Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Activities
IESA Schools Participating in Girls Softball
2017-2018 School Year
Count School City Nickname
1 Altamont Altamont Wildcats
2 Altamont Lutheran Altamont Rockets
3 Alton Alton Junior Redbirds
4 Annawan Annawan Braves
5 Argenta-Oreana Argenta Bombers
6 Armstrong-Ellis Armstrong Trojans
7 Arthur Arthur Knights
8 Ashland A-C Central Ashland Knights
9 Assumption Central A & M Assumption Raiders
10 Athens Athens Warriors
11 Atwood-Hammond Atwood Knights
12 Auburn JHS at Divernon Divernon Trojans
13 Augusta Southeastern Augusta Suns
14 Barrington Prairie Barrington Colts/Fillies
15 Barrington Station Barrington Colts/Fillies
16 Bartonville GS Bartonville Bison
17 Bartonville Monroe Bartonville Flyers
18 Bartonville Oak Grove Bartonville Eagles
19 Beecher Beecher Bobcats
20 Beecher City Beecher City Bobcats
21 Bismarck-Henning Bismarck Eagles
22 Bloomington Corpus Christi Bloomington Saints
23 Bloomington Evans Bloomington Eagles
24 Bloomington JHS Bloomington Knights
25 Bloomington St. Mary's Bloomington Crusaders
26 Bluffs Bluffs Bluejays
27 Bolingbrook Brooks Bolingbrook Bulldogs
28 Bolingbrook Humphrey Bolingbrook Warriors
29 Bolingbrook Jane Addams Bolingbrook Mustangs
30 Bourbonnais St. George Bourbonnais Raiders
31 Bourbonnais UGC Bourbonnais Tigers
32 Braceville Braceville Braves
33 Bradley Central Bradley Knights
34 Braidwood Reed-Custer Braidwood Panthers
35 Bridgeport Red Hill Bridgeport Salukis
36 Brimfield Brimfield Indians
37 Brownstown Brownstown Bombers
38 Buffalo Tri-City Buffalo Tornadoes
39 Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge Bunker Hill Patriots
40 Cahokia Wirth Cahokia Warriors / Lady Warriors
41 Cambridge JHS Cambridge Vikings
42 Camp Point Central Camp Point Panthers
43 Canton Ingersoll Canton Little Giants
44 Carlinville Carlinville Warriors
45 Carrollton GS Carrollton Hawks
46 Carrollton St. John Carrollton Redbirds
47 Carthage Carthage Blueboys/Bluegirls
48 Casey-Westfield Casey Braves
49 Champaign Edison Champaign Comets
50 Champaign Franklin Champaign Knights
51 Champaign Jefferson Champaign Jaguars
52 Champaign St. Matthew Champaign Raiders
53 Channahon Channahon Indians
54 Charleston Charleston Little Trojans
55 Chatham Glenwood Chatham Titans
56 Chicago Heights Washington Chicago Heights Spartans
57 Clay City Clay City Lady Cubs
58 Clifton Nash Clifton Rockets
59 Clinton Clinton Maroons
60 Coal City Coal City Warriors
61 Colchester West Prairie Colchester Cyclones
62 Colfax Ridgeview Colfax Mustangs
63 Concord Triopia Concord Trojans
64 Cornell Cornell Cougars
65 Cowden-Herrick Cowden Bobcats
66 Crest Hill Richland Crest Hill Eagles
67 Danville North Ridge Danville Ridge Runners
68 Danville Schlarman Danville Hilltoppers
69 Decatur Dennis Decatur Panthers
70 Decatur Garfield Montessori Decatur Greyhounds
71 Decatur Holy Family Decatur Knights
72 Decatur Hope Decatur Hawks
73 Decatur Johns Hill Decatur Eagles
74 Decatur Lutheran Decatur Lions
75 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes Decatur Lancers
76 Decatur St. Patrick Decatur Eagles
77 Decatur Stephen Decatur Decatur Runnin Reds
78 DeLand-Weldon Weldon Eagles
79 Delavan Delavan Panthers
80 Dieterich Dieterich Roadrunners
81 Donovan Donovan Bobcats
