Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Track & Field
Individual Track & Field Champions
Girls Class 7A
We apologize for any missing information. We hope to make these results as complete as possible in the near future.
100 Meter Hurdles
Year Mark Athlete School
2017 16.85 Shannon O'Neil Liberty
2016 16.47 Raquel Frakes Lewistown Central
2015 16.99 Kyah Beck Colchester West Prairie
2014 16.50 Maggie Huston Monmouth ICS
2013 17.39 Ali Bliss Carthage
2012 16.74 Anwyn Payonk Champaign St. Matthew
2011 15.38 Alexis Pierre-Antoine Evergreen Park St. Bernadette
2010 17.14 Ryan Dooley Assumption Central A & M
2009 16.84 Laykin Miner Erie
2008 16.76 Summer McDowell Carthage
2007 17.13 Madison Renfro Assumption Central A & M
2006 16.87 Aubrey Franklin Walnut Bureau Valley North
2005 16.00 Alexis Fennoy East St. Louis Jackson
2004 15.93 Jennifer Monk Bloomington Holy Trinity
2003 17.17 Jennifer Monk Bloomington Holy Trinity
2002 17.26 Kelsey Wisslead La Harpe
2001 16.95 Johanna Kremer Annawan
2000 17.45 Chantel Stanley Atwood-Hammond
1999 17.04 Alyssa Carmien Fisher
1998 17.13 Katelyn Jorstad Ransom
1997 16.55 Jennifer Link La Harpe
1996 17.67 Sara Logue Greenfield
100 Meter Dash
Year Mark Athlete School
2017 12.99 Aliza Welker Kickapoo St. Mary's
2016 13.19 Aliza Welker Kickapoo St. Mary's
2015 13.31 Jenna Magel Fox River Grove
2014 13.19 Mya Tinsley Colfax Ridgeview
2013 12.55 Tina Martin Decatur Johns Hill
2012 13.43 Cindy Ladner Galesburg Costa
2011 13.23 Peyton Rus Erie
2010 13.25 Brooke Carroll Mendota Holy Cross
2009 13.38 Sarah Sepanski Springfield Christ the King
2008 13.35 Jessica Awe Mt. Pulaski
2007 13.00 Johanna Haywood Altamont
2006 13.21 Kyvierra Hawkins Peoria Pleasant Valley
2005 13.43 Teala Jacobs Peoria Limestone Walters
2004 13.1 Kayla Heal Sparland Midland
2003 13.37 Ashley Duley Hanna City Logan
2002 13.37 Jae Moore Peoria St. Mark
2001 13.39 Brittney Agnew Joliet Laraway
2000 13.28 Rachel Bates Bement
1999 13.91 Lydia Latham Ford Heights Cottage Grove UGC
1998 13.53 Abby Graham Fisher
1997 13.52 Vickie Jeisy Stewardson-Strasburg
1996 13.89 Stephanie Kokes Big Rock
1995 13.27 Shalyn Shirey La Harpe
1994 13.76 Shalyn Shirey La Harpe
1993 13.20 Melissa McMillan Atwood-Hammond
1992 13.07 Sarah Thomas Wyanet
1991 13.25 Leelysses Townsend Venice
1990 13.76 Brandy Range Greenfield
1989 13.77 Missy Black Hutsonville
1988 13.13 Sara Harford Peoria Christian
1987 13.15 Nicole Washington Peoria Pleasant Valley
1986 13.47 Jolene Whisler Green Valley
1985 13.26 Gina Hagberg Reddick
200 Meter Dash
Year Mark Athlete School
2017 26.07 Aliza Welker Kickapoo St. Mary's
2016 28.04 Reed Broaders Champaign Next Generation
