IESA Speech
2018 Judges' Choice Winners
Area 1
Event School Selections Participants
Improv Duet Acting Geneseo MS Buddy Henderson, Emily Wilson
Geneseo MS Joe Mroz, Nathan Venneberg
Geneseo MS Laney Dunker, Madielynn McMahill
Regular Duet Acting Geneseo MS Hut, Hut, Hut!
Anah Easton, Ella Pettit
Geneseo MS Sister, You're Crazy!
Addison Dykstra, Ashlyn Williamsen
Geneseo MS Sister, You're Crazy!
Keely Roberts, Leah Roemer
Geneseo MS Dud Wars
Raelyn Bjorkman, Imogene Greene
Geneseo St. Malachy The Great Goldi-lock-up
Marley Cherry, Beth Mroz
Woodhull AlWood Oh Grow Up!
Faith Barnett, Lola Lyions
Small Group Acting Geneseo MS Channel Surfers
Sydney Hoover, Amber Newell, Dylan Pankey, Shay Schehl
Geneseo St. Malachy Camp Oomygosha
Keira Disterhoft, Josie Walline, Katy Wilson
Solo Acting Amboy The Cow Girl
Natalie Pratt
Amboy To Be or Not
Kelton Schwamberger
Geneseo MS I'm Really Good at This Stuff!
Megan Plumley
Rockford Lutheran Trapped in a Monologue
Alise Heinrich
Sterling Challand The Cat's Meow
Tyler Khun
Sterling Challand I'm Really Good at This Stuff
Patrick Riley
Team Improv Geneseo MS Chloe Alwood, Alicia Ibanez, Hope Krohn, Allison States, Rylee Weinzierl, Tessa Wilebski
Geneseo MS Isaac Betcher, Elijah Green, Connor Nelson, Eric Vergane
Area 2
Event School Selections Participants
Improv Duet Acting Morris Nettle Creek Ava Ostrem, Noah Smith
Original Script-Individual Shorewood Troy Three's a Crowd"
Karis Poseluk
Regular Duet Acting Channahon On the Air
Christian Delgado, Zachary Knaub
DeKalb St. Mary's Misfits
Emma Hansing, Kaitlynn Keck
Millbrook Third Mouse from the Left
Mia Geistler, Rylee Morel
Morris ICS The Great Goldi Lock-up
Samuel Christensen, Emma Savoree
Newark Lisbon Misfits
Brooke Lieser, Alyvia Raymond
Shorewood Troy "The Spot"
Payton Fraser, Zoie Jarrett
Small Group Acting Glen Ellyn Hadley Wonder Wipes
Sienna Heintz, Katie Kotarba, Katherine Krynen, Amanda Schlieben
Ingleside Big Hollow Poof!
Sammie Cruz, Desiree Dickson, Savannah Dickson, Lizzie Gvozdev
Minooka "Wonder Wipes"
Lauren English, Brooke Ensing, Gillian Harrington, Sarah May
Newark Lisbon The Pooch Room
Molly Chapman, Danielle Monsess, Emma Schultz, Kiara Wesseh
Solo Acting Channahon I Am Not a Bully
Blayse Messino
Crest Hill Richland To Be Or Not To Be
Kyan Santiago
DeKalb St. Mary's There Outta Be a Law
Isaiah Smith
Glen Ellyn Hadley Fighting Fairy Tales
Saif Dhatwani
Ingleside Big Hollow Bubbles
Sammie Cruz
Morris GS Bubbles
Sofia Best
Newark Lisbon One Special Brother
Hannah Sandoval
Shorewood Troy "Wolf Tale"
Emma Motley
Shorewood Troy "Gram"
Araceli Sotelo
Storytelling Morris ICS The Grand Tour
Katie Lawyer
Morris ICS Cool Advice
Luke Corsello
Team Improv Morris Saratoga Brett Anderson, Mason Bols, Nick Webber, Kaden Welch
Area 4
Event School Selections Participants
Regular Duet Acting Chillicothe Misfits
Olivia Bradley, Morgan Grant
Chillicothe Have A Seat
Andrew Boyle, Adam Wenzelspratt
Chillicothe I Dream of Gene
Nathan Horn, Luke Taylor
