Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Activities
IESA Schools Participating in Boys Baseball
2019-2020 School Year
Count School City Nickname
1 Altamont Altamont Wildcats
2 Alton Alton Junior Redbirds
3 Annawan Annawan Braves
4 Argenta-Oreana Argenta Bombers
5 Armstrong-Ellis Armstrong Trojans
6 Arthur Arthur Knights
7 Ashland A-C Central Ashland Knights
8 Assumption Central A & M Assumption Raiders
9 Athens Athens Warriors
10 Atwood-Hammond Atwood Knights
11 Auburn JHS at Divernon Divernon Trojans
12 Augusta Southeastern Augusta Suns
13 Avon Abingdon Avon Avon Tornadoes
14 Bartonville GS Bartonville Bison
15 Bartonville Monroe Bartonville Flyers
16 Bartonville Oak Grove Bartonville Eagles
17 Beecher Beecher Bobcats
18 Beecher City Beecher City Bobcats
19 Bismarck-Henning Bismarck Eagles
20 Bloomington Cornerstone Bloomington Cyclones
21 Bloomington Corpus Christi Bloomington Saints
22 Bloomington Evans Bloomington Eagles
23 Bloomington JHS Bloomington Knights
24 Bloomington St. Mary's Bloomington Crusaders
25 Bloomington Trinity Lutheran Bloomington Warriors
26 Bluffs Bluffs Bluejays
27 Bolingbrook Brooks Bolingbrook Bulldogs
28 Bolingbrook Humphrey Bolingbrook Warriors
29 Bolingbrook Jane Addams Bolingbrook Mustangs
30 Bourbonnais St. George Bourbonnais Raiders
31 Bourbonnais UGC Bourbonnais Tigers
32 Braceville Braceville Braves
33 Bradley Central Bradley Knights
34 Braidwood Reed-Custer Braidwood Panthers
35 Bridgeport Red Hill Bridgeport Salukis
36 Brimfield Brimfield Indians
37 Brownstown Brownstown Bombers
38 Buckley St. John's Buckley Eagles
39 Buffalo Tri-City Buffalo Tornadoes
40 Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge Bunker Hill Patriots
41 Cahokia Wirth Cahokia Warriors / Lady Warriors
42 Cambridge JHS Cambridge Vikings
43 Camp Point Central Camp Point Panthers
44 Canton Ingersoll Canton Little Giants
45 Carlinville Carlinville Warriors
46 Carrollton GS Carrollton Hawks
47 Carrollton St. John Carrollton Redbirds
48 Carthage Carthage Blueboys/Bluegirls
49 Casey-Westfield Casey Braves
50 Champaign Edison Champaign Comets
51 Champaign Franklin Champaign Knights
52 Champaign Holy Cross Champaign Crusaders
53 Champaign Jefferson Champaign Jaguars
54 Champaign Judah Christian Champaign The Tribe
55 Champaign St. Matthew Champaign Raiders
56 Channahon Channahon Indians
57 Charleston Charleston Little Trojans
58 Chatham Glenwood Chatham Titans
59 Chicago Heights Washington Chicago Heights Spartans
60 Chillicothe Chillicothe Mustangs
61 Cissna Park Cissna Park Wildcats
62 Clifton Nash Clifton Rockets
63 Clinton Clinton Maroons
64 Coal City Coal City Warriors
65 Colchester West Prairie Colchester Cyclones
66 Colfax Ridgeview Colfax Mustangs
67 Concord Triopia Concord Trojans
68 Cornell Cornell Cougars
69 Cowden-Herrick Cowden Bobcats
70 Crescent City Crescent City Hawks/Lady Hawks
71 Crest Hill Richland Crest Hill Eagles
72 Creve Coeur Parkview Creve Coeur Warriors
73 Dallas City Dallas City Bulldogs
74 Danville North Ridge Danville Ridge Runners
75 Danville Oakwood Danville Knights
76 Danville Schlarman Danville Hilltoppers
77 Decatur Dennis Decatur Panthers
78 Decatur Garfield Montessori Decatur Greyhounds
79 Decatur Holy Family Decatur Knights
80 Decatur Hope Decatur Hawks
81 Decatur Johns Hill Decatur Eagles
82 Decatur Lutheran Decatur Lions
83 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes Decatur Lancers
84 Decatur St. Patrick Decatur Eagles
85 Decatur Stephen Decatur Decatur Runnin Reds
86 DeLand-Weldon Weldon Eagles
87 Delavan Delavan Panthers
88 Dieterich Dieterich Roadrunners
89 Donovan Donovan Bobcats
90 Downs Tri-Valley Downs Vikings
91 Dunlap MS Dunlap Panthers
