Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Activities
IESA Schools Participating in Boys Baseball
2016-2017 School Year
Count School City Nickname
1 Altamont Altamont Wildcats
2 Alton Alton Junior Redbirds
3 Argenta-Oreana Argenta Bombers
4 Armstrong-Ellis Armstrong Trojans
5 Ashland A-C Central Ashland Knights
6 Athens Athens Warriors
7 Auburn JHS at Divernon Divernon Trojans
8 Augusta Southeastern Augusta Suns
9 Avon Abingdon Avon Avon Tornadoes
10 Bartonville GS Bartonville Bison
11 Bartonville Monroe Bartonville Flyers
12 Bartonville Oak Grove West Bartonville Eagles
13 Beecher City Beecher City Bobcats
14 Bismarck-Henning Bismarck Eagles
15 Bloomington Corpus Christi Bloomington Saints
16 Bloomington Evans Bloomington Eagles
17 Bloomington JHS Bloomington Knights
18 Bloomington St. Mary's Bloomington Crusaders
19 Bluffs Bluffs Bluejays
20 Bolingbrook Brooks Bolingbrook Bulldogs
21 Bolingbrook Jane Addams Bolingbrook Mustangs
22 Bourbonnais St. George Bourbonnais Raiders
23 Bourbonnais UGC Bourbonnais Tigers
24 Braceville Braceville Braves
25 Braidwood Reed-Custer Braidwood Panthers
26 Bridgeport Red Hill Bridgeport Salukis
27 Brimfield Brimfield Indians
28 Brownstown Brownstown Bombers
29 Buckley St. John's Buckley Eagles
30 Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge Bunker Hill Patriots
31 Camp Point Central Camp Point Panthers
32 Canton Ingersoll Canton Little Giants
33 Carlinville Carlinville Warriors
34 Carthage Carthage Blueboys/Bluegirls
35 Casey-Westfield Casey Braves
36 Champaign Edison Champaign Comets
37 Champaign Franklin Champaign Knights
38 Champaign Holy Cross Champaign Crusaders
39 Champaign St. Matthew Champaign Raiders
40 Channahon Channahon Indians
41 Charleston Charleston Little Trojans
42 Chicago Heights Washington Chicago Heights Spartans
43 Chillicothe Chillicothe Mustangs
44 Clifton Nash Clifton Rockets
45 Clinton Clinton Maroons
46 Coal City Coal City Warriors
47 Colchester West Prairie Colchester Cyclones
48 Colfax Ridgeview Colfax Mustangs
49 Concord Triopia Concord Trojans
50 Cornell Cornell Cougars
51 Cowden-Herrick Cowden Bobcats
52 Crescent City Crescent City Hawks/Lady Hawks
53 Crest Hill Richland Crest Hill Eagles
54 Creve Coeur Parkview Creve Coeur Warriors
55 Dallas City Dallas City Bulldogs
56 Danville North Ridge Danville Ridge Runners
57 Danville Oakwood Danville Knights
58 Danville Schlarman Danville Hilltoppers
59 Decatur Dennis Decatur Panthers
60 Decatur Garfield Montessori Decatur Greyhounds
61 Decatur Hope Decatur Hawks
62 Decatur Jefferson Decatur Raiders
63 Decatur Johns Hill Decatur Eagles
64 Decatur Lutheran Decatur Lions
65 Decatur Stephen Decatur Decatur Runnin Reds
66 DeLand-Weldon Weldon Eagles
67 Delavan Delavan Panthers
68 Dieterich Dieterich Roadrunners
69 Donovan Donovan Bobcats
70 Downs Tri-Valley Downs Vikings
71 Dwight Dwight Redbirds
72 East Peoria Central East Peoria Wildcats
73 East Peoria Robein East Peoria Rockets
74 Edinburg Edinburg Bobcats
75 Edwardsville Liberty Edwardsville Panthers
76 Edwardsville Lincoln Edwardsville Wildcats
77 Effingham JHS Effingham Mustangs
78 Effingham Sacred Heart Effingham Shamrocks
79 Effingham St. Anthony Effingham Bullpups
80 El Paso-Gridley Gridley Titans
81 Elwood GS Elwood Tigers
82 Eureka Eureka Hornets
83 Farmington Central Farmington Farmers
84 Findlay Okaw Valley Findlay Timberwolves
85 Fisher Fisher Bunnies
86 Flanagan Flanagan Falcons
87 Forrest Prairie Central Forrest Hawks