2015 26.55 Seven Hicks Peoria Heights GS
2014 26.94 Tisia Watson Madison
2013 26.53 Tina Martin Decatur Johns Hill
2012 27.10 Jaelah Johnson Madison
2011 27.19 Willow Stuedemann Marseilles Milton Pope
2010 26.71 Amanda McClain Findlay Okaw Valley
2009 27.96 Sarah Sepanski Springfield Christ the King
2008 27.23 Jessica Awe Mt. Pulaski
2007 26.85 Johanna Haywood Altamont
2006 27.67 Shelby Steger Kewanee Wethersfield
2005 27.43 Teala Jacobs Peoria Limestone Walters
2004 27.48 Madi Pranger Carrollton GS
2003 27.9 Kate Schonauer Lincoln Carroll Catholic
2002 28.17 Brittany Freeberg Waverly
2001 28.37 Brittney Agnew Joliet Laraway
2000 27.23 Rachel Bates Bement
1999 27.86 Rachel Bates Bement
1998 27.28 Kia White Joliet Union
1997 27.36 Victoria Toussaint Decatur Johns Hill
1996 28.72 Megan Wood Walnut
1995 28.98 Robyn Shelby Joliet Laraway
1994 28.29 Jill Hoops Farmington
1993 27.89 Brooke Turner Waverly
1992 27.76 Jennifer Dorsey Champaign St. Matthew
1991 26.84 Leelysses Townsend Venice
1990 28.98 Brandy Range Greenfield
1989 28.62 Ruth Thais White Heath
1988 27.06 Kim Ingold Fisher
1987 26.88 Nicole Washington Peoria Pleasant Valley
1986 28.13 Stacey Allee Palestine
1985 27.38 Gina Hagberg Reddick
400 Meter Dash
Pre-1994 times converted to Fully-Automatic Timing.
Year Mark Athlete School
2017 1:01.74 Alyvia Fager Chillicothe St. Edward's
2016 1:00.62 Emily Hwang Chicago Old St. Mary's
2015 1:01.81 Claire Wilhour Brownstown
2014 1:03.82 Paige Sauder Roanoke-Benson
2013 1:02.44 Bethany Wagenbach Tremont
2012 1:03.09 Shaheeda Dade Chicago Carnegie
2011 1:01.12 Rachel Cobert Erie
2010 59.46 Cece Ricca Peoria St. Philomena
2009 1:03.25 Graci Bastert Carthage
2008 1:03.77 Madeline Jordan Lake Zurich St. Francis deSales
2007 1:02.44 Kaitlin Phillips Hinckley
2006 1:04.66 Cassidy Strohl Heyworth
2005 1:01.36 Jessica Brito Bismarck-Henning
2004 1:02.82 LeAnn Michl Newton St. Thomas
2003 1:02 Aleshia Willard Bowen Southeastern
2002 1:03.40 Brittany Rosenthal Mt. Olive
2001 1:04.02 Kim Willi Brimfield
2000 1:03.95 Kim Willi Brimfield
1999 1:05.65 Emilie Walk Neoga
1998 1:02.79 Kia White Joliet Union
1997 1:02.20 Christy Conlin Arthur
1996 1:05.40 Sara Conklen Middletown
1995 1:04.79 Teneil Cassady Dallas City
1994 1:05.49 Teneil Casady Dallas City
1993 1:00.25 Melissa McMillan Atwood-Hammond
1992 1:02.85 Brandy Halterman Palestine
1991 1:03.18 Julie Durkin Kincaid
1990 1:06.46 Jacqui Bliss Colfax Ridgeview
1989 1:04.13 Carrie Schoon Roanoke-Benson
1988 1:02.03 Rebecca Gunnar Washington St. Patrick
1987 1:04.40 Angie Allen Green Valley
1986 1:03.12 Jamie Osmoe Mt. Olive
1985 01:07.25 Kathy Jackson Blue Mound
800 Meter Run
Pre-1994 times converted to Fully-Automatic Timing.
