IESA Speech
2017 Judges' Choice Winners
Area 1
Event School Selections Participants
Impromptu Individual Speaking Sterling Challand Doenya Zaioor
Improv Duet Acting Geneseo MS Josephine Peters, Emily Wilson
Poetry Sterling Challand The Misery of School a progrm
Doenya Zaioor
Regular Duet Acting Geneseo MS On Air
Kobe Duda, James Warner
Geneseo MS Hut, Hut, Hut!
Addison Dykstra, Ashlyn Williamsen
Geneseo St. Malachy Hut, Hut, Hut!
Marley Cherry, Elizabeth Mroz
Rockford Lutheran "Waiting For Gal Gadot"
Reagan Hobart, Emma James
Rockford Lutheran "Lion Hunting"
Stephen Polizotto, Gabe Taylor
Sterling Challand Girl Behind the Wheel
Jenica Francis, Sydnee Thueson
Sterling Challand This Speech Contest Has Been Cancelled
Tori Arduini, Mylanah Derrer
Sterling Challand Vorakian Travels
Courtney Crisp, Anastasia Surdez
Sterling Challand Misfits
Eleanor Howell, Rebecca Riley
Woodhull AlWood Hut! Hut! Hut
Libby Fox, Lola Lyons
Woodhull AlWood Help Me!
Kati Jones, Hallica Warren-Anderson
Small Group Acting Geneseo St. Malachy Hey Dude
Alayna Duckett, Allison Reade, Keely Roberts
Geneseo St. Malachy Camp Oomygosha
Abby Frank, Leah Roemer, Mia Vandemore
Solo Acting Amboy Grounded
Natalie Pratt
Sterling Challand Super Sitter
Jenica Francis
Team Improv Geneseo MS Kobe Duda, Rose Henderson, Nathan McAvoy, James Warner
Geneseo MS Taylor Davis, Khloey Floyd, Chloe Shomo, Ava Stebly
Area 2
Event School Selections Participants
Chorale Reading Newark Lisbon Old and Young McDonald
Molly Chapman, Clay Friestad, Brooklyn Hatteberg, Logan Jacobsgaard, Henry Mathre, Gabi Maxwell, Danielle Monsess, Hannah Sandoval, Emma Schultz, Blake Wallin, Kiara Wesseh, Cory Withrow-Steil
Improv Duet Acting DeKalb St. Mary's Antonio Garibay, Zach Lebouef
Newark Lisbon Dominic Malosh, Grandon Mitchell
Original Script-Duet Glen Ellyn Hadley Comedy Commerical
David Benjamin, Cooper Garland
Original Script-Individual Shorewood Troy "Generations"
Faith Taques
Poetry Shorewood Troy "Let America be America Again" and "I,Too"
Kennedy Dorris
Regular Duet Acting Crest Hill Richland Open to Interpretation
Chelsea Osei, Madelyn Rudman
Millbrook The Girl Behind the Wheel
Julia Diclementi, Mia Geistler
Morris ICS Be-Bop-A-Re-Run
Lucas Munsell, T.J. Rzasa
Morris Shabbona Misfits
Sunshine Farmer, Sophie Hipes
Shorewood Troy "The Grandest Larceny"
Amy Gusewelle, Kendall Rusch
Shorewood Troy "The Spot"
Etta Sklar, Sara Spreitzer
Shorewood Troy "One Cool Old Lady"
Christyn Johnson, Alexa Latham
Small Group Acting Crest Hill Richland Girls Night Out!
