
3 |
30 |
Arcola |
2:07.74 |
2 |
31 |
Arlington Heights Our Lady of |
2:08.04 |
2 |
32 |
Mt. Pulaski |
2:08.05 |
2 |
33 |
Mason City Illini Central |
2:09.44 |
1 |
34 |
Ladd |
2:14.04 |
1 |
35 |
Gardner |
2:15.24 |
1 |
36 |
Saunemin |
2:15.74 |
1 |
37 |
Peoria St. Philomena |
2:16.34 |
1 |
38 |
Elwood GS |
2:16.84 |
1 |
-- |
Onarga Iroquois West |
DQ |
3 |
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
4:07.69 |
* |
2004 |
Bloomington JHS |
Class 7A Girls: |
4:26.35 |
+ |
2004 |
Avon |
|
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Assumption Central A & M |
4:28.19 |
4 |
2 |
Peoria St. Philomena |
4:28.30 |
5 |
3 |
Tampico |
4:28.82 |
5 |
4 |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
4:30.69 |
5 |
5 |
Roodhouse North Greene |
4:32.41 |
5 |
6 |
Findlay Okaw Valley |
4:32.79 |
5 |
7 |
Carthage |
4:34.43 |
5 |
8 |
Champaign St. Matthew |
4:34.68 |
4 |
9 |
Erie |
4:35.81 |
5 |
10 |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
4:39.54 |
4 |
11 |
Forreston |
4:40.05 |
5 |
12 |
Carrollton GS |
4:40.97 |
4 |
13 |
McNabb Putnam County |
4:41.13 |
3 |
14 |
Liberty |
4:41.74 |
4 |
15 |
Champaign Holy Cross |
4:41.78 |
3 |
16 |
Lexington |
4:42.78 |
3 |
17 |
Toledo Cumberland |
4:42.96 |
4 |
18 |
Lewistown Central |
4:44.19 |
4 |
19 |
Marseilles ES |
4:45.16 |
3 |
20 |
Glasford Illini Bluffs |
4:45.33 |
3 |
21 |
Cissna Park |
4:46.20 |
3 |
22 |
Marseilles Milton Pope |
4:46.38 |
3 |
23 |
Waverly |
4:48.14 |
2 |
24 |
Tuscola East Prairie |
4:48.53 |
4 |
25 |
Elwood GS |
4:51.99 |
2 |
26 |
Effingham St. Anthony |
4:52.66 |
2 |
27 |
Royal Prairieview Ogden |
4:53.12 |
3 |
28 |
Peru Catholic |
4:53.54 |
1 |
29 |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
4:54.03 |
2 |
30 |
Dwight |
4:56.87 |
1 |
31 |
Fox River Grove |
4:57.95 |
2 |
32 |
Bartonville Oak Grove West |
4:59.43 |
2 |
33 |
Herscher JHS |
4:59.86 |
1 |
34 |
Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus |
5:00.05 |
2 |
35 |
Roanoke-Benson |
5:00.68 |
2 |
36 |
DePue |
5:01.26 |
1 |
37 |
Peoria Heights St. Thomas |
5:04.65 |
1 |
38 |
Delavan |
5:06.72 |
1 |
39 |
Saunemin |
5:17.62 |
1 |
Girls High Jump 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
5-04 |
* |
1981 |
Lynn McMillan ,
Chatham Glenwood |
AT Girls: |
5-04 |
* |
1991 |
Stacey Chipman ,
Sciota Northwestern |
AT Girls: |
5-04 |
* |
1993 |
Steph Schuler ,
El Paso |
AT Girls: |
5-04 |
* |
2002 |
Laura Morris ,
Mahomet-Seymour |
Class 7A Girls: |
5-03 |
+ |
2009 |
Molly McGraw,
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Madeline McDevitt |
Effingham St. Anthony |
4-11 |
3 |
2 |
Karissa Roman |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
4-09 |
2 |
3 |
Bailey Platz |
Sigel St. Michael's |
4-09 |
3 |
3 |
Lexi Wallen |
Champaign St. Matthew |
4-09 |
3 |
