2018 Regional Bracket/Results
|
Class A
|
Class AA
-
Regional Champs/Sectional Match-ups
|
April 25, 2018
Serena Middle School
,
2283 North 3812th Road
,
Serena
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:15 PM |
Serena (1) Joliet Union (5) |
100 95 |
4:15 PM |
Millbrook (4) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:15 PM |
Newark Lisbon (2) Palatine Quest (3) |
55 260 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:15 PM |
Millbrook (4) Joliet Union (5) |
105 160 |
|
Serena (1) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:15 PM |
Newark Lisbon (2) Palatine Quest (3) |
35 315 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:15 PM |
Serena (1) Millbrook (4) |
175 95 |
|
Joliet Union (5) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:15 PM |
Newark Lisbon (2) (if necessary) Palatine Quest (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
7:15 PM |
Serena (1)
Palatine Quest (3)
|
35 305 |
|
Regional Champion |
Palatine Quest |
April 25, 2018
Grant Park Middle School
,
421 Esson Farm Road
,
Grant Park
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:30 PM |
Grant Park (1) Hazel Crest Jesse White (5) |
160 65 |
4:30 PM |
Markham Obama (4) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:30 PM |
Donovan (2) St. Anne (3) |
85 105 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:30 PM |
Markham Obama (4) Hazel Crest Jesse White (5) |
45 85 |
|
Grant Park (1) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:30 PM |
Donovan (2) St. Anne (3) |
100 125 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:30 PM |
Grant Park (1) Markham Obama (4) |
195 25 |
|
Hazel Crest Jesse White (5) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:30 PM |
Donovan (2) (if necessary) St. Anne (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
7:30 PM |
Grant Park (1)
St. Anne (3)
|
225 55 |
|
Regional Champion |
Grant Park |
April 25, 2018
Elwood School
,
409 N. Chicago Ave.
,
Elwood
|
Round 1 |
4:00 PM |
Elwood GS (1) Dwight (4) |
250 120 |
4:00 PM |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman (2) Gardner (3) |
140 155 |
|
Round 2 |
5:00 PM |
Elwood GS (1) Gardner (3) |
60 205 |
5:00 PM |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman (2) Dwight (4) |
90 145 |
|
Round 3 |
6:00 PM |
Elwood GS (1) Mazon-Verona-Kinsman (2) |
185 70 |
6:00 PM |
Gardner (3) Dwight (4) |
130 185 |
|
Regional Champion |
Elwood GS |
April 25, 2018
Seneca Grade School South Campus
,
410 S. Main Street
,
Seneca
|
Round 1 |
4:00 PM |
Marseilles Milton Pope (1) Morris Nettle Creek (4) |
155 140 |
4:00 PM |
Seneca (2) Marseilles ES (3) |
135 65 |
|
Round 2 |
5:00 PM |
Marseilles Milton Pope (1) Marseilles ES (3) |
275 55 |
5:00 PM |
Seneca (2) Morris Nettle Creek (4) |
155 75 |
|
Round 3 |
6:00 PM |
Marseilles Milton Pope (1) Seneca (2) |
135 255 |
6:00 PM |
Marseilles ES (3) Morris Nettle Creek (4) |
145 45 |
|
Regional Champion |
Seneca |
April 25, 2018
Amboy Jr. High School
,
140 S. Appleton
,
Amboy
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:30 PM |
Amboy (1) LaSalle Dimmick (5) |
155 85 |
4:30 PM |
Mendota Holy Cross (4) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:30 PM |
Sterling St. Mary's (2) Dixon St. Mary's (3) |
135 120 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:30 AM |
Mendota Holy Cross (4) LaSalle Dimmick (5) |
130 100 |
|
Amboy (1) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:30 AM |
Sterling St. Mary's (2) Dixon St. Mary's (3) |
