Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Activities
IESA Schools Participating in Boys Wrestling
2019-2020 School Year
Count School City Nickname
1 Algonquin Heineman Algonquin Hawks
2 Alton Alton Junior Redbirds
3 Antioch Antioch Warriors
4 Arlington Heights South Arlington Heights Cardinals
5 Arlington Heights Thomas Arlington Heights Timberwolves
6 Ashland A-C Central Ashland Knights
7 Auburn JHS at Divernon Divernon Trojans
8 Augusta Southeastern Augusta Suns
9 Barrington Prairie Barrington Colts/Fillies
10 Barrington Station Barrington Colts/Fillies
11 Beach Park Beach Park Eagles
12 Beardstown MS Beardstown Tigers
13 Bloomington Evans Bloomington Eagles
14 Bloomington JHS Bloomington Knights
15 Bloomington St. Mary's Bloomington Crusaders
16 Bolingbrook Brooks Bolingbrook Bulldogs
17 Bolingbrook Humphrey Bolingbrook Warriors
18 Bolingbrook Jane Addams Bolingbrook Mustangs
19 Bourbonnais UGC Bourbonnais Tigers
20 Bradley Central Bradley Knights
21 Braidwood Reed-Custer Braidwood Panthers
22 Bridgeport Red Hill Bridgeport Salukis
23 Buffalo Grove Aptakisic Buffalo Grove Eagles
24 Buffalo Grove Cooper Buffalo Grove Cobras
25 Buffalo Grove Twin Groves Buffalo Grove Colts
26 Burlington Central Burlington Comets
27 Burr Ridge Gower Burr Ridge Gladiators
28 Cahokia Wirth Cahokia Warriors / Lady Warriors
29 Camp Point Central Camp Point Panthers
30 Canton Ingersoll Canton Little Giants
31 Carlyle Carlyle Indians
32 Cary Cary Dragons
33 Chadwick Chadwick Silver Streaks
34 Champaign Edison Champaign Comets
35 Champaign Franklin Champaign Knights
36 Champaign Jefferson Champaign Jaguars
37 Channahon Channahon Indians
38 Chatham Glenwood Chatham Titans
39 Cicero Unity Cicero Tigers
40 Clifton Nash Clifton Rockets
41 Clinton Clinton Maroons
42 Coal City Coal City Warriors
43 Colfax Ridgeview Colfax Mustangs
44 Collinsville Collinsville Trailblazers
45 Crest Hill Richland Crest Hill Eagles
46 Crystal Lake Beardsley Crystal Lake Bears
47 Crystal Lake Bernotas Crystal Lake Vikings
48 Crystal Lake Lundahl Crystal Lake Lions
49 Darien Eisenhower Darien Generals
50 Deerfield Caruso Deerfield BlueJays
51 Deerfield Shepard Deerfield Spartans
52 DeKalb Clinton Rosette DeKalb J Barbs
53 DeKalb Huntley DeKalb J - Barbs
54 Dixon Reagan Dixon Royals
55 Downs Tri-Valley Downs Vikings
56 Dwight Dwight Redbirds
57 East Peoria Central East Peoria Wildcats
58 El Paso-Gridley Gridley Titans
59 Erie Erie Cardinals/Panthers
60 Eureka Eureka Hornets
61 Fisher Fisher Bunnies
62 Forrest Prairie Central Forrest Hawks
63 Fox Lake Stanton Fox Lake Foxes
64 Frankfort Hickory Creek Frankfort Tigers
65 Freeport Freeport Pretzels
66 Fulton River Bend Fulton Steamers
67 Galesburg Churchill Galesburg Blue Streaks
68 Galesburg Lombard Galesburg Zephyrs
69 Geneseo MS Geneseo Leafs
70 Genoa Kingston Genoa Cogs
71 Gibson City GCMS Gibson City Falcons
72 Glasford Illini Bluffs Glasford Tigers
73 Glen Ellyn Hadley Glen Ellyn Wildcats
74 Glendale Heights Glenside Glendale Heights Raiders
75 Glenview Springman Glenview Wildcats
76 Glenwood Brookwood Glenwood Indians
77 Grayslake Grayslake Panthers
78 Green Oaks Oak Grove Green Oaks Eagles
79 Greenview Greenview Bulldogs
80 Gurnee Viking Gurnee Vikings
81 Gurnee Woodland Gurnee Wildcats
82 Harvard JHS Harvard Hornets
83 Havana Havana Ducks
84 Herscher Limestone Kankakee Tigers
85 Heyworth Heyworth Hornets
86 Highland Park Northwood Highland Park Huskies
87 Homer Glen Homer Homer Glen Mustangs
88 Ingleside Big Hollow Ingleside Warriors
89 Island Lake Matthews Island Lake Mustangs
90 Jacksonville MS Jacksonville Crimsons
91 Johnsburg JHS Johnsburg Wildcats
92 Joliet Dirksen Joliet Senators
93 Joliet Gompers Joliet Hawks
94 Joliet Hufford Joliet Trojans
95 Joliet Washington Joliet Chiefs
96 Joy Mercer County Joy Golden Eagles
97 Kankakee JHS Kankakee Kays
98 Kewanee Central Kewanee Steamers
99 Kewanee Visitation Kewanee Giants
100 Knoxville JHS Knoxville Blue Bullets
101 La Grange Gurrie La Grange Tigers
102 Lake Bluff Lake Bluff Bobcats
103 Lake Forest Deer Path Lake Forest Braves
104 Lake in the Hills Marlowe Lake in the Hills Mustangs
105 Lake Zurich North Hawthorn Woods Wolves
106 Lake Zurich South Lake Zurich Eagles
107 Lawrenceville Parkview Lawrenceville Braves/Lady Braves
108 Lemont Old Quarry Lemont Warriors
109 LeRoy Le Roy Panthers
110 Lexington Lexington Minutemen
111 Libertyville Highland MS Libertyville Hornets