Henry-Senachwine Dumb Bunny
Skyler Krafft, Kayleigh Lafferty
Mossville The MisFits
Cailin Callahan, Lizzy Short
Small Group Acting Henry-Senachwine Channel Surfers
Mackenzie Hartwig, Preston Rowe, Abbie Stanbary, Madison Stanbary
Lowpoint-Washburn Completely Malled
Amanda Feazel, Ivy Grebner, Lilly Seibert
Mossville A Very Mellow Drama
Gabriel Anderson, Micheala Chapman, Alton Humphreys, Riley Matthews
Solo Acting Chillicothe The Cowgirl
Gabriella Vinson
Chillicothe Cool Advice
Nathan Horn
Chillicothe The Tribulation Room
Luke Olsen
Lowpoint-Washburn I'm Really Good at This Stuff
Noah Brooks
Team Improv Lowpoint-Washburn Brody Jones, Brendin Melton, Kain Reeves, Sara Shawback, Chloe Simmons
Spring Valley Kennedy Danialle Byrd, Clara Jablonski, Jayden Jones, Mady Ponsetti, Kambria Simmons, Elizabeth Vanko
Area 5
Event School Selections Participants
Improv Duet Acting Marseilles Milton Pope Gabi Maxwell, Cora Sisk
Wilmington Aubin Shields, McKenzie Shields
Wilmington Cody Landmichl, Raymond Will
Regular Duet Acting Braidwood Reed-Custer Deadly Dan's Diner
Jayden Deboard, Ethan Furlan
Coal City "Tough-It, Muffet"
Stephen Byers, Brecken Johnson
Gardner Completely Sauced
A.J. Pumpfrey
Wilmington Batman: the Real Story Begins
Cody Landmichl, Raymond Will
Wilmington Ask Big Sister
Madison Upchurch, Veronica Weck
Small Group Acting Braidwood Reed-Custer Girls Night Out
Mea Alessi, Mara Hudson, Courtney Kloeckner, Macey Valone, Dakota Wilkins
Braidwood Reed-Custer Forks, Knives. and Fakers
Alaina Ezell, Haylee Keymon, Abbie Macdonald
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman Rockin' In the Treetops
Lyla Grobe-Colon, Fallon Hamilton, Izzy Humphrey, Kaitlyn Rangel, Kiera Storment
Ottawa Wallace Flight Fright
Addison May, Liam Tipple, Owen Tipple
Wilmington Completely Malled
Alexa Clark, Chloe Proffitt, Andi Vanduyne
Wilmington Sisters in Spirit
Raena Delangel, Haley Dempsay, Olivia Hansen, Breanna Horton, Mya McCubbin
Wilmington Channel Surfers
Lexi Lariomatius, Priscilla Prescott, Izzy Rivera, Gracie Sanders
Wilmington Going Local
Max Higgins, Bryce Jewell, Cody Landmichl, Vanna Morenberg, Rylan Stallard
Wilmington So Long Kitty
Haley Harvell, Jaylee Mills, Hannah Pogliano
Solo Acting Braidwood Reed-Custer Opening Tonight: Mother Goose
Jenna Bragg
Coal City "I'm Really Good at This Stuff"
Braiden Young
Dwight The Little Match Girl
Ryan Bean
Wilmington Please God, I am Only 17
Brenna Jewell
Team Improv Ottawa Wallace Summer Blazys, Elle Brittin, Albert Harris, Gabby Majerus, Liam Tipple, Owen Tipple
Area 6
Event School Selections Participants
Original Script-Duet Kankakee Bishop McNamara "The Things We Don't Know!"
Valerie Dickson, Mary Worby
Regular Duet Acting Bourbonnais UGC This Man Needs Help
Lathan Betourne, Nicole Huffaker
Bourbonnais UGC Green Eggs and Ham
Audrey Boudreau, Tori Herndon
Herscher Limestone The Spot
Emma Taylor, Chloe Whalen
Herscher Limestone What a Contest
Nevin Hurst, Alex Jofee
Kankakee Bishop McNamara Dat's Amore!