82 Downers Grove Lakeview Downers Grove Spartans
83 Downs Tri-Valley Downs Vikings
84 Dunlap MS Dunlap Panthers
85 Dunlap Valley MS Dunlap Spartans
86 Dwight Dwight Redbirds
87 East Peoria Central East Peoria Wildcats
88 East Peoria Robein East Peoria Rockets
89 Edinburg Edinburg Bobcats
90 Edwardsville Liberty Edwardsville Panthers
91 Edwardsville Lincoln Edwardsville Wildcats
92 Effingham JHS Effingham Mustangs
93 Effingham Sacred Heart Effingham Shamrocks
94 Effingham St. Anthony Effingham Bullpups
95 El Paso-Gridley Gridley Titans
96 Elmwood Elmwood Trojans
97 Eureka Eureka Hornets
98 Farmington Central Farmington Farmers
99 Findlay Okaw Valley Findlay Timberwolves
100 Fisher Fisher Bunnies
101 Flanagan Flanagan Falcons
102 Flossmoor Parker Flossmoor Falcons
103 Forrest Prairie Central Forrest Hawks
104 Frankfort Hickory Creek Frankfort Tigers
105 Frankfort Summit Hill Frankfort Spartans
106 Franklin Franklin Flashes
107 Galva Galva Wildcats
108 Gardner Gardner Tigers
109 Georgetown Mary Miller Georgetown Panthers
110 Germantown Hills Germantown Hills Warriors
111 Gibson City GCMS Gibson City Falcons
112 Gifford Gifford Eagles
113 Gillespie Gillespie Indians
114 Girard North Mac Girard Panthers
115 Glasford Illini Bluffs Glasford Tigers
116 Glen Ellyn Hadley Glen Ellyn Wildcats
117 Glendale Heights Glenside Glendale Heights Raiders
118 Grand Ridge Grand Ridge Mohawks
119 Grant Park Grant Park Dragons
120 Graymont Graymont Warriors
121 Green Valley Midwest Central Green Valley Raiders
122 Greenfield Greenfield Tigers
123 Greenview Greenview Bulldogs
124 Griggsville-Perry Perry Eagles
125 Hardin Calhoun Hardin Warriors
126 Hardin St. Norbert Hardin Wolves
127 Hartsburg-Emden Hartsburg Stags
128 Havana Havana Ducks
129 Henry-Senachwine Henry Cardinals
130 Herscher Limestone Kankakee Tigers
131 Heyworth Heyworth Hornets
132 Homer Glen Homer Homer Glen Mustangs
133 Homewood Hart Homewood Panthers
134 Hoopeston Area Hoopeston Cornjerkers
135 Hume Shiloh Hume Raiders
136 Hutsonville Hutsonville Tigers
137 Illiopolis Sangamon Valley Illiopolis Storm
138 Jacksonville Our Saviour Jacksonville Shamrocks
139 Jerseyville Community Jerseyville Panthers
140 Jerseyville St. Francis HG Jerseyville Knights
141 Kankakee Bishop McNamara Kankakee Fighting Irish
142 Kankakee Grace Christian Kankakee Crusaders
143 Kankakee JHS Kankakee Kays
144 Kansas Kansas Titans
145 Kewanee Central Kewanee Steamers
146 Kewanee Visitation Kewanee Giants
147 Kewanee Wethersfield Kewanee Flying Geese
148 Kincaid South Fork Kincaid Ponies
149 Kinderhook Western Kinderhook Wildcats
150 Kinmundy South Central Kinmundy Falcons/Lady Falcons
151 Lansing Memorial Lansing Mustangs
152 LaSalle Dimmick LaSalle Braves
153 LaSalle Trinity Catholic LaSalle Saints
154 Lawrenceville Parkview Lawrenceville Braves/Lady Braves
155 Lemont Old Quarry Lemont Warriors
156 LeRoy Le Roy Panthers
157 Lexington Lexington Minutemen
158 Liberty Liberty Eagles
159 Lincoln Carroll Catholic Lincoln Crusaders
160 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln Lincoln Panthers
161 Lincoln JHS Lincoln Trojans
162 Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell Lincoln Wolverines
163 Lincoln Zion Lutheran Lincoln Eagles
164 Lisle Lisle Lions
165 Lockport Kelvin Grove Lockport Hornets
