Area 1 |
Event |
School |
Selections |
Participants |
Brass Solo |
Amboy |
La Casa
|
Allison O'Rourke
|
Percussion Ensemble |
Prophetstown PLT |
Mi Casa Su Casa
|
Jonathan Kirkpatrick, Grant Minssen
|
Piano Duet |
Brimfield |
Festival in Cordoba
|
Clare Harmon, Thomas Harmon
|
Vocal Ensemble |
Cambridge JHS |
Worried Man Blues
|
Andrew Allen, Nicholas Gainey, Walker Guild, Blaze Matheny, Carter Snook, Joshua Stinson
|
Vocal Solo |
Eureka |
Caro Mio Ben
|
Cassidy Wiegand
|
Woodwind Solo |
Brimfield |
Gloriana
|
Clare Harmon
|
|
Kewanee Wethersfield |
Ballet of the Shepard
|
Lauren Bryan
|
Area 2 |
Event |
School |
Selections |
Participants |
Brass Solo |
St. Anne |
Centaurus
|
Nick Elroy
|
|
St. Anne |
Alley Cat
|
Leo Mendez
|
Percussion Solo |
Kankakee Aquinas |
Bouree
|
Gabrielle Leriger
|
Piano Solo |
Bourbonnais Maternity BVM |
Minuet from Portida in Bb
|
Connor Boudreau
|
String Solo |
Chicago Providence-St. Mel |
Minuet Number Three
|
Matthew Manning
|
Vocal Choir |
Bradley Central |
Come Travel With Me
|
Isaac Fabbro, Sam Golwitzer, Trystian Hughes, Phillip Koerner, Dawson McCue, Caleb Ozee, Jesse Quiroz, Nate Schultz, Nicholas Thill
|
Vocal Ensemble |
Bourbonnais Maternity BVM |
Sisters
|
Jade Baker, Johanna Pallomar
|
|
Bradley Central |
What a Wonderful World
|
Abby Altenberger, Caitlyn Ozee, Kaitlyn Rapier, Miranda Robins
|
Woodwind Ensemble |
St. Anne |
Folk Song From Grieg
|
Sara Bowman, Lauren Emerson, Gracie O'Brien, Joshua Rivera
|
|
St. Anne |
Two Imps
|
Brooke Leisure, Sara Lindstrom
|
Woodwind Solo |
Bourbonnais St. Paul's |
Sleeping Beauty Waltz
|
Emma Bretzlaff
|
|
St. Anne |
Rosamunde
|
Sara Lindstrom
|
|
St. Anne |
Menuett
|
Kenna Kleinert
|
Area 3 |
Event |
School |
Selections |
Participants |
Brass Solo |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
Theme de Concours
|
Joey Thomas
|
Vocal Ensemble |
Dwight |
Riversong
|
Addison Bean, Christina Pugh, Tim Western
|
Vocal Solo |
Colfax Ridgeview |
Music Speaks
|
Annah Lopshire
|
|
Wilmington |
I See the Light
|
Genavieve Couch-Votta
|
Woodwind Solo |
Downs Tri-Valley |
TBA
|
Libby Broy
|
|
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
Polonaise and Badinerie
|
Abby Zilm
|
Area 4 |
Event |
School |
Selections |
Participants |
Brass Solo |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
Peony
|
Erin Farwell
|
Piano Solo |
Mason City Illini Central |
Caitlin's Smile
|
Gracelyn Roat
|
Vocal Choir |
Havana |
Aya Ngena
|
Chelby Blakeley, McKenna Bleem, Cindy Boyer, Maddie Carter, Jasmine Constant, Jake Haarman, Abby Homan, Emma Knake, Kaleb Layton, Desiray Meyer, Sophia Reavley, Sam Roch, Rianna Schultz, Jake Wagoner
|
Vocal Solo |
Havana |
Follow Rain and River
|
Desiray Meyer
|
Woodwind Ensemble |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
Folk Dance
|
Avery Dodds, Arianna Fuller, Madisyn Quinn, Elizabeth Reed
|
Woodwind Solo |
Lewistown Central |
tbd
|
Devin Boggs
|
Area 5 |
Event |
School |