Camden Norfleet, Maddie Russell
Kankakee Bishop McNamara The Bird of a Different Color
Isabella Deluca, Abigail Purcell
Kankakee Bishop McNamara Stowaways
Lydia Nugent, Emily Storer
Kankakee Bishop McNamara Dumb Bunny
Hailey Neill, McKinley Parchim
Kankakee Bishop McNamara A Banquet of Friendship
Claire Goselin, Brittany Wietting
Kankakee Bishop McNamara Lost!
Chloe Cooper, Mallory McTaggart
St. Anne There's a Hitch
Sadie Bleyle, Maria Mendez
Small Group Acting Kankakee Bishop McNamara Le Cafe Internationale
Trinity Haigh, Sammy Lorenc, Ronneigh Turro
Kankakee Bishop McNamara Franken-Bro
Jonathon Blanchette, Grant Naese, Christian Provost
Kankakee Bishop McNamara The Four In One
Ava Brosseau, Grace Edwards, Mallory Kelly, Ava Pinski
Kankakee Bishop McNamara Screams in the Night
Tori Mulder, Grace Purcell, Leah Wilson
Kankakee Bishop McNamara Friends Forever
Anna Dexter, Ella Rose Drury, Camille Kuntz
Kankakee Kennedy A Very Melodrama
Vanessa Arellano, Jae'La Carrington, Sierra Huffman, Makaden Trowell
Solo Acting Bourbonnais UGC Boys!
Audrey Boudreau
Team Improv Herscher Limestone Jillian Fenton, Nevin Hurst, Alex Jofee, Kaylee Morrow, Lauren Uftring, Chloe Whalen
Area 7
Event School Selections Participants
Improv Duet Acting Dallas City Hunter Eland, Oscar Newton
Lewistown JHS Isabella Cooper, Victoria Cooper
Regular Duet Acting Lewistown JHS What a Team!
Brennan Grove, Brody Poppenhager
Lewistown JHS Dumb Bunny
Isabella Cooper, Emma Henderson
Monmouth United Misfits
Amber Brunswig, Callie Mason
Small Group Acting Lewistown JHS The Young and the Soapless
Joley McLaughlin, Alexis Parker, Mylie Sours
Monmouth United Friends Forever
Madison Cozadd, Legacy Hoopes, Rachel Purlee
Stronghurst West Central Franken Bro
Alan Hicks, Jaxson Knapp, Connor Sherdahl
Stronghurst West Central Friends Forever
Bindi Bailey, Kadie Dieckow, Shelby Trafton
Area 8
Event School Selections Participants
Improv Duet Acting Dunlap MS Emily Yu, Bethany Zwart
Original Script-Duet Elmwood Night Shift
Olivia Dray, Breanna German
Regular Duet Acting Dunlap MS The Bear Necessities
Maansi Muraliprasad, Shreya Peramalla
Dunlap MS The Hypnotist
Jonah Metzger, Alex Yu
Dunlap Valley MS Life
Nandana Narendra, Ava Pelissero
Dunlap Valley MS Air Freida
Vaani Rometra, Shaina Sanghvi
Dunlap Valley MS Going Polar
Ayobami Ajayi, Sidhaant Kadam
Elmwood Help Me
Caroline Gallagher, Abby Sheridan
Farmington Central Party On!
Hailey McCoy, Isabelle Nordwahl
Glasford Illini Bluffs Time To Be Noticed
Olivia Daniels, Katie Russell
Williamsfield What a Contest
Lance Trotter, Graham Wight
Small Group Acting Dunlap MS Homecoming Interviews
Addison Lindgren, Emily O'Dea, Taya Zimmerman
Dunlap MS Secret of Success
Shaan Kashyap, Aashish Pantela, Gouri Subash
Dunlap Valley MS The Doctor Will See You Now
Elizabeth Anderson, Madi Clark, Emma Lauterbach
Glasford Illini Bluffs Feelings...Nothing More Than Feelings
Eli Huene, Nick Ingolia, Jacob Thomas
Solo Acting Dunlap MS Stars
Lola Cox
Dunlap MS To Be or Not
Suneet Shivraj
Dunlap MS The MOTB
Emily Yu
Dunlap Valley MS The Charge Up Yard Sale
Liza Junaidi
Dunlap Valley MS One Special Brother
Maggie Michelet
Glasford Illini Bluffs Camping Trip
Lindsey Harmon
Glasford Illini Bluffs Why Am I Not Good Enough?