85 195 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:30 AM |
Amboy (1) Mendota Holy Cross (4) |
260 65 |
|
LaSalle Dimmick (5) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:30 AM |
Sterling St. Mary's (2) (if necessary) Dixon St. Mary's (3) |
100 195 |
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
7:30 AM |
Amboy (1)
Dixon St. Mary's (3)
|
180 135 |
|
Regional Champion |
Amboy |
April 25, 2018
Wallace Grade School
,
1463 N. 33rd Rd
,
Ottawa
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:30 PM |
Ottawa Wallace (1) Ottawa Rutland (5) |
220 75 |
4:30 PM |
Utica Waltham North (4) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:30 PM |
Oglesby Holy Family (2) Ottawa Marquette (3) |
175 130 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:30 PM |
Utica Waltham North (4) Ottawa Rutland (5) |
200 50 |
|
Ottawa Wallace (1) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:30 PM |
Oglesby Holy Family (2) Ottawa Marquette (3) |
230 45 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:30 PM |
Ottawa Wallace (1) Utica Waltham North (4) |
250 115 |
|
Ottawa Rutland (5) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:30 PM |
Oglesby Holy Family (2) (if necessary) Ottawa Marquette (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
7:30 PM |
Oglesby Holy Family (2)
Ottawa Wallace (1)
|
55 185 |
|
Regional Champion |
Ottawa Wallace |
April 25, 2018
St. Patrick School
,
100 Harvey Street
,
Washington
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:30 PM |
Washington St. Patrick (1) Lowpoint-Washburn (5) |
225 125 |
4:30 PM |
Spring Bay Riverview (4) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:30 PM |
Roanoke-Benson (3) Metamora St. Mary's (6) |
175 85 |
4:30 PM |
McNabb Putnam County (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:30 PM |
Spring Bay Riverview (4) Lowpoint-Washburn (5) |
145 140 |
|
Washington St. Patrick (1) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:30 PM |
McNabb Putnam County (2) Metamora St. Mary's (6) |
155 115 |
5:30 PM |
Roanoke-Benson (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:30 PM |
Washington St. Patrick (1) Spring Bay Riverview (4) |
205 130 |
|
Lowpoint-Washburn (5) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:30 PM |
McNabb Putnam County (2) Roanoke-Benson (3) |
150 180 |
6:30 PM |
Metamora St. Mary's (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:30 PM |
Washington St. Patrick (1)
Roanoke-Benson (3)
|
190 230 |
|
Regional Champion |
Roanoke-Benson |
April 25, 2018
Colona Grade School
,
700 1st St.
,
Colona
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:30 PM |
Toulon Stark County (1) Henry-Senachwine (5) |
190 110 |
4:30 PM |
Princeville (4) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:30 PM |
Galva (3) Sparland Midland (6) |
120 85 |
4:30 PM |
Colona (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:30 PM |
Princeville (4) Henry-Senachwine (5) |
140 95 |
|
Toulon Stark County (1) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:30 PM |
Colona (2) Sparland Midland (6) |
180 95 |
5:30 PM |
Galva (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:30 PM |
Toulon Stark County (1) Princeville (4) |
205 180 |
|
Henry-Senachwine (5) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:30 PM |
Colona (2) Galva (3) |
165 140 |
6:30 PM |
Sparland Midland (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:30 PM |
Toulon Stark County (1)
Colona (2)