5 |
Elizabeth Bristow |
Champaign Holy Cross |
4-09 |
3 |
6 |
Brooke Wiewel |
Liberty |
4-06 |
2 |
6 |
Lani Young |
Glasford Illini Bluffs |
4-06 |
2 |
8 |
Addison Ely |
Bloomington St. Mary's |
4-06 |
3 |
9 |
Megan Bishop |
Greenfield |
4-06 |
3 |
10 |
Alix Rawlins |
Mason City Illini Central |
4-04 |
2 |
10 |
Ashley Zimmerman |
Delavan |
4-04 |
2 |
10 |
Danielle Dorks |
Greenfield |
4-04 |
3 |
10 |
Erika Ealey |
Springfield Christian |
4-04 |
1 |
10 |
Jena Argubright |
Peru Catholic |
4-04 |
3 |
10 |
Katie Kurtz |
Royal Prairieview Ogden |
4-04 |
2 |
10 |
Khadaizha Sanders |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
4-04 |
3 |
10 |
Kirsten Davis |
McNabb Putnam County |
4-04 |
3 |
10 |
Paige Wexell |
Cambridge JHS |
4-04 |
3 |
10 |
Sydnee Legrande |
Lewistown Central |
4-04 |
2 |
20 |
Alyssa Chapman |
Fisher |
4-02 |
2 |
20 |
Carley Floming |
Erie |
4-02 |
1 |
20 |
Gabby Freed |
Lexington |
4-02 |
3 |
20 |
Keaghan Shacklett |
Nauvoo-Colusa |
4-02 |
3 |
20 |
Kelly Pagel |
Saunemin |
4-02 |
2 |
20 |
Kendall Teufel |
Fox River Grove |
4-02 |
1 |
20 |
Lexi Wilkinson |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
4-02 |
2 |
20 |
Mozelle Kempiak |
Earlville Harding |
4-02 |
1 |
20 |
Virginia Girsch |
Chillicothe St. Edward's |
4-02 |
3 |
-- |
Allison Dickerson |
Peoria St. Philomena |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Bella Swan |
Rockford Christian Life |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Cory Tibbetts |
Villa Grove |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Haley Wierzbicki |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Jenna Lusietto |
Cherry |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Kelly Hill |
Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Lauren Cernak |
Elwood GS |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Leona Burton |
Morris Nettle Creek |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Mariellis Crain |
Herscher JHS |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Rebekah Goodrich |
Waterman Indian Creek |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Taylor Edwards |
Arcola |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Terri Sitton |
Springfield Little Flower |
-- |
1 |
Girls Pole Vault 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
10-09.25 |
* |
2009 |
Sarah Bell,
Normal Epiphany |
Class 7A Girls: |
9-04 |
+ |
2006 |
Emily Clay ,
Bloomington Cornerstone |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Kelly Hill |
Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus |
8-08 |
1 |
2 |
Brianna McDaniel |
Effingham St. Anthony |
7-09 |
1 |
3 |
Lindsey Brown |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
7-09 |
1 |
4 |
Julia Thomson |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
