Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Activities
IESA Schools Participating in Girls Softball
2017-2018 School Year
Count School City Nickname
1 Altamont Altamont Wildcats
2 Altamont Lutheran Altamont Rockets
3 Alton Alton Junior Redbirds
4 Annawan Annawan Braves
5 Argenta-Oreana Argenta Bombers
6 Arthur Arthur Knights
7 Ashland A-C Central Ashland Knights
8 Assumption Central A & M Assumption Raiders
9 Athens Athens Warriors
10 Atwood-Hammond Atwood Knights
11 Auburn JHS at Divernon Divernon Trojans
12 Augusta Southeastern Augusta Suns
13 Bartonville GS Bartonville Bison
14 Bartonville Monroe Bartonville Flyers
15 Bartonville Oak Grove Bartonville Eagles
16 Beecher Beecher Bobcats
17 Beecher City Beecher City Bobcats
18 Bismarck-Henning Bismarck Eagles
19 Bloomington Corpus Christi Bloomington Saints
20 Bloomington Evans Bloomington Eagles
21 Bloomington JHS Bloomington Knights
22 Bloomington St. Mary's Bloomington Crusaders
23 Bluffs Bluffs Bluejays
24 Bolingbrook Brooks Bolingbrook Bulldogs
25 Bolingbrook Jane Addams Bolingbrook Mustangs
26 Bourbonnais St. George Bourbonnais Raiders
27 Bradley Central Bradley Knights
28 Braidwood Reed-Custer Braidwood Panthers
29 Bridgeport Red Hill Bridgeport Salukis
30 Brimfield Brimfield Indians
31 Brownstown Brownstown Bombers
32 Buffalo Tri-City Buffalo Tornadoes
33 Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge Bunker Hill Patriots
34 Cahokia Wirth Cahokia Warriors / Lady Warriors
35 Cambridge JHS Cambridge Vikings
36 Canton Ingersoll Canton Little Giants
37 Carrollton GS Carrollton Hawks
38 Carthage Carthage Blueboys/Bluegirls
39 Casey-Westfield Casey Braves
40 Champaign Edison Champaign Comets
41 Champaign Franklin Champaign Knights
42 Champaign St. Matthew Champaign Raiders
43 Channahon Channahon Indians
44 Charleston Charleston Little Trojans
45 Chicago Heights Washington Chicago Heights Spartans
46 Clay City Clay City Lady Cubs
47 Clinton Clinton Maroons
48 Coal City Coal City Warriors
49 Colchester West Prairie Colchester Cyclones
50 Colfax Ridgeview Colfax Mustangs
51 Concord Triopia Concord Trojans
52 Cornell Cornell Cougars
53 Cowden-Herrick Cowden Bobcats
54 Crest Hill Richland Crest Hill Eagles
55 Danville North Ridge Danville Ridge Runners
56 Decatur Dennis Decatur Panthers
57 Decatur Garfield Montessori Decatur Greyhounds
58 Decatur Hope Decatur Hawks
59 Decatur Johns Hill Decatur Eagles
60 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes Decatur Lancers
61 Decatur St. Patrick Decatur Eagles
62 Decatur Stephen Decatur Decatur Runnin Reds
63 DeLand-Weldon Weldon Eagles
64 Dieterich Dieterich Roadrunners
65 Donovan Donovan Bobcats
66 Downers Grove Lakeview Downers Grove Spartans
67 Downs Tri-Valley Downs Vikings
68 Dunlap MS Dunlap Panthers
69 Dunlap Valley MS Dunlap Spartans
70 Dwight Dwight Redbirds
71 East Peoria Central East Peoria Wildcats
72 East Peoria Robein East Peoria Rockets
73 Edwardsville Lincoln Edwardsville Wildcats
74 Effingham JHS Effingham Mustangs
75 Effingham Sacred Heart Effingham Shamrocks
76 Effingham St. Anthony Effingham Bullpups
77 El Paso-Gridley Gridley Titans
78 Elmwood Elmwood Trojans
79 Eureka Eureka Hornets
80 Farmington Central Farmington Farmers
81 Fisher Fisher Bunnies
82 Flanagan Flanagan Falcons