Year Mark Athlete School
2017 2:20.29 Lianna Surtz Batavia Holy Cross
2016 2:28.03 Maia Italia Plano St. Mary's
2015 2:27.50 Chian Scott Danville Schlarman
2014 2:24.04 Brigid Tournoux Springfield Christ the King
2013 2:29.43 Arielle Summitt Champaign St. Matthew
2012 2:21.90 Anna Sophia Keller Effingham Sacred Heart
2011 2:29.47 Hailey Paul Normal Epiphany
2010 2:27.66 Taylor Edwards Arcola
2009 2:26.31 Dani Aurit Marseilles ES
2008 2:28.39 Kaitlyn Corzine Assumption Central A & M
2007 2:28.94 Kaley Ummel Lexington
2006 2:26.60 Hannah Booker Tremont
2005 2:31.13 Lauren Adcock Assumption Central A & M
2004 2:29.39 Kortney Ellingboe Hamilton
2003 2:27.16 Cara Feeney Champaign St. Matthew
2002 2:30.48 Claire McKee La Harpe
2001 2:27.46 Christine Presswood Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell
2000 2:33.98 Christine Presswood Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell
1999 2:29.62 Maggie Carroll Brimfield
1998 2:29.74 Ashley Luken Hartsburg-Emden
1997 2:25.87 Christy Conlin Arthur
1996 2:32.61 Tosha Stevens Atwood-Hammond
1995 2:31.44 Stephanie Winterland Colfax Ridgeview
1994 2:31.62 Tiffany Verly Seneca
1993 2:32.88 Tiffany Verly Seneca
1992 2:36.66 Susan Grogan South Pekin
1991 2:34.00 Whitney McGill Champaign Holy Cross
1990 2:31.12 Jeanie Adamson Deer Grove
1989 2:35.45 Heidi Ferrill Dallas City
1988 2:33.69 Holly Hoffman Avon
1987 2:31.74 Sherry Herington Oakland Lake Crest
1986 2:33.37 Margaret Tucker Carthage
1985 02:31.46 Marcia Heeren Deer Grove
1600 Meter Run
Pre-1994 times converted to Fully-Automatic Timing.
Year Mark Athlete School
2017 5:11.52 Lianna Surtz Batavia Holy Cross
2016 5:28.43 Maleigha Huston Colchester West Prairie
2015 5:21.48 Chian Scott Danville Schlarman
2014 5:21.31 Katelyn Robbins Liberty
2013 5:28.11 Arielle Summitt Champaign St. Matthew
2012 5:09.16 Anna Sophia Keller Effingham Sacred Heart
2011 5:22.80 Anna Sophia Keller Effingham Sacred Heart
2010 5:33.01 Anna Sophia Keller Effingham Sacred Heart
2009 5:24.21 Dani Aurit Marseilles ES
2008 5:28.70 Hanna Winter Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside
2007 5:21.81 Kaley Ummel Lexington
2006 5:33.51 Hannah Booker Tremont
2005 5:33.73 Lauren Adcock Assumption Central A & M
2004 5:36.1 Kortney Ellingboe Hamilton
2003 5:33.62 Cara Feeney Champaign St. Matthew
2002 5:29.80 Claire McKee La Harpe
2001 5:16.66 Christine Presswood Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell
2000 5:33.57 Teresa Brokaw Media Southern
1999 5:27.73 Maggie Carroll Brimfield
1998 5:42.25 Stephanie Simms South Wilmington
1997 5:40.73 Beth Hopkins Arthur
1996 5:37.58 Tosha Stevens Atwood-Hammond
1995 5:39.09 Stephanie Winterland Colfax Ridgeview
1994 5:42.71 Mindy Ailor Seneca
1993 5:43.21 Lindsay Schultz South Wilmington
1992 5:42.70 Stacy Verbeke Rossville-Alvin
1991 5:50.77 Tina Congo Seneca
1990 5:29.60 Jeanie Adamson Deer Grove
1989 5:43.43 Heidi Ferrill Dallas City
1988 5:44.45 Lori Maxedon Arthur
1987 5:39.08 Jennifer Rexroad Bement
1986 5:28.36 Ashley Wright Champaign Holy Cross
1985 05:42.97 Ashley Wright Champaign Holy Cross
4x100 Meter Relay
Pre-1994 times converted to Fully-Automatic Timing.