Charlize Cardona, Allison Kubistal, Victoria Smith, Josalyn Treadwell
Morris Saratoga Poof
Isabell Lawson, Trevor Nystedt, Grace Peacock, Nick Webber
Solo Acting DeKalb St. Mary's Grounded
Emma Hansing
Glen Ellyn Hadley One Special Brother
Amanda Schlieben
Glen Ellyn Hadley A Cub's Fan Guide to Sports
Olivia Pauer
Morris Shabbona I'm Going Crazy
Nick Russel
Newark Lisbon I'll Be With You Shortly
Dominic Malosh
Shorewood Orenic I Am Not a Bully
Karis Posteluk
Shorewood Troy "Only Children Believe in Butterflies"
Madison Aharrah
Shorewood Troy "Bubbles"
Sofie Young
Shorewood Troy "Dear Virginia"
Faith Taques
Team Improv Morris Shabbona Kassi Cook , Shya Frausto, Evalyn Mateski, James Ness
Area 4
Event School Selections Participants
Improv Duet Acting Chillicothe John Horn, Nathan Horn
Henry-Senachwine Catherine Miller, Hope Self
LaSalle Trinity Catholic Sarah Peters, Amilia Sanchez
Original Script-Individual Lowpoint-Washburn For Score and Seven Years Ago
David Kirchgessner
Regular Duet Acting Lowpoint-Washburn Dud Wars
Jada Addo, Tessa Feazel
Small Group Acting Chillicothe Variations
Grasen Angelo, Drew Dobra, Sidney Howell, Trevor Newell
Chillicothe Hickory Dickory What?
John Horn, Nathan Horn, Luke Taylor
Chillicothe Up Up Gone
Sydney Kamrath, Abby Mitchell, Elana Revels
Ladd Handsome Prince School
Zack Bosi, Brady Flanagan, Duncan Lawler, Elizabeth Wenzel
Mossville Hickory Dickory What
Darah Hankins, Leah McGrath, Cassidy Sotter
Mossville Le Cafe' International
Gabriel Anderson, Alex Hardaway, Alton Humphreys
Team Improv Mossville Emma Marie, Jaelynn Stauthammer, Corrin Viets, Grace Walenta
Sparland Midland Alexandra Billups, Madison Colby, Sophia Keinath, Zoey Spicer
Area 5
Event School Selections Participants
Chorale Reading Braidwood IS Let Go of My Tale
Nursery Rhym Rap
Addison Brown, Liliana Cardenas, Taryn Cartoire, Haley Clark, Parker Cox, Olivia Esparza, Natalie Flores, Kelsiee Gordon, Halayna Keymon, Chandler Lowe, Lillian Miller, Benjamin Milton, Madison Sprinkles, Kara Steffes, Breanna Thompson, Gracie Tillack, Alexys Wiggins, Alexis Wiyninger
Impromptu Individual Speaking Coal City Amelia Fritz
Improv Duet Acting Coal City Daniel Rulien, Jacob Zickefoose
Wilmington St. Rose Michael Hobbs, Landen Witvoet
Regular Duet Acting Braidwood Reed-Custer Soul of the Matter
Jenna Bragg, Jaina Dubbert
Gardner The First Bus Ride
Sophia Crutchfield, Mary Clare Phillips
South Wilmington Ribbit
Addi Fair, Colby Grieff
Small Group Acting Mazon-Verona-Kinsman Rocking in the Treetops
Jessica Daggett, Elizabeth Davis, Haley Marques, Taya Roe, Emma Smith
Wilmington St. Rose So Long, Kitty
Bree Duffy, Karsen Hansen, Drake Imhof
Wilmington St. Rose Friends Forever?
Raelene Desrochers, Sadie Tresouthick, Alicea Warriner
Solo Acting Coal City Just Follow Me
Braiden Young
Coal City She's a Dream
Jacob Zickefoose
Gardner Hey Dummy!
Emma Wilson
Area 6
Event School Selections Participants
Chorale Reading Bradley West I Have a Dream!Arranged by Kelly Dickensen with selections by: Peter H. Reynolds, Pat Ballard, Shel Silverstein, Ken Nesbitt, and Web MD
Seth Ackerman, Lili Askew, Emma Barnes, Callie Busick, Ava Caise, Rory Campbell, Lilyanne Daniels, Brianna Dunham, Genaiveve Gilreath, Bryana Johnson, Devi Jones, Julia Koerner, Sophia Krause, Addison McClanahan, Quinn Meadows, Alyssa New, Izabella Rios-Richey, Leroy Senesac, Annabelle Wright, Megan Yanchick
Regular Duet Acting Bourbonnais UGC A Banquet of Friendship
Audrey Boudreau, Zackary Wilhoyt
Bradley Central Teen Idol
Brook Belluso, Emma Bretveld
Bradley Central Hut! Hut! Hut!
Chloe Hofer, Avery Simmons
Bradley Central Who's on First?
