2015 Regional Bracket/Results
|
Class A
|
Class AA
-
Regional Champs/Sectional Match-ups
|
April 29, 2015
Lisbon Grade School
,
127 South Canal St.
,
Lisbon
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Palatine Quest (1) Newark Lisbon (4) |
280 110 |
4:00 PM |
Sheridan (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Millbrook (2) Barrington St. Anne (3) |
125 220 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:15 PM |
Palatine Quest (1) Sheridan (5) |
305 115 |
|
Newark Lisbon (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:15 PM |
Millbrook (2) Barrington St. Anne (3) |
105 225 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:30 PM |
Newark Lisbon (4) (if necessary) Sheridan (5) |
0 0 |
|
Palatine Quest (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:30 PM |
Millbrook (2) (if necessary) Barrington St. Anne (3) |
0 0 |
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
7:45 PM |
Palatine Quest (1)
Barrington St. Anne (3)
|
285 195 |
|
Regional Champion |
Palatine Quest |
April 29, 2015
Wallace Grade School
,
1463 N 33rd Rd
,
Ottawa
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:30 PM |
Ottawa Wallace (1) Marseilles ES (4) |
310 90 |
4:30 PM |
Ottawa Rutland (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:30 PM |
Ottawa Marquette (2) Marseilles Milton Pope (3) |
140 220 |
4:30 PM |
Seneca (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:30 PM |
Ottawa Wallace (1) Ottawa Rutland (5) |
270 15 |
|
Marseilles ES (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:30 PM |
Ottawa Marquette (2) Seneca (6) |
120 55 |
5:30 PM |
Marseilles Milton Pope (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:30 PM |
Marseilles ES (4) Ottawa Rutland (5) |
200 35 |
|
Ottawa Wallace (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:30 PM |
Marseilles Milton Pope (3) Seneca (6) |
235 60 |
6:30 PM |
Ottawa Marquette (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:30 PM |
Ottawa Wallace (1)
Marseilles Milton Pope (3)
|
300 210 |
|
Regional Champion |
Ottawa Wallace |
April 29, 2015
Nettle Creek
,
8820 N. Scott School Rd.
,
Morris
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman (1) Gardner (4) |
165 95 |
4:00 PM |
Elwood GS (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Morris Nettle Creek (2) Joliet Union (3) |
105 145 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
4:45 PM |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman (1) Elwood GS (5) |
125 100 |
|
Gardner (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
4:45 PM |
Morris Nettle Creek (2) Joliet Union (3) |
165 105 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
5:30 PM |
Gardner (4) (if necessary) Elwood GS (5) |
0 0 |
|
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
5:30 PM |
Morris Nettle Creek (2) (if necessary) Joliet Union (3) |
145 140 |
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
6:15 PM |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman (1)
Morris Nettle Creek (2)
|
200 110 |
|
Regional Champion |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
April 29, 2015
Grand Ridge Grade School
,
400 W Main St
,
Grand Ridge
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Odell (1) Saunemin (4) |
195 20 |
4:00 PM |
Streator Woodland (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Grand Ridge (2) Dwight (3) |
130 150 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Odell (1) Streator Woodland (5) |
190 25 |
|
Saunemin (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Grand Ridge (2) Dwight (3) |
170 80 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Saunemin (4) (if necessary) Streator Woodland (5) |
0 0 |
|
Odell (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Grand Ridge (2) (if necessary) Dwight (3) |
155 185 |
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Odell (1)
Dwight (3)
|
|
|
Regional Champion |
Odell |
April 29, 2015
Hollaway Center St Patricks Church
,
612 Highland Ave.
,
Dixon
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Sterling St. Mary's (1) Earlville Harding (4) |
255 65 |
4:00 PM |
Amboy (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Dixon St. Mary's (2) Mendota Holy Cross (3) |
155 170 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Sterling St. Mary's (1) Amboy (5) |
150 125 |
|
Earlville Harding (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Dixon St. Mary's (2) Mendota Holy Cross (3) |
140 75 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Earlville Harding (4) (if necessary) Amboy (5) |
80 70 |
|
Sterling St. Mary's (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Dixon St. Mary's (2) (if necessary) Mendota Holy Cross (3) |
100 115 |
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Sterling St. Mary's (1)
Mendota Holy Cross (3)