Grace Hutchinson
Team Improv Dunlap MS Farhan Adnan, Adam Kulikowski, Chethan Manika, Reagan Metzger, Nikita Rudrapati
Area 9
Event School Selections Participants
Improv Duet Acting Peoria Heights St. Thomas Connor Messmer, Holden Tyre
Regular Duet Acting Peoria Heights St. Thomas The Great Goldi Lockup
Christian Pag-Ong, Felicia Phan
Peoria Heights St. Thomas Teenage Idol
Claire Girard, Leslie Longanbach
Small Group Acting Peoria Washington Camp Sunshine
Marissa Campbell, Samantha Campbell, Audrey Crowson, Jasmine Farmer, Georgia Pastucha
Peoria Washington Group Therapy
Kelsey Bauer, Molly Friberg, Erin Herkelman, Jayden Quinn, Kareem Taher
Peoria Washington Feelings...Nothing More Than Feelings
Ruby Raabe, Sam Ryan, Bella Titone
Solo Acting Peoria Norwood Who Will Feed the Children
Aliah Cox
Peoria Washington Missing Mandy
Jewel Moore-Young
Area 10
Event School Selections Participants
Area 11
Event School Selections Participants
Improv Duet Acting Normal Epiphany Alex Binion, Joe Hunt
Regular Duet Acting El Paso-Gridley The Speech Contest Has Been Cancelled
Nickelle Cummings, Callie Whitcomb
Normal Epiphany Now Hear This!
Maddi Hopper, Aidan McCoy
Normal Epiphany Misfits
Marina Norris, Chloe Saliba
Normal Epiphany A Couple of Geniuses
Bridget Herr, Tessa Ritter
Normal Parkside Misfits
Isabelle Carlson, Gabrielle Montgomery
Normal Parkside The Speech Contest has been Cancelled
Gabrielle Montgomery, Katie Vanheukon
Small Group Acting Normal Epiphany Channel Surfers
Summer Clark, Anna Henehan, Francie Kostelnick, Emma Petinga
Normal Epiphany Cafe International
Katie Aitken, Trixie Alvarez, Ava Defalco
Normal Parkside Friends Forever
Erin Jenkins, Abby Morse, Madison Schweizer
Solo Acting Odell The True Story of the 3 Little Pigs
Emma Reichardt
Area 12
Event School Selections Participants
Chorale Reading Buckley St. John's Station K-O-R-N
The Little Girl and the Wolf
Olivia Billadeau, Gabriel Bohlmann, Rhilee Cross, Ashlee Freeman, Aden Grohler, Luke Hewerdine, Kasidy Koplinski, Andrew Martinez, Isabella Martinez, Reece Park, Tessa Poplett, Ben Schmidt, Olivia Sloan, Gavin Spitz, Lily Stalter, Mackenzie Tavenner, Cory Uden, Grace Vance, Catherine Wesslund
Impromptu Individual Speaking Crescent City John Ahlden
Improv Duet Acting Crescent City Riley Klump, Clay Smith
Regular Duet Acting Buckley St. John's It's In Your Mind, Partner
Luke Hewerdine, Ben Schmidt
Clifton Nash A First
Aly Massey, Izzy Stoops
Clifton Nash Batman: The Real Story Begins
Jackson Harrington, Nathan Kohn
Crescent City The Stowaways
Sydney Fritz, Aubrie Phifer
Crescent City Dr. PROFUNDO
Kobie Hendershot, Owen Wilder
Crescent City Stuck on You
Riley Klump, Sam Munsterman
Paxton-Buckley-Loda What a Contest
Daxter Chaddock, Donovan Corcoran
Piper City Tri-Point The Baking Project
Erica Harrell, Maddie Stites
Potomac There's A Hitch
Cadence Crull, Brooklyn Morgan
Watseka Glenn Raymond A First
Marisa Clark, Annika Greene
Watseka Glenn Raymond Ghost of a Chance
Ben Guimond, Quinn Starkey
Watseka Glenn Raymond Catch a Falling Star
Moriah Pueschell, Lydia Schroeder
Watseka Glenn Raymond Have a Seat
Maggie Dickte, Keely Rowell
Watseka Glenn Raymond There's a Hitch
Natalee Bruens, Xochilt Deharo
Small Group Acting Clifton Nash WEEGEE
Raelynn Bender, Aly Massey, Samantha Perzee
Crescent City Return To Camp Sunshine
John Ahlden, Gage Gray, Riley Klump, Haven Meyer, Sam Munsterman
Milford Completely Malled
Jasmine Davis, Janiah Haymon, Brynlee Wright
Solo Acting Paxton-Buckley-Loda A Curse Upon You, Sister/Mom Always Liked Her Best
Layla Ostendorf
Area 13
Event School Selections Participants
Area 14
Event School Selections Participants
Regular Duet Acting Heyworth What A Contest!