92 Dunlap Valley MS Dunlap Spartans
93 Dwight Dwight Redbirds
94 East Alton MS East Alton Bullets
95 East Peoria Central East Peoria Wildcats
96 East Peoria Robein East Peoria Rockets
97 Edinburg Edinburg Bobcats
98 Edwardsville Liberty Edwardsville Panthers
99 Edwardsville Lincoln Edwardsville Wildcats
100 Effingham JHS Effingham Mustangs
101 Effingham Sacred Heart Effingham Shamrocks
102 Effingham St. Anthony Effingham Bullpups
103 El Paso-Gridley Gridley Titans
104 Elmwood Elmwood Trojans
105 Elwood GS Elwood Tigers
106 Eureka Eureka Hornets
107 Farmington Central Farmington Farmers
108 Findlay Okaw Valley Findlay Timberwolves
109 Fisher Fisher Bunnies
110 Flanagan Flanagan Falcons
111 Flossmoor Parker Flossmoor Falcons
112 Forrest Prairie Central Forrest Hawks
113 Frankfort Hickory Creek Frankfort Tigers
114 Frankfort Summit Hill Frankfort Spartans
115 Franklin Franklin Flashes
116 Galva Galva Wildcats
117 Gardner Gardner Tigers
118 Georgetown Mary Miller Georgetown Panthers
119 Germantown Hills Germantown Hills Warriors
120 Gibson City GCMS Gibson City Falcons
121 Gifford Gifford Eagles
122 Gillespie Gillespie Indians
123 Girard North Mac Girard Panthers
124 Glasford Illini Bluffs Glasford Tigers
125 Glendale Heights Glenside Glendale Heights Raiders
126 Grand Ridge Grand Ridge Mohawks
127 Granite City Coolidge Granite City Braves
128 Grant Park Grant Park Dragons
129 Graymont Graymont Warriors
130 Green Valley Midwest Central Green Valley Raiders
131 Greenfield Greenfield Tigers
132 Greenview Greenview Bulldogs
133 Greenville Greenville Bluejays
134 Griggsville-Perry Perry Eagles
135 Hamilton Hamilton Cardinals
136 Hardin Calhoun Hardin Warriors
137 Hardin St. Norbert Hardin Wolves
138 Hartsburg-Emden Hartsburg Stags
139 Henry-Senachwine Henry Cardinals
140 Herrick Mid-America Prep Herrick Pioneers
141 Herscher Limestone Kankakee Tigers
142 Heyworth Heyworth Hornets
143 Homer Glen Homer Homer Glen Mustangs
144 Homewood Hart Homewood Panthers
145 Hoopeston Area Hoopeston Cornjerkers
146 Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith Hopkins Park Mustangs
147 Hume Shiloh Hume Raiders
148 Hutsonville Hutsonville Tigers
149 Illiopolis Sangamon Valley Illiopolis Storm
150 Jacksonville Our Saviour Jacksonville Shamrocks
151 Jerseyville St. Francis HG Jerseyville Knights
152 Joliet St. Paul Joliet Giants
153 Joliet St. Raymond Joliet Rockets
154 Kankakee Bishop McNamara Kankakee Fighting Irish
155 Kankakee Grace Christian Kankakee Crusaders
156 Kankakee JHS Kankakee Kays
157 Kansas Kansas Titans
158 Kewanee Wethersfield Kewanee Flying Geese
159 Kickapoo St. Mary's Kickapoo Mustangs
160 Kincaid South Fork Kincaid Ponies
161 Kinderhook Western Kinderhook Wildcats
162 Kinmundy South Central Kinmundy Falcons/Lady Falcons
163 La Harpe La Harpe Eagles
164 Lansing Memorial Lansing Mustangs
165 LaSalle Dimmick LaSalle Braves
166 LaSalle Lincoln LaSalle Lynx
167 LaSalle Trinity Catholic LaSalle Saints
168 Lawrenceville Parkview Lawrenceville Braves/Lady Braves
169 Lemont Old Quarry Lemont Warriors
170 LeRoy Le Roy Panthers
171 Lexington Lexington Minutemen
172 Liberty Liberty Eagles
173 Lincoln Carroll Catholic Lincoln Crusaders
174 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln Lincoln Panthers
175 Lincoln JHS Lincoln Trojans
176 Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell Lincoln Wolverines
177 Lincoln Zion Lutheran Lincoln Eagles
178 Lisle Lisle Lions
179 Lockport Kelvin Grove Lockport Hornets
180 Lockport Oak Prairie Lockport Bulldogs
181 Lockport Taft Lockport Vikings
182 Louisville North Clay Louisville Indians
183 Lovington Lovington Knights
184 Lowpoint-Washburn Washburn Wildcats