|
195 155 |
|
Regional Champion |
Sterling St. Mary's |
April 29, 2015
Waltham Elementary South Building
,
248 W. Canal St.
,
Utica
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
LaSalle Dimmick (1) Henry-Senachwine (4) |
240 130 |
4:00 PM |
LaSalle Trinity Catholic (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Utica Waltham North (2) Tonica (3) |
160 100 |
4:00 PM |
McNabb Putnam County (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
LaSalle Dimmick (1) LaSalle Trinity Catholic (5) |
160 150 |
|
Henry-Senachwine (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Utica Waltham North (2) McNabb Putnam County (6) |
65 135 |
5:00 PM |
Tonica (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Henry-Senachwine (4) LaSalle Trinity Catholic (5) |
0 0 |
|
LaSalle Dimmick (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Tonica (3) McNabb Putnam County (6) |
70 75 |
6:00 PM |
Utica Waltham North (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
LaSalle Dimmick (1)
McNabb Putnam County (6)
|
170 105 |
|
Regional Champion |
LaSalle Dimmick |
April 29, 2015
Elmwood High School
,
301 West Butternut St.
,
Elmwood
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Williamsfield (1) Brimfield (4) |
130 160 |
4:00 PM |
Sparland Midland (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Elmwood (2) Princeville (3) |
230 140 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:15 PM |
Williamsfield (1) Sparland Midland (5) |
65 160 |
|
Brimfield (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:15 PM |
Elmwood (2) Princeville (3) |
195 90 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:30 PM |
Brimfield (4) (if necessary) Sparland Midland (5) |
150 100 |
|
Williamsfield (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:30 PM |
Elmwood (2) (if necessary) Princeville (3) |
0 0 |
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
7:45 PM |
Elmwood (2)
Brimfield (4)
|
240 140 |
|
Regional Champion |
Elmwood |
April 29, 2015
Northeast Junior High School
,
4280 4th Avenue
,
East Moline
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:30 PM |
Colona (1) Hampton (4) |
135 100 |
4:30 PM |
East Moline Northeast (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:30 PM |
Galva (2) Toulon Stark County (3) |
85 130 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:30 PM |
Colona (1) East Moline Northeast (5) |
185 70 |
|
Hampton (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:30 PM |
Galva (2) Toulon Stark County (3) |
100 45 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:30 PM |
Hampton (4) (if necessary) East Moline Northeast (5) |
55 170 |
|
Colona (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:30 PM |
Galva (2) (if necessary) Toulon Stark County (3) |
45 140 |
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
7:30 PM |
Colona (1)
Toulon Stark County (3)
|
210 105 |
|
Regional Champion |
Colona |
April 29, 2015
Hopkins Park Lorenzo R.Smith
,
4120 Wheeler Road
,
Hopkins Park Il 60944
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:30 PM |
Crescent City (1) Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith (4) |
150 120 |
4:30 PM |
St. Anne (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:30 PM |
Donovan (2) Grant Park (3) |
100 180 |
4:30 PM |
Onarga Iroquois West (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:30 PM |
Crescent City (1) St. Anne (5) |
140 125 |
|
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:30 PM |
Donovan (2) Onarga Iroquois West (6) |
100 70 |
5:30 PM |
Grant Park (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:30 PM |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith (4) St. Anne (5) |
35 140 |
|
Crescent City (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:30 PM |
Grant Park (3) Onarga Iroquois West (6) |
145 100 |
6:30 PM |
Donovan (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:30 PM |
Crescent City (1)
Grant Park (3)
|
165 105 |
|
Regional Champion |
Crescent City |
April 29, 2015
Bismarck-Henning Junior High
,
17302 East 2750 North Road
,
Bismarck
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Bismarck-Henning (1) Royal Prairieview Ogden (4) |
215 210 |
4:00 PM |
Cissna Park (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Milford (2) Armstrong-Ellis (3) |
195 40 |
4:00 PM |
Rossville-Alvin (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Bismarck-Henning (1) Cissna Park (5) |
295 45 |
|
Royal Prairieview Ogden (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Milford (2) Rossville-Alvin (6) |
155 30 |
5:00 PM |
Armstrong-Ellis (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Royal Prairieview Ogden (4) Cissna Park (5) |
210 10 |
|
Bismarck-Henning (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Armstrong-Ellis (3) Rossville-Alvin (6) |
80 140 |
6:00 PM |
Milford (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Bismarck-Henning (1)
Milford (2)
