Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Citizenship Center
Information

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Activities
IESA Schools Participating in Girls Volleyball
2016-2017 School Year
Count School City Nickname
1 Albion Albion Lions
2 Altamont Altamont Wildcats
3 Alton Alton Junior Redbirds
4 Arcola Arcola Purple Riders
5 Argenta-Oreana Argenta Bombers
6 Arlington Heights South Arlington Heights Cardinals
7 Armstrong-Ellis Armstrong Trojans
8 Arthur Arthur Knights
9 Ashland A-C Central Ashland Knights
10 Assumption Central A & M Assumption Raiders
11 Astoria Astoria Rebels
12 Athens Athens Warriors
13 Atwood-Hammond Atwood Knights
14 Auburn JHS at Divernon Divernon Trojans
15 Augusta Southeastern Augusta Suns
16 Avon Abingdon Avon Avon Tornadoes
17 Barrington Prairie Barrington Colts/Fillies
18 Barrington Station Barrington Colts/Fillies
19 Bartonville GS Bartonville Bison
20 Bartonville Monroe Bartonville Flyers
21 Bartonville Oak Grove West Bartonville Eagles
22 Beardstown MS Beardstown Tigers
23 Beecher Beecher Bobcats
24 Beecher City Beecher City Bobcats
25 Belvidere Central Belvidere Blue Thunder
26 Bement Bement Bulldogs
27 Bethalto Trimpe Bethalto Royals
28 Bismarck-Henning Bismarck Eagles
29 Bloomington Corpus Christi Bloomington Saints
30 Bloomington Evans Bloomington Eagles
31 Bloomington JHS Bloomington Knights
32 Bluffs Bluffs Bluejays
33 Bolingbrook Brooks Bolingbrook Bulldogs
34 Bolingbrook Humphrey Bolingbrook Warriors
35 Bolingbrook Jane Addams Bolingbrook Mustangs
36 Bourbonnais St. George Bourbonnais Raiders
37 Bourbonnais St. Paul's Bourbonnais Tigers
38 Bourbonnais UGC Bourbonnais Tigers
39 Braceville Braceville Braves
40 Bradley Central Bradley Knights
41 Braidwood Reed-Custer Braidwood Panthers
42 Bridgeview Universal Bridgeview Stars
43 Brimfield Brimfield Indians
44 Brownstown Brownstown Bombers
45 Brussels Brussels Eagles and Lady Eagles
46 Brussels St. Mary's Brussels Eagles and Lady Eagles
47 Buckley St. John's Buckley Eagles
48 Buffalo Tri-City Buffalo Tornadoes
49 Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge Bunker Hill Patriots
50 Bushnell-Prairie City Bushnell Braves
51 Cahokia Wirth Cahokia Warriors / Lady Warriors
52 Calumet City Schrum Calumet City Spartans
53 Calumet City Wentworth Calumet City Wildcats
54 Calumet Park Calumet Park Bulldogs
55 Camp Point Central Camp Point Panthers
56 Canton Ingersoll Canton Little Giants
57 Carlinville Carlinville Warriors
58 Carrollton GS Carrollton Hawks
59 Carrollton St. John Carrollton Redbirds
60 Carthage Carthage Blueboys/Bluegirls
61 Casey-Westfield Casey Braves
62 Cerro Gordo Cerro Gordo Broncos
63 Champaign Edison Champaign Comets
64 Champaign Franklin Champaign Knights
65 Champaign Holy Cross Champaign Crusaders
66 Champaign Jefferson Champaign Jaguars
67 Champaign Judah Christian Champaign The Tribe
68 Champaign St. John Champaign Rams
69 Champaign St. Matthew Champaign Raiders
70 Channahon Channahon Indians
71 Charleston Charleston Little Trojans
72 Chatham Glenwood Chatham Titans
73 Chicago Alphonsus Chicago Rockets
74 Chicago Heights Obama STEM Chicago Heights Patriots
75 Chicago Heights Washington Chicago Heights Spartans
76 Chicago Learn Hunter Perkins Chicago Pride
77 Chillicothe Chillicothe Mustangs
78 Chrisman Scottland Chrisman Eagles
79 Cissna Park Cissna Park Wildcats
80 Clifton Nash Clifton Rockets
81 Clinton Clinton Maroons
