Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Activities
IESA Schools Participating in Boys Wrestling
2019-2020 School Year
Count School City Nickname
1 Algonquin Heineman Algonquin Hawks
2 Alton Alton Junior Redbirds
3 Antioch Antioch Warriors
4 Arlington Heights South Arlington Heights Cardinals
5 Arlington Heights Thomas Arlington Heights Timberwolves
6 Ashland A-C Central Ashland Knights
7 Auburn JHS at Divernon Divernon Trojans
8 Augusta Southeastern Augusta Suns
9 Barrington Prairie Barrington Colts/Fillies
10 Barrington Station Barrington Colts/Fillies
11 Beach Park Beach Park Eagles
12 Beardstown MS Beardstown Tigers
13 Bloomington Evans Bloomington Eagles
14 Bloomington JHS Bloomington Knights
15 Bloomington St. Mary's Bloomington Crusaders
16 Bolingbrook Brooks Bolingbrook Bulldogs
17 Bolingbrook Humphrey Bolingbrook Warriors
18 Bolingbrook Jane Addams Bolingbrook Mustangs
19 Bourbonnais UGC Bourbonnais Tigers
20 Bradley Central Bradley Knights
21 Braidwood Reed-Custer Braidwood Panthers
22 Bridgeport Red Hill Bridgeport Salukis
23 Buffalo Grove Aptakisic Buffalo Grove Eagles
24 Buffalo Grove Cooper Buffalo Grove Cobras
25 Buffalo Grove Twin Groves Buffalo Grove Colts
26 Burlington Central Burlington Comets
27 Burr Ridge Gower Burr Ridge Gladiators
28 Cahokia Wirth Cahokia Warriors / Lady Warriors
29 Camp Point Central Camp Point Panthers
30 Canton Ingersoll Canton Little Giants
31 Carlyle Carlyle Indians
32 Cary Cary Dragons
33 Chadwick Chadwick Silver Streaks
34 Champaign Edison Champaign Comets
35 Champaign Franklin Champaign Knights
36 Champaign Jefferson Champaign Jaguars
37 Channahon Channahon Indians
38 Chatham Glenwood Chatham Titans
39 Cicero Unity Cicero Tigers
40 Clifton Nash Clifton Rockets
41 Clinton Clinton Maroons
42 Coal City Coal City Warriors
43 Colfax Ridgeview Colfax Mustangs
44 Collinsville Collinsville Trailblazers
45 Country Club Hills Southwood Country Club Hills Wildcats
46 Crest Hill Richland Crest Hill Eagles
47 Crystal Lake Beardsley Crystal Lake Bears
48 Crystal Lake Bernotas Crystal Lake Vikings
49 Crystal Lake Lundahl Crystal Lake Lions
50 Darien Eisenhower Darien Generals
51 Deerfield Caruso Deerfield BlueJays
52 Deerfield Shepard Deerfield Spartans
53 DeKalb Clinton Rosette DeKalb J Barbs
54 DeKalb Huntley DeKalb J - Barbs
55 Dixon Reagan Dixon Royals
56 Downs Tri-Valley Downs Vikings
57 Dwight Dwight Redbirds
58 East Peoria Central East Peoria Wildcats
59 El Paso-Gridley Gridley Titans
60 Erie Erie Cardinals/Panthers
61 Eureka Eureka Hornets
62 Fisher Fisher Bunnies
63 Forrest Prairie Central Forrest Hawks
64 Fox Lake Stanton Fox Lake Foxes
65 Frankfort Hickory Creek Frankfort Tigers
66 Freeport Freeport Pretzels
67 Fulton River Bend Fulton Steamers
68 Galesburg Churchill Galesburg Blue Streaks
69 Galesburg Lombard Galesburg Zephyrs
70 Geneseo MS Geneseo Leafs
71 Genoa Kingston Genoa Cogs
72 Gibson City GCMS Gibson City Falcons
73 Glasford Illini Bluffs Glasford Tigers
74 Glen Ellyn Hadley Glen Ellyn Wildcats
75 Glendale Heights Glenside Glendale Heights Raiders
