IESA Speech
2017 Assignments
Host - Contest Host | C - Co-op
Area 1 @ Woodhull AlWood
Date: November 3, 2017
Amboy
Cambridge JHS
Freeport
Freeport Carl Sandburg
Geneseo MS
Geneseo St. Malachy
Kewanee Wethersfield
Rockford Lutheran
Sterling Challand
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Woodhull AlWood (Host)
Area 2 @ DeKalb St. Mary's
Date: November 4, 2017
Channahon
Crest Hill Richland
DeKalb St. Mary's (Host)
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Millbrook
Minooka
Morris ICS
Morris Nettle Creek
Morris Saratoga
Morris Shabbona
Newark Lisbon
Shorewood Orenic
Shorewood Troy
Area 3
Cancelled
Area 4 @ Lowpoint-Washburn
Date: October 27, 2017
Chillicothe
Henry-Senachwine
Ladd
LaSalle Trinity Catholic
Lowpoint-Washburn (Host)
Mossville
Sparland Midland
Spring Valley Kennedy
Area 5 @ Gardner
Date: November 4, 2017
Braceville
Braidwood IS
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Coal City
Dwight
Gardner (Host)
Marseilles Milton Pope
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman
Ottawa Rutland
Ottawa Wallace
South Wilmington
Wilmington
Wilmington St. Rose
Area 6 @ Bradley Central
Date: October 28, 2017
Bourbonnais UGC
Bradley Central (Host)
Bradley West
Herscher Limestone
Kankakee Bishop McNamara
Kankakee Kennedy
St. Anne
Area 7 @ Lewistown Central
Date: November 4, 2017
Astoria
Dallas City
Lewistown Central (Host)
Monmouth United
Stronghurst West Central
Area 8 @ Princeville
Date: November 10, 2017
Brimfield
Dunlap MS
Dunlap Valley MS
Elmwood
Farmington Central
Glasford Illini Bluffs
Princeville (Host)
Williamsfield
Area 9 @ Peoria Heights GS
Date: November 3, 2017
Peoria Academy
Peoria Christian
Peoria Heights GS (Host)
Peoria Heights St. Thomas
Peoria Hollis
Peoria Mark Bills
Peoria Norwood
Peoria Rolling Acres
Peoria Washington
Area 10 @ Metamora GS
Date: November 3, 2017
East Peoria Central
East Peoria Robein
Germantown Hills
Metamora GS (Host)
Metamora St. Mary's
Roanoke-Benson
Spring Bay Riverview
Washington Central
Area 11 @ Normal Epiphany
Date: November 11, 2017
Cornell
El Paso-Gridley
Flanagan
Forrest Prairie Central
Graymont
Lexington
Normal Epiphany (Host)
Normal Parkside
Odell
Odell St. Paul
Pontiac St. Mary's
Saunemin
Streator Woodland
Area 12 @ Clifton Nash
Date: November 11, 2017
Buckley St. John's
Cissna Park
Clifton Nash (Host)
Crescent City
Donovan
Donovan ES
Milford
Paxton-Buckley-Loda
Piper City Tri-Point
Watseka Glenn Raymond




IESA Speech 2017 Area Assignments
Area 13 @ Bartonville GS
Date: November 10, 2017
Bartonville GS (Host)
Bartonville Monroe
Bartonville Oak Grove West
Marquette Heights Georgetowne
Pekin Broadmoor
Pekin Edison
Pekin Rankin
Peoria Limestone Walters
Area 14 @ Heyworth
Date: November 3, 2017
Delavan
Hartsburg-Emden
Heyworth (Host)
Morton JHS
Stanford Olympia
Tremont
Area 15 @ Carthage
Date: November 4, 2017
Augusta Southeastern
Carthage (Host)
Griggsville-Perry
Hamilton
Mt. Sterling Brown County
Mt. Sterling St. Mary
Area 16 @ Ashland A-C Central
Date: November 3, 2017
Ashland A-C Central (Host)
Carrollton St. John
Concord Triopia
Franklin
Greenfield
Jacksonville MS
Jacksonville Our Saviour
Meredosia-Chambersburg
Pittsfield Pikeland
Springfield Our Savior
Virginia
White Hall North Greene
Area 17 @ Springfield Iles
Date: October 28, 2017
Buffalo Tri-City
Chatham Glenwood
Lincoln Carroll Catholic
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln
Lincoln JHS
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell
Lincoln Zion Lutheran
Mason City Illini Central
Middletown New Holland-Middletown
Mt. Pulaski
Nokomis JHS
Springfield Christian
Springfield Iles (Host)
Area 18 @ Monticello
Date: November 10, 2017
Cerro Gordo
Findlay Okaw Valley
Monticello (Host)
Area 19 @ St. Joseph
Date: November 11, 2017
Champaign Edison
Champaign Jefferson
Champaign Judah Christian
Charleston
Effingham JHS
Fisher
Mahomet-Seymour
Opdyke-Belle Rive
Philo St. Thomas
Rantoul Eater
Rantoul St. Malachy
Royal Prairieview Ogden
St. Joseph (Host)
Urbana MS
Area 20 @ Potomac
Date: November 4, 2017
Bismarck-Henning
Danville Oakwood
Oakwood
Potomac (Host)
Area 21 @ Taylorville JHS
Date: February 17, 2018
Assumption Central A & M
Atwood-Hammond
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley
Moweaqua Gregory
Taylorville JHS (Host)
Area 22
Cancelled
Area 23 @ Homer Glen Hadley
Date: October 28, 2017
Beecher
Bellwood Roosevelt
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Frankfort Summit Hill
Homer Glen Hadley (Host)
Homer Glen Homer
Homewood Hart
Lansing Memorial
Manhattan
Manteno
Mokena
Mokena Noonan
New Lenox Liberty
New Lenox Martino
Palos Heights Independence
Peotone
Contest is being held at Homer Junior High.


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2017 Illinois Elementary School Association