112 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln Lincoln Panthers
113 Lincoln JHS Lincoln Trojans
114 Lincoln Zion Lutheran Lincoln Eagles
115 Lincolnshire Daniel Wright Lincolnshire Trojans
116 Lindenhurst Millburn MS Lindenhurst Cougars
117 Lisle Lisle Lions
118 Litchfield Litchfield Panther Cubs
119 Long Grove Woodlawn Long Grove Woodlawn Wolves
120 Loves Park Harlem Loves Park Huskies
121 Mackinaw Dee-Mack Mackinaw Braves
122 Macomb Macomb Bombers
123 Mahomet-Seymour Mahomet Bulldogs
124 Manteno Manteno Panthers
125 Marseilles ES Marseilles Panthers
126 Mattoon Mattoon Wildcats
127 Mazon-Verona-Kinsman Mazon Mavericks
128 McHenry MS McHenry Trojans
129 McHenry Parkland McHenry Vikings
130 Middletown New Holland-Middletown Middletown Mustangs
131 Minooka Minooka Indians
132 Moline John Deere Moline Spartan
133 Monmouth-Roseville JHS Roseville Titans
134 Monticello Monticello Sages
135 Morris GS Morris Braves
136 Morris ICS Morris  
137 Morris Nettle Creek Morris Foxes
138 Morris Saratoga Morris Hawks
139 Morrison JHS Morrison Colts
140 Morton JHS Morton Junior Potters
141 Mt. Carmel Mt. Carmel Junior Aces
142 Mt. Carroll West Carroll Mount Carroll The Thunder
143 Mt. Prospect River Trails Mt. Prospect Chiefs
144 Mt. Zion Mt. Zion Braves
145 Mundelein Fremont Mundelein Wildcats
146 Mundelein West Oak Mundelein Spirits
147 Neponset Neponset Bobcats/Bobkits
148 New Lenox Liberty New Lenox Patriots
149 New Lenox Martino New Lenox Vikings
150 Normal Chiddix Normal Chargers
151 Normal Kingsley Normal Cavaliers
152 Normal Parkside Normal Pythons
153 Northbrook JHS Northbrook Trojans
154 Northbrook Maple Northbrook Mustangs
155 Northbrook Wood Oaks Northbrook Wildcats
156 Onarga Iroquois West Onarga Raiders
157 Orion Orion Chargers
158 Ottawa Shepherd Ottawa Rams
159 Peoria Heights St. Thomas Peoria Heights Comets
160 Peoria St. Jude Peoria Fire
161 Peoria St. Philomena Peoria Tigers
162 Peoria St. Vincent de Paul Peoria Vikings
163 Peotone Peotone Blue Devils
164 Petersburg PORTA JHS Petersburg Bluejays
165 Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes Pingree Grove Coyotes
166 Pittsfield Pikeland Pittsfield Braves
167 Plano Plano Tigers
168 Pontiac JHS Pontiac Warriors
169 Port Byron Riverdale Port Byron Rams
170 Princeton Logan Princeton Lions
171 Prophetstown PLT Prophetstown Prophets
172 Prospect Heights MacArthur Prospect Heights Marauders
173 Quincy Quincy Comets
174 Richmond Nippersink Richmond Knights
175 Rochester Rochester Rockets
176 Rock Falls Rock Falls Jets
177 Rock Falls East Coloma Rock Falls Bulldogs
178 Rock Falls Montmorency Rock Falls Mounties
179 Rock Island Edison Rock Island Eagles
180 Rock Island Washington Rock Island Warriors
181 Rockford Flinn Rockford Falcons
182 Rockford Lincoln Rockford Loggers
183 Rockford RESA Rockford Owls
184 Romeoville Lukancic Romeoville Flames
185 Romeoville Martinez Romeoville Vikings
186 Round Lake Magee Round Lake Cougars
187 Round Lake MS Round Lake Wildcats
188 Round Lake Park Round Lake Wolves
189 Roxana Roxana Shells
190 Sandwich Sandwich Braves
191 Saunemin Saunemin Eagles
192 Seneca Seneca Raiders
193 Shelbyville Moulton Shelbyville Rams
194 Sherrard JHS Sherrard Tigers
195 Shorewood Troy Plainfield Trojans
196 Springfield Blessed Sacrament Springfield Bruins
197 Springfield Christ the King Springfield Cougars
198 Springfield St. Agnes Springfield Aces
199 Stanford Olympia Stanford Spartans
200 Sterling Challand Sterling Warriors
201 Stillman Valley Meridian Stillman Valley Cardinals
202 Taylor Ridge Rockridge Taylor Ridge Rockets
203 Taylorville JHS Taylorville Tornadoes
204 Tremont Tremont Turks
205 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North Vernon Hills Eagles
206 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South Vernon Hills Eagles
207 Virginia Virginia Redbirds
208 Warrensburg-Latham Warrensburg Cardinals
209 Washington Beverly Manor Washington Wildcats
210 Wauconda Wauconda Wolverines
211 Wheeling Holmes Wheeling Hornets
212 Wheeling London Wheeling Lightning
213 Willowbrook Westview Hills Willowbrook Wildcats
214 Wilmette JHS Wilmette Wolves
215 Wilmington Wilmington Wildcats
216 Wilmington St. Rose Wilmington Tigers
217 Winnebago Winnebago Indians
218 Woodridge Jefferson Woodridge Wolverines
219 Woodstock Northwood Woodstock Warhawks
220 Yorkville Yorkville Foxes


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2019 Illinois Elementary School Association