|
220 145 |
|
Regional Champion |
Bismarck-Henning |
April 29, 2015
Next Generation School
,
2521 Galen Dr.
,
Champaign
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:30 PM |
Champaign Next Generation (1) Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS (4) |
290 80 |
4:30 PM |
Fisher (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:30 PM |
Champaign St. Matthew (2) Champaign Holy Cross (3) |
230 180 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:30 PM |
Champaign Next Generation (1) Fisher (5) |
195 140 |
|
Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:30 PM |
Champaign St. Matthew (2) Champaign Holy Cross (3) |
180 145 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:30 PM |
Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS (4) (if necessary) Fisher (5) |
0 0 |
|
Champaign Next Generation (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:30 PM |
Champaign St. Matthew (2) (if necessary) Champaign Holy Cross (3) |
0 0 |
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
7:30 PM |
Champaign Next Generation (1)
Champaign St. Matthew (2)
|
240 215 |
|
Regional Champion |
Champaign Next Generation |
April 29, 2015
Paris Crestwood
,
15601 US Hwy 150
,
Paris
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Homer Heritage (1) Catlin (4) |
255 55 |
4:00 PM |
Chrisman Scottland (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Sidell Jamaica (2) Paris Crestwood (3) |
140 240 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Homer Heritage (1) Chrisman Scottland (5) |
245 40 |
|
Catlin (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Sidell Jamaica (2) Paris Crestwood (3) |
125 155 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Catlin (4) (if necessary) Chrisman Scottland (5) |
0 0 |
|
Homer Heritage (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Sidell Jamaica (2) (if necessary) Paris Crestwood (3) |
0 0 |
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Homer Heritage (1)
Paris Crestwood (3)
|
205 170 |
|
Regional Champion |
Homer Heritage |
April 29, 2015
Flanagan Grade School
,
202 E. Falcon Hwy.
,
Flanagan
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Pontiac St. Mary's (1) Graymont (4) |
195 135 |
4:00 PM |
Roanoke-Benson (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Lowpoint-Washburn (2) Flanagan (3) |
160 100 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
4:45 PM |
Pontiac St. Mary's (1) Roanoke-Benson (5) |
175 140 |
|
Graymont (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
4:45 PM |
Lowpoint-Washburn (2) Flanagan (3) |
180 100 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
5:30 PM |
Graymont (4) (if necessary) Roanoke-Benson (5) |
0 0 |
|
Pontiac St. Mary's (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
5:30 PM |
Lowpoint-Washburn (2) (if necessary) Flanagan (3) |
0 0 |
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
6:15 PM |
Lowpoint-Washburn (2)
Pontiac St. Mary's (1)
|
205 240 |
|
Regional Champion |
Pontiac St. Mary's |
April 29, 2015
Thomas Metcalf School
,
Corner of College ave. and University St.
