Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Activities
IESA Schools Participating in Speech
2017-2018 School Year
Count School City Nickname
1 Amboy Amboy Vikings
2 Ashland A-C Central Ashland Knights
3 Assumption Central A & M Assumption Raiders
4 Astoria Astoria Rebels
5 Atwood-Hammond Atwood Knights
6 Augusta Southeastern Augusta Suns
7 Bartonville GS Bartonville Bison
8 Bartonville Monroe Bartonville Flyers
9 Bartonville Oak Grove West Bartonville Eagles
10 Beecher Beecher Bobcats
11 Bismarck-Henning Bismarck Eagles
12 Bloomington King Bloomington Wolverines
13 Bourbonnais UGC Bourbonnais Tigers
14 Braceville Braceville Braves
15 Bradley Central Bradley Knights
16 Bradley West Bradley Junior Knights
17 Braidwood IS Braidwood RCES
18 Braidwood Reed-Custer Braidwood Panthers
19 Brimfield Brimfield Indians
20 Buckley St. John's Buckley Eagles
21 Buffalo Tri-City Buffalo Tornadoes
22 Cambridge JHS Cambridge Vikings
23 Carrollton St. John Carrollton Redbirds
24 Carthage Carthage Blueboys/Bluegirls
25 Cerro Gordo Cerro Gordo Broncos
26 Champaign Edison Champaign Comets
27 Champaign Jefferson Champaign Jaguars
28 Champaign Judah Christian Champaign The Tribe
29 Channahon Channahon Indians
30 Charleston Charleston Little Trojans
31 Chatham Glenwood Chatham Titans
32 Chillicothe Chillicothe Mustangs
33 Cissna Park Cissna Park Wildcats
34 Clifton Nash Clifton Rockets
35 Coal City Coal City Warriors
36 Concord Triopia Concord Trojans
37 Cornell Cornell Cougars
38 Crescent City Crescent City Hawks/Lady Hawks
39 Crest Hill Richland Crest Hill Eagles
40 Dallas City Dallas City Bulldogs
41 Danville Oakwood Danville Knights
42 DeKalb St. Mary's DeKalb Lancers
43 Delavan Delavan Panthers
44 Donovan Donovan Bobcats
45 Donovan ES Donovan Bobcats
46 Dunlap MS Dunlap Panthers
47 Dunlap Valley MS Dunlap Spartans
48 Dwight Dwight Redbirds
49 East Peoria Central East Peoria Wildcats
50 East Peoria Robein East Peoria Rockets
51 Effingham JHS Effingham Mustangs
52 El Paso-Gridley Gridley Titans
53 Elmwood Elmwood Trojans
54 Farmington Central Farmington Farmers
55 Findlay Okaw Valley Findlay Timberwolves
56 Fisher Fisher Bunnies
57 Flanagan Flanagan Falcons
58 Forrest Prairie Central Forrest Hawks
59 Frankfort Hickory Creek Frankfort Tigers
60 Frankfort Summit Hill Frankfort Spartans
61 Gardner Gardner Tigers
62 Geneseo MS Geneseo Leafs
63 Geneseo St. Malachy Geneseo  
64 Germantown Hills Germantown Hills Warriors
65 Glasford Illini Bluffs Glasford Tigers
66 Glen Ellyn Hadley Glen Ellyn Wildcats
67 Graymont Graymont Warriors
68 Greenfield Greenfield Tigers
69 Griggsville-Perry Perry Eagles
70 Hamilton Hamilton Cardinals
71 Hartsburg-Emden Hartsburg Stags
72 Henry-Senachwine Henry Cardinals
73 Herscher Limestone Kankakee Tigers
74 Heyworth Heyworth Hornets
75 Homer Glen Hadley Homer Glen Mustangs
76 Homer Glen Homer Homer Glen Mustangs
77 Homewood Hart Homewood Panthers
78 Illiopolis Sangamon Valley Illiopolis Storm
79 Jacksonville MS Jacksonville Crimsons
80 Jacksonville Our Saviour Jacksonville Shamrocks
81 Kankakee Bishop McNamara Kankakee Fighting Irish
82 Kankakee Kennedy Kankakee Kays
83 Kewanee Wethersfield Kewanee Flying Geese
84 Ladd Ladd Indians
85 Lansing Memorial Lansing Mustangs
86 LaSalle Trinity Catholic LaSalle Saints
87 Lewistown JHS Lewistown Indians
88 Lexington Lexington Minutemen
89 Lincoln Carroll Catholic Lincoln Crusaders
90 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln Lincoln Panthers
91 Lincoln JHS Lincoln Trojans
92 Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell Lincoln Wolverines
93 Lincoln Zion Lutheran Lincoln Eagles