88 Frankfort Hickory Creek Frankfort Tigers
89 Frankfort Summit Hill Frankfort Spartans
90 Franklin Franklin Flashes
91 Gardner Gardner Tigers
92 Georgetown Mary Miller Georgetown Panthers
93 Germantown Hills Germantown Hills Warriors
94 Gibson City GCMS Gibson City Falcons
95 Gifford Gifford Eagles
96 Gillespie Gillespie Indians
97 Girard North Mac Girard Panthers
98 Glasford Illini Bluffs Glasford Tigers
99 Grand Ridge Grand Ridge Mohawks
100 Granite City Coolidge Granite City Braves
101 Grant Park Grant Park Dragons
102 Graymont Graymont Warriors
103 Greenfield Greenfield Tigers
104 Greenview Greenview Bulldogs
105 Greenville Greenville Bluejays
106 Griggsville-Perry Perry Eagles
107 Hamilton Hamilton Cardinals
108 Hardin St. Norbert Hardin Wolves
109 Hartsburg-Emden Hartsburg Stags
110 Henry-Senachwine Henry Cardinals
111 Herscher Limestone Kankakee Tigers
112 Heyworth Heyworth Hornets
113 Homer Glen Homer Homer Glen Mustangs
114 Homewood Hart Homewood Panthers
115 Hoopeston Area Hoopeston Cornjerkers
116 Jacksonville Our Saviour Jacksonville Shamrocks
117 Joliet St. Paul Joliet Giants
118 Kankakee Bishop McNamara Kankakee Fighting Irish
119 Kansas Kansas Titans
120 Kincaid South Fork Kincaid Ponies
121 Kinderhook Western Kinderhook Wildcats
122 Kinmundy South Central Kinmundy Falcons/Lady Falcons
123 Lansing Memorial Lansing Mustangs
124 LaSalle Dimmick LaSalle Braves
125 LaSalle Lincoln LaSalle Lynx
126 LaSalle Trinity Catholic LaSalle Saints
127 Lawrenceville Parkview Lawrenceville Braves/Lady Braves
128 LeRoy Le Roy Panthers
129 Lexington Lexington Minutemen
130 Lincoln Carroll Catholic Lincoln Crusaders
131 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln Lincoln Panthers
132 Lincoln JHS Lincoln Trojans
133 Lockport Kelvin Grove Lockport Hornets
134 Lockport Oak Prairie Lockport Bulldogs
135 Lostant Lostant Comets
136 Lowpoint-Washburn Washburn Bobcats
137 Mackinaw Dee-Mack Mackinaw Braves
138 Manhattan Manhattan Demons
139 Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS Mansfield Knights
140 Manteno Manteno Panthers
141 Maroa-Forsyth Maroa Trojans
142 Marseilles ES Marseilles Panthers
143 Marshall JHS Marshall Cubs
144 Martinsville Martinsville Bluestreaks
145 Mason City Illini Central Mason City Cougars
146 Mattoon Mattoon Wildcats
147 Mazon-Verona-Kinsman Mazon Mavericks
148 McNabb Putnam County McNabb Pumas
149 Mendota Holy Cross Mendota Warriors
150 Meredosia-Chambersburg Meredosia Indians
151 Metamora GS Metamora Redbirds
152 Middletown New Holland-Middletown Middletown Mustangs
153 Milford Milford Bats
154 Milford St. Paul's Milford Cougars
155 Mokena Mokena Meteors
156 Momence JHS Momence Redskins
157 Monmouth ICS Monmouth Trojans
158 Monmouth United Monmouth Red Storm
159 Monticello Monticello Sages
160 Morris ICS Morris  
161 Morton Bethel Lutheran Morton Union
162 Morton JHS Morton Junior Potters
163 Mossville Mossville Warriors
164 Mt. Olive Mt. Olive Bombers
165 Mt. Pulaski Mt. Pulaski Bruins(b)/Honeybears(g)
166 Mt. Sterling Brown County Mt. Sterling Hornets
167 Mt. Sterling St. Mary Mt. Sterling  
168 Mt. Zion Mt. Zion Braves
169 Nauvoo-Colusa Nauvoo Vikings
170 Neoga Neoga Warriors
171 New Berlin JHS New Berlin Pretzels
172 Newton Jasper County Newton Eagles
173 Nokomis JHS Nokomis Braves
174 Nokomis St. Louis Nokomis Hawks
175 Normal Chiddix Normal Chargers
176 Normal Epiphany Normal Knights
177 Normal Kingsley Normal Cavaliers
178 Normal Parkside Normal Pythons