185 Mackinaw Dee-Mack Mackinaw Braves
186 Macon Meridian Macon Hawks
187 Madison Madison Spartans
188 Mahomet-Seymour Mahomet Bulldogs
189 Manhattan Manhattan Demons
190 Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS Mansfield Knights
191 Manteno Manteno Panthers
192 Markham Prairie-Hills Markham Mustangs
193 Maroa-Forsyth Maroa Trojans
194 Marquette Heights Georgetowne Marquette Heights Tigers
195 Marseilles ES Marseilles Panthers
196 Marshall JHS Marshall Cubs
197 Mason City Illini Central Mason City Cougars
198 Mattoon Mattoon Wildcats
199 Mazon-Verona-Kinsman Mazon Mavericks
200 McNabb Putnam County McNabb Pumas
201 Mendon Unity Mendon Colts
202 Mendota Holy Cross Mendota Warriors
203 Meredosia-Chambersburg Meredosia Indians
204 Metamora GS Metamora Redbirds
205 Metamora St. Mary's Metamora Falcons
206 Middletown New Holland-Middletown Middletown Mustangs
207 Milford Milford Bats
208 Milford St. Paul's Milford Cougars
209 Minooka Minooka Indians
210 Mokena Mokena Meteors
211 Momence JHS Momence Redskins
212 Monmouth ICS Monmouth Trojans
213 Monmouth United Monmouth Red Storm
214 Monticello Monticello Sages
215 Morris GS Morris Braves
216 Morris ICS Morris  
217 Morris Saratoga Morris Hawks
218 Morrisonville JHS Morrisonville Tomahawks
219 Morton Bethel Lutheran Morton Union
220 Morton Blessed Sacrament Morton Tars
221 Morton JHS Morton Junior Potters
222 Mossville Mossville Warriors
223 Mt. Olive Mt. Olive Bombers
224 Mt. Pulaski Mt. Pulaski Bruins(b)/Honeybears(g)
225 Mt. Pulaski Zion Mt. Pulaski Crusaders
226 Mt. Sterling Brown County Mt. Sterling Hornets
227 Mt. Sterling St. Mary Mt. Sterling  
228 Mt. Zion Mt. Zion Braves
229 Mulberry Grove JHS Mulberry Grove Eagles
230 Nauvoo St. Peter & Paul Nauvoo Panthers
231 Nauvoo-Colusa Nauvoo Vikings
232 Neoga Neoga Warriors
233 New Berlin JHS New Berlin Pretzels
234 Newton Jasper County Newton Eagles
235 Newton St. Thomas Newton Saints
236 Nokomis JHS Nokomis Braves
237 Nokomis St. Louis Nokomis Hawks
238 Normal Calvary Normal Knights
239 Normal Chiddix Normal Chargers
240 Normal Epiphany Normal Knights
241 Normal Kingsley Normal Cavaliers
242 Normal Metcalf Normal Wildcats
243 Normal Parkside Normal Pythons
244 Oakland Lake Crest Oakland Titans
245 Oblong Oblong Tigers
246 Odell Odell Rams
247 Odell St. Paul Odell Saints
248 Oglesby Holy Family Oglesby Crusaders
249 Onarga Iroquois West Onarga Raiders
250 Oneida ROWVA Oneida Tigers
251 Ottawa Deer Park Ottawa Bucks
252 Ottawa Marquette Ottawa Knights
253 Ottawa Shepherd Ottawa Rams
254 Palestine Palestine Pioneers
255 Palmyra Northwestern Palmyra Wildcats
256 Pana JHS Pana Panthers
257 Pana Sacred Heart Pana St. Pats
258 Paris Crestwood Paris Eagles
259 Paris Mayo Paris Redbirds
260 Pawnee Pawnee Indians
261 Paxton-Buckley-Loda Paxton Panthers
262 Payson Seymour Payson Braves
263 Pekin Broadmoor Pekin Bruins
264 Pekin Edison Pekin Panthers
265 Pekin Rankin Pekin Rebels
266 Pekin St. Joseph Pekin Saints
267 Peoria Christian Peoria Chargers
268 Peoria Heights GS Peoria Heights Patriots
269 Peoria Heights St. Thomas Peoria Heights Comets
270 Peoria Hollis Peoria Hawks
271 Peoria Limestone Walters Peoria Rockets
272 Peoria Norwood Peoria Tornadoes
273 Peoria Pleasant Hill Peoria Panthers
274 Peoria St. Jude Peoria Fire
275 Peoria St. Philomena Peoria Tigers
276 Peoria St. Vincent de Paul Peoria Vikings
277 Peotone Peotone Blue Devils
278 Peru Catholic Peru Cougars
279 Peru Parkside Peru Raiders
280 Petersburg PORTA JHS Petersburg Bluejays
281 Piasa Southwestern Piasa Piasa Birds
282 Pittsfield Pikeland Pittsfield Braves
283 Pleasant Plains Pleasant Plains Cardinals
284 Pocahontas Pocahontas Indians