Year Mark School
2017 54.72 Fulton River Bend
2016 55.59 Springfield Christ the King
2015 54.07 Bismarck-Henning
2014 54.84 Brimfield
2013 53.08 Madison
2012 54.63 Fox River Grove
2011 56.22 Fox River Grove
2010 54.28 Springfield Christ the King
2009 54.55 Springfield Christ the King
2008 55.62 Camp Point Central
2007 55.01 Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus
2006 55.39 Mason City Illini Central
2005 55.03 Chrisman Scottland
2004 54.25 Bloomington Holy Trinity
2003 55.95 Bushnell-Prairie City
2002 54.93 East St. Louis Jackson
2001 55.73 Ford Heights Cottage Grove UGC
2000 55.42 Ford Heights Cottage Grove UGC
1999 56.04 Ford Heights Cottage Grove UGC
1998 55.93 Downs Tri-Valley
1997 54.37 Homer Heritage
1996 56.13 Downs Tri-Valley
1995 55.92 Peoria Christian
1994 55.86 Elmwood
1993 55.51 Decatur Johns Hill
1992 55.62 Joliet Laraway
1991 53.03 Venice
1990 56.76 Rossville-Alvin
1989 55.18 Joliet Laraway
1988 55.42 Hanna City Logan
1987 54.18 Peoria Pleasant Valley
1986 55.96 Peoria Pleasant Valley
1985 57.55 Mt. Olive
4x200 Meter Relay
Pre-1994 times converted to Fully-Automatic Timing.
Year Mark School
2017 1:53.86 New Berlin JHS
2016 1:57.07 Springfield Christian
2015 1:56.30 Lewistown Central
2014 1:55.59 Carthage
2013 1:56.19 Bloomington Holy Trinity
2012 1:56.08 Rock Falls St. Andrew
2011 1:58.99 Champaign St. Matthew
2010 1:55.99 Bloomington Holy Trinity
2009 1:59.17 Altamont
2008 1:54.29 Madison
2007 1:57.24 Madison
2006 1:52.66 Kewanee Wethersfield
2005 1:55.40 Kewanee Wethersfield
2004 1:56.85 Hamilton
2003 1:54.12 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln
2002 1:56.90 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln
2001 1:57.04 Champaign St. Matthew
2000 1:57.25 East St. Louis Jackson
1999 1:56.85 Paris Crestwood
1998 1:55.52 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln
1997 1:55.28 La Harpe
1996 2:00.19 Henry-Senachwine
1995 1:59.55 Fisher
1994 2:00.73 Winchester
1993 1:57.40 Waverly
1992 1:56.20 Blue Mound
1991 1:58.79 Hanna City Logan
1990 2:00.43 Colfax Ridgeview
1989 1:57.00 Roanoke-Benson
1988 1:56.01 Metamora St. Mary's
1987 1:58.74 Metamora St. Mary's
1986 1:59.62 Herscher JHS
1985 02:02.08 Deer Grove
4x400 Meter Relay
Year Mark School
2017 4:25.52 Monmouth ICS
2016 4:27.42 Chicago Old St. Mary's
2015 4:32.74 Lexington
2014 4:29.31 Effingham St. Anthony
2013 4:29.56 Decatur Johns Hill
2012 4:24.83 Neoga
2011 4:33.74 Champaign St. Matthew
2010 4:28.19 Assumption Central A & M
2009 4:30.55 Carthage
2008 4:30.64 Assumption Central A & M
2007 4:27.44 Lexington
2006 4:27.72 Tremont
2005 4:32.25 Assumption Central A & M
2004 4:26.35 Avon
2003 4:34.23 Bowen Southeastern
2002 4:32.01 La Harpe
2001 4:33.57 Lexington
2000 4:38.07 Ohio
1999 4:40.34 LeRoy
1998 4:37.10 Mt. Olive
Pole Vault
Year Mark Athlete School
2017 8-09 Ashley Strode Table Grove VIT
2016 8-09 Lauren Walsh Normal Epiphany
2015 9-09 Micah McWhorter Sigel St. Michael's
2014 8-06 Micah McWhorter Sigel St. Michael's
2013 8-00 Jolene Bueker Sigel St. Michael's