,
Normal
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:30 PM |
Normal Metcalf (1) Normal Epiphany (4) |
300 135 |
4:30 PM |
LeRoy (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:30 PM |
Bloomington Holy Trinity (2) Bloomington Trinity Lutheran (3) |
185 170 |
4:30 PM |
Bloomington Cornerstone (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:30 PM |
Normal Metcalf (1) LeRoy (5) |
285 100 |
|
Normal Epiphany (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:30 PM |
Bloomington Holy Trinity (2) Bloomington Cornerstone (6) |
125 155 |
5:30 PM |
Bloomington Trinity Lutheran (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:30 PM |
Normal Epiphany (4) LeRoy (5) |
145 85 |
|
Normal Metcalf (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:30 PM |
Bloomington Trinity Lutheran (3) Bloomington Cornerstone (6) |
235 55 |
6:30 PM |
Bloomington Holy Trinity (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:30 PM |
Normal Metcalf (1)
Bloomington Holy Trinity (2)
|
315 145 |
|
Regional Champion |
Normal Metcalf |
April 29, 2015
Blessed Sacrament School
,
233 E. Greenwood Street
,
Morton
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Hartsburg-Emden (1) Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln (4) |
220 115 |
4:00 PM |
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Lincoln Carroll Catholic (2) Morton Blessed Sacrament (3) |
195 175 |
4:00 PM |
Tremont (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Hartsburg-Emden (1) Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (5) |
110 100 |
|
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Lincoln Carroll Catholic (2) Tremont (6) |
145 165 |
5:00 PM |
Morton Blessed Sacrament (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln (4) Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (5) |
130 20 |
|
Hartsburg-Emden (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Morton Blessed Sacrament (3) Tremont (6) |
170 100 |
6:00 PM |
Lincoln Carroll Catholic (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Hartsburg-Emden (1)
Tremont (6)
|
190 90 |
|
Regional Champion |
Hartsburg-Emden |
April 29, 2015
Lutheran School Association
,
2001 East Mound Road
,
Decatur
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Decatur St. Patrick (1) Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes (4) |
220 145 |
4:00 PM |
Decatur Lutheran (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Cerro Gordo (2) Heyworth (3) |
110 95 |
4:00 PM |
DeLand-Weldon (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
4:45 PM |
Decatur St. Patrick (1) Decatur Lutheran (5) |
225 110 |
|
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
4:45 PM |
Cerro Gordo (2) DeLand-Weldon (6) |
160 25 |
4:45 PM |
Heyworth (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
5:30 PM |
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes (4) Decatur Lutheran (5) |
165 110 |
|
Decatur St. Patrick (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
5:30 PM |
Heyworth (3) DeLand-Weldon (6) |
125 70 |
5:30 PM |
Cerro Gordo (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
6:30 PM |
Cerro Gordo (2)
Decatur St. Patrick (1)
|
125 280 |
|
Regional Champion |
Decatur St. Patrick |
April 29, 2015
St. Patrick School
,
100 Harvey Street
,
Washington
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:15 PM |
Peoria Christian (1) Peoria St. Philomena (4) |
205 185 |
4:15 PM |
East Peoria Robein (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:15 PM |
Washington St. Patrick (2) Metamora St. Mary's (3) |
135 165 |
4:15 PM |
Spring Bay Riverview (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:15 PM |
Peoria Christian (1) East Peoria Robein (5) |
190 85 |
|
Peoria St. Philomena (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:15 PM |
Washington St. Patrick (2) Spring Bay Riverview (6) |
255 100 |
5:15 PM |
Metamora St. Mary's (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:15 PM |
Peoria St. Philomena (4) East Peoria Robein (5) |
135 90 |
|
Peoria Christian (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:15 PM |
Metamora St. Mary's (3) Spring Bay Riverview (6) |
190 55 |
6:15 PM |
Washington St. Patrick (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:15 PM |