Dakota Gordon, Caleb Whalen
Kankakee Bishop McNamara A Fine Line
Lily Tanner, Sydney Wilkey
Kankakee Bishop McNamara Dat's Amore!
Tara Arseneau, Ronneigh Turro
Kankakee Kennedy The History of Mankind in less than 10 minutes
Julia Dunlap, Holly Moody
Small Group Acting Kankakee Bishop McNamara Stranger Danger
Nolan Bassett, Carter Heinrich, Kolton Hunt, Jackson Mills, Landon Provost
Solo Acting Bradley Central Dear Virginia
Abby Elliott
Area 7
Event School Selections Participants
Improv Duet Acting Stronghurst West Central Zeke Dabbs, Shaden Logan
Regular Duet Acting Lewistown Central A Banquet of Friendship
Lakyn Kerr, Ella Potter
Lewistown Central Just Cuz
Isabella Cooper, Emma Henderson
Lewistown Central A Fine Line
Aleah Grove, Brennan Grove
Lewistown Central A Fine Line
Annabel McAdams, Scarlett Potter
Stronghurst West Central On the Air
Zeke Dabbs, Shaden Logan
Small Group Acting Stronghurst West Central Creepy Acres
Clay Lafary, Brady McGraw, Dexter Ricketts, Ross Vancil
Stronghurst West Central The Big Switch
Connor Bailey, Chris Ford, Olivia Gray, Stacia Reed
Solo Acting Stronghurst West Central Hey Dummy
Connor Sherdahl
Area 8
Event School Selections Participants
Original Script-Individual Williamsfield Mary Todd Lincoln
Sarah Brown
Regular Duet Acting Dunlap Valley MS Misfits
Liza Junaidi, Salma Kherallah
Dunlap Valley MS Tech Support
Emmy Dekeyser, Elexa Supan
Princeville Hut, Hut, Hut
Natalie Bashusen, Brinae Rice
Williamsfield Girl Behind the Wheel
Oliva Farquer, Molly Warner
Williamsfield Open to Interpretation
Maddox Binder, Scarlett Binder
Williamsfield Who's On First
Sydney Stiers, Graham Wight
Solo Acting Dunlap MS Maid of Honor
Mahek Javed
Dunlap MS What it Was Was Football
Hamza Khan
Dunlap Valley MS Hey Dummy!
Caroline Bewsey
Dunlap Valley MS Bubbles
Salma Kherallah
Dunlap Valley MS The Grand Tour
Shreya Mungee
Dunlap Valley MS I Am Not a Bully
Liza Junaidi
Dunlap Valley MS Opening Tonight: Mother Goose
Wesley Gustafson
Dunlap Valley MS I'll Be With You Shortly
Maggie Michelet
Princeville Did Ya Ever Just Lose Something
Will Collins
Williamsfield Excerpt from Seriously, I'm Kidding
Oliva Farquer
Team Improv Dunlap MS Catherine Gomes, Mahek Javed, Avdhan Kandikattu, Emma Robben, Cami Serrahn
Area 9
Event School Selections Participants
Regular Duet Acting Peoria Heights St. Thomas misfits
Claire Girard, Leslie Longanbach
Peoria Heights St. Thomas Order!Order!
Christian Pag-Ong, Felicia Phan
Peoria Washington Anybody Want My Sister...Again
Samantha Campbell, Vaisnavi Malipeddi
Small Group Acting Peoria Heights St. Thomas Channel Surfers
Richard Kube, Nathan Oliver, Adam Pham, Bryce Seaton
Solo Acting Peoria Mark Bills Super Pop
Michael Dykstra
Peoria Norwood TK
Kody Harshbarger
Peoria Washington Colors
Riley Millard
Peoria Washington To be or not to be
Sarah Allen
Area 10
Event School Selections Participants
Regular Duet Acting Germantown Hills This Speech Contest Has Been Cancelled!
Nate Guerink, Tyler Lankston
Germantown Hills Vaguely Familiar
Kyle Loring, Cole Morris
Metamora GS Hut! Hut! Hut!