|
165 140 |
|
Regional Champion |
Toulon Stark County |
April 25, 2018
Cissna Park Junior High
,
511 N Second St.
,
Cissna Park
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Rossville-Alvin (1) Armstrong-Ellis (5) |
160 35 |
4:00 PM |
Milford (4) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Cissna Park (3) Crescent City (6) |
130 110 |
4:00 PM |
Bismarck-Henning (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Milford (4) Armstrong-Ellis (5) |
190 60 |
|
Rossville-Alvin (1) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Bismarck-Henning (2) Crescent City (6) |
110 185 |
5:00 PM |
Cissna Park (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Rossville-Alvin (1) Milford (4) |
115 180 |
|
Armstrong-Ellis (5) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Bismarck-Henning (2) Cissna Park (3) |
115 110 |
6:00 PM |
Crescent City (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Cissna Park (3)
Milford (4)
|
185 110 |
|
Regional Champion |
Cissna Park |
April 25, 2018
Next Generation Primary/Middle School
,
2521 Galen Drive
,
Champaign
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Champaign Next Generation (1) Champaign Holy Cross (5) |
295 80 |
4:00 PM |
Gifford (4) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Champaign St. Matthew (3) Royal Prairieview Ogden (6) |
230 110 |
4:00 PM |
Fisher (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Gifford (4) Champaign Holy Cross (5) |
165 130 |
|
Champaign Next Generation (1) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Fisher (2) Royal Prairieview Ogden (6) |
140 195 |
5:00 PM |
Champaign St. Matthew (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Champaign Next Generation (1) Gifford (4) |
275 185 |
|
Champaign Holy Cross (5) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Fisher (2) Champaign St. Matthew (3) |
110 235 |
6:00 PM |
Royal Prairieview Ogden (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Champaign Next Generation (1)
Champaign St. Matthew (3)
|
260 140 |
|
Regional Champion |
Champaign Next Generation |
April 25, 2018
Salt Fork Jr. High
,
7087 N. 600 E. Road
,
Sidell, IL 61876
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Villa Grove (1) Homer Heritage (5) |
270 90 |
4:00 PM |
Paris Crestwood (4) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Sidell Salt Fork (3) Danville Schlarman (6) |
125 60 |
4:00 PM |
Chrisman Scottland (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Paris Crestwood (4) Homer Heritage (5) |
165 135 |
|
Villa Grove (1) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Chrisman Scottland (2) Danville Schlarman (6) |
190 30 |
5:00 PM |
Sidell Salt Fork (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Villa Grove (1) Paris Crestwood (4) |
140 150 |
|
Homer Heritage (5) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Chrisman Scottland (2) Sidell Salt Fork (3) |
165 140 |
6:00 PM |
Danville Schlarman (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Paris Crestwood (4)
Chrisman Scottland (2)
|
195 160 |
|
Regional Champion |
Paris Crestwood |
April 25, 2018
Central A&M Middle School
,
404 E. Colegrove
,
Assumption
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Arthur (1) Lovington (5) |
140 65 |
4:00 PM |
Assumption Central A & M (4) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Findlay Okaw Valley (3) Windsor (6) |
140 85 |
4:00 PM |
Mattoon St. John's (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Assumption Central A & M (4) Lovington (5) |
170 100 |
|
Arthur (1) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Mattoon St. John's (2) Windsor (6) |
205 70 |
5:00 PM |
Findlay Okaw Valley (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Arthur (1) Assumption Central A & M (4) |
160 35 |
|
Lovington (5) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Mattoon St. John's (2) Findlay Okaw Valley (3) |
245 65 |
6:00 PM |
Windsor (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Arthur (1)
Mattoon St. John's (2)
|
115 215 |
|
Regional Champion |
Mattoon St. John's |
April 25, 2018
Saunemin Grade School
,
39 Main
,
Saunemin
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:30 PM |
Streator Woodland (1) Grand Ridge (5) |
150 185 |
4:30 PM |
Saunemin (4) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:30 PM |
Odell (3) Pontiac St. Mary's (6) |
90 60 |
4:30 PM |
Flanagan (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:15 PM |
Saunemin (4) Grand Ridge (5) |
85 145 |
|
Streator Woodland (1) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:15 PM |
Flanagan (2) Pontiac St. Mary's (6) |
125 100 |
5:15 PM |
Odell (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Streator Woodland (1) Saunemin (4) |
215 175 |
|
Grand Ridge (5) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Flanagan (2) Odell (3) |
175 90 |
6:00 PM |
Pontiac St. Mary's (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
6:45 PM |
Flanagan (2)
Grand Ridge (5)
|
105 135 |
|
Regional Champion |
Grand Ridge |
April 25, 2018
Cornerstone Christian Academy
,
22017 East 1200 North Rd.
,
Bloomington
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Bloomington Trinity Lutheran (1) Bloomington Cornerstone (5) |
230 130 |
4:00 PM |
Normal Epiphany (4) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Normal Metcalf (3) Colfax Ridgeview (6) |
215 15 |
4:00 PM |
Bloomington Corpus Christi (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Normal Epiphany (4) Bloomington Cornerstone (5) |
220 80 |
|
Bloomington Trinity Lutheran (1) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Bloomington Corpus Christi (2) Colfax Ridgeview (6) |
145 20 |
5:00 PM |
Normal Metcalf (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Bloomington Trinity Lutheran (1) Normal Epiphany (4) |
255 95 |
|
Bloomington Cornerstone (5) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Bloomington Corpus Christi (2) Normal Metcalf (3) |
165 225 |
6:00 PM |
Colfax Ridgeview (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Bloomington Trinity Lutheran (1)
Normal Metcalf (3)