Peoria Christian (1)
Metamora St. Mary's (3)
|
285 85 |
|
Regional Champion |
Peoria Christian |
April 29, 2015
Peoria Academy
,
2711 W. Willow Knolls
,
Peoria
|
Round 1 |
4:30 PM |
Peoria Academy (1) Mossville (2) |
265 120 |
4:30 PM |
Peoria Heights St. Thomas (3) Peoria Heights GS (4) |
235 50 |
|
Round 2 |
6:00 PM |
Peoria Academy (1) Peoria Heights St. Thomas (3) |
195 130 |
6:00 PM |
Mossville (2) Peoria Heights GS (4) |
195 30 |
|
Round 3 |
7:00 PM |
Peoria Academy (1) Peoria Heights GS (4) |
310 35 |
7:00 PM |
Mossville (2) Peoria Heights St. Thomas (3) |
130 155 |
|
Regional Champion |
Peoria Academy |
April 29, 2015
Monroe Grade School
,
5137 W Cisna Road
,
Bartonville
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Peoria St. Mark (1) Peoria Limestone Walters (4) |
150 170 |
4:00 PM |
Bartonville Monroe (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Peoria Norwood (2) Peoria Hollis (3) |
80 185 |
4:00 PM |
Peoria Pleasant Valley (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Peoria St. Mark (1) Bartonville Monroe (5) |
160 110 |
|
Peoria Limestone Walters (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Peoria Norwood (2) Peoria Pleasant Valley (6) |
150 75 |
5:00 PM |
Peoria Hollis (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Peoria Limestone Walters (4) Bartonville Monroe (5) |
100 105 |
|
Peoria St. Mark (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Peoria Hollis (3) Peoria Pleasant Valley (6) |
205 85 |
6:00 PM |
Peoria Norwood (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Peoria Hollis (3)
Peoria St. Mark (1)
|
185 155 |
|
Regional Champion |
Peoria Hollis |
April 29, 2015
Rankin
,
13716 South 5th Street
,
Pekin
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Pekin St. Joseph (1) Bartonville GS (4) |
175 105 |
4:00 PM |
Pekin Rankin (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
South Pekin (2) Green Valley Midwest Central (3) |
75 200 |
4:00 PM |
Bartonville Oak Grove West (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Pekin St. Joseph (1) Pekin Rankin (5) |
135 115 |
|
Bartonville GS (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
South Pekin (2) Bartonville Oak Grove West (6) |
105 115 |
5:00 PM |
Green Valley Midwest Central (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Bartonville GS (4) Pekin Rankin (5) |
105 100 |
|
Pekin St. Joseph (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Green Valley Midwest Central (3) Bartonville Oak Grove West (6) |
85 110 |
6:00 PM |
South Pekin (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Pekin St. Joseph (1)
Bartonville Oak Grove West (6)
|
175 165 |
|
Regional Champion |
Pekin St. Joseph |
April 29, 2015
Cantrall Intermediate School
,
155 Claypool St, 62625
,
Cantrall
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Lewistown Central (1) Astoria (4) |
225 30 |
4:00 PM |
Mason City Illini Central (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Athens (2) Greenview (3) |
165 155 |
4:00 PM |
Cuba (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Lewistown Central (1) Mason City Illini Central (5) |
150 70 |
|
Astoria (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Athens (2) Cuba (6) |
175 55 |
5:00 PM |
Greenview (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:30 PM |
Astoria (4) Mason City Illini Central (5) |
35 105 |
|
Lewistown Central (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:30 PM |
Greenview (3) Cuba (6) |
125 40 |
6:30 PM |
Athens (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:30 PM |
Athens (2)
Lewistown Central (1)
|
280 115 |
|
Regional Champion |
Athens |
April 29, 2015
Spoon River Valley
,
35265 N IL RT 97
,
London Mills, IL
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Bushnell-Prairie City (1) Dallas City (4) |
250 115 |
4:00 PM |
Stronghurst West Central (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Colchester West Prairie (2) London Mills Valley (3) |
155 125 |
4:00 PM |
Avon Abingdon Avon (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Bushnell-Prairie City (1) Stronghurst West Central (5) |
210 135 |
|
Dallas City (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Colchester West Prairie (2) Avon Abingdon Avon (6) |
180 50 |
5:00 PM |