76 Glenview Attea Glenview Flyers
77 Glenview Springman Glenview Wildcats
78 Glenwood Brookwood Glenwood Indians
79 Grayslake Grayslake Panthers
80 Green Oaks Oak Grove Green Oaks Eagles
81 Greenview Greenview Bulldogs
82 Gurnee Viking Gurnee Vikings
83 Gurnee Woodland Gurnee Wildcats
84 Harvard JHS Harvard Hornets
85 Havana Havana Ducks
86 Herscher Limestone Kankakee Tigers
87 Heyworth Heyworth Hornets
88 Highland Park Northwood Highland Park Huskies
89 Homer Glen Homer Homer Glen Mustangs
90 Ingleside Big Hollow Ingleside Warriors
91 Island Lake Matthews Island Lake Mustangs
92 Jacksonville MS Jacksonville Crimsons
93 Johnsburg JHS Johnsburg Wildcats
94 Joliet Dirksen Joliet Senators
95 Joliet Gompers Joliet Hawks
96 Joliet Hufford Joliet Trojans
97 Joliet Washington Joliet Chiefs
98 Joy Mercer County Joy Golden Eagles
99 Kankakee JHS Kankakee Kays
100 Kewanee Central Kewanee Steamers
101 Kewanee Visitation Kewanee Giants
102 Knoxville JHS Knoxville Blue Bullets
103 La Grange Gurrie La Grange Tigers
104 Lake Bluff Lake Bluff Bobcats
105 Lake Forest Deer Path Lake Forest Braves
106 Lake in the Hills Marlowe Lake in the Hills Mustangs
107 Lake Zurich North Hawthorn Woods Wolves
108 Lake Zurich South Lake Zurich Eagles
109 Lawrenceville Parkview Lawrenceville Braves/Lady Braves
110 Lemont Old Quarry Lemont Warriors
111 LeRoy Le Roy Panthers
112 Lexington Lexington Minutemen
113 Libertyville Highland MS Libertyville Hornets
114 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln Lincoln Panthers
115 Lincoln JHS Lincoln Trojans
116 Lincoln Zion Lutheran Lincoln Eagles
117 Lincolnshire Daniel Wright Lincolnshire Trojans
118 Lindenhurst Millburn MS Lindenhurst Cougars
119 Lisle Lisle Lions
120 Litchfield Litchfield Panther Cubs
121 Long Grove Woodlawn Long Grove Woodlawn Wolves
122 Loves Park Harlem Loves Park Huskies
123 Mackinaw Dee-Mack Mackinaw Braves
124 Macomb Macomb Bombers
125 Mahomet-Seymour Mahomet Bulldogs
126 Manteno Manteno Panthers
127 Marseilles ES Marseilles Panthers
128 Mascoutah Mascoutah Braves
129 Mattoon Mattoon Wildcats
130 Mazon-Verona-Kinsman Mazon Mavericks
131 McHenry MS McHenry Trojans
132 McHenry Parkland McHenry Vikings
133 Middletown New Holland-Middletown Middletown Mustangs
134 Minooka Minooka Indians
135 Moline John Deere Moline Spartan
136 Monmouth United Monmouth Red Storm
137 Monmouth-Roseville JHS Roseville Titans
138 Monticello Monticello Sages
139 Morris GS Morris Braves
140 Morris ICS Morris  
141 Morris Nettle Creek Morris Foxes
142 Morris Saratoga Morris Hawks
143 Morrison JHS Morrison Colts
144 Morton JHS Morton Junior Potters
145 Mt. Carmel Mt. Carmel Junior Aces
146 Mt. Carroll West Carroll Mount Carroll The Thunder
147 Mt. Prospect Lincoln Mt. Prospect Lions
148 Mt. Prospect River Trails Mt. Prospect Chiefs
149 Mt. Zion Mt. Zion Braves
150 Mundelein Carl Sandburg Mundelein Tigers
151 Mundelein Fremont Mundelein Wildcats
152 Mundelein West Oak Mundelein Spirits
153 Neponset Neponset Bobcats/Bobkits
154 New Lenox Liberty New Lenox Patriots