7-03 |
1 |
5 |
Ericka Hibser |
Lewistown Central |
7-03 |
1 |
6 |
Corrie Reiley |
Tampico |
7-03 |
1 |
7 |
Kaitlin Block |
Paris Crestwood |
7-00 |
1 |
8 |
Rachel Cobert |
Erie |
6-09 |
1 |
9 |
Charlene Helton |
Carrollton GS |
6-09 |
1 |
9 |
Lexie Mallary |
Erie |
6-09 |
1 |
9 |
Morgan Armburst |
Seneca |
6-09 |
1 |
12 |
Rachel Hanna |
Altamont |
6-06 |
1 |
12 |
Samantha Bell |
Normal Epiphany |
6-06 |
1 |
14 |
Chandler Ward |
Cowden-Herrick |
6-03 |
1 |
14 |
Emily Huff |
Waverly |
6-03 |
1 |
14 |
Emily Wortman |
Effingham St. Anthony |
6-03 |
1 |
17 |
Alex Turner |
Waterman Indian Creek |
6-00 |
1 |
17 |
Annie Jockisch |
Peoria St. Philomena |
6-00 |
1 |
17 |
Ashley Talken |
Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus |
6-00 |
1 |
17 |
Claire Meyer |
Carrollton GS |
6-00 |
1 |
17 |
Taylor Layton |
Toledo Cumberland |
6-00 |
1 |
22 |
Alexis Lovell |
Herscher JHS |
5-06 |
1 |
22 |
Madison Russell |
Waterman Indian Creek |
5-06 |
1 |
22 |
Mary Ann Rasmussen |
Waverly |
5-06 |
1 |
-- |
Meghan Hagerty |
Aurora Christian |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Sara Debeor |
Paris Crestwood |
-- |
1 |
Girls Long Jump 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
18-10 |
* |
1978 |
Shirley Hayes ,
Joliet Hufford |
Class 7A Girls: |
16-03.5 |
+ |
2002 |
Dawn Kernich ,
Mt. Olive |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Catherine Sherwood |
Mt. Prospect St. Raymond |
15-10.75 |
3 |
2 |
Kaley Stanley |
Atwood-Hammond |
15-09 |
3 |
3 |
Olivia Ott |
Neoga |
15-06.5 |
3 |
4 |
Jessica Davis |
Arthur |
15-03 |
3 |
5 |
Brooke Carroll |
Mendota Holy Cross |
15-01.5 |
3 |
6 |
Megan Winston |
Mt. Sterling Brown County |
14-11.25 |
2 |
7 |
Gabrielle Heidrich |
Palatine St. Thomas |
14-10.25 |
3 |
8 |
Michaela Pattie |
Springfield Christian |
14-09.5 |
2 |
9 |
Adrian Siebers |
Liberty |
14-06.5 |
2 |
10 |
Madison Easton |
Neoga |
14-06.25 |
2 |
11 |
Jorden Grieff |
Saunemin |
14-05 |
3 |
12 |
Heather Strike |
Tampico |
14-04.5 |
3 |
13 |
Amanda McClain |
Findlay Okaw Valley |
14-04 |
3 |
13 |
Peyton Rus |
Erie |
14-04 |
3 |
15 |
Deasia Jackson |
Lockport Fairmont |
14-03 |
1 |
16 |
Da'Nisha Massey |
East Alton MS |
14-02.5 |
3 |
17 |
Cece Ricca |
Peoria St. Philomena |
14-01.25 |
1 |
18 |
Khloe Livingston |
East Peoria Robein |
13-11.75 |
2 |
19 |
Jenna Irwin |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln |
13-11.5 |
2 |
20 |
Arika Hull |
Roodhouse North Greene |
13-11.25 |
3 |
20 |
Emma Cluskey |
Chillicothe St. Edward's |
13-11.25 |
1 |
20 |
Sydney Masengarb |
Colona |
13-11.25 |
2 |
23 |
Amber Mathews |
Glasford Illini Bluffs |
13-11 |
1 |
24 |
Lexi Wilkinson |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
13-09.75 |
2 |
25 |
Lakin Brau |
Annawan |
13-09 |
1 |
26 |