Karli Schaffer, Emma Webster
Metamora GS Stowaways
Audrey Hodgen, Makenna Reeves
Metamora GS The Busted Widget
Max Blackburn, Braydon Hardesty
Washington Central Xeno Evil
James Clark, Luke Faulkner
Washington Central Misfits
Grace Liening, Amelia Zuehls
Washington Central Fast Feud
Carter Benedict, William Reem
Small Group Acting Germantown Hills Franken-Bro
Ryan Jones, Joss Kamell, Adam Sloan
Germantown Hills Feelings!
Meg Ciko, Sarah Mathes, Mia Sloan
Roanoke-Benson The Young and the Soapless
Greenlee Grady, Natalie Hodel, Jaden Randall
Roanoke-Benson The Goodship Petticoat
Michael Grady, Charlie Remmers, Wyeth Thompson
Washington Central Hickory Dickory What?
Scott Bloch, Griffin Glenn, Thomas Nemec
Solo Acting Metamora GS Hazel Witch's Version of Hansel & Gretel
Bri Short
Spring Bay Riverview The Grand Tour
Eve Spellious
Spring Bay Riverview Gram
Olivia Prunty
Washington Central My Best Friend
Julia Funk
Washington Central I'm Really Good at This Stuff
Sophie Freeman
Team Improv East Peoria Central Magge Cowen, Kelsie Griffin, Tyeson Sommer, Cassie Stout
Metamora GS Max Blackburn, Clara Degenhart, Braydon Hardesty, Haddie Ulrich
Area 11
Event School Selections Participants
Regular Duet Acting Forrest Prairie Central Dud Wars
Cheyenne Meegan, Irene Wilken
Odell St. Paul Just Cuz
Hana Bartnik, Natalie Weis
Pontiac St. Mary's Air Freida
Ali Barton, Sam Johns
Small Group Acting Normal Epiphany Le Cafe Internationale
Evelyn Vialard, Mario Watson, Michael Williams
Odell St. Paul Creepy Acres
Chase Becker, Jack Duffy, Tyler Frauli, Tyler Pugh, Nathaniel Weis
Solo Acting Normal Epiphany The T-K
Noah Thakral
Normal Parkside The Cat's Meow
Luke Sherman
Pontiac St. Mary's Thirteen
Austin Eggelston
Team Improv Normal Epiphany Anna Henehan, Maddi Hopper, Aidan McCoy, Noah Shannon, Sam Swan
Area 12
Event School Selections Participants
Improv Duet Acting Cissna Park Brody Adams, Billy Zarate
Paxton-Buckley-Loda Maggie Neff, Manda Reck
Original Script-Duet Crescent City Cats or Dogs
Josie Ikins, Kyli Rabe
Regular Duet Acting Cissna Park Have a Seat
Brody Adams, Billy Zarate
Crescent City On The Air
John Ahlden, Hunter Meyer
Crescent City There's A Hitch
Mallary Dirks, Briana Koester
Paxton-Buckley-Loda HE'S MINE
Jordyn Goss, Bailey Luebchow
Watseka Glenn Raymond Hut! Hut! Hut!
Maggie Dickte, Keely Rowell
Small Group Acting Clifton Nash Hickory Dickory What!
Diego Gutierrez, Ashlynn Massey, Alana Pourroy
Crescent City The Doc Shop
Conner Bell, Mallary Dirks, Briana Koester, Hunter Meyer, Jace Naese
Crescent City So Long Kitty
John Ahlden, Riley Klump, Payton Neal
Piper City Tri-Point Franken Bro
Kaitlyn Hamilton, Erica Harrell, Tessa Heinkel
Solo Acting Buckley St. John's Cow Girl
Ella Linder
Clifton Nash What Kind of Country Are You Leaving Me
Giacamo Panozzo
Paxton-Buckley-Loda Bubbles
Gina Galey
Paxton-Buckley-Loda Hey Dummy!