|
165 235 |
|
Regional Champion |
Normal Metcalf |
April 25, 2018
Mansfield Blue Ridge Intermediate & Junior High
,
107 S. McKinley St.
,
Mansfield
|
Round 1 |
4:00 PM |
Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS (1) DeLand-Weldon (4) |
135 70 |
4:00 PM |
Heyworth (2) LeRoy (3) |
120 115 |
|
Round 2 |
5:00 PM |
Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS (1) LeRoy (3) |
120 165 |
5:00 PM |
Heyworth (2) DeLand-Weldon (4) |
180 70 |
|
Round 3 |
6:00 PM |
Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS (1) Heyworth (2) |
160 215 |
6:00 PM |
LeRoy (3) DeLand-Weldon (4) |
135 45 |
|
Regional Champion |
Heyworth |
April 25, 2018
Meridian Middle School
,
728 S. Wall Street
,
Macon
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:30 PM |
Macon Meridian (1) Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes (5) |
230 70 |
4:30 PM |
Cerro Gordo (4) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:30 PM |
Decatur Lutheran (2) Decatur St. Patrick (3) |
145 125 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:30 PM |
Cerro Gordo (4) Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes (5) |
200 115 |
|
Macon Meridian (1) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:30 PM |
Decatur Lutheran (2) Decatur St. Patrick (3) |
165 105 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:30 PM |
Macon Meridian (1) Cerro Gordo (4) |
230 75 |
|
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes (5) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:30 PM |
Decatur Lutheran (2) (if necessary) Decatur St. Patrick (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
7:30 PM |
Macon Meridian (1)
Decatur Lutheran (2)
|
230 100 |
|
Regional Champion |
Macon Meridian |
April 25, 2018
Saint Thomas the Apostle School
,
4229 Monroe
,
Peoria Heights
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:30 PM |
Peoria Heights St. Thomas (1) Peoria St. Mark (5) |
285 80 |
4:30 PM |
Peoria St. Jude (4) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:30 PM |
Peoria St. Philomena (2) Peoria Heights GS (3) |
180 110 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:30 PM |
Peoria St. Jude (4) Peoria St. Mark (5) |
150 125 |
|
Peoria Heights St. Thomas (1) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:30 PM |
Peoria St. Philomena (2) Peoria Heights GS (3) |
170 100 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:30 PM |
Peoria Heights St. Thomas (1) Peoria St. Jude (4) |
315 60 |
|
Peoria St. Mark (5) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:30 PM |
Peoria St. Philomena (2) (if necessary) Peoria Heights GS (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
7:30 PM |
Peoria Heights St. Thomas (1)
Peoria St. Philomena (2)
|
300 160 |
|
Regional Champion |
Peoria Heights St. Thomas |
April 25, 2018
Georgetowne Middle School
,
51 Yates Rd
,
Marquette Heights
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Marquette Heights Georgetowne (1) Creve Coeur Parkview (5) |
155 135 |
4:00 PM |
Pekin Rankin (4) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Glasford Illini Bluffs (3) East Peoria Robein (6) |
250 105 |
4:00 PM |
Pekin St. Joseph (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Pekin Rankin (4) Creve Coeur Parkview (5) |
105 135 |
|
Marquette Heights Georgetowne (1) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Pekin St. Joseph (2) East Peoria Robein (6) |
165 115 |
5:00 PM |
Glasford Illini Bluffs (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:15 PM |
Marquette Heights Georgetowne (1) Pekin Rankin (4) |
165 175 |
|
Creve Coeur Parkview (5) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:15 PM |
Pekin St. Joseph (2) Glasford Illini Bluffs (3) |
185 165 |
6:15 PM |
East Peoria Robein (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:15 PM |