Sydney Shanks |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
13-08.75 |
2 |
27 |
Katelyn Dunlap |
Carrollton GS |
13-08.5 |
3 |
28 |
Paige Seitz |
Assumption Central A & M |
13-08.25 |
3 |
29 |
Katie Person |
Forreston |
13-07.75 |
2 |
30 |
Brooke Keegan |
Ladd |
13-06.5 |
2 |
30 |
Emily Zeigler |
Hinckley-Big Rock MS |
13-06.5 |
2 |
32 |
Grabrielle Staub |
Paris Crestwood |
13-03.5 |
1 |
33 |
Nikki Redden |
Washington St. Patrick |
13-02.25 |
1 |
34 |
Anna Kaeb |
Cissna Park |
13-01.5 |
2 |
35 |
Cheyenne Sadlek |
Potomac |
12-10.5 |
1 |
36 |
Shana Puetz |
Tonica |
12-08.25 |
1 |
37 |
Kelsey Plemons |
Peoria St. Philomena |
12-06.5 |
1 |
38 |
Bailey Kallister |
Glasford Illini Bluffs |
12-04.5 |
1 |
39 |
Nikki Bilger |
Champaign St. Matthew |
12-03 |
2 |
40 |
Hannah Uranich |
LaSalle Trinity Catholic |
12-01 |
1 |
41 |
Emily Guimond |
Herscher JHS |
12-00.5 |
1 |
Girls Shot Put 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
38-04 |
* |
2007 |
Kelsey Card,
Carlinville |
Class 7A Girls: |
32-07 |
+ |
2003 |
Kelsey Harper ,
Mt. Sterling Brown Co. |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Ashley Hoerr |
Peoria Norwood |
29-10 |
3 |
2 |
Emily Kauffman |
Arthur |
29-09.75 |
3 |
3 |
Jessica Hall |
Rossville-Alvin |
28-11 |
3 |
4 |
Maddie Struble |
Carrollton GS |
28-09.75 |
3 |
5 |
Brooke Walsh |
Rossville-Alvin |
28-06 |
3 |
6 |
Jetara Johnson |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
27-08.25 |
3 |
7 |
Meegan Massey |
Milford St. Paul's |
27-01.25 |
3 |
8 |
Karly Jones |
Dallas City |
27-01 |
2 |
9 |
Lorraha Carter |
Tonica |
27-01 |
2 |
10 |
Carrissa Tinsley |
Colfax Ridgeview |
27-00 |
2 |
11 |
Lauren Legaspi |
Bartonville Oak Grove West |
26-09 |
3 |
12 |
Jordan Brading |
Paris Crestwood |
26-03 |
1 |
13 |
Zaria Wicks |
East St. Louis Jackson |
26-02.5 |
3 |
14 |
Morgan Damery |
Assumption Central A & M |
25-11.25 |
3 |
15 |
Nikki Freeman |
Fox River Grove |
25-09.5 |
2 |
16 |
Christina Newman |
Arcola |
25-09 |
2 |
16 |
Madison Sapp |
Bloomington St. Mary's |
25-09 |
3 |
16 |
Summer Burgard |
Table Grove VIT |
25-09 |
2 |
19 |
Damicia Beals |
Lockport Fairmont |
25-08.5 |
1 |
20 |
Carlee Yuvan |
Ladd |
25-07 |
2 |
21 |
Sydney Lebahn |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
25-06.5 |
2 |
22 |
Brittyn Franklin |
Milford |
25-05.5 |
3 |
23 |
Jorden Grieff |
Saunemin |
25-05 |
2 |
24 |
Abby Nicholson |
Catlin |
25-02.25 |
1 |
25 |
Chloe Meek |
Cowden-Herrick |
24-11 |
2 |
25 |
Olivia Roehri |
Fox River Grove |
24-11 |
1 |
27 |
Jenah Anderson |
Henry-Senachwine |
24-10.5 |
1 |
28 |
Gabby Fontana |
Pawnee |
24-07 |
3 |
29 |
Ashley Harfst |
Saunemin |
24-02 |
2 |
30 |
Savannah Greenwall |
Seneca |
24-01.5 |
1 |
31 |
Ariel Towery |
Lewistown Central |
24-00 |
2 |
31 |
Samantha Muehling |