Ella Kellerhals
Team Improv Milford Chase Clutteur, Max Cook, Jasmine Davis, Salym Estes, Payton Harwood, Brynlee Wright
Area 13
Event School Selections Participants
Improv Duet Acting Bartonville GS Max Chrestensen, Alex Moore
Pekin Rankin Liberty Kasinger, Terin Taylor
Regular Duet Acting Bartonville Oak Grove West Misfits
Zoey Hedgepeth, Jillian Patterson
Bartonville Oak Grove West Now Hear This
Kenzie Hart, Corryn Zimmerman
Peoria Limestone Walters This Speech Contest Has Been Cancelled
Kortney Stage, Isy Stevens
Peoria Limestone Walters A Ghost of a Chance
Clayton Bell, Colin Robinson
Solo Acting Pekin Broadmoor Logan Betzelberger
Peoria Limestone Walters One Special Brother
Kortney Stage
Peoria Limestone Walters I Am Not A Bully
Emily Baele
Team Improv Bartonville Oak Grove West Kenzie Hart, Zoey Hedgepeth, Madison Miller, Jillian Patterson
Peoria Limestone Walters Mili Holt, Michaela Pierce, Kortney Stage, Isy Stevens, Ava White
Area 14
Event School Selections Participants
Improv Duet Acting Morton JHS Cadence Hornsby, Emily Koranda
Regular Duet Acting Delavan The Visit
Jayley Fisher, Miley Harper
Delavan Catch a Falling Star
Heather Dixon, Samantha Glisson
Morton JHS "There's a Hitch"
Caroline Potts, Sarah Wefer
Stanford Olympia The History of Mankind in less than 10 Minutes
Neil Alford, Kailey Little
Small Group Acting Delavan Camp Oomygosha
Makenna Diekoff, Kenzi Espenchied, Skylar Seals
Morton JHS "Completely Malled"
Eva Deweese, Emilie Lloyd, Chelsea Morgan
Solo Acting Morton JHS "I'm Going Crazy"
Tyler Newman
Stanford Olympia Camping Trip
Hillary Hymbaugh
Area 15
Event School Selections Participants
Improv Duet Acting Griggsville-Perry Tighan Lawson, Nathalie Lothridge
Griggsville-Perry Jillian Orr, Rose Stabile
Regular Duet Acting Carthage Open to Interpretation
Kamryn Burling, Sadie Steward
Carthage Order, Order
Maryn Roth, Jacob Zanolla
Hamilton Dumb Bunny
Lola Humphry, Veda Neally
Hamilton In the Driver's Seat
Luke Celania, Zane Humphry
Small Group Acting Carthage Wonder Wipes
Max Dittmer, Landon Gronewold, Christian Livingston, Aiden Moore
Griggsville-Perry The Young and the Soapless
Ava Bennett, Jenna Goodwin, Calee Nicholson
Hamilton Call Me Walt
Bailey Bender, Kallie Harmon, Briar Schock, Chloe Turner
Hamilton No More Mr. Nice Guy
Mason Diveney, Zane Humphry, Briar Schock, Chloe Turner
Team Improv Hamilton Bailey Bender, Luke Celania, Mason Diveney, Zane Humphry, Briar Schock, Chloe Turner
Area 16
Event School Selections Participants
Improv Duet Acting Jacksonville MS Carson Cole, Jenah Heller
White Hall North Greene Mick Hallock, Hunter Jilg
Regular Duet Acting Greenfield Hut, Hut, Hut
Lucy Rives, Addison Wright
Jacksonville MS Misfsits
Sofia Evans, Ellieana Walden
Jacksonville Our Saviour Open To Interpretation
Max Bruner, Kiersten Gibson
Jacksonville Our Saviour Friends to Death
Julia Beeley, Anna Muller
Springfield Our Savior Bun-Gee!
Emme Neumann, Ellen Tuttle
White Hall North Greene Girl Behind the Wheel
Shelby Engstrom, Brooke Tenney
White Hall North Greene Closing Time at the Post Office
Josh Axley, Angela Nassar
Small Group Acting Carrollton St. John Party Girls
Mara Beiermann, Claire Heaton, Emma Kallal
Carrollton St. John The Phantom Hitchhiker
Julia Alexander, Callie Flowers, Jenna Gray, Kylie Kinser, Ella Stumpf
Concord Triopia The Making of a Star
Gracie Hobrock, Emma Milby, Kaitlyn Staake
Solo Acting White Hall North Greene Dear Virgina
Janden Kuykendall
Area 17
Event School Selections Participants
Improv Duet Acting Lincoln Carroll Catholic Murphy Roate , Savannah Welch
Springfield Iles Alex Decroix, Davin McDaniel
Regular Duet Acting Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln Now Hear This!