Winner Pool A
Winner Pool B
|
|
|
Regional Champion |
Pekin St. Joseph |
April 25, 2018
Brimfield Grade School
,
216 E. Clinton st.
,
Brimfield
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Peoria Academy (1) Brimfield (5) |
195 95 |
4:00 PM |
Peoria Pleasant Valley (4) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Elmwood (3) Peoria Holy Family (6) |
200 125 |
4:00 PM |
Peoria St. Vincent de Paul (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Peoria Pleasant Valley (4) Brimfield (5) |
105 145 |
|
Peoria Academy (1) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Peoria St. Vincent de Paul (2) Peoria Holy Family (6) |
180 145 |
5:00 PM |
Elmwood (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Peoria Academy (1) Peoria Pleasant Valley (4) |
300 35 |
|
Brimfield (5) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Peoria St. Vincent de Paul (2) Elmwood (3) |
240 135 |
6:00 PM |
Peoria Holy Family (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Peoria Academy (1)
Peoria St. Vincent de Paul (2)
|
140 115 |
|
Regional Champion |
Peoria Academy |
April 25, 2018
Monroe Grade School
,
5137 W Cisna Rd
,
Bartonville
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Bartonville Oak Grove West (1) Peoria Hollis (5) |
175 80 |
4:00 PM |
Bartonville GS (4) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Peoria Norwood (3) Bartonville Monroe (6) |
155 185 |
4:00 PM |
Peoria Limestone Walters (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Bartonville GS (4) Peoria Hollis (5) |
190 65 |
|
Bartonville Oak Grove West (1) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Peoria Limestone Walters (2) Bartonville Monroe (6) |
135 150 |
5:00 PM |
Peoria Norwood (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Bartonville Oak Grove West (1) Bartonville GS (4) |
230 125 |
|
Peoria Hollis (5) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Peoria Limestone Walters (2) Peoria Norwood (3) |
140 90 |
6:00 PM |
Bartonville Monroe (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Bartonville Oak Grove West (1)
Bartonville Monroe (6)
|
175 195 |
|
Regional Champion |
Bartonville Monroe |
April 25, 2018
Greenview High School
,
147 E. Palmer St.
,
Greenview
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Morton Blessed Sacrament (1) Hartsburg-Emden (5) |
175 75 |
4:00 PM |
South Pekin (4) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Middletown New Holland-Middletown (3) Greenview (6) |
100 140 |
4:00 PM |
Mason City Illini Central (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
South Pekin (4) Hartsburg-Emden (5) |
130 160 |
|
Morton Blessed Sacrament (1) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Mason City Illini Central (2) Greenview (6) |
100 120 |
5:00 PM |
Middletown New Holland-Middletown (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Morton Blessed Sacrament (1) South Pekin (4) |
185 50 |
|
Hartsburg-Emden (5) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Mason City Illini Central (2) Middletown New Holland-Middletown (3) |
110 130 |
6:00 PM |
Greenview (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Morton Blessed Sacrament (1)
Greenview (6)
|
255 65 |
|
Regional Champion |
Morton Blessed Sacrament |
April 25, 2018
West Lincoln-Broadwell
,
2695 Woodlawn Rd
,
Lincoln
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (1) Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln (5) |
290 105 |
|
Mt. Pulaski (4) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley (2) Mt. Pulaski Zion (7) |
140 70 |
4:00 PM |
Lincoln Carroll Catholic (3) Buffalo Tri-City (6) |
85 130 |
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Mt. Pulaski (4) Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln (5) |
165 90 |
|
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (1) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley (2) Buffalo Tri-City (6) |
175 125 |
5:00 PM |
Lincoln Carroll Catholic (3) Mt. Pulaski Zion (7) |
135 60 |
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (1) Mt. Pulaski (4) |
280 60 |
|
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln (5) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley (2) Lincoln Carroll Catholic (3) |
130 155 |
6:00 PM |
Buffalo Tri-City (6) Mt. Pulaski Zion (7) |
160 45 |
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (1)
Lincoln Carroll Catholic (3)