166 Lockport Oak Prairie Lockport Bulldogs
167 Lockport Taft Lockport Vikings
168 Lostant Lostant Comets
169 Louisville North Clay Louisville Indians
170 Lovington Lovington Knights
171 Lowpoint-Washburn Washburn Wildcats
172 Mackinaw Dee-Mack Mackinaw Braves
173 Macon Meridian Macon Hawks
174 Mahomet-Seymour Mahomet Bulldogs
175 Manhattan Manhattan Demons
176 Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS Mansfield Knights
177 Manteno Manteno Panthers
178 Marengo Marengo Warriors
179 Marengo Riley Marengo Vikings
180 Maroa-Forsyth Maroa Trojans
181 Marquette Heights Georgetowne Marquette Heights Tigers
182 Marshall JHS Marshall Cubs
183 Martinsville Martinsville Bluestreaks
184 Mason City Illini Central Mason City Cougars
185 Mattoon Mattoon Wildcats
186 Mazon-Verona-Kinsman Mazon Mavericks
187 McNabb Putnam County McNabb Pumas
188 Mendota Holy Cross Mendota Warriors
189 Meredosia-Chambersburg Meredosia Indians
190 Metamora GS Metamora Redbirds
191 Metamora St. Mary's Metamora Falcons
192 Middletown New Holland-Middletown Middletown Mustangs
193 Milford Milford Bats
194 Minooka Minooka Indians
195 Mokena Mokena Meteors
196 Momence JHS Momence Redskins
197 Monticello Monticello Sages
198 Morris GS Morris Braves
199 Morris Saratoga Morris Hawks
200 Morrisonville JHS Morrisonville Tomahawks
201 Morton JHS Morton Junior Potters
202 Mt. Olive Mt. Olive Bombers
203 Mt. Pulaski Mt. Pulaski Bruins(b)/Honeybears(g)
204 Mt. Pulaski Zion Mt. Pulaski Crusaders
205 Mt. Sterling Brown County Mt. Sterling Hornets
206 Mt. Sterling St. Mary Mt. Sterling  
207 Mt. Zion Mt. Zion Braves
208 Mulberry Grove JHS Mulberry Grove Eagles
209 Neoga Neoga Warriors
210 Neponset Neponset Bobcats/Bobkits
211 New Berlin JHS New Berlin Pretzels
212 Newton Jasper County Newton Eagles
213 Newton St. Thomas Newton Saints
214 Nokomis JHS Nokomis Braves
215 Nokomis St. Louis Nokomis Hawks
216 Normal Chiddix Normal Chargers
217 Normal Epiphany Normal Knights
218 Normal Kingsley Normal Cavaliers
219 Normal Parkside Normal Pythons
220 Oakland Lake Crest Oakland Titans
221 Oblong Oblong Tigers
222 Oglesby Holy Family Oglesby Crusaders
223 Oneida ROWVA Oneida Tigers
224 Ottawa Deer Park Ottawa Bucks
225 Ottawa Marquette Ottawa Knights
226 Ottawa Shepherd Ottawa Rams
227 Palestine Palestine Pioneers
228 Palmyra Northwestern Palmyra Wildcats
229 Pana JHS Pana Panthers
230 Pana Sacred Heart Pana St. Pats
231 Paris Crestwood Paris Eagles
232 Paris Mayo Paris Redbirds
233 Pawnee Pawnee Indians
234 Paxton-Buckley-Loda Paxton Panthers
235 Payson Seymour Payson Braves
236 Pekin Broadmoor Pekin Bruins
237 Pekin Edison Pekin Panthers
238 Pekin Rankin Pekin Rebels
239 Peoria Christian Peoria Chargers
240 Peoria Limestone Walters Peoria Rockets
241 Peoria Norwood Peoria Tornadoes
242 Peoria Pleasant Hill Peoria Panthers
243 Peotone Peotone Blue Devils
244 Peru Catholic Peru Cougars
245 Peru Parkside Peru Raiders
246 Petersburg PORTA JHS Petersburg Bluejays
247 Piasa Southwestern Piasa Piasa Birds
248 Piper City Tri-Point Piper City Raiders
249 Pleasant Hill Pleasant Hill Wolves
250 Pleasant Plains Pleasant Plains Cardinals
251 Pontiac Grace Christian Pontiac Gators
252 Pontiac JHS Pontiac Warriors
253 Pontiac St. Mary's Pontiac Saints
254 Potomac Potomac Cardinals
255 Princeton Logan Princeton Lions
