Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Activities
IESA Schools Participating in Scholastic Bowl
2018-2019 School Year
Count School City Nickname
1 Albion Albion Lions
2 Algonquin Heineman Algonquin Hawks
3 Altamont Altamont Wildcats
4 Altamont Lutheran Altamont Rockets
5 Amboy Amboy Vikings
6 Antioch Antioch Warriors
7 Argenta-Oreana Argenta Bombers
8 Armstrong-Ellis Armstrong Trojans
9 Arthur Arthur Knights
10 Ashland A-C Central Ashland Knights
11 Assumption Central A & M Assumption Raiders
12 Astoria Astoria Rebels
13 Athens Athens Warriors
14 Augusta Southeastern Augusta Suns
15 Aviston Aviston Eagles
16 Avon Abingdon Avon Avon Tornadoes
17 Barrington Prairie Barrington Colts/Fillies
18 Barrington Station Barrington Colts/Fillies
19 Bartonville GS Bartonville Bison
20 Bartonville Monroe Bartonville Flyers
21 Bartonville Oak Grove Bartonville Eagles
22 Beardstown Christian Beardstown Soldiers
23 Beardstown MS Beardstown Tigers
24 Beecher Beecher Bobcats
25 Beecher City Beecher City Bobcats
26 Bismarck-Henning Bismarck Eagles
27 Bloomington Cornerstone Bloomington Cyclones
28 Bloomington Corpus Christi Bloomington Saints
29 Bloomington JHS Bloomington Knights
30 Bloomington Trinity Lutheran Bloomington Warriors
31 Bolingbrook Brooks Bolingbrook Bulldogs
32 Bolingbrook Humphrey Bolingbrook Warriors
33 Bolingbrook Jane Addams Bolingbrook Mustangs
34 Bourbonnais St. Paul's Bourbonnais Tigers
35 Bourbonnais UGC Bourbonnais Tigers
36 Braceville Braceville Braves
37 Bradley Central Bradley Knights
38 Braidwood Reed-Custer Braidwood Panthers
39 Brimfield Brimfield Indians
40 Brownstown Brownstown Bombers
41 Buda Bureau Valley South Buda Storm
42 Buffalo Grove Aptakisic Buffalo Grove Eagles
43 Buffalo Grove Twin Groves Buffalo Grove Colts
44 Buffalo Tri-City Buffalo Tornadoes
45 Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge Bunker Hill Patriots
46 Burbank Liberty Burbank Patriots
47 Burr Ridge Pleasantdale Burr Ridge Tigers
48 Bushnell-Prairie City Bushnell Braves
49 Calumet City Dolton 149 Calumet City Jaguars
50 Calumet Park Calumet Calumet Park Bulldogs
51 Camp Point Central Camp Point Panthers
52 Canton Ingersoll Canton Little Giants
53 Carlinville Carlinville Warriors
54 Carrollton GS Carrollton Hawks
55 Carrollton St. John Carrollton Redbirds
56 Carthage Carthage Blueboys/Bluegirls
57 Casey-Westfield Casey Braves
58 Cerro Gordo Cerro Gordo Broncos
59 Champaign Edison Champaign Comets
60 Champaign Franklin Champaign Knights
61 Champaign Holy Cross Champaign Crusaders
62 Champaign Jefferson Champaign Jaguars
63 Champaign Next Generation Champaign Trailblazers
64 Champaign St. Matthew Champaign Raiders
65 Channahon Channahon Indians
66 Charleston Charleston Little Trojans
67 Chatham Glenwood Chatham Titans
68 Chicago Learn Hunter Perkins Chicago Pride
69 Chillicothe Chillicothe Mustangs
70 Chrisman Scottland Chrisman Eagles
71 Cisne Cisne Bullets
72 Cissna Park Cissna Park Wildcats
73 Clinton Clinton Maroons
74 Coal City Coal City Warriors
75 Colchester West Prairie Colchester Cyclones
76 Colfax Ridgeview Colfax Mustangs
77 Colona Colona Trojans
78 Columbia ICS Columbia Crusaders
79 Cowden-Herrick Cowden Bobcats
