Area 1
@ Sterling Challand
|
Date: November 6, 2015
|
Amboy
Cambridge GS
Cambridge JHS
Freeport
Freeport Carl Sandburg
Geneseo MS
Geneseo St. Malachy
Kewanee Wethersfield
Rockford Lutheran
Sterling Challand (Host)
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Woodhull AlWood
|
|
Area 2
@ Morris ICS
|
Date: November 14, 2015
|
Channahon
Crest Hill Richland
Joliet St. Jude
Millbrook
Minooka
Morris ICS (Host)
Morris Nettle Creek
Morris Saratoga
Morris Shabbona
Newark Lisbon
Sheridan
Shorewood Orenic
Shorewood Troy
|
|
Area 3
@ Ingleside Big Hollow
|
Date: November 7, 2015
|
Arlington Heights South
DeKalb St. Mary's
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Ingleside Big Hollow (Host)
Lake Zurich South
Naperville Lincoln
Naperville Washington
Niles Gemini
|
|
Area 4
@ Mossville
|
Date: November 6, 2015
|
Chillicothe
Henry-Senachwine
Ladd
LaSalle Trinity Catholic
Lowpoint-Washburn
Mossville (Host)
Sparland Midland
Spring Valley Kennedy
|
|
Area 5
@ Wilmington
|
Date: November 7, 2015
|
Braceville
Braidwood IS
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Coal City
Dwight
Gardner
Marseilles Milton Pope
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman
Ottawa Rutland
Ottawa Wallace
Seneca
South Wilmington
Wilmington (Host)
Wilmington St. Rose
|
|
Area 6
@ Bourbonnais UGC
|
Date: November 7, 2015
|
Bourbonnais Maternity BVM
Bourbonnais UGC (Host)
Bradley Central
Bradley St. Joseph
Bradley West
Herscher JHS
Herscher Limestone
Kankakee Aquinas
Kankakee Kennedy
Sauk Village Rickover
St. Anne
|
|
Area 7
@ Monmouth United
|
Date: November 6, 2015
|
Dallas City
Lewistown Central
Monmouth United (Host)
Stronghurst West Central
|
|
Area 8
@ Glasford Illini Bluffs
|
Date: November 6, 2015
|
Brimfield
Dunlap MS
Dunlap Valley MS
Elmwood
Farmington Central
Glasford Illini Bluffs (Host)
Princeville
Williamsfield
|
|
Area 9
@ Peoria Roosevelt
|
Date: November 13, 2015
|
Peoria Academy
Peoria Christian
Peoria Heights GS
Peoria Heights St. Thomas
Peoria Hollis
Peoria Mark Bills
Peoria Norwood
Peoria Quest
Peoria Roosevelt (Host)
Peoria Washington
|
|
Area 10
@ Spring Bay Riverview
|
Date: November 13, 2015
|
East Peoria Central
East Peoria Robein
Germantown Hills
Metamora GS
Metamora St. Mary's
Roanoke-Benson
Spring Bay Riverview (Host)
Washington Central
|
|
Area 11
@ Flanagan
|
Date: November 7, 2015
|
Cornell
Flanagan (Host)
Forrest Prairie Central
Graymont
Lexington
Normal Epiphany
Normal Parkside
Odell
Odell St. Paul
Pontiac St. Mary's
Saunemin
Streator Woodland
|
|
Area 12
@ Donovan ES
|
Date: November 7, 2015
|
Buckley St. John's
Cissna Park
Clifton Nash
Crescent City
Donovan (Host)
Donovan ES
Milford
Paxton-Buckley-Loda
Piper City Tri-Point
Watseka Glenn Raymond
|
|
|
IESA Speech 2015 Area Assignments |
Area 13
@ Bartonville Monroe
|
Date: November 13, 2015
|
Bartonville GS
Bartonville Monroe (Host)
Bartonville Oak Grove West
Marquette Heights Georgetowne
Pekin Broadmoor
Pekin Edison
Pekin Rankin
Peoria Limestone Walters
|
|
Area 14
@ Stanford Olympia
|
Date: November 14, 2015
|
Delavan
Hartsburg-Emden
Heyworth
Morton JHS
Stanford Olympia (Host)
Tremont
|
|
Area 15
@ Augusta Southeastern
|
Date: November 7, 2015
|
Augusta Southeastern (Host)
Carthage
Griggsville-Perry
Hamilton
Hamilton ES
Mt. Sterling Brown County
Mt. Sterling St. Mary
|
|
Area 16
@ Carrollton St. John
|
Date: November 14, 2015
|
Ashland A-C Central
Carrollton GS
Carrollton St. John (Host)
Concord Triopia
Franklin
Greenfield
Jacksonville Our Saviour
Jacksonville Turner
Meredosia-Chambersburg
Mt. Olive
Springfield Our Savior
Virginia
White Hall Elementary
White Hall North Greene
|
|
Area 17
@ Chatham Glenwood
|
Date: November 14, 2015
|
Athens
Buffalo Tri-City
Cantrall Intermediate
Chatham Glenwood (Host)
Lincoln Carroll Catholic
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln
Lincoln JHS
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell
Lincoln Zion Lutheran
Mason City Illini Central
Middletown New Holland-Middletown
Mt. Pulaski
Nokomis JHS
Springfield Christian
Springfield Franklin
Springfield Iles
|
|
Area 18
@ Findlay Okaw Valley
|
Date: November 13, 2015
|
Cerro Gordo
Findlay Okaw Valley (Host)
Monticello
|
|
Area 19
@ Mahomet-Seymour
|
Date: November 14, 2015
|
Champaign Edison
Champaign Franklin
Champaign Jefferson
Champaign Judah Christian
Champaign St. John
Charleston
Effingham JHS
Fisher
Mahomet-Seymour (Host)
Opdyke-Belle Rive
Philo St. Thomas
Rantoul Eater
Rantoul St. Malachy
Robinson Nuttall
St. Joseph
Urbana MS
|
Justin Franzen's email is jfranzen@ms.k12.il.us |
|
Area 20
@ Potomac
|
Date: October 31, 2015
|
Armstrong-Ellis
Bismarck-Henning
Catlin
Danville Oakwood
Hoopeston Greer
Oakwood
Paris Mayo
Potomac (Host)
|
|
Area 21
@ Assumption Central A & M
|
Date: February 20, 2016
|
Assumption Central A & M (Host)
Atwood-Hammond
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley
Moweaqua Gregory
Taylorville JHS
|
This contest will be held at Central A&M High School in Moweaqua. Cinda's email is cvillanueva@camraiders.com |
|
|
Area 23
@ Mokena Noonan
|
Date: November 14, 2015
|
Beecher
Bellwood Roosevelt
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Frankfort Summit Hill
Homer Glen Hadley
Homer Glen Homer
Lansing Memorial
Manhattan
Manteno
Mokena
Mokena Noonan (Host)
New Lenox Liberty
New Lenox Martino
Peotone
Tinley Park Walker
|
The contest will be held at Providence Catholic High School in New Lenox. |
|
|
|
|