Cissna Park |
24-00 |
3 |
33 |
Stephanie Gonzalez |
Aurora Christian |
23-10 |
1 |
34 |
Abbey Azarskis |
Dalzell Grade |
23-05 |
2 |
35 |
Chantel Ordean |
Sterling St. Mary's |
23-02.5 |
1 |
36 |
Madison Quast |
Stewardson-Strasburg |
23-00.5 |
2 |
37 |
Alyssa Skelton |
Mason City Illini Central |
22-11.5 |
1 |
38 |
Hannah Schmidt |
Tampico |
22-04.5 |
1 |
39 |
Jenna Ellis |
Joliet Union |
22-03 |
1 |
40 |
Kelsey Plemons |
Peoria St. Philomena |
22-00 |
1 |
Girls Discus Throw 7th Girls |
AT Girls: |
127-02 |
* |
1987 |
Keshia Burrow ,
Springfield Washington |
Class 7A Girls: |
101-07 |
+ |
2004 |
Kelsi Hoey ,
Tuscola East Prairie |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Olivia Roehri |
Fox River Grove |
96-05 |
3 |
2 |
Shyanna Van Meter |
Mason City Illini Central |
89-08 |
3 |
3 |
Alexa Hillis |
Carrollton GS |
84-10 |
3 |
4 |
Meegan Massey |
Milford St. Paul's |
84-06 |
3 |
5 |
Jordan Brading |
Paris Crestwood |
84-02 |
3 |
6 |
Carrissa Tinsley |
Colfax Ridgeview |
82-06 |
3 |
7 |
Chloe Meek |
Cowden-Herrick |
82-00 |
3 |
8 |
Ally Bottorff |
Roodhouse North Greene |
81-02 |
3 |
9 |
Rachel Clowers |
Pleasant Hill |
80-04 |
3 |
10 |
Abby Nicholson |
Catlin |
79-06 |
2 |
11 |
Ashley Harfst |
Saunemin |
76-10 |
3 |
12 |
Ashley Hoerr |
Peoria Norwood |
75-08 |
1 |
13 |
Clare Kramer |
Tampico |
75-06 |
3 |
13 |
Kayla Moore |
Winchester |
75-06 |
3 |
15 |
Payton Rossi |
Tonica |
74-06 |
2 |
16 |
Ariel Towery |
Lewistown Central |
73-09 |
2 |
17 |
Lorraha Carter |
Tonica |
73-07 |
3 |
18 |
Emma Goodrich |
Waterman Indian Creek |
72-10 |
2 |
19 |
Emily Kauffman |
Arthur |
72-04 |
2 |
20 |
Morgan Damery |
Assumption Central A & M |
70-05 |
3 |
21 |
Abbey Azarskis |
Dalzell Grade |
69-00 |
2 |
22 |
Paige Harlin |
Findlay Okaw Valley |
67-09 |
2 |
23 |
Makayla Declerk |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
67-04 |
1 |
24 |
Carlee Yuvan |
Ladd |
66-10 |
1 |
25 |
Brooke Wiewel |
Liberty |
66-08 |
1 |
26 |
Chantel Ordean |
Sterling St. Mary's |
66-06 |
2 |
27 |
Summer Burgard |
Table Grove VIT |
66-01 |
2 |
28 |
Madison Quast |
Stewardson-Strasburg |
65-01 |
2 |
28 |
Megan Zindel |
Assumption Central A & M |
65-01 |
1 |
30 |
Sydney Lebahn |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
64-02 |
1 |
31 |
Samantha Muehling |
Cissna Park |
63-02 |
2 |
32 |
Alexis Dooley |
Nauvoo-Colusa |
62-10 |
1 |
33 |
Abbie Chism |
Pekin Rankin |
62-05 |
1 |
34 |
Kelsey Walton |
Peoria Heights GS |
62-03 |
1 |
35 |
Harley Ledwa |
Dwight |
61-04 |
1 |
36 |
Linnette Howard |
Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus |
59-08 |
1 |
37 |
Nora Turner |
Herscher JHS |
59-06 |
1 |
38 |
Alex Ruwe |
Maroa-Forsyth |
58-10 |
2 |
39 |
Kaitlin Glasper |
Newark Lisbon |
58-03 |
2 |
40 |
Tess Peters |
Herscher JHS |
57-00 |
1 |