80 Crescent City Crescent City Hawks/Lady Hawks
81 Crest Hill Richland Crest Hill Eagles
82 Creve Coeur Parkview Creve Coeur Warriors
83 Cuba Cuba Wildcats
84 Dallas City Dallas City Bulldogs
85 Danville North Ridge Danville Ridge Runners
86 Danville Oakwood Danville Knights
87 Danville Schlarman Danville Hilltoppers
88 Decatur Holy Family Decatur Knights
89 Decatur Jefferson Decatur Raiders
90 Decatur Lutheran Decatur Lions
91 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes Decatur Lancers
92 Decatur St. Patrick Decatur Eagles
93 Decatur Stephen Decatur Decatur Runnin Reds
94 DeKalb Huntley DeKalb J - Barbs
95 DeLand-Weldon Weldon Eagles
96 Dieterich Dieterich Roadrunners
97 Dixmoor Rosa Parks Dixmoor Cougars
98 Dixon Reagan Dixon Royals
99 Dixon St. Mary's Dixon  
100 Donovan Donovan Bobcats
101 Downers Grove O'Neill Downers Grove Senators
102 Downs Tri-Valley Downs Vikings
103 Dunlap MS Dunlap Panthers
104 Dunlap Valley MS Dunlap Spartans
105 Dwight Dwight Redbirds
106 East Moline Northeast East Moline Rockets
107 East Peoria Central East Peoria Wildcats
108 East Peoria Robein East Peoria Rockets
109 Edwardsville Liberty Edwardsville Panthers
110 Edwardsville Lincoln Edwardsville Wildcats
111 Effingham JHS Effingham Mustangs
112 Effingham Sacred Heart Effingham Shamrocks
113 Effingham St. Anthony Effingham Bullpups
114 El Paso-Gridley Gridley Titans
115 Elmwood Elmwood Trojans
116 Elwood GS Elwood Tigers
117 Eureka Eureka Hornets
118 Fairfield Center Street Fairfield Colts
119 Fairfield New Hope Fairfield Panthers
120 Farmington Central Farmington Farmers
121 Findlay Okaw Valley Findlay Timberwolves
122 Fisher Fisher Bunnies
123 Flanagan Flanagan Falcons
124 Flora Floyd Henson Flora Pups
125 Flossmoor Parker Flossmoor Falcons
126 Ford Heights Cottage Grove UGC Ford Heights Panthers
127 Forrest Prairie Central Forrest Hawks
128 Fox Lake Stanton Fox Lake Foxes
129 Frankfort Hickory Creek Frankfort Tigers
130 Frankfort Summit Hill Frankfort Spartans
131 Franklin Franklin Flashes
132 Freeport Freeport Pretzels
133 Galva Galva Wildcats
134 Gardner Gardner Tigers
135 Geff Geff Eagles
136 Georgetown Mary Miller Georgetown Panthers
137 Germantown Hills Germantown Hills Warriors
138 Gibson City GCMS Gibson City Falcons
139 Gifford Gifford Eagles
140 Gillespie Gillespie Indians
141 Girard North Mac Girard Panthers
142 Glasford Illini Bluffs Glasford Tigers
143 Grand Ridge Grand Ridge Mohawks
144 Grant Park Grant Park Dragons
145 Grayslake Prairie Crossing Grayslake PCCS Hawks
146 Green Valley Midwest Central Green Valley Raiders
147 Greenview Greenview Bulldogs
148 Greenville Greenville Bluejays
149 Griggsville-Perry Perry Eagles
150 Gurnee Viking Gurnee Vikings
151 Gurnee Woodland Gurnee Wildcats
152 Hampshire St. Charles Borromeo Hampshire Saints
153 Hampton Hampton Hawks
154 Hardin Calhoun Hardin Warriors
155 Hartsburg-Emden Hartsburg Stags
156 Havana Havana Ducks
157 Hazel Crest Jesse White Hazel Crest Wildcats
158 Henry-Senachwine Henry Cardinals
159 Herscher Limestone Kankakee Tigers
160 Heyworth Heyworth Hornets
161 Hillsboro Hillsboro Dragons
162 Homer Glen Hadley Homer Glen Mustangs
163 Homer Glen Homer Homer Glen Mustangs