|
|
|
Regional Champion |
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell |
April 25, 2018
Our Savior's Lutheran School
,
2645 Old Jacksonville Rd.
,
Springfield
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Springfield Christ the King (1) Springfield Blessed Sacrament (5) |
175 55 |
4:00 PM |
Springfield Christian (4) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Springfield Our Savior's (3) Springfield Little Flower (6) |
175 180 |
4:00 PM |
Springfield St. Agnes (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Springfield Christian (4) Springfield Blessed Sacrament (5) |
180 150 |
|
Springfield Christ the King (1) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Springfield St. Agnes (2) Springfield Little Flower (6) |
250 80 |
5:00 PM |
Springfield Our Savior's (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Springfield Christ the King (1) Springfield Christian (4) |
150 200 |
|
Springfield Blessed Sacrament (5) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Springfield St. Agnes (2) Springfield Our Savior's (3) |
180 200 |
6:00 PM |
Springfield Little Flower (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Springfield Christian (4)
Springfield St. Agnes (2)
|
175 185 |
|
Regional Champion |
Springfield St. Agnes |
April 25, 2018
Lincolnwood High School
,
507 N. Prairie
,
Raymond
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Nokomis St. Louis (1) Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge (5) |
135 65 |
4:00 PM |
Nokomis JHS (4) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Pawnee (2) Raymond Lincolnwood (3) |
145 75 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Nokomis JHS (4) Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge (5) |
95 110 |
|
Nokomis St. Louis (1) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Pawnee (2) Raymond Lincolnwood (3) |
200 85 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Nokomis St. Louis (1) Nokomis JHS (4) |
155 30 |
|
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge (5) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Pawnee (2) (if necessary) Raymond Lincolnwood (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Pawnee (2)
Nokomis St. Louis (1)
|
105 110 |
|
Regional Champion |
Nokomis St. Louis |
April 25, 2018
Virginia Schools
,
651 South Morgan
,
Virginia
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
London Mills Valley (1) Virginia (5) |
50 100 |
4:00 PM |
Lewistown JHS (4) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Astoria (3) Cuba (6) |
55 130 |
4:00 PM |
Bushnell-Prairie City (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Lewistown JHS (4) Virginia (5) |
120 80 |
|
London Mills Valley (1) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Bushnell-Prairie City (2) Cuba (6) |
120 70 |
5:00 PM |
Astoria (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
London Mills Valley (1) Lewistown JHS (4) |
50 165 |
|
Virginia (5) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Bushnell-Prairie City (2) Astoria (3) |
110 85 |
6:00 PM |
Cuba (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Bushnell-Prairie City (2)
Lewistown JHS (4)
|
145 80 |
|
Regional Champion |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
April 25, 2018
West Central Middle School
,
215 West South Street
,
Stronghurst
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Augusta Southeastern (1) Colchester West Prairie (5) |
95 135 |
4:00 PM |
Carthage (4) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Monmouth ICS (3) Stronghurst West Central (6) |
95 135 |
4:00 PM |
Dallas City (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Carthage (4) Colchester West Prairie (5) |
225 80 |
|
Augusta Southeastern (1) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Dallas City (2) Stronghurst West Central (6) |
115 140 |
5:00 PM |
Monmouth ICS (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Augusta Southeastern (1) Carthage (4) |
160 145 |
|
Colchester West Prairie (5) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Dallas City (2) Monmouth ICS (3) |
170 70 |
6:00 PM |
Stronghurst West Central (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Carthage (4)
Stronghurst West Central (6)
|
200 110 |
|
Regional Champion |
Carthage |
April 25, 2018
Our Saviour School
,
455 East State Street
,
Jacksonville
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Waverly (1) Carrollton St. John (5) |
125 95 |
4:00 PM |
Hardin Calhoun (4) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Jacksonville Our Saviour (3) Carrollton GS (6) |
170 45 |
4:00 PM |
Franklin (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
4:45 PM |
Hardin Calhoun (4) Carrollton St. John (5) |
125 170 |
|
Waverly (1) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
4:45 PM |
Franklin (2) Carrollton GS (6) |
210 65 |
4:45 PM |
Jacksonville Our Saviour (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
5:30 PM |
Waverly (1) Hardin Calhoun (4) |
200 75 |
|