Wyatt Cullers, Cody Cusac
Morton JHS "Dud Wars"
Cadence Hornsby, Skylie Metcalf
Stanford Olympia Xeno Evil
Michael Bagby, Gage Hunt-Schroers
Stanford Olympia Bear Necessities
Grace Birkey, Wynona Oo
Small Group Acting Morton JHS "Hickory Dickory What?"
Audrey Hellinga, Oliver Johnson, Sarah Westbrook
Solo Acting Hartsburg-Emden The Cat's Meow
William Wisniewski
Stanford Olympia The Camping Trip
Jorgi Dupureuer
Area 15
Event School Selections Participants
Chorale Reading Carthage Joyful Noise
Nick Bruns, Audra Carroll, Aj Cook, Landon Gronewold, Peyton Gutting, Claire Huston, Roan Jackson, Max Kinnamon, Aidan Moore, Carolyn O'Brien, Eddie O'Brien, Shane Scarlett, Olivia Schaller, Sarah Stinemates, Emma Whitaker, Aliyah Windbigler
Improv Duet Acting Griggsville-Perry Jenna Goodwin, Mariska Sheurman
Hamilton Megan Rowlett, Deanna Willard
Regular Duet Acting Augusta Southeastern The Wreck of the Friendship
Zoey Griswold, Kendra Lilly
Small Group Acting Carthage The Finishing Touch
Katie Biery, Josie Bryan, Allison Hunter, Delaina Lambert, Emma Whitaker
Carthage Group Therapy
Peyton Gutting, Alishia Machado, Maryn Roth, Sonya Seiz, Sarah Stinemates
Carthage A Muddle in the Huddle
Max Dittmer, Landon Gronewold, Aidan Moore, Hayden Wood, Jacob Zanolla
Carthage A Wolf at the Door
Gannon Bergmann, Jude Hopkins, Jerick Lemaire, Christian Livingston, Shane Scarlett
Carthage Going Local
Nick Huls, Eddie O'Brien, Draven Perreria, Tristin Varner, Alex Wardlow
Solo Acting Mt. Sterling Brown County To Be or Not
Marcy Frank
Storytelling Griggsville-Perry This Little Piggy
Rory Phillips
Mt. Sterling St. Mary The Witch, The Girl, and The Visitor
Lily Berkenbile
Area 16
Event School Selections Participants
Chorale Reading White Hall North Greene I Will Not Get Up
Sick
Brody Berry, Marcus Castleberry, Jocelyn Cooper, Alexis Gilbert, Kiera Hurt, Sadie Janus, Jocelyn Malin, Karsyn Monroe, Ethan Schenck, Sierra Vanmeter
White Hall North Greene I Will Not Get Up
Sick
Jaycee Arnold, Gunnar Burton, Savannah Campbell, Courtney Forsting, Tatum Hodgson, Bella Ribble, Jess Scott, Adrianna Sullivan, Kaleb Williams
Improv Duet Acting Carrollton St. John Kylie Kinser, Lauren Walker
White Hall North Greene Ryleigh Shaw, Xander Whitehead
Original Script-Individual White Hall North Greene I'm Just Me!
Cami Hurt
Regular Duet Acting Carrollton St. John A Fine Line
Zoey Barnett, Hannah Lake
Carrollton St. John A First
Mya Albrecht, Sara Albrecht
Concord Triopia Heads Up
Maggie Foster, Eli Stock
Greenfield Hold the Boat
Kyleigh McEvers, Carsan Smith
Jacksonville MS Completely Sauced
Conner Brannan, Ellieana Walden
Jacksonville MS Teenage Idol
Kate Alexander, Meredith Gallo
Springfield Our Savior Bun-gee!