164 Homer Heritage Homer Hawks
165 Homewood Hart Homewood Panthers
166 Hoopeston Area Hoopeston Cornjerkers
167 Hutsonville Hutsonville Tigers
168 Illiopolis Sangamon Valley Illiopolis Storm
169 Island Lake Matthews Island Lake Mustangs
170 Jacksonville MS Jacksonville Crimsons
171 Jacksonville Our Saviour Jacksonville Shamrocks
172 Joliet Dirksen Joliet Senators
173 Joliet Gompers Joliet Hawks
174 Joliet Hufford Joliet Trojans
175 Joliet Union Joliet Chargers
176 Joliet Washington Joliet Chiefs
177 Joy Mercer County Joy Golden Eagles
178 Kankakee JHS Kankakee Kays
179 Kewanee Central Kewanee Steamers
180 Kewanee Visitation Kewanee Giants
181 Kewanee Wethersfield Kewanee Flying Geese
182 Kinmundy South Central Kinmundy Falcons/Lady Falcons
183 Knoxville JHS Knoxville Blue Bullets
184 La Harpe La Harpe Eagles
185 Lake in the Hills Marlowe Lake in the Hills Mustangs
186 Lake Villa Palombi Lake Villa Lancers
187 Lake Zurich North Hawthorn Woods Wolves
188 Lake Zurich South Lake Zurich Eagles
189 Lansing Heritage Lansing Nationals
190 Lansing Memorial Lansing Mustangs
191 LaSalle Dimmick LaSalle Braves
192 LaSalle Lincoln LaSalle Lynx
193 Lawrenceville Parkview Lawrenceville Braves/Lady Braves
194 LeRoy Le Roy Panthers
195 Lewistown JHS Lewistown Indians
196 Liberty Liberty Eagles
197 Lincoln Carroll Catholic Lincoln Crusaders
198 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln Lincoln Panthers
199 Lincoln JHS Lincoln Trojans
200 Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell Lincoln Wolverines
201 Lincolnshire Daniel Wright Lincolnshire Trojans
202 Lindenhurst Millburn MS Lindenhurst Cougars
203 Litchfield Litchfield Panther Cubs
204 London Mills Valley London Mills Wildcats
205 Long Grove Woodlawn Long Grove Woodlawn Wolves
206 Louisville North Clay Louisville Indians
207 Lovington Lovington Knights
208 Lowpoint-Washburn Washburn Bobcats
209 Mackinaw Dee-Mack Mackinaw Braves
210 Macomb Macomb Bombers
211 Macon Meridian Macon Hawks
212 Mahomet-Seymour Mahomet Bulldogs
213 Manhattan Manhattan Demons
214 Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS Mansfield Knights
215 Manteno Manteno Panthers
216 Markham Obama Markham Eagles
217 Maroa-Forsyth Maroa Trojans
218 Marquette Heights Georgetowne Marquette Heights Tigers
219 Marseilles ES Marseilles Panthers
220 Marseilles Milton Pope Marseilles Pilots
221 Marshall JHS Marshall Cubs
222 Martinsville Martinsville Bluestreaks
223 Mason City Illini Central Mason City Cougars
224 Mattoon Mattoon Wildcats
225 Mattoon St. John's Mattoon Eagles
226 Mazon-Verona-Kinsman Mazon Mavericks
227 McNabb Putnam County McNabb Pumas
228 Mendon Unity Mendon Colts
229 Mendota Holy Cross Mendota Warriors
230 Metamora GS Metamora Redbirds
231 Metamora St. Mary's Metamora Falcons
232 Middletown New Holland-Middletown Middletown Mustangs
233 Milford Milford Bats
234 Millbrook Millbrook Vikings
235 Minooka Minooka Indians
236 Mokena Mokena Meteors
237 Momence JHS Momence Redskins
238 Monmouth ICS Monmouth Trojans
239 Monmouth United Monmouth Red Storm
240 Monmouth-Roseville JHS Roseville Titans
241 Monticello Monticello Sages
242 Morris GS Morris Braves