82 Coal City Coal City Warriors
83 Colchester West Prairie Colchester Cyclones
84 Colfax Ridgeview Colfax Mustangs
85 Concord Triopia Concord Trojans
86 Cowden-Herrick Cowden Bobcats
87 Crescent City Crescent City Hawks/Lady Hawks
88 Crest Hill Richland Crest Hill Eagles
89 Creve Coeur Parkview Creve Coeur Warriors
90 Cuba Cuba Cardinals
91 Dallas City Dallas City Bulldogs
92 Danville North Ridge Danville Ridge Runners
93 Danville Oakwood Danville Knights
94 Danville Schlarman Danville Hilltoppers
95 Decatur Dennis Decatur Panthers
96 Decatur Garfield Montessori Decatur Greyhounds
97 Decatur Holy Family Decatur Knights
98 Decatur Hope Decatur Hawks
99 Decatur Jefferson Decatur Raiders
100 Decatur Johns Hill Decatur Eagles
101 Decatur Lutheran Decatur Lions
102 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes Decatur Lancers
103 Decatur Robertson Decatur Wildcats
104 Decatur St. Patrick Decatur Eagles
105 Decatur Stephen Decatur Decatur Runnin Reds
106 DeLand-Weldon Weldon Eagles
107 Delavan Delavan Panthers
108 Dieterich Dieterich Roadrunners
109 Dolton Lincoln Dolton Eagles
110 Dolton Roosevelt Dolton Rams
111 Donovan Donovan Bobcats
112 Downs Tri-Valley Downs Vikings
113 Dunlap MS Dunlap Panthers
114 Dunlap Valley MS Dunlap Spartans
115 Dwight Dwight Redbirds
116 East Alton MS East Alton Bullets
117 East Peoria Central East Peoria Wildcats
118 East Peoria Robein East Peoria Rockets
119 East St. Louis Clark East Saint Louis Cardinals
120 East St. Louis Lincoln East Saint Louis Tigers
121 Edinburg Edinburg Bobcats
122 Edwardsville Liberty Edwardsville Panthers
123 Edwardsville Lincoln Edwardsville Wildcats
124 Effingham JHS Effingham Mustangs
125 Effingham Sacred Heart Effingham Shamrocks
126 Effingham St. Anthony Effingham Bullpups
127 El Paso-Gridley Gridley Titans
128 Elmwood Elmwood Trojans
129 Elwood GS Elwood Tigers
130 Eureka Eureka Hornets
131 Farmington Central Farmington Farmers
132 Findlay Okaw Valley Findlay Timberwolves
133 Fisher Fisher Bunnies
134 Flanagan Flanagan Falcons
135 Flossmoor Parker Flossmoor Falcons
136 Ford Heights Cottage Grove UGC Ford Heights Panthers
137 Forrest Prairie Central Forrest Hawks
138 Frankfort Hickory Creek Frankfort Tigers
139 Frankfort Summit Hill Frankfort Spartans
140 Franklin Franklin Flashes
141 Gardner Gardner Tigers
142 Georgetown Mary Miller Georgetown Panthers
143 Germantown Hills Germantown Hills Warriors
144 Gibson City GCMS Gibson City Falcons
145 Gifford Gifford Eagles
146 Gillespie Gillespie Indians
147 Girard North Mac Girard Panthers
148 Glasford Illini Bluffs Glasford Tigers
149 Glenwood Brookwood Glenwood Indians
150 Grand Ridge Grand Ridge Mohawks
151 Granite City Coolidge Granite City Braves
152 Grant Park Grant Park Dragons
153 Graymont Graymont Warriors
154 Grayville Grayville Bison
155 Green Valley Midwest Central Green Valley Raiders
156 Greenfield Greenfield Tigers
157 Greenview Greenview Bulldogs
158 Greenville Greenville Bluejays
159 Griggsville-Perry Perry Eagles
160 Hamilton Hamilton Cardinals
161 Hardin Calhoun Hardin Blackhawks
162 Hardin St. Norbert Hardin Wolves
163 Hartsburg-Emden Hartsburg Stags
164 Havana Havana Ducks
165 Hazel Crest Jesse White Hazel Crest Wildcats
166 Henry-Senachwine Henry Cardinals
167 Herscher Limestone Kankakee Tigers
168 Heyworth Heyworth Hornets
169 Hillsboro Hillsboro Dragons
170 Homer Glen Homer Homer Glen Mustangs
171 Homer Heritage Homer Hawks