Carrollton St. John (5) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
5:30 PM |
Franklin (2) Jacksonville Our Saviour (3) |
175 185 |
5:30 PM |
Carrollton GS (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
6:15 PM |
Waverly (1)
Jacksonville Our Saviour (3)
|
180 155 |
|
Regional Champion |
Waverly |
April 25, 2018
Unity Midlle School
,
453 W. Collins
,
Mendon
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Quincy St. Peter (1) Liberty (5) |
255 40 |
4:00 PM |
Mendon Unity (4) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Camp Point Central (2) Pleasant Hill (3) |
110 90 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Mendon Unity (4) Liberty (5) |
155 105 |
|
Quincy St. Peter (1) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Camp Point Central (2) Pleasant Hill (3) |
225 50 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Quincy St. Peter (1) Mendon Unity (4) |
245 135 |
|
Liberty (5) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Camp Point Central (2) (if necessary) Pleasant Hill (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Quincy St. Peter (1)
Camp Point Central (2)
|
210 85 |
|
Regional Champion |
Quincy St. Peter |
April 25, 2018
Oblong Elementary School
,
600 W. Main St
,
Oblong
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Oblong (1) Casey-Westfield (5) |
250 70 |
4:00 PM |
Dieterich (4) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Palestine (2) Martinsville (3) |
210 80 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:15 PM |
Dieterich (4) Casey-Westfield (5) |
120 115 |
|
Oblong (1) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:15 PM |
Palestine (2) Martinsville (3) |
155 130 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:30 PM |
Oblong (1) Dieterich (4) |
130 85 |
|
Casey-Westfield (5) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:30 PM |
Palestine (2) (if necessary) Martinsville (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
7:45 PM |
Oblong (1)
Palestine (2)
|
140 170 |
|
Regional Champion |
Palestine |
April 25, 2018
Sacred Heart School
,
407 South Henrietta
,
Effingham
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Neoga (1) Stewardson-Strasburg (5) |
135 120 |
4:00 PM |
Effingham Sacred Heart (4) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Effingham St. Anthony (3) Beecher City (6) |
220 125 |
4:00 PM |
Sigel St. Michael's (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Effingham Sacred Heart (4) Stewardson-Strasburg (5) |
185 90 |
|
Neoga (1) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Sigel St. Michael's (2) Beecher City (6) |
135 120 |
5:00 PM |
Effingham St. Anthony (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Neoga (1) Effingham Sacred Heart (4) |
130 185 |
|
Stewardson-Strasburg (5) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Sigel St. Michael's (2) Effingham St. Anthony (3) |
75 255 |
6:00 PM |
Beecher City (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Effingham St. Anthony (3)
Effingham Sacred Heart (4)
|
220 155 |
|
Regional Champion |
Effingham St. Anthony |
April 25, 2018
Cisne Middle School
,
206 Mulberry Street
,
Cisne
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
West Salem (1) Cisne (5) |
215 60 |
4:00 PM |
Albion (4) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Kinmundy South Central (3) Geff (6) |
130 120 |
4:00 PM |
Fairfield New Hope (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Albion (4) Cisne (5) |
80 220 |
|
West Salem (1) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Fairfield New Hope (2) Geff (6) |
170 70 |
5:00 PM |
Kinmundy South Central (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
West Salem (1) Albion (4) |
205 120 |
|
Cisne (5) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Fairfield New Hope (2) Kinmundy South Central (3) |
105 190 |
6:00 PM |
Geff (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
West Salem (1)
Kinmundy South Central (3)
|
210 75 |
|
Regional Champion |
West Salem |
April 25, 2018
Aviston Elementary School
,
350 S. Hull St.
,
Aviston
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Aviston (1) Ramsey (5) |
305 30 |
4:00 PM |
Altamont (4) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Columbia ICS (2) Altamont Lutheran (3) |
225 150 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Altamont (4) Ramsey (5) |
125 100 |
|
Aviston (1) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Columbia ICS (2) Altamont Lutheran (3) |
245 100 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Aviston (1) Altamont (4) |
300 75 |
|
Ramsey (5) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Columbia ICS (2) (if necessary) Altamont Lutheran (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Aviston (1)
Columbia ICS (2)
|
245 195 |
|
Regional Champion |
Aviston |
|
Class History
From 1989 to 1996 there was one class of Scholastic Bowl, which was split equally into Class A and Class AA by school size in 1997, our present classes.
How Class Split is Determined
|