155 New Lenox Martino New Lenox Vikings
156 Normal Chiddix Normal Chargers
157 Normal Kingsley Normal Cavaliers
158 Normal Parkside Normal Pythons
159 Northbrook JHS Northbrook Trojans
160 Northbrook Maple Northbrook Mustangs
161 Northbrook Wood Oaks Northbrook Wildcats
162 Onarga Iroquois West Onarga Raiders
163 Orion Orion Chargers
164 Ottawa Shepherd Ottawa Rams
165 Peoria Heights St. Thomas Peoria Heights Comets
166 Peoria St. Jude Peoria Fire
167 Peoria St. Philomena Peoria Tigers
168 Peoria St. Vincent de Paul Peoria Vikings
169 Peotone Peotone Blue Devils
170 Petersburg PORTA JHS Petersburg Bluejays
171 Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes Pingree Grove Coyotes
172 Pittsfield Pikeland Pittsfield Braves
173 Plano Plano Tigers
174 Pontiac JHS Pontiac Warriors
175 Port Byron Riverdale Port Byron Rams
176 Princeton Logan Princeton Lions
177 Prophetstown PLT Prophetstown Prophets
178 Prospect Heights MacArthur Prospect Heights Marauders
179 Quincy Quincy Comets
180 Richmond Nippersink Richmond Knights
181 Rochester Rochester Rockets
182 Rock Falls Rock Falls Jets
183 Rock Falls East Coloma Rock Falls Bulldogs
184 Rock Falls Montmorency Rock Falls Mounties
185 Rock Island Edison Rock Island Eagles
186 Rock Island Washington Rock Island Warriors
187 Rockford Flinn Rockford Falcons
188 Rockford Lincoln Rockford Loggers
189 Rockford RESA Rockford Owls
190 Romeoville Lukancic Romeoville Flames
191 Romeoville Martinez Romeoville Vikings
192 Round Lake Magee Round Lake Cougars
193 Round Lake MS Round Lake Wildcats
194 Round Lake Park Round Lake Wolves
195 Roxana Roxana Shells
196 Sandwich Sandwich Braves
197 Saunemin Saunemin Eagles
198 Seneca Seneca Raiders
199 Shelbyville Moulton Shelbyville Rams
200 Sherrard JHS Sherrard Tigers
201 Shorewood Troy Plainfield Trojans
202 Springfield Blessed Sacrament Springfield Bruins
203 Springfield Christ the King Springfield Cougars
204 Springfield St. Agnes Springfield Aces
205 Stanford Olympia Stanford Spartans
206 Sterling Challand Sterling Warriors
207 Stillman Valley Meridian Stillman Valley Cardinals
208 Taylor Ridge Rockridge Taylor Ridge Rockets
209 Taylorville JHS Taylorville Tornadoes
210 Tremont Tremont Turks
211 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North Vernon Hills Eagles
212 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South Vernon Hills Eagles
213 Virginia Virginia Redbirds
214 Warrensburg-Latham Warrensburg Cardinals
215 Washington Beverly Manor Washington Wildcats
216 Wauconda Wauconda Wolverines
217 Westmont JHS Westmont Panthers
218 Wheeling Holmes Wheeling Hornets
219 Wheeling London Wheeling Lightning
220 Willowbrook Westview Hills Willowbrook Wildcats
221 Wilmette JHS Wilmette Wolves
222 Wilmington Wilmington Wildcats
223 Wilmington St. Rose Wilmington Tigers
224 Winnebago Winnebago Indians
225 Woodridge Jefferson Woodridge Wolverines
226 Woodstock Northwood Woodstock Warhawks
227 Yorkville Yorkville Foxes


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2019 Illinois Elementary School Association