179 Oakland Lake Crest Oakland Titans
180 Oblong Oblong Tigers
181 Odell Odell Rams
182 Onarga Iroquois West Onarga Raiders
183 Oneida ROWVA Oneida Tigers
184 Ottawa Marquette Ottawa Knights
185 Ottawa Shepherd Ottawa Rams
186 Palmyra Northwestern Palmyra Wildcats
187 Pana JHS Pana Panthers
188 Pana Sacred Heart Pana St. Pats
189 Paris Crestwood Paris Eagles
190 Paris Mayo Paris Redbirds
191 Pawnee Pawnee Indians
192 Paxton-Buckley-Loda Paxton Panthers
193 Payson Seymour Payson Braves
194 Pekin Rankin Pekin Rebels
195 Peoria Christian Peoria Chargers
196 Peoria Heights GS Peoria Heights Patriots
197 Peoria Limestone Walters Peoria Rockets
198 Peotone Peotone Blue Devils
199 Peru Catholic Peru Cougars
200 Peru Parkside Peru Raiders
201 Petersburg PORTA JHS Petersburg Bluejays
202 Pittsfield Pikeland Pittsfield Braves
203 Pleasant Plains Pleasant Plains Cardinals
204 Pocahontas Pocahontas Indians
205 Pontiac JHS Pontiac Warriors
206 Pontiac St. Mary's Pontiac Saints
207 Potomac Potomac Cardinals
208 Princeville Princeville Princes
209 Quincy Blessed Sacrament Quincy Crusaders
210 Quincy St. Dominic Quincy Crusaders
211 Quincy St. Francis Quincy Crusaders
212 Quincy St. Peter Quincy Crusaders
213 Ramsey Ramsey Rams
214 Ransom Ransom Pirates
215 Rantoul St. Malachy Rantoul Tigers
216 Raymond Lincolnwood Raymond Knights
217 Roanoke-Benson Benson Rockets
218 Romeoville Lukancic Romeoville Flames
219 Romeoville Martinez Romeoville Vikings
220 Royal Prairieview Ogden Royal Mustangs
221 Saunemin Saunemin Eagles
222 Seneca Seneca Raiders
223 Serena Serena Huskers
224 Sidell Salt Fork Sidell Storm
225 Sigel St. Michael's Sigel Sharpshooters
226 Sorento Sorento Greyhounds
227 South Pekin South Pekin Tornadoes
228 South Wilmington South Wilmington Lions
229 Sparland Midland Sparland Timberwolves
230 Spring Bay Riverview East Peoria Yellowjackets
231 Springfield Ball Charter Springfield  
232 Springfield Christ the King Springfield Cougars
233 Springfield Franklin Springfield Falcons
234 Springfield Grant Springfield Generals
235 Springfield Lincoln Springfield Leopards
236 Springfield Little Flower Springfield Falcons
237 Springfield Washington Springfield Warriors
238 St. Anne St. Anne Giants
239 St. Elmo St. Elmo Eagles
240 St. Joseph St. Joseph Panthers
241 Stanford Olympia Stanford Spartans
242 Staunton Staunton Terriers
243 Steger Columbia Steger Cardinals
244 Stewardson Trinity Lutheran Stewardson Cardinals
245 Stewardson-Strasburg Strasburg Comets
246 Streator Northlawn Streator Panthers
247 Streator Woodland Streator Warriors
248 Stronghurst West Central Stronghurst Heat
249 Sullivan Sullivan Redskins
250 Teutopolis Teutopolis Wooden Shoes
251 Toledo Cumberland Toledo Raiders
252 Tolono Unity Tolono Rockets
253 Tonica Tonica Braves
254 Toulon Stark County Toulon Rebels
255 Tremont Tremont Turks
256 Villa Grove Villa Grove Blue Devils
257 Virginia Virginia Redbirds
258 Warrensburg-Latham Warrensburg Cardinals
259 Washington Beverly Manor Washington Wildcats
260 Washington Central Washington Trojans
261 Watseka Glenn Raymond Watseka Utes
262 Waverly Waverly Scotties
263 White Hall North Greene White Hall Warriors
264 Williamsfield Williamsfield Bombers
265 Williamsville Williamsville Bee Bees
266 Wilmington Wilmington Wildcats
267 Winchester Winchester Wolverines
268 Windsor Windsor Trojans
269 Woodhull AlWood Woodhull Aces


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2018 Illinois Elementary School Association