172 Homewood Hart Homewood Panthers
173 Hoopeston Area Hoopeston Cornjerkers
174 Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith Hopkins Park Mustangs
175 Hume Shiloh Hume Raiders
176 Hutsonville Hutsonville Tigers
177 Illiopolis Sangamon Valley Illiopolis Storm
178 Jacksonville ISD Jacksonville Tigers
179 Jacksonville Our Saviour Jacksonville Shamrocks
180 Jacksonville Turner Jacksonville Titans
181 Jerseyville Illini Jerseyville Panthers
182 Jerseyville St. Francis HG Jerseyville Knights
183 Joliet Dirksen Joliet Senators
184 Joliet Gompers Joliet Hawks
185 Joliet Hufford Joliet Trojans
186 Joliet Laraway Joliet Lancers
187 Joliet Union Joliet Chargers
188 Joliet Washington Joliet Chiefs
189 Kankakee Bishop McNamara Kankakee Fighting Irish
190 Kankakee JHS Kankakee Kays
191 Kansas Kansas Titans
192 Kickapoo St. Mary's Kickapoo Mustangs
193 Kincaid South Fork Kincaid Ponies
194 Kinderhook Western Kinderhook Wildcats
195 La Harpe La Harpe Eagles
196 Lansing Heritage Lansing Nationals
197 Lansing Memorial Lansing Mustangs
198 LaSalle Trinity Catholic LaSalle Saints
199 Lawrenceville Parkview Lawrenceville Braves/Lady Braves
200 LeRoy Le Roy Panthers
201 Lewistown Central Lewistown Indians
202 Lexington Lexington Minutemen
203 Liberty Liberty Eagles
204 Lincoln Carroll Catholic Lincoln Crusaders
205 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln Lincoln Panthers
206 Lincoln JHS Lincoln Trojans
207 Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell Lincoln Wolverines
208 Lincoln Zion Lutheran Lincoln Eagles
209 Litchfield Litchfield Panther Cubs
210 Lockport Fairmont Lockport Falcons
211 Lockport Kelvin Grove Lockport Hornets
212 Lockport Oak Prairie Lockport Bulldogs
213 Lockport Taft Lockport Vikings
214 London Mills Valley London Mills Vikings
215 Louisville North Clay Louisville Indians
216 Lovejoy Lovejoy Wildcats
217 Lovington Lovington Knights
218 Lowpoint-Washburn Washburn Bobcats
219 Mackinaw Dee-Mack Mackinaw Braves
220 Macomb Macomb Bombers
221 Macon Meridian Macon Hawks
222 Madison Madison Spartans
223 Mahomet-Seymour Mahomet Bulldogs
224 Manhattan Manhattan Demons
225 Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS Mansfield Knights
226 Manteno Manteno Panthers
227 Markham Obama Markham Eagles
228 Markham Prairie-Hills Markham Mustangs
229 Maroa-Forsyth Maroa Trojans
230 Marquette Heights Georgetowne Marquette Heights Tigers
231 Marseilles ES Marseilles Panthers
232 Marseilles Milton Pope Marseilles Pilots
233 Marshall JHS Marshall Cubs
234 Martinsville Martinsville Bluestreaks
235 Mason City Illini Central Mason City Cougars
236 Matteson Huth Matteson Knights
237 Mattoon Mattoon Wildcats
238 Mazon-Verona-Kinsman Mazon Mavericks
239 McNabb Putnam County McNabb Pumas
240 Mendon Unity Mendon Colts
241 Mendota Holy Cross Mendota Warriors
242 Meredosia-Chambersburg Meredosia Indians
243 Metamora GS Metamora Redbirds
244 Metamora St. Mary's Metamora Falcons
245 Middletown New Holland-Middletown Middletown Mustangs
246 Milford Milford Bats
247 Milford St. Paul's Milford Cougars
248 Minooka Minooka Indians
249 Mokena Mokena Meteors
250 Momence JHS Momence Redskins
251 Monticello Monticello Sages
252 Morris Saratoga Morris Hawks
253 Morris Shabbona Morris Braves
254 Morrisonville JHS Morrisonville Tomahawks
255 Morton Blessed Sacrament Morton Tars
256 Morton JHS Morton Junior Potters
257 Mossville Mossville Warriors
258 Mt. Olive Mt. Olive Bombers