285 Pontiac Grace Christian Pontiac Gators
286 Pontiac JHS Pontiac Warriors
287 Pontiac St. Mary's Pontiac Saints
288 Potomac Potomac Cardinals
289 Princeville Princeville Princes
290 Quincy Quincy Comets
291 Quincy Blessed Sacrament Quincy Crusaders
292 Quincy St. Dominic Quincy Crusaders
293 Quincy St. Francis Quincy Crusaders
294 Quincy St. Peter Quincy Crusaders
295 Ramsey Ramsey Rams
296 Ransom Ransom Pirates
297 Rantoul Eater Rantoul Bulldogs
298 Rantoul St. Malachy Rantoul Tigers
299 Raymond Lincolnwood Raymond Knights
300 Riverton Riverton Hawks
301 Roanoke-Benson Benson Rockets
302 Rochester Rochester Rockets
303 Rockdale Rockdale Rams
304 Romeoville Lukancic Romeoville Flames
305 Romeoville Martinez Romeoville Vikings
306 Rossville-Alvin Rossville Bobcats
307 Royal Prairieview Ogden Royal Mustangs
308 Saunemin Saunemin Eagles
309 Seneca Seneca Raiders
310 Serena Serena Huskers
311 Shelbyville Moulton Shelbyville Rams
312 Shorewood Holy Family Shorewood Eagles
313 Shorewood Troy Plainfield Trojans
314 Sidell Salt Fork Sidell Storm
315 Sigel St. Michael's Sigel Sharpshooters
316 Sorento Sorento Greyhounds
317 South Pekin South Pekin Tornadoes
318 South Wilmington South Wilmington Lions
319 Sparland Midland Sparland Timberwolves
320 Spring Bay Riverview East Peoria Yellowjackets
321 Springfield Ball Charter Springfield  
322 Springfield Blessed Sacrament Springfield Bruins
323 Springfield Calvary Springfield Saints
324 Springfield Christ the King Springfield Cougars
325 Springfield Christian Springfield Wildcats
326 Springfield Franklin Springfield Falcons
327 Springfield Grant Springfield Generals
328 Springfield Iles Springfield Eagles
329 Springfield Lincoln Springfield Leopards
330 Springfield Little Flower Springfield Falcons
331 Springfield St. Agnes Springfield Aces
332 Springfield St. Aloysius Springfield Chargers
333 Springfield Washington Springfield Warriors
334 St. Anne St. Anne Giants
335 St. Elmo St. Elmo Eagles
336 St. Joseph St. Joseph Panthers
337 Stanford Olympia Stanford Spartans
338 Staunton Staunton Terriers
339 Steger Columbia Steger Cardinals
340 Stewardson Trinity Lutheran Stewardson Cardinals
341 Stewardson-Strasburg Strasburg Comets
342 Streator Northlawn Streator Panthers
343 Streator St. Michael Streator Defenders
344 Streator Woodland Streator Warriors
345 Stronghurst West Central Stronghurst Heat
346 Sullivan Sullivan Redskins
347 Taylorville JHS Taylorville Tornadoes
348 Taylorville VisionWay Taylorville Warriors
349 Teutopolis Teutopolis Wooden Shoes
350 Toledo Cumberland Toledo Raiders
351 Tolono Unity Tolono Rockets
352 Toulon Stark County Toulon Rebels
353 Tremont Tremont Turks
354 Urbana MS Urbana Tigers
355 Utica Waltham North Utica Redskins
356 Vandalia Vandalia Vandals
357 Vandalia Christian Vandalia  
358 Villa Grove Villa Grove Blue Devils
359 Virginia Virginia Redbirds
360 Warrensburg-Latham Warrensburg Cardinals
361 Washington Beverly Manor Washington Wildcats
362 Washington Central Washington Trojans
363 Washington MS Washington Panthers
364 Washington St. Patrick Washington Irish
365 Waterman Indian Creek Waterman Timberwolves
366 Watseka Glenn Raymond Watseka Utes
367 Waverly Waverly Scotties
368 Wenona Fieldcrest Wenona Knights
369 Westville JHS Westville Wildcats
370 White Hall North Greene White Hall Warriors
371 Williamsfield Williamsfield Bombers
372 Williamsville Williamsville Bee Bees
373 Wilmington Wilmington Wildcats
374 Wilmington St. Rose Wilmington Tigers
375 Winchester Winchester Wolverines
376 Windsor Windsor Trojans
377 Woodhull AlWood Woodhull Aces


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2019 Illinois Elementary School Association