Selections |
Participants |
Brass Solo |
Carthage |
Lyra
|
Olivia Clark
|
Mixed Instrumental Ensemble |
Augusta Southeastern |
Courtly Dance
|
Alyssa Averil, Rebecca Goldizen, Isaac Weese
|
Percussion Solo |
Monmouth United |
The Musical Clock
|
Ivy Roden
|
Vocal Solo |
Augusta Southeastern |
Amazing Grace
|
Josh Phelps
|
|
Avon Abingdon Avon |
Passing By
|
Thomas Janssen
|
|
Monmouth ICS |
Ave Maria
|
Catherine Fuller
|
Woodwind Ensemble |
Monmouth United |
German Dance
Musette
|
Erin Glisan, Alex King, Bailey Shimmin
|
Area 6 |
Event |
School |
Selections |
Participants |
Brass Solo |
St. Joseph |
In the Hall of the Mountain King
|
Joshua Sexton
|
Percussion Solo |
Villa Grove |
Cowboy Tune
|
Sam Reno
|
String Ensemble |
Danville North Ridge |
Rustic Dance
|
Elena Bartzis, Kaleb Medina, Ben Nardoni, Amari Smith, Quemarii Williams
|
Vocal Solo |
St. Joseph |
On My Own
|
Emmy Daniels
|
|
Villa Grove |
Vienna, My City of Dreams by Rudolph Sieczynski, English text by Kim Gannon
|
Alexis Vandeventer
|
Woodwind Solo |
Danville South View |
The Beau of London City
|
Jaden Earles
|
|
Villa Grove |
Crabapple Crossing
|
Katie Eisenmenger
|
Area 7 |
Event |
School |
Selections |
Participants |
Percussion Solo |
Bloomington Cornerstone |
Manhattan by Mark Ford
|
Jeremy Garey
|
String Solo |
Bloomington St. Mary's |
Introduction and Polonaise
|
Thomas Asis
|
Vocal Choir |
Normal Calvary |
And This Shall Be For Music
Little Lamb
|
Jeb Bender, Sarah Carey, Greg Carter, Kendall Gerber, Ana Hernandez, Garrett Hooker, Abigail Huettemann, McKenna Jensen, Jillian Keller, Morgan Palmer, Ryan Roberts, Ashlynn Royal, Shelby Stewart, Jacklynn Uhlig, Sydney Wingate, Rebecca Woolard
|
Vocal Solo |
Normal Epiphany |
Go 'Way From My Window
|
Molly Rickert
|
|
Tolono Unity |
Ave Maria
|
Bonnie Martin
|
Woodwind Solo |
Bloomington Cornerstone |
Presto by Clementi/Teal
|
Avery Schaeffer
|
|
Bloomington Cornerstone |
Gavotte by Bach/Teal
|
Esten Garey
|
Area 8 |
Event |
School |
Selections |
Participants |
Brass Solo |
Casey-Westfield |
Antares
|
Sydney Gelb
|
|
Marshall North |
Debonnaire
|
Cole McFarland
|
Percussion Solo |
Casey-Westfield |
Bridgemen
|
Clayton Young
|
Piano Solo |
Marshall North |
To A Hummingbird
|
Nate Allen
|
String Solo |
Paris Crestwood |
Minuet 2
|
Alayna Whitkanack
|
Vocal Choir |
Paris Crestwood |
It's So Hard to Say Goodbye
|
Bailey Aitken, Jordyn David, Carter Hays, Chase Hays, Santiago Imeroni, Nathan Minnis, Hunter Newlin, Sami Potter, Alli Step, Katrina Strow, Patty Trammel, Kennedy Weese, Alayna Whitkanack
|
Vocal Solo |
Marshall North |
Tomorrow
|
Amada Eitel
|
|
Paris Crestwood |
Till There Was You
|
Bailey Aitken
|
|
Toledo Cumberland |
Reflection
|
Katie Warner
|
|
Toledo Cumberland |
I Dreamed a Dream
|
Alexis Wood
|
Woodwind Solo |
Paris Crestwood |
Hippity Hop
|
Nathan Minnis
|
|
Paris Mayo |
Adagio & Allegro
|
Danielle Laughead
|
Area 9 |
Event |
School |
Selections |
Participants |