Emma Boyd, Grace Mathon
Lincoln JHS Misfits
Autumn Dunovsky, Brooklyn Summers
Springfield Iles Girl Behind the Wheel
Nadia Mitchell, Juliet Woodruff
Springfield Iles Fast Feud
Alex Decroix, Davin McDaniel
Small Group Acting Chatham Glenwood Boys Night Out
Will Lance, Luke Leahy, Cade McNeill, Jack Schroeder, Landon Weigler
Chatham Glenwood Sisters in Spirit
Faith Carter, Maya Koeppe, Natalie Rebbe, Jordin Sarra, Brianna Stolba
Chatham Glenwood Welcome to Curl Up and Dye
Megan Bossmann, Darcy Doyle, Riley Myers, Olivia Smith, Jaide Soppe
Chatham Glenwood Afloat in a Boat
Madi Iwanicki, Isy Krueger, Abby Martin, Ella Rightnowar, Vivian Rollet
Chatham Glenwood A Tiny Tea Party
Kennedy Barth, Adriana Evans, Kyleigh Nguyen, Klaire Vaughn, Clara Wavering
Mt. Pulaski The Young and the Soapless
Karson Mott, Jaden Davis, Chloe Lewis
Mt. Pulaski Sweet Dreams
Elana Bruns, Cassidy Clark, Delaney Howard
Springfield Iles The Santa Clause
Sophia Beem, Julia Mitra, Meghna Prakash, Kelli Sliwa
Springfield Iles Franken-Bro
Keller Meinkoth, Ahmed Rashid, Ryan Robinson
Solo Acting Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln That Oughta Be a Law
Stephen Starasta
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln The Grand Tour
Konnor Shaw
Team Improv Lincoln Carroll Catholic Emma Adams , Kyle Gellner, Zoey Peacock , Murphy Roate , Savannah Welch
Springfield Iles Manasa Balasubramanian, Zelia Jamieson, Simrit Mander, Nadia Rauscher, Olivia Revelle
Area 18
Event School Selections Participants
Impromptu Individual Speaking Monticello Grace Stapf
Improv Duet Acting Cerro Gordo Breena Bulthuis, Addison Parish
Small Group Acting Monticello Variations
Lauren Fishel, Rylee Kurth, Emily Raushenberger, Emily Steffes
Solo Acting Cerro Gordo On The Eve of an Argument
Sarina Larrick
Team Improv Cerro Gordo Breena Bulthuis, Sarina Larrick, McKenna Robinson, Ella Walker
Area 19
Event School Selections Participants
Chorale Reading St. Joseph Anchored!
Barges
Homemade Boat
Row Row Row Your Boat
Sheep on a Ship
The Ballad of Gilligan's Island
Titanic
Addisyn Barclay, Samantha Beetz, Chloe Burkhalter, Gwen Chatterton, Cameron Dressen, Kennedy Greer, Mary Hinrichs, Annabelle Hueber, Eleni Krall, Connor Little, Allegra Pearman, Ave Pettit, Isabel Sexton, Addisyn Swope
St. Joseph Are We There Yet
Deep in the Heart of Texas
Empire State of Mind
I've a Car
I've Been Everywhere
On the Road Again
Rusty Chevrolet
Untitled
Vacation Frustration
Viva Las Vegas
Madison Atwood, Jaden Barton, Brandie Bowlin, Deanna Cummins, Zander Dressen, Jared Emmert, Lauren Harper, Kayleigh Kamphaus, Wyatt Loghry, Sophia McDade, Alyssa Shoviak, Edanne Tarter-Berkman
Improv Duet Acting Mahomet-Seymour Miranda Morrissette, Bailey Roberts
Royal Prairieview Ogden Abby Behrens, Ben Cunningham
St. Joseph Jaden Barton, Kayleigh Kamphaus
Original Script-Individual Charleston Caroline Hall
Poetry Charleston Effort at Speech Between Two People
Know Me
Lost
Hannah Taylor
Regular Duet Acting Champaign Jefferson Catch a Falling Star
Laney Heggemeyer, Soren Schrag
Charleston The Producers
Mitchell Cox, Tristan Williams
Effingham JHS Misfits
Lucy Dorman, Jolin Jiang
Effingham JHS Xeno Evil?