London Mills Valley (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Dallas City (4) Stronghurst West Central (5) |
90 120 |
|
Bushnell-Prairie City (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
London Mills Valley (3) Avon Abingdon Avon (6) |
75 15 |
6:00 PM |
Colchester West Prairie (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Bushnell-Prairie City (1)
Colchester West Prairie (2)
|
245 150 |
|
Regional Champion |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
April 29, 2015
Unity Middle School
,
453 W. Collins
,
Mendon
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Quincy St. Peter (1) Mendon Unity (4) |
235 140 |
4:00 PM |
Augusta Southeastern (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Liberty (2) Carthage (3) |
105 175 |
4:00 PM |
Camp Point Central (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Quincy St. Peter (1) Augusta Southeastern (5) |
230 70 |
|
Mendon Unity (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Liberty (2) Camp Point Central (6) |
185 60 |
5:00 PM |
Carthage (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Mendon Unity (4) Augusta Southeastern (5) |
115 100 |
|
Quincy St. Peter (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Carthage (3) Camp Point Central (6) |
120 80 |
6:00 PM |
Liberty (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Quincy St. Peter (1)
Carthage (3)
|
260 115 |
|
Regional Champion |
Quincy St. Peter |
April 29, 2015
Our Saviour School, Junior High
,
500 East College
,
Jacksonville
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Jacksonville Our Saviour (1) Griggsville-Perry (4) |
260 70 |
4:00 PM |
Pleasant Hill (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Carrollton GS (2) Virginia (3) |
85 135 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
4:45 PM |
Jacksonville Our Saviour (1) Pleasant Hill (5) |
175 120 |
|
Griggsville-Perry (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
4:45 PM |
Carrollton GS (2) Virginia (3) |
55 90 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
5:30 PM |
Griggsville-Perry (4) (if necessary) Pleasant Hill (5) |
0 0 |
|
Jacksonville Our Saviour (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
5:30 PM |
Carrollton GS (2) (if necessary) Virginia (3) |
0 0 |
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
6:15 PM |
Jacksonville Our Saviour (1)
Virginia (3)
|
180 85 |
|
Regional Champion |
Jacksonville Our Saviour |
April 29, 2015
Okaw Valley Middle School
,
501 W Division
,
Findlay
|
Round 1 Pool A |
3:00 PM |
Arthur (1) Findlay Okaw Valley (4) |
105 125 |
3:00 PM |
Stewardson-Strasburg (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
3:00 PM |
Lovington (2) Windsor (3) |
150 110 |
3:00 PM |
Neoga (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Arthur (1) Stewardson-Strasburg (5) |
125 80 |
|
Findlay Okaw Valley (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Lovington (2) Neoga (6) |
50 160 |
4:00 PM |
Windsor (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Findlay Okaw Valley (4) Stewardson-Strasburg (5) |
90 140 |
|
Arthur (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Windsor (3) Neoga (6) |
160 85 |
5:00 PM |
Lovington (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
6:30 PM |
Neoga (6)
Stewardson-Strasburg (5)
|
145 50 |
|
Regional Champion |
Stewardson-Strasburg |
April 29, 2015
Sacred Heart School
,
407 S Henrietta
,
Effingham
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Effingham St. Anthony (1) Sigel St. Michael's (4) |
180 115 |
4:00 PM |
Beecher City (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Effingham Sacred Heart (2) Altamont (3) |
170 110 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Effingham St. Anthony (1) Beecher City (5) |
250 60 |
|
Sigel St. Michael's (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Effingham Sacred Heart (2) Altamont (3) |
140 125 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Sigel St. Michael's (4) (if necessary) Beecher City (5) |
0 0 |
|
Effingham St. Anthony (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Effingham Sacred Heart (2) (if necessary) Altamont (3) |
0 0 |
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Effingham St. Anthony (1)
Effingham Sacred Heart (2)