259 Mt. Pulaski Mt. Pulaski Bruins(b)/Honeybears(g)
260 Mt. Sterling Brown County Mt. Sterling Hornets
261 Mt. Sterling St. Mary Mt. Sterling Eagles
262 Mt. Zion Mt. Zion Braves
263 Mulberry Grove JHS Mulberry Grove Eagles
264 Nauvoo-Colusa Nauvoo Vikings
265 Neoga Neoga Warriors
266 New Berlin JHS New Berlin Pretzels
267 New Lenox Liberty New Lenox Patriots
268 New Lenox Martino New Lenox Vikings
269 Newton Jasper County Newton Eagles
270 Newton St. Thomas Newton Saints
271 Nokomis JHS Nokomis Braves
272 Nokomis St. Louis Nokomis Hawks
273 Normal Calvary Normal Knights
274 Normal Chiddix Normal Chargers
275 Normal Epiphany Normal Knights
276 Normal Kingsley Normal Cavaliers
277 Normal Metcalf Normal Wildcats
278 Normal Parkside Normal Pythons
279 Oakland Lake Crest Oakland Titans
280 Oblong Oblong Tigers
281 Odell Odell Rams
282 Odell St. Paul Odell  
283 Oglesby Washington Oglesby Bulldogs
284 Onarga Iroquois West Onarga Raiders
285 Ottawa Marquette Ottawa Knights
286 Ottawa Shepherd Ottawa Rams
287 Ottawa Wallace Ottawa Warriors
288 Palestine Palestine Pioneers
289 Palmyra Northwestern Palmyra Wildcats
290 Pana JHS Pana Panthers
291 Pana Sacred Heart Pana St. Pats
292 Paris Crestwood Paris Eagles
293 Paris Mayo Paris Redbirds
294 Park Forest Illinois Park Forest Wolves
295 Park Forest Obama STA Park Forest Patriots
296 Pawnee Pawnee Indians
297 Paxton-Buckley-Loda Paxton Panthers
298 Payson Seymour Payson Braves
299 Pekin Broadmoor Pekin Bruins
300 Pekin Edison Pekin Panthers
301 Pekin Rankin Pekin Rebels
302 Pekin St. Joseph Pekin Saints
303 Peoria Academy Peoria Bulldogs
304 Peoria Christian Peoria Chargers
305 Peoria Heights GS Peoria Heights Patriots
306 Peoria Heights St. Thomas Peoria Heights Comets
307 Peoria Hollis Peoria Hawks
308 Peoria Limestone Walters Peoria Rockets
309 Peoria Norwood Peoria Tornadoes
310 Peoria Pleasant Valley Peoria Panthers
311 Peoria St. Jude Peoria Fire
312 Peoria St. Philomena Peoria Tigers
313 Peoria St. Vincent de Paul Peoria Vikings
314 Peotone Peotone Blue Devils
315 Peru Catholic Peru Cougars
316 Peru Parkside Peru Raiders
317 Petersburg PORTA JHS Petersburg Bluejays
318 Philo St. Thomas Philo Tigers
319 Phoenix Coolidge Phoenix Tigers
320 Piasa Southwestern Piasa Piasa Birds
321 Piper City Tri-Point Piper City Raiders
322 Pittsfield Pikeland Pittsfield Braves
323 Plano Plano Tigers
324 Pleasant Hill Pleasant Hill Wolves
325 Pleasant Plains Pleasant Plains Cardinals
326 Pocahontas Pocahontas Indians
327 Pontiac Christian Pontiac Warriors
328 Pontiac Grace Pontiac  
329 Pontiac JHS Pontiac Warriors
330 Pontiac St. Mary's Pontiac Saints
331 Potomac Potomac Cardinals
332 Princeville Princeville Princes
333 Quincy Quincy Comets
334 Quincy Blessed Sacrament Quincy Crusaders
335 Quincy St. Dominic Quincy Crusaders
336 Quincy St. Francis Quincy Crusaders
337 Quincy St. Peter Quincy Crusaders
338 Ramsey Ramsey Rams
339 Rantoul Eater Rantoul Bulldogs
340 Rantoul St. Malachy Rantoul Tigers
341 Raymond Lincolnwood Raymond Knights
342 Riverdale Patton Riverdale panthers
343 Riverton Riverton Hawks
344 Roanoke-Benson Benson Rockets
345 Robbins Kellar Robbins Tigers
346 Robinson Nuttall Robinson Raiders
347 Rochester Rochester Rockets
348 Rockdale Rockdale Rams
349 Rockford Barbour Rockford Lions
350 Rockford Eisenhower Rockford Eagles
351 Rockford Flinn Rockford Falcons
352 Rockford Galapagos Rockford  