2012 8-03 Taylor Churchill Table Grove VIT
2011 9-04.25 Lindsey Brown Kewanee Wethersfield
2010 8-08 Kelly Hill Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus
2009 7-09 Caroline Dodds Champaign Judah Christian
2008 9-02 Sarah Bell Normal Epiphany
2007 8-00 Grace Shadid Metamora St. Mary's
2006 9-04 Emily Clay Bloomington Cornerstone
2005 7-11 Emily Clay Bloomington Cornerstone
2004 7-06 Chelsea May Newton St. Thomas
2003 7-00 Ashley Duley Hanna City Logan
High Jump
Year Mark Athlete School
2017 5-03 Abbi Hackert Macon Meridian
2016 4-11 Natalia Garcia Normal Epiphany
2015 4-10 Rachel Jackman Altamont
2014 4-11 Lydia Dieterich Greenfield
2013 5-01 Hannah Lederbrand Pawnee
2012 4-09 Marlana Ferrari Gardner
2011 4-09 Maddie Fringer Tampico
2010 4-11 Madeline McDevitt Effingham St. Anthony
2009 5-03 Molly McGraw Bloomington Holy Trinity
2008 5-00 Janie Skulborstad Champaign Holy Cross
2007 4-11 Alyssa Winchester Ottawa Wallace
2006 4-11 Tiffany Mohr La Harpe
2005 4-09 Brittney Algar Lexington
2004 4-10 Miriam Rutzen Media Southern
2003 5-02.5 Tegan Keller Flanagan
2002 4-07 Morgan Mohr La Harpe
2001 4-10 Kylie Courtwright Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell
2000 4-09.00 Kendall Paulus Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell
1999 4-09.00 Laura Verderber Lincoln Carroll Catholic
1998 5-02.00 Audra Tyler Paris Crestwood
1997 4-11 Danielle Miller Roanoke-Benson
1996 4-10 Brenda Hodel Metamora GS
1995 4-8 Alicen Adamson Deer Grove
1994 4-10.5 Steph Reichle Lincoln Carroll Catholic
1993 4-10 Jami Jones La Harpe
1992 4-10 Erin Gass Illiopolis
1991 4-10 Heather Wright Illiopolis
1990 4-9 Stacey Chipman Sciota Northwestern
1989 4-10 Dee Morgan Waverly
1988 4-9 Sarah Harford Peoria Christian
1987 4-9 Gina Simpson Chrisman ES
1986 4-7 Gina Simpson Chrisman ES
1985 4-7 Erika Grogg Washington Pleasant View
Long Jump
Year Mark Athlete School
2017 17-02 Elena DiVito Palatine St. Theresa
2016 16-05 Kamryn Kolb Walnut Bureau Valley North
2015 16-05.75 Kyah Beck Colchester West Prairie
2014 15-11.5 Kailee Artman Carthage
2013 15-08 Erika Furbeck Heyworth
2012 15-00.5 Maddi Kawall Somonauk
2011 16-07.75 Jenny Kimbro Catlin
2010 15-10.75 Catherine Sherwood Mt. Prospect St. Raymond
2009 15-10.25 Taylor Dorch Dallas City
2008 15-08.5 Jessica Awe Mt. Pulaski
2007 16-11 Carlie Smith Decatur Hope
2006 15-06 Ashlyn Jacquot Winchester
2005 15-03.5 Jessica Brito Bismarck-Henning
2004 16-00 Madi Pranger Carrollton GS
2003 15-04.5 Rachel Robertson Mt. Pulaski
2002 16-03.50 Dawn Kernich Mt. Olive
2001 15-10.00 Dani Leake Lexington
2000 15-07.50 Rachel Bates Bement
1999 15-04.75 Katie Gernand Potomac
1998 15-11.50 Kia White Joliet Union
1997 15-8.25 Brandie Tucker Dallas City
1996 14-11.5 Chelsea Pensinger Bushnell-Prairie City
1995 14-4 Allison Skinner Leland
1994 15-3.75 McKenzie Witherall Washington St. Patrick
1993 14-7.5 Chrissy Lehman Lincoln Carroll Catholic
1992 15-6.5 Kelly Horne Blue Mound
1991 15-5.5 Emily Wirth Stewardson-Strasburg
1990 14-6.25 Jacqui Bliss Colfax Ridgeview