83 Flossmoor Parker Flossmoor Falcons
84 Forrest Prairie Central Forrest Hawks
85 Frankfort Hickory Creek Frankfort Tigers
86 Frankfort Summit Hill Frankfort Spartans
87 Franklin Franklin Flashes
88 Galva Galva Wildcats
89 Georgetown Mary Miller Georgetown Panthers
90 Germantown Hills Germantown Hills Warriors
91 Gibson City GCMS Gibson City Falcons
92 Gifford Gifford Eagles
93 Gillespie Gillespie Indians
94 Girard North Mac Girard Panthers
95 Glasford Illini Bluffs Glasford Tigers
96 Grand Ridge Grand Ridge Mohawks
97 Grant Park Grant Park Dragons
98 Graymont Graymont Warriors
99 Green Valley Midwest Central Green Valley Raiders
100 Griggsville-Perry Perry Eagles
101 Hartsburg-Emden Hartsburg Stags
102 Havana Havana Ducks
103 Henry-Senachwine Henry Cardinals
104 Herscher Limestone Kankakee Tigers
105 Heyworth Heyworth Hornets
106 Homer Glen Homer Homer Glen Mustangs
107 Homewood Hart Homewood Panthers
108 Hoopeston Area Hoopeston Cornjerkers
109 Hutsonville Hutsonville Tigers
110 Illiopolis Sangamon Valley Illiopolis Storm
111 Jacksonville Our Saviour Jacksonville Shamrocks
112 Kankakee Bishop McNamara Kankakee Fighting Irish
113 Kansas Kansas Titans
114 Kewanee Visitation Kewanee Giants
115 Kewanee Wethersfield Kewanee Flying Geese
116 Kinderhook Western Kinderhook Wildcats
117 Kinmundy South Central Kinmundy Falcons/Lady Falcons
118 Lansing Memorial Lansing Mustangs
119 LaSalle Trinity Catholic LaSalle Saints
120 Lawrenceville Parkview Lawrenceville Braves/Lady Braves
121 Lemont Old Quarry Lemont Warriors
122 LeRoy Le Roy Panthers
123 Lexington Lexington Minutemen
124 Lincoln Carroll Catholic Lincoln Crusaders
125 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln Lincoln Panthers
126 Lincoln JHS Lincoln Trojans
127 Lisle Lisle Lions
128 Louisville North Clay Louisville Indians
129 Lovington Lovington Knights
130 Lowpoint-Washburn Washburn Wildcats
131 Mackinaw Dee-Mack Mackinaw Braves
132 Macon Meridian Macon Hawks
133 Manhattan Manhattan Demons
134 Manteno Manteno Panthers
135 Marengo Marengo Warriors
136 Marengo Riley Marengo Vikings
137 Maroa-Forsyth Maroa Trojans
138 Marquette Heights Georgetowne Marquette Heights Tigers
139 Marshall JHS Marshall Cubs
140 Martinsville Martinsville Bluestreaks
141 Mason City Illini Central Mason City Cougars
142 Mattoon Mattoon Wildcats
143 Mazon-Verona-Kinsman Mazon Mavericks
144 Mendota Holy Cross Mendota Warriors
145 Meredosia-Chambersburg Meredosia Indians
146 Metamora GS Metamora Redbirds
147 Middletown New Holland-Middletown Middletown Mustangs
148 Milford Milford Bats
149 Mokena Mokena Meteors
150 Momence JHS Momence Redskins
151 Monticello Monticello Sages
152 Morris GS Morris Braves
153 Morrisonville JHS Morrisonville Tomahawks
154 Morton JHS Morton Junior Potters
155 Mt. Olive Mt. Olive Bombers
156 Mt. Pulaski Mt. Pulaski Bruins(b)/Honeybears(g)
157 Mt. Sterling Brown County Mt. Sterling Hornets
158 Mt. Sterling St. Mary Mt. Sterling  
159 Mt. Zion Mt. Zion Braves
160 Mulberry Grove JHS Mulberry Grove Eagles
161 Neoga Neoga Warriors
162 Neponset Neponset Bobcats/Bobkits
163 New Berlin JHS New Berlin Pretzels
164 Nokomis JHS Nokomis Braves
165 Nokomis St. Louis Nokomis Hawks
166 Normal Chiddix Normal Chargers
167 Normal Epiphany Normal Knights
168 Normal Kingsley Normal Cavaliers