256 Princeville Princeville Princes
257 Quincy Quincy Comets
258 Quincy Blessed Sacrament Quincy Crusaders
259 Quincy St. Dominic Quincy Crusaders
260 Quincy St. Francis Quincy Crusaders
261 Quincy St. Peter Quincy Crusaders
262 Ramsey Ramsey Rams
263 Ransom Ransom Pirates
264 Rantoul Eater Rantoul Bulldogs
265 Raymond Lincolnwood Raymond Knights
266 Riverton Riverton Hawks
267 Rochester Rochester Rockets
268 Rockdale Rockdale Rams
269 Romeoville Lukancic Romeoville Flames
270 Romeoville Martinez Romeoville Vikings
271 Round Lake MS Round Lake Wildcats
272 Saunemin Saunemin Eagles
273 Seneca Seneca Raiders
274 Serena Serena Huskers
275 Shelbyville Moulton Shelbyville Rams
276 Shorewood Troy Plainfield Trojans
277 Sidell Salt Fork Sidell Storm
278 South Pekin South Pekin Tornadoes
279 South Wilmington South Wilmington Lions
280 Sparland Midland Sparland Timberwolves
281 Spring Bay Riverview East Peoria Yellowjackets
282 Springfield Ball Charter Springfield  
283 Springfield Blessed Sacrament Springfield Bruins
284 Springfield Calvary Springfield Saints
285 Springfield Christ the King Springfield Cougars
286 Springfield Franklin Springfield Falcons
287 Springfield Grant Springfield Generals
288 Springfield Iles Springfield Eagles
289 Springfield Jefferson Springfield Jaguars
290 Springfield Lincoln Springfield Leopards
291 Springfield Little Flower Springfield Falcons
292 Springfield St. Agnes Springfield Aces
293 Springfield St. Aloysius Springfield Chargers
294 Springfield Trinity Lutheran Springfield Tigers
295 Springfield Washington Springfield Warriors
296 St. Anne St. Anne Giants
297 St. Elmo St. Elmo Eagles
298 St. Joseph St. Joseph Panthers
299 Stanford Olympia Stanford Spartans
300 Staunton Staunton Terriers
301 Steger Columbia Steger Cardinals
302 Stewardson Trinity Lutheran Stewardson Cardinals
303 Stewardson-Strasburg Strasburg Comets
304 Streator St. Michael Streator Defenders
305 Streator Woodland Streator Warriors
306 Sullivan Sullivan Redskins
307 Taylorville JHS Taylorville Tornadoes
308 Teutopolis Teutopolis Wooden Shoes
309 Toledo Cumberland Toledo Raiders
310 Tolono Unity Tolono Rockets
311 Tonica Tonica Braves
312 Toulon Stark County Toulon Rebels
313 Tremont Tremont Turks
314 Urbana MS Urbana Tigers
315 Utica Waltham North Utica Redskins
316 Vandalia Vandalia Vandals
317 Vandalia Christian Vandalia  
318 Villa Grove Villa Grove Blue Devils
319 Virginia Virginia Redbirds
320 Warrensburg-Latham Warrensburg Cardinals
321 Washington Beverly Manor Washington Wildcats
322 Washington Central Washington Trojans
323 Washington MS Washington Panthers
324 Washington St. Patrick Washington Irish
325 Waterman Indian Creek Waterman Timberwolves
326 Waverly Waverly Scotties
327 Wenona Fieldcrest Wenona Knights
328 Westville JHS Westville Wildcats
329 White Hall North Greene White Hall Warriors
330 Williamsfield Williamsfield Bombers
331 Williamsville Williamsville Bee Bees
332 Willowbrook Westview Hills Willowbrook Wildcats
333 Wilmington Wilmington Wildcats
334 Wilmington St. Rose Wilmington Tigers
335 Winchester Winchester Wolverines
336 Windsor Windsor Trojans
337 Woodhull AlWood Woodhull Aces
338 Woodridge Jefferson Woodridge Wolverines


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2019 Illinois Elementary School Association