1989 15-9.5 Carrie Schoon Roanoke-Benson
1988 15-3.5 Kim Ingold Fisher
1987 14-11.75 Leigh Fleming Peoria Pleasant Valley
1986 15-0 Katy Koonz Dwight Goodfarm
1985 15-5 Gina Hagberg Reddick
Shot Put
Year Mark Athlete School
2017 30-07.5 Laura Garrett Winchester
2016 32-10.5 Zoe Evans Winchester
2015 34-01.5 Claire Bushur Teutopolis
2014 31-10.25 Saige Barnett Buda Bureau Valley South
2013 29-02 Morgan Byer New Berlin JHS
2012 28-02.5 Becky Ruder Ransom
2011 32-02 Rachel Clowers Pleasant Hill
2010 29-10 Ashley Hoerr Peoria Norwood
2009 32-05 Karly Goodman Arthur
2008 30-11.75 Alyssa Platz Sigel St. Michael's
2007 32-02 Olivia Herzog Findlay Okaw Valley
2006 28-04.5 Natalie Turner Toulon Stark County
2005 29-02.5 Emali Porter Neponset
2004 31-01 Kelsi Hoey Tuscola East Prairie
2003 32-07 Kelsey Harper Mt. Sterling Brown County
2002 32-01.00 Kelly Shumway Leland
2001 30-02.00 Molly Simpson Jacksonville ISD
2000 30-05.75 Heather Singleton La Harpe
1999 32-00.50 Jessica Carey Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell
1998 30-01.75 Andrea Candler South Pekin
1997 32-4.25 Kristi Crider Neoga
1996 30-5.75 Kim Hancock Downs Tri-Valley
1995 31-10.25 Kristin Trumpy South Pekin
1994 30-0 Amanda Langley Hartsburg-Emden
1993 30-0.25 Stephanie Schwab Mt. Olive
1992 27-9.5 Christine Peveler Niantic-Harristown
1991 29-6 Melissa Milby Walnut
1990 31-1 Heather Stella Gridley
1989 29-8 Marlene Garrett Crescent City
1988 30-4 Heather Coleman Seneca
1987 31-10 Debbie Wilkinson Monmouth Warren
1986 30-3.5 LeAnn Hittmeier Mt. Olive
1985 34-10.5 Opal Wonycott Gifford
Discus Throw
Year Mark Athlete School
2017 90-04 Olivia Birge Sidell Salt Fork
2016 91-07 Katelyn Lang Oakland Lake Crest
2015 92-05 Gabi Salazar Marquette Heights Georgetowne
2014 97-04 Catie Daily Rockford Christian Life
2013 94-01 Rachyl Anderson Catlin
2012 97-01 Peyton Hillis Carrollton GS
2011 100-02 Rachel Clowers Pleasant Hill
2010 96-05 Olivia Roehri Fox River Grove
2009 92-02 Mackenzie Joop Champaign Judah Christian
2008 88-08 Sydney Timmons Waverly
2007 97-07 Olivia Herzog Findlay Okaw Valley
2006 87-02 Kaley Wakey Herscher JHS
2005 88-05 Melanie Thompson Buda Bureau Valley South
2004 101-07 Kelsi Hoey Tuscola East Prairie
2003 93-07 Kayci Will Sigel St. Michael's
2002 91-08.00 Jessica Redington Avon
2001 89-04.00 Kayla Foiles Peoria Norwood
2000 86-11.00 Hannah Paulsen Mazon-Verona-Kinsman
1999 92-03.00 Whittney Eveland Griggsville-Perry
1998 97-09.00 Lindsey Miller Elmwood
1997 97-6 Kristi Crider Neoga
1996 87-6 Kim Hancock Downs Tri-Valley
1995 94-3 Janelle Jarvi Pleasant Hill
1994 94-6 Brooke Porter Rossville-Alvin
1993 79-6 Colleen Bartels Rantoul St. Malachy
1992 86-6 Robin Gastorf Athens
1991 85-8 Jennifer Hart East Peoria Robein
1990 90-9 Annie Anderson Dallas City
1989 94-3 Chris Jackson Carthage
1988 92-11 Deborah Bruder Deer Grove
1987 85-8 Laura Miller Longview ABL
1986 89-11 LeAnn Hittmeier Mt. Olive
1985 90-11 Jodi Shriber Williamsfield


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2018 Illinois Elementary School Association