169 Normal Parkside Normal Pythons
170 Oakland Lake Crest Oakland Titans
171 Oblong Oblong Tigers
172 Oneida ROWVA Oneida Tigers
173 Ottawa Shepherd Ottawa Rams
174 Pana JHS Pana Panthers
175 Pana Sacred Heart Pana St. Pats
176 Paris Crestwood Paris Eagles
177 Paris Mayo Paris Redbirds
178 Pawnee Pawnee Indians
179 Paxton-Buckley-Loda Paxton Panthers
180 Payson Seymour Payson Braves
181 Pekin Broadmoor Pekin Bruins
182 Pekin Edison Pekin Panthers
183 Pekin Rankin Pekin Rebels
184 Peoria Christian Peoria Chargers
185 Peoria Limestone Walters Peoria Rockets
186 Peoria Norwood Peoria Tornadoes
187 Peotone Peotone Blue Devils
188 Peru Parkside Peru Raiders
189 Petersburg PORTA JHS Petersburg Bluejays
190 Pleasant Hill Pleasant Hill Wolves
191 Pontiac JHS Pontiac Warriors
192 Pontiac St. Mary's Pontiac Saints
193 Potomac Potomac Cardinals
194 Princeton Logan Princeton Lions
195 Quincy Quincy Comets
196 Quincy Blessed Sacrament Quincy Crusaders
197 Quincy St. Dominic Quincy Crusaders
198 Quincy St. Francis Quincy Crusaders
199 Quincy St. Peter Quincy Crusaders
200 Ramsey Ramsey Rams
201 Rantoul Eater Rantoul Bulldogs
202 Raymond Lincolnwood Raymond Knights
203 Rochester Rochester Rockets
204 Romeoville Lukancic Romeoville Flames
205 Romeoville Martinez Romeoville Vikings
206 Round Lake MS Round Lake Wildcats
207 Saunemin Saunemin Eagles
208 Seneca Seneca Raiders
209 Serena Serena Huskers
210 Shelbyville Moulton Shelbyville Rams
211 South Pekin South Pekin Tornadoes
212 South Wilmington South Wilmington Lions
213 Sparland Midland Sparland Timberwolves
214 Spring Bay Riverview East Peoria Yellowjackets
215 Springfield Ball Charter Springfield  
216 Springfield Blessed Sacrament Springfield Bruins
217 Springfield Calvary Springfield Saints
218 Springfield Christ the King Springfield Cougars
219 Springfield Lincoln Springfield Leopards
220 Springfield Little Flower Springfield Falcons
221 Springfield St. Aloysius Springfield Chargers
222 St. Anne St. Anne Giants
223 St. Elmo St. Elmo Eagles
224 St. Joseph St. Joseph Panthers
225 Stanford Olympia Stanford Spartans
226 Staunton Staunton Terriers
227 Steger Columbia Steger Cardinals
228 Stewardson Trinity Lutheran Stewardson Cardinals
229 Stewardson-Strasburg Strasburg Comets
230 Streator Woodland Streator Warriors
231 Sullivan Sullivan Redskins
232 Taylorville JHS Taylorville Tornadoes
233 Teutopolis Teutopolis Wooden Shoes
234 Toledo Cumberland Toledo Raiders
235 Tolono Unity Tolono Rockets
236 Tonica Tonica Braves
237 Tremont Tremont Turks
238 Vandalia Vandalia Vandals
239 Vandalia Christian Vandalia  
240 Villa Grove Villa Grove Blue Devils
241 Virginia Virginia Redbirds
242 Warrensburg-Latham Warrensburg Cardinals
243 Washington Central Washington Trojans
244 Washington MS Washington Panthers
245 Waterman Indian Creek Waterman Timberwolves
246 Waverly Waverly Scotties
247 Wenona Fieldcrest Wenona Knights
248 White Hall North Greene White Hall Warriors
249 Williamsville Williamsville Bee Bees
250 Wilmington Wilmington Wildcats
251 Wilmington St. Rose Wilmington Tigers
252 Winchester Winchester Wolverines
253 Windsor Windsor Trojans
254 Woodhull AlWood Woodhull Aces
255 Woodridge Jefferson Woodridge Wolverines


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2019 Illinois Elementary School Association