|
265 100 |
|
Regional Champion |
Effingham St. Anthony |
April 29, 2015
Hutsonville Junior High
,
500 West Clover Street
,
Hutsonville
|
Round 1 |
4:30 PM |
Hutsonville (1) Dieterich (2) |
205 115 |
4:30 PM |
Palestine (3) Oblong (4) |
210 115 |
|
Round 2 |
5:30 PM |
Hutsonville (1) Palestine (3) |
120 155 |
5:30 PM |
Dieterich (2) Oblong (4) |
60 155 |
|
Round 3 |
6:30 PM |
Hutsonville (1) Oblong (4) |
200 60 |
6:30 PM |
Dieterich (2) Palestine (3) |
120 170 |
|
Regional Champion |
Palestine |
April 29, 2015
Cisne Middle School
,
206 Mulberry St.
,
Cisne
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
West Salem (1) Geff (4) |
180 100 |
4:00 PM |
Albion (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Fairfield New Hope (2) Cisne (3) |
90 120 |
4:00 PM |
Fairfield Jasper (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
West Salem (1) Albion (5) |
190 30 |
|
Geff (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Fairfield New Hope (2) Fairfield Jasper (6) |
155 25 |
5:00 PM |
Cisne (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Geff (4) Albion (5) |
150 100 |
|
West Salem (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Cisne (3) Fairfield Jasper (6) |
115 120 |
6:00 PM |
Fairfield New Hope (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Cisne (3)
West Salem (1)
|
105 195 |
|
Regional Champion |
West Salem |
April 29, 2015
Bufflalo (Tri-City)
,
324 West Charles Street
,
Buffalo
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Springfield Blessed Sacrament (1) Illiopolis Sangamon Valley (4) |
255 85 |
4:00 PM |
Pawnee (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Springfield Christ the King (2) Buffalo Tri-City (3) |
230 70 |
4:00 PM |
Springfield Cathedral (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Springfield Blessed Sacrament (1) Pawnee (5) |
275 20 |
|
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Springfield Christ the King (2) Springfield Cathedral (6) |
270 40 |
5:00 PM |
Buffalo Tri-City (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley (4) Pawnee (5) |
100 85 |
|
Springfield Blessed Sacrament (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Buffalo Tri-City (3) Springfield Cathedral (6) |
135 100 |
6:00 PM |
Springfield Christ the King (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Springfield Blessed Sacrament (1)
Springfield Christ the King (2)
|
230 255 |
|
Regional Champion |
Springfield Christ the King |
April 29, 2015
Our Savior's Lutheran School
,
2645 Old Jacksonville Rd.
,
Springfield
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
New Berlin JHS (1) Franklin (4) |
185 195 |
4:00 PM |
Springfield St. Agnes (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Springfield Christian (2) Springfield Our Savior's (3) |
165 180 |
4:00 PM |
Waverly (6) BYE |
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
New Berlin JHS (1) Springfield St. Agnes (5) |
120 145 |
|
Franklin (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Springfield Christian (2) Waverly (6) |
255 40 |
5:00 PM |
Springfield Our Savior's (3) BYE |
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Franklin (4) Springfield St. Agnes (5) |
225 85 |
|
New Berlin JHS (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Springfield Our Savior's (3) Waverly (6) |
210 60 |
6:00 PM |
Springfield Christian (2) BYE |
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Franklin (4)
Springfield Our Savior's (3)
|
120 260 |
|
Regional Champion |
Springfield Our Savior's |
April 29, 2015
Central A&M Middle School
,
404 Colegrove Street
,
Assumption
|
Round 1 Pool A |
4:00 PM |
Assumption Central A & M (1) Nokomis JHS (4) |
245 45 |
4:00 PM |
Ramsey (5) BYE |
|
Round 1 Pool B |
4:00 PM |
Nokomis St. Louis (2) Raymond Lincolnwood (3) |
100 150 |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 Pool A |
5:00 PM |
Assumption Central A & M (1) Ramsey (5) |
225 25 |
|
Nokomis JHS (4) BYE |
|
Round 2 Pool B |
5:00 PM |
Nokomis St. Louis (2) Raymond Lincolnwood (3) |
150 75 |
|
|
|
|
Round 3 Pool A |
6:00 PM |
Nokomis JHS (4) (if necessary) Ramsey (5) |
135 90 |
|
Assumption Central A & M (1) BYE |
|
Round 3 Pool B |
6:00 PM |
Nokomis St. Louis (2) (if necessary) Raymond Lincolnwood (3) |
150 100 |
|
|
|
|
Round 4 |
7:00 PM |
Assumption Central A & M (1)
Nokomis St. Louis (2)
|
155 95 |
|
Regional Champion |
Assumption Central A & M |
April 29, 2015
Immaculate Conception School
,
321 S Metter
,
Columbia
|
Round 1 |
4:00 PM |
Columbia ICS (1) Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge (2) |
270 75 |
4:00 PM |
Aviston (3) Mt. Olive (4) |
165 70 |
|
Round 2 |
5:00 PM |
Columbia ICS (1) Aviston (3) |
250 140 |
5:00 PM |
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge (2) Mt. Olive (4) |
115 80 |
|
Round 3 |
6:30 PM |
Columbia ICS (1) Mt. Olive (4) |
155 70 |
6:30 PM |
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge (2) Aviston (3) |
5 230 |
|
Regional Champion |
Columbia ICS |
|
Class History
From 1989 to 1996 there was one class of Scholastic Bowl, which was split equally into Class A and Class AA by school size in 1997, our present classes.
How Class Split is Determined
|