243 Morris Nettle Creek Morris Foxes
244 Morris Saratoga Morris Hawks
245 Morton Blessed Sacrament Morton Tars
246 Morton JHS Morton Junior Potters
247 Mossville Mossville Warriors
248 Mt. Carmel Mt. Carmel Junior Aces
249 Mt. Pulaski Mt. Pulaski Bruins(b)/Honeybears(g)
250 Mt. Pulaski Zion Mt. Pulaski Crusaders
251 Mt. Zion Mt. Zion Braves
252 Mundelein Fremont Mundelein Wildcats
253 Neoga Neoga Warriors
254 New Berlin JHS New Berlin Pretzels
255 New Lenox Liberty New Lenox Patriots
256 New Lenox Martino New Lenox Vikings
257 Newark Lisbon Newark Lions
258 Newton Jasper County Newton Eagles
259 Newton St. Thomas Newton Saints
260 Nokomis JHS Nokomis Braves
261 Nokomis St. Louis Nokomis Hawks
262 Normal Epiphany Normal Knights
263 Normal Metcalf Normal Wildcats
264 Northbrook Maple Northbrook Mustangs
265 Oblong Oblong Tigers
266 Odell Odell Rams
267 Odell St. Paul Odell  
268 O'Fallon Carriel O'Fallon Cougars
269 O'Fallon Fulton O'Fallon Panthers
270 Oglesby Holy Family Oglesby Crusaders
271 Onarga Iroquois West Onarga Raiders
272 Ottawa Marquette Ottawa Knights
273 Ottawa Rutland Ottawa Wildcats
274 Ottawa Shepherd Ottawa Rams
275 Ottawa Wallace Ottawa Warriors
276 Palatine Quest Palatine Knights
277 Palestine Palestine Pioneers
278 Palos Hills Koraes Palos Hills Koraes Elementary School
279 Paris Crestwood Paris Eagles
280 Paris Mayo Paris Redbirds
281 Pawnee Pawnee Indians
282 Paxton-Buckley-Loda Paxton Panthers
283 Pekin Broadmoor Pekin Bruins
284 Pekin Edison Pekin Panthers
285 Pekin Rankin Pekin Rebels
286 Pekin St. Joseph Pekin Saints
287 Peoria Academy Peoria Bulldogs
288 Peoria Christian Peoria Chargers
289 Peoria Heights GS Peoria Heights Patriots
290 Peoria Heights St. Thomas Peoria Heights Comets
291 Peoria Hollis Peoria Hawks
292 Peoria Holy Family Peoria Crusaders
293 Peoria Limestone Walters Peoria Rockets
294 Peoria Norwood Peoria Tornadoes
295 Peoria Pleasant Valley Peoria Panthers
296 Peoria St. Jude Peoria Fire
297 Peoria St. Mark Peoria Marksmen
298 Peoria St. Philomena Peoria Tigers
299 Peoria St. Vincent de Paul Peoria Vikings
300 Peotone Peotone Blue Devils
301 Peru Parkside Peru Raiders
302 Petersburg PORTA JHS Petersburg Bluejays
303 Piasa Southwestern Piasa Piasa Birds
304 Pittsfield Pikeland Pittsfield Braves
305 Plano Plano Tigers
306 Pleasant Hill Pleasant Hill Wolves
307 Pleasant Plains Pleasant Plains Cardinals
308 Pontiac St. Mary's Pontiac Saints
309 Potomac Potomac Cardinals
310 Princeville Princeville Princes
311 Quincy Quincy Comets
312 Quincy St. Peter Quincy Crusaders
313 Ramsey Ramsey Rams
314 Rantoul Eater Rantoul Bulldogs
315 Rantoul St. Malachy Rantoul Tigers
316 Raymond Lincolnwood Raymond Knights
317 River Forest Roosevelt River Forest Bulldogs
318 Riverton Riverton Hawks
319 Roanoke-Benson Benson Rockets
320 Robinson Nuttall Robinson Raiders
321 Rochester Rochester Rockets
322 Rock Falls St. Andrew Rock Falls Hornets
323 Rockford Holy Family Rockford Crusaders
324 Rockford Lincoln Rockford Loggers
325 Rockford Marshall Rockford Mustangs
326 Romeoville Lukancic Romeoville Flames
327 Romeoville Martinez Romeoville Vikings
328 Rossville-Alvin Rossville Bobcats
329 Round Lake MS Round Lake Wildcats