Brass Ensemble |
Mt. Zion IS |
Bugler's Holiday
|
Hannah Gatlin, Abby Schneiderjan, Emily Vandyke
|
Brass Solo |
Taylorville JHS |
Two Spanish Dances
|
Connor Chase
|
Vocal Choir |
Mt. Zion IS |
Firefly
|
Nathan Bauerle, Kassie Betts, Myra Billingsley, Jadon Cox, Myshaun Dozier, Kendall Iwanski, Anna Johns, Katie Kirby, Shannen Reynolds, Christian Sphar, Jenna Stimson, Bryce White
|
Vocal Solo |
Assumption Central A & M |
I'm Not That Girl
|
Ryielee Buggar
|
|
Assumption Central A & M |
Johnny One-Note
|
Malydia Elliott
|
Woodwind Solo |
Argenta-Oreana |
Six Studies in English Folk Song, I, II, V
|
Coy Simmons
|
|
Taylorville JHS |
Elephant Dance
|
Amelia White
|
Area 10 |
Event |
School |
Selections |
Participants |
Brass Solo |
Athens |
Rigaudon
|
Iain Iocca
|
Percussion Ensemble |
Athens |
Under the C
|
McKayla Clark, Ethan Derringer, Jack Flatley, James Girrup, Kayla Meiners
|
Vocal Solo |
Gillespie |
I Dreamed a Dream
|
Juliann Hendricks
|
|
Girard North Mac |
Shenandoah
|
Truman Poteat
|
|
Jacksonville Turner |
Someone Like You
|
Camri Anderson
|
Woodwind Ensemble |
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge |
Sarabande and Air
|
Trenton Bertelsmann, Michael Johnson, Evan Miles, James Turney
|
Woodwind Solo |
Jacksonville Turner |
Allegro from Flute Sonata
|
Lauren Stidham
|
Area 11 |
Event |
School |
Selections |
Participants |
Brass Ensemble |
Effingham JHS |
TBA
|
Karli Barr, Erin Browne
|
Percussion Solo |
Ramsey |
Highlands
|
Rylei Banal
|
String Solo |
Mattoon |
Gavotte
|
Sadie Armstrong
|
Vocal Choir |
Effingham JHS |
A Red, Red Rose
|
Jamie Dillow, Olivia Fritcher, Danielle Hibdon, Keira Hirtzel, Kaylee Phillips, Olivia Stanfield
|
Vocal Solo |
Effingham St. Anthony |
The Black Swan
|
Charlotte Spraul
|
Woodwind Ensemble |
Effingham JHS |
TBA
|
Isabella Munoz, Olivia Stanfield
|
Woodwind Solo |
Effingham JHS |
Theme and Variations
|
Clayton Graves
|
|
Effingham St. Anthony |
Silhouette
|
Hannah Buenker
|
|
Effingham St. Anthony |
Danse Des Mirlitons
|
Charlotte Spraul
|
Area 12 |
Event |
School |
Selections |
Participants |
Brass Ensemble |
Newton Jasper County |
Trumpet Voluntary
|
Tera Ludington, Emma Pitcher, Emily Ross, Chandler Street
|
Brass Solo |
Newton Jasper County |
Trumpeter's Lullaby
|
Emily Ross
|
Percussion Ensemble |
Newton Jasper County |
TBA
|
Sarah Carr, Arianna Goss, Allison Harris, Jacelyn Street
|
Piano Solo |
Newton ES |
TBA
|
Olivia Flowers
|
|
Newton Jasper County |
TBA
|
Miranda Ochs
|
Vocal Ensemble |
Newton Jasper County |
TBA
|
Emma Pitcher, Chandler Street
|
|
Oblong |
Loch Lommond
|
Abbie Dart, Christy Griggs
|
Vocal Solo |
Louisville North Clay |
Popular
|
Makina Wattles
|
|
Newton Jasper County |
TBA
|
Kennedy Parr
|
|
Newton Jasper County |
TBA
|
Sarah Blecha
|
Woodwind Ensemble |
Newton Jasper County |
TBA
|
Josie Angel, Tori Dobbins
|
Woodwind Solo |
Albion |
Pavane
|
Caelyn Nelson
|
|
Newton Jasper County |
TBA
|
Emma Bierman
|
|