Daelyn Dunston, Krista Phillips
Fisher On The Air
Keaton Brooks, Parker Rubenking
Philo St. Thomas Dear John
Emma Graham, Kalani Rentschler
Philo St. Thomas What a Contest!
Jack Rentschler, Jacob Thomas
Royal Prairieview Ogden Misfits
Aurora Morris, Johanna Schmitz
Small Group Acting Effingham JHS ToToToo
Isaac Ground, Kalli Harrden, Rachael Koterba, Ellie Macklin, Alli Storm
Fisher A Little Overacting on the Prairie
Jordan Fitzgerald, Bella Hallden, Katie Landers, Mia Musick
Philo St. Thomas Handsome Prince School
Preston Bollman, Dalton Carmien, Grace Kreps, Seamus Tierney
Royal Prairieview Ogden Camp Oomygosha
Abby Behrens, Ben Cunningham, Taylor Wells
St. Joseph Going Local
Anastasia Conerty, Jared Emmert, Lauren Harper, Sophia McDade, Alyssa Shoviak
Solo Acting Charleston Rinse the Blood off My Toga
Michael Fleming
Charleston All I really need to know I learned in Kindergarten "The Spider"
Caroline Hall
Rantoul Eater Hit The Bricks
Kassidy Scott
Storytelling Charleston The Fault in our Stars
Caroline Keefe
Charleston Gabi You're So Skinny
Lisa Kubicek
Charleston Mick Harte
Mackenzie Webb
Team Improv Philo St. Thomas Preston Bollman, Dalton Carmien, Grace Kreps, Seamus Tierney
Area 20
Event School Selections Participants
Improv Duet Acting Bismarck-Henning Cameron Burns, Cameron Watson
Small Group Acting Bismarck-Henning Up, Up and Gone
Amanda Brown, Natalie Clapp, Cameron Watson
Bismarck-Henning Four in One
Alexa Ball, Bailee Coburn, Faith Grissom, Aeris Jett
Solo Acting Bismarck-Henning Amanda Brown
Area 21
Event School Selections Participants
Area 23
Event School Selections Participants
Improv Duet Acting Beecher Nina Athanasopoulos, Emily Heber
Poetry Palos Heights Independence Timothy Clancy
Palos Heights Independence Kelly Stevens
Regular Duet Acting Frankfort Hickory Creek What A Contest!
Jack Delage, Matt Lombardo
Frankfort Hickory Creek The Fan Club
Abby Clarkin, Claire Gardella
Frankfort Hickory Creek Take the Plunge
Maddie Erickson, Greta Phillips
Frankfort Hickory Creek Dearn John
Katherine Malcom, Sydney Whitemiller
Frankfort Hickory Creek Dueling Phobias
Lia Delage, Abigail Shanesy
Mokena Noonan The Grandest Larceny
Emily Kenny, Nicholas Leese
Small Group Acting Frankfort Hickory Creek Variations
Sean Dore, Ellie Gentry, Paul Ritz, Nathan Scott
Homer Glen Hadley Up, Up and Gone
Joe Ciaccia, Peter Conser, Paige Robinson
Mokena Noonan A Real Beaut
Jada Campbell-Cartlidge, Evelynn Carlson, Madison Hudek, Brighde Littleton, Sophia Wilko
Mokena Noonan So Long, Kitty
Paul Dinverno, Mary Huguelet, Veronica Kirsch
Solo Acting Frankfort Hickory Creek The True Story of the Three Little Pigs
Christopher Speakman
Manteno The True Story of the Three Little Pigs
Ainsley Martin
Mokena Oh Mom!
Danielle Santoro
Mokena Noonan I Am Going Crazy
Brendan Born
Storytelling Palos Heights Independence Celestia Martinez
Team Improv New Lenox Liberty Jalisa Bartlett, Katie Bavirsha, Emma Bonnema, Addyson Cuthbertson, Lexi Gilboe


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2017 Illinois Elementary School Association