94 Lowpoint-Washburn Washburn Bobcats
95 Mahomet-Seymour Mahomet Bulldogs
96 Manhattan Manhattan Demons
97 Manteno Manteno Panthers
98 Marquette Heights Georgetowne Marquette Heights Tigers
99 Marseilles Milton Pope Marseilles Pilots
100 Mason City Illini Central Mason City Cougars
101 Mazon-Verona-Kinsman Mazon Mavericks
102 Metamora GS Metamora Redbirds
103 Metamora St. Mary's Metamora Falcons
104 Middletown New Holland-Middletown Middletown Mustangs
105 Milford Milford Bats
106 Millbrook Millbrook Vikings
107 Minooka Minooka Indians
108 Mokena Mokena Meteors
109 Mokena Noonan Mokena  
110 Monmouth United Monmouth Red Storm
111 Monticello Monticello Sages
112 Morris ICS Morris  
113 Morris Nettle Creek Morris Foxes
114 Morris Saratoga Morris Hawks
115 Morris Shabbona Morris Braves
116 Morton JHS Morton Junior Potters
117 Mossville Mossville Warriors
118 Moweaqua Gregory Moweaqua Raiders
119 Mt. Pulaski Mt. Pulaski Bruins(b)/Honeybears(g)
120 Mt. Sterling Brown County Mt. Sterling Hornets
121 Mt. Sterling St. Mary Mt. Sterling  
122 New Lenox Liberty New Lenox Patriots
123 New Lenox Martino New Lenox Vikings
124 Newark Lisbon Newark Lions
125 Normal Epiphany Normal Knights
126 Normal Parkside Normal Pythons
127 Oakwood Oakwood Stars
128 Odell Odell Rams
129 Odell St. Paul Odell  
130 Opdyke-Belle Rive Opdyke Roadrunners
131 Ottawa Rutland Ottawa Wildcats
132 Ottawa Wallace Ottawa Warriors
133 Palos Heights Independence Palos Heights Patriots
134 Paxton-Buckley-Loda Paxton Panthers
135 Pekin Broadmoor Pekin Bruins
136 Pekin Edison Pekin Panthers
137 Pekin Rankin Pekin Rebels
138 Peoria Academy Peoria Bulldogs
139 Peoria Heights GS Peoria Heights Patriots
140 Peoria Heights St. Thomas Peoria Heights Comets
141 Peoria Hollis Peoria Hawks
142 Peoria Limestone Walters Peoria Rockets
143 Peoria Mark Bills Peoria Eagles
144 Peoria Norwood Peoria Tornadoes
145 Peoria Rolling Acres Peoria Cougars
146 Peoria Washington Peoria Wildcats
147 Peotone Peotone Blue Devils
148 Philo St. Thomas Philo Tigers
149 Piper City Tri-Point Piper City Raiders
150 Pittsfield Pikeland Pittsfield Braves
151 Pontiac St. Mary's Pontiac Saints
152 Potomac Potomac Cardinals
153 Princeville Princeville Princes
154 Rantoul Eater Rantoul Bulldogs
155 Rantoul St. Malachy Rantoul Tigers
156 Roanoke-Benson Benson Rockets
157 Rockford Lutheran Rockford Crusaders
158 Royal Prairieview Ogden Royal Mustangs
159 Shorewood Orenic Plainfield Trojans
160 Shorewood Troy Plainfield Trojans
161 South Wilmington South Wilmington Lions
162 Sparland Midland Sparland Timberwolves
163 Spring Bay Riverview East Peoria Yellowjackets
164 Spring Valley Kennedy Spring Valley Wildcats
165 Springfield Christian Springfield Wildcats
166 Springfield Iles Springfield Eagles
167 Springfield Our Savior's Springfield Eagles
168 St. Anne St. Anne Giants
169 St. Joseph St. Joseph Panthers
170 Stanford Olympia Stanford Spartans
171 Sterling Challand Sterling Warriors
172 Streator Woodland Streator Warriors
173 Stronghurst West Central Stronghurst Heat
174 Taylor Ridge Rockridge Taylor Ridge Rockets
175 Taylorville JHS Taylorville Tornadoes
176 Tremont Tremont Turks
177 Urbana MS Urbana Tigers
178 Virginia Virginia Redbirds
179 Washington Central Washington Trojans
180 Watseka Glenn Raymond Watseka Utes
181 White Hall North Greene White Hall Warriors
182 Williamsfield Williamsfield Bombers
183 Wilmington Wilmington Wildcats
184 Wilmington St. Rose Wilmington Tigers
185 Woodhull AlWood Woodhull Aces


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2018 Illinois Elementary School Association