Katie Benning, Maddie Perkins
Small Group Acting Carrollton St. John The Young and Soapless
Mara Beiermann, Harper Darr, Meredyth Koster
Greenfield Camp Ohmygosha!
Elaina Lansaw, Kate Pierson, Shyanne Sullivan
Jacksonville MS Camp Oomygosha
Kate Alexander, Alex Duffelmeier, Meredith Gallo
White Hall North Greene VARIATIONS!
Alexis Gilbert, Jersey Howell, Madelyn Newingham, Tyvin Wells
Solo Acting White Hall North Greene Grandma Conspiracy
Julia Janus
Team Improv White Hall North Greene Jersey Howell, Cami Hurt, Madelyn Newingham, Michelle Newingham, Ryleigh Shaw, Tyvin Wells
Area 17
Event School Selections Participants
Improv Duet Acting Lincoln Carroll Catholic Rachel Morrow , Elizabeth Stewart
Lincoln Carroll Catholic Ella Singleton , Adalyn Stone
Springfield Christian Isaac Elliott, Kohl McAfee
Regular Duet Acting Lincoln JHS Death Knocks
Jadyn Fish, Gwendolyn Gill
Morrisonville JHS Misfits
Alaina Deal, Jhia Walker
Springfield Christian Hut, Hut, Hut
Ella Cunningham, Ellie Monke
Springfield Iles Take the Plunge
Zelia Jamieson, Emily Sharp
Springfield Iles The Great Profundo
Alex Decroix, Davin McDaniel
Springfield Iles Teen Idol
Nadia Mitchell, Olivia Revelle
Small Group Acting Lincoln Carroll Catholic The Young & The Soapless
Julianna Craig , Ella Singleton , Adalyn Stone
Springfield Iles Franken-Bro
Samuel Kuforiji, Shamar Richardson, Austin Robinson
Solo Acting Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln Hey, Dummy!
Stephen Starasta
Morrisonville JHS Dear Virginia
Alaina Deal
Springfield Iles Grounded
Nadia Mitchell
Springfield Iles Waterboy
Augusta Harris-Patel
Team Improv Springfield Iles Alex Decroix, Augusta Harris-Patel, Davin McDaniel, Emily Sharp, Juliet Woodruff
Area 18
Event School Selections Participants
Improv Duet Acting Cerro Gordo Reagan Reeves, Ali Walker
Team Improv Monticello Lauren Fishel, Ian King, Becca Lake, Emily Rauschenberger
Area 19
Event School Selections Participants
Improv Duet Acting Mahomet-Seymour Max Bartlett, Brogan Hennesy
Philo St. Thomas Gianna Kreps, Kalani Rentschler
Original Script-Duet Charleston Procrastination 101
Kaylee Fellers, Abigail Smith
Original Script-Individual Mahomet-Seymour Brogan Hennesy
Poetry Charleston Bubble
Jacob Reeley
Charleston Wait for it
Makenzie Pamperin
Regular Duet Acting Champaign Jefferson A Fine Line
Makenna Beaulin, Laney Heggemeyer
Champaign Jefferson The Wreck of the Friendship
Emersen Geis, Madeline Geis
Champaign Judah Christian Batman the Real Story Begins
Graham Dyson, Caleb McCullough
Charleston Annette and Gina
Kaylie Hutton, Kiley Will
Fisher Hut! Hut! Hut!
Maddie Graves, Kesiah Musick
Opdyke-Belle Rive The History of Mankind- Middle School Edition
Vivian Adams, Ava Wheeler
Opdyke-Belle Rive Sister Act
Jordyn Lewis, Ava Tolley
Philo St. Thomas The Great Awakening
Dalton Carmien, Estella Dodd
St. Joseph On the Air!
Tori Kibler, Nathan Phillips
Small Group Acting Champaign Judah Christian Going Local
Klementine Davis, Graham Dyson, Josh Fredrick, Hannah Jackson, Caleb McCullough
Philo St. Thomas A Little Over-Acting on the Prairie
Lydia Case, Ellie Leerkamp, Addy Rund, Emmilia Tiemann
Solo Acting Effingham JHS To Be or Not
Isaac Ground
Effingham JHS I'll be With You Shortly
Jessica Larsen
Fisher Alexander and the Horrible. . .