330 Royal Prairieview Ogden Royal Mustangs
331 Rushville Schuyler Industry Rushville Rockets
332 Sauk Village Rickover Sauk Village Raiders
333 Saunemin Saunemin Eagles
334 Seneca Seneca Raiders
335 Serena Serena Huskers
336 Shelbyville Moulton Shelbyville Rams
337 Shorewood Troy Plainfield Trojans
338 Sidell Salt Fork Sidell Storm
339 Sigel St. Michael's Sigel Sharpshooters
340 South Pekin South Pekin Tornadoes
341 South Wilmington South Wilmington Lions
342 Sparland Midland Sparland Timberwolves
343 Spring Bay Riverview East Peoria Yellowjackets
344 Spring Valley Kennedy Spring Valley Wildcats
345 Springfield Blessed Sacrament Springfield Bruins
346 Springfield Christ the King Springfield Cougars
347 Springfield Christian Springfield Wildcats
348 Springfield Franklin Springfield Falcons
349 Springfield Grant Springfield Generals
350 Springfield Iles Springfield Eagles
351 Springfield Jefferson Springfield Jaguars
352 Springfield Lincoln Springfield Leopards
353 Springfield Little Flower Springfield Falcons
354 Springfield Our Savior's Springfield Eagles
355 Springfield St. Agnes Springfield Aces
356 Springfield Washington Springfield Warriors
357 St. Anne St. Anne Giants
358 St. Elmo St. Elmo Eagles
359 St. Jacob Triad St. Jacob Crusaders
360 St. Joseph St. Joseph Panthers
361 Stanford Olympia Stanford Spartans
362 Staunton Staunton Terriers
363 Sterling Challand Sterling Warriors
364 Sterling Christ Lutheran Sterling Eagles
365 Sterling St. Mary's Sterling Meteors
366 Stewardson-Strasburg Strasburg Comets
367 Streator Northlawn Streator Panthers
368 Streator Woodland Streator Warriors
369 Stronghurst West Central Stronghurst Heat
370 Sullivan Sullivan Redskins
371 Sycamore Sycamore Spartans
372 Taylorville JHS Taylorville Tornadoes
373 Teutopolis Teutopolis Wooden Shoes
374 Tinley Park Walker Tinley Park Wildcats
375 Toledo Cumberland Toledo Raiders
376 Tonica Tonica Braves
377 Toulon Stark County Toulon Rebels
378 Tremont Tremont Turks
379 Tuscola East Prairie Tuscola Hornets
380 University Park Crete Monee University Park Comets
381 Utica Waltham North Utica Redskins
382 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North Vernon Hills Eagles
383 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South Vernon Hills Eagles
384 Villa Grove Villa Grove Blue Devils
385 Virginia Virginia Redbirds
386 Walnut Bureau Valley North Walnut Storm
387 Warrensburg-Latham Warrensburg Cardinals
388 Washington Beverly Manor Washington Wildcats
389 Washington Central Washington Trojans
390 Washington MS Washington Panthers
391 Washington St. Patrick Washington Irish
392 Wauconda Wauconda Wolverines
393 Waverly Waverly Scotties
394 Wenona Fieldcrest Wenona Knights
395 West Salem West Salem Warriors
396 Westville JHS Westville Wildcats
397 Williamsville Williamsville Bee Bees
398 Willowbrook Westview Hills Willowbrook Wildcats
399 Wilmington Wilmington Wildcats
400 Windsor Windsor Trojans
401 Woodhull AlWood Woodhull Aces
402 Woodridge Jefferson Woodridge Wolverines
403 Yorkville Yorkville Foxes
404 Zion Central Zion Pirates


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2018 Illinois Elementary School Association