353 Rockford Kennedy Rockford Wildcats
354 Rockford Lincoln Rockford Loggers
355 Rockford Marshall Rockford Mustangs
356 Rockford RESA Rockford Owls
357 Rockford West Rockford Warriors
358 Romeoville Lukancic Romeoville Flames
359 Romeoville Martinez Romeoville Vikings
360 Rossville-Alvin Rossville Bobcats
361 Roxana Roxana Vikings
362 Royal Prairieview Ogden Royal Mustangs
363 Rushville Schuyler Industry Rushville Rockets
364 Sandwich Sandwich Braves
365 Sauk Village Rickover Sauk Village Raiders
366 Saunemin Saunemin Eagles
367 Seneca Seneca Raiders
368 Shelbyville Moulton Shelbyville Rams
369 Shorewood Troy Plainfield Trojans
370 Sidell Salt Fork Sidell Storm
371 Sigel St. Michael's Sigel Sharpshooters
372 Sorento Sorento Greyhounds
373 South Pekin South Pekin Tornadoes
374 Sparland Midland Sparland Timberwolves
375 Springfield Ball Charter Springfield  
376 Springfield Blessed Sacrament Springfield Bruins
377 Springfield Calvary Springfield Saints
378 Springfield Cathedral Springfield Comets
379 Springfield Christ the King Springfield Cougars
380 Springfield Christian Springfield Wildcats
381 Springfield Franklin Springfield Falcons
382 Springfield Grant Springfield Generals
383 Springfield Iles Springfield Eagles
384 Springfield Jefferson Springfield Jaguars
385 Springfield Lincoln Springfield Leopards
386 Springfield Little Flower Springfield Falcons
387 Springfield St. Agnes Springfield Aces
388 Springfield St. Aloysius Springfield Chargers
389 Springfield Washington Springfield Warriors
390 St. Anne St. Anne Giants
391 St. Elmo St. Elmo Eagles
392 St. Joseph St. Joseph Panthers
393 Stanford Olympia Stanford Spartans
394 Staunton Staunton Terriers
395 Steger Columbia Steger Cardinals
396 Stewardson-Strasburg Strasburg Comets
397 Streator Northlawn Streator Panthers
398 Streator St. Michael Streator Defenders
399 Streator Woodland Streator Warriors
400 Stronghurst West Central Stronghurst Heat
401 Sullivan Sullivan Redskins
402 Table Grove VIT Table Grove Rebels
403 Taylorville JHS Taylorville Tornadoes
404 Teutopolis Teutopolis Wooden Shoes
405 Thomasboro Thomasboro Indians
406 Thornton Wolcott Thornton Wildcats
407 Toledo Cumberland Toledo Raiders
408 Tolono Unity Tolono Rockets
409 Tonica Tonica Braves
410 Tremont Tremont Turks
411 Tuscola East Prairie Tuscola Hornets
412 University Park Crete Monee University Park Comets
413 Urbana MS Urbana Tigers
414 Vandalia Vandalia Vandals
415 Vandalia Christian Vandalia  
416 Venice ES Venice Red Devils
417 Villa Grove Villa Grove Blue Devils
418 Virginia Virginia Redbirds
419 Warrensburg-Latham Warrensburg Cardinals
420 Washington Beverly Manor Washington Wildcats
421 Washington Central Washington Trojans
422 Washington MS Washington Panthers
423 Washington St. Patrick Washington Irish
424 Watseka Glenn Raymond Watseka Utes
425 Waverly Waverly Scotties
426 Wenona Fieldcrest Wenona Knights
427 West Salem West Salem Warriors
428 Westville JHS Westville Wildcats
429 White Hall North Greene White Hall Warriors
430 Williamsfield Williamsfield Bombers
431 Williamsville Williamsville Bee Bees
432 Wilmington Wilmington Wildcats
433 Winchester Winchester Wolverines
434 Windsor Windsor Trojans
435 Wood River Lewis & Clark Wood River Patriots


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Citizenship   |   Administration   |   Information

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2016 Illinois Elementary School Association