Jesse Arndt
Tolono Unity Give Me an M
Ellen Ping
Urbana MS Dear Virginia
Willow Weisman
Storytelling Champaign St. Matthew Cinderella:Sleeping Beauty and the 12 Dancing Princesses
Hope Pisarczyk
Charleston Betty Ann
Emily Kaurin
Team Improv Effingham JHS Grace Clark, Lucy Dorman, Ashlyn Harmon, Jolin Jiang, Cloe Stoneburner, Emilie Vincent
Royal Prairieview Ogden Emily Elsbernd, Hunter Ketchum, Haleigh Maddock, Blake Morgan, Johanna Schmitz
Area 21
Event School Selections Participants
Area 23
Event School Selections Participants
Original Script-Duet Frankfort Summit Hill Enough of the Stage, Negative Space
Jadesola Sulieman, Annie Wu
Poetry Palos Heights Independence "For Eli"
Kelly Stevens
Palos Heights Independence "Who Tells Their Story"
Gordy Stroobosscher
Palos Heights Independence "Liberty for Me"
Aya Mustafa
Palos Heights Independence "Counting Things to Keep from Looking at Him"
Reem Naser
Palos Heights Independence "This Is Not a Heart"
Enzo Restivo
Palos Heights Independence "Anthem for the Heart"
Maggie Kilinger
Regular Duet Acting Frankfort Hickory Creek What A Contest!
Elise Briese, Teagan Feigenwinter
Frankfort Hickory Creek Demon Child
Anna Mandernach, Hannah Sargent
Frankfort Hickory Creek Say Goodbye Herb
Max Bacon, Rachel Bacon
Frankfort Hickory Creek Dueling Phobias
Cruz Genet, Michael Leese
Homer Glen Hadley Have A Seat
Sophie Kelner, Addison Nolting
Homer Glen Hadley Catch a Falling Star
Gabby Costello, Kaitlyn Long
Homer Glen Homer Dud Wars
Sara El-Hrisse, Allison McNulty
Mokena Noonan Bungee
Evelynn Carlson, Sophia Wilko
Mokena Noonan Batman: The Real Story Begins
Gavin Kenny, Isaiah Orlandi
New Lenox Liberty Back in My Day from the play Just Another Snow Day
Nicole Keating, Agnes Lin
New Lenox Martino "Oh, Grow Up!"
Marissa Diaz, Rachel Svancarek
Small Group Acting Manhattan So You Want to be an Adult
Nolan Adam, Stella Coughlin, Madelyn Noland, Kalliope Theodorou, Kassidy Withers
Manteno The Young & the Soapless
Aeryn Brazeale, Alivia West, Gennavieve West
Mokena Noonan Feelings...Nothing More Than Feelings
Aidan Villasenor, Ethan Villasenor, Kristianne Villasenor
Mokena Noonan Pooch Room
Sydney Deprofio, Molly Gordon, Cassidy Lloyd, Hanna Winkleman
Mokena Noonan That Something Missing Is Me
Gus Cook, Duncan Deprofio, Jack McCarty, Ethan Villasenor
Mokena Noonan Variations
Jada Campbell-Cartlidge, Evelynn Carlson, Brighde Littleton, Sophia Wilko
New Lenox Martino "A Dark and Stormy Night"
Delaney Fiske, Reilly Gericke, Sophia Lukareski, Mae Powers, Rose Reitz
Solo Acting Homewood Hart Super Sitter
Kenshol Faith
Manhattan The Hospital
Paige Clements
Mokena Noonan I'll Be With You Shortly
Konstantinos Karnezis
Storytelling Palos Heights Independence Answering 9-1-1: Life in the Hotseat
Kelly Stevens
Palos Heights Independence "All the Good Things"
Emma Riley
Palos Heights Independence "The House on Mango Street"
Hamiley Truty
Team Improv New Lenox Liberty Katie Bavirsha, Addyson Cuthbertson, Oliver Fennessy, Lexi Gilboe, Nicole Keating, Agnes Lin


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2018 Illinois Elementary School Association