Area 1 |
Event |
School |
Selections |
Participants |
Brass Solo |
Elmwood |
Orion
|
Amy Christ
|
Piano Solo |
Brimfield |
"Fantasia No. 1"
|
Clare Harmon
|
String Solo |
Galva |
TBA
|
Laural Almquist
|
Vocal Ensemble |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
Cotton Eye Joe
|
Ashtyn Hannabarger, Cidney Whittaker, Sequia Wiersbicki
|
Vocal Solo |
Williamsfield |
The Water is Wide
|
Sam Howard
|
Woodwind Solo |
Brimfield |
"Russian Fantasy"
|
Clare Harmon
|
|
Elmwood |
|
Olivia Davis
|
Area 2 |
Event |
School |
Selections |
Participants |
Brass Solo |
Chicago Providence-St. Mel |
March of the Matadors
|
Louis Hayag
|
|
Westmont JHS |
The Executant
|
Brenna Cain
|
Percussion Solo |
Bradley Central |
Move It
|
Abby Altenberger
|
Piano Solo |
Bradley Central |
Tarentella
|
Alex Yason-Martin
|
String Solo |
Chicago Providence-St. Mel |
Scherzo
|
Malissa Lindsey
|
Vocal Ensemble |
Bourbonnais Maternity BVM |
Rainbow Connection
|
Allison Palomar, Johanna Palomar
|
|
Manteno |
Seize the Day
|
Seth Betts, Kyle Hacek, Michael St. Aubin, Stephen Yantes
|
Vocal Solo |
Bradley Central |
The Melody Within
|
Caitlyn Ozee
|
|
Chicago Holy Family |
Breaking The Law
|
Jasmine Profit
|
Woodwind Solo |
Bradley Central |
Rosamunde
|
Keelen Hansgen
|
|
Peotone |
Sicilienne
|
Kaeli Maxwell
|
|
St. Anne |
At The Ball
|
Brooke Leisure
|
|
St. Anne |
Menuett
|
Mackenzie Nicholson
|
|
St. Anne |
March Of A Marionette
|
Sara Bowman
|
Area 3 |
Event |
School |
Selections |
Participants |
Brass Solo |
Wilmington |
Harlequin
|
Scott Homerding
|
Percussion Solo |
Saunemin |
Den Chief
|
Chase Broerman
|
Vocal Ensemble |
Dwight |
A Child of Peace
|
Kirsten Oelschlager, Tim Western
|
Vocal Solo |
Dwight |
Le Violette
|
Lucy Rieke
|
|
Odell St. Paul |
The Wind Beneath My Wings
|
Morgan Abry
|
Woodwind Solo |
Dwight |
Pavane
|
Lucy Rieke
|
|
McNabb Putnam County |
Prelude and Dance
|
Olivia Lawley
|
Area 4 |
Event |
School |
Selections |
Participants |
Brass Solo |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
Vega
|
Whitney Fowler
|
Piano Solo |
Mt. Sterling Brown County |
Syncopation #2
|
Justin Shepherd
|
Vocal Ensemble |
Mt. Sterling Brown County |
The Lion Sleeps Tonight
|
Shani Crowe, Breanna Gooding, Hannah Ingram, Lexi Maas, Ashlyn Reid
|
Vocal Solo |
Mt. Sterling Brown County |
Give Me Wings
|
Cheyenne Taylor-Hall
|
Woodwind Solo |
Havana |
Gavotte
|
Sam Roch
|
|
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
Over the Break
|
Sara Wilson
|
Area 5 |
Event |
School |
Selections |
Participants |
Brass Solo |
Joy Mercer County |
Lyra
|
Brynn Bergan
|
Piano Solo |
Monmouth United |
Sonatina
|
Ellie Vanfleet
|
Vocal Choir |
Joy Mercer County |
Yonder Come Day
|
Kira Anderson, Joy Bowie, Kelsy Edinger, Zayda Erwin, Cassidy Freeman, Chloe Godsil, Erica Gowdy, Esperonza Mendoza, Jena Mitchell, Amber Nelson, Alli Phillips, Jalen Root, Kayla Stirn, Desirae Turner, Kennedy Wells, Brooke Ziegenhorn
|
Vocal Solo |
Joy Mercer County |
Beautiful Dreamer
|
Erica Gowdy
|
|
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
Simple Gifts
|
Jake McLaughlin
|
|
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
On Wings of Song
|
Madyson Paulsgrove
|
Woodwind Solo |
Joy Mercer County |
Rondeau by Dishinger
|
Becca Hess
|
|
Monmouth ICS |
|
Tala Tabishat
|
|
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
Elf Dance
|
Opal Scott
|
Area 6 |
Event |
School |
Selections |
Participants |
Brass Solo |
Danville North Ridge |
Cygnis
|
Nathaniel Kelly
|
Percussion Solo |
Royal Prairieview Ogden |
Solo #12
|
Nicholas Cagle
|
Piano Solo |
Villa Grove |
Medieval Kingdom by Melody Bober
|
Jessica Rose
|
Vocal Solo |
Armstrong-Ellis |
Liza-Jane
|
Kyle Reitmeier
|
|
Danville North Ridge |
TBA
|
Brianne White
|
|
Gifford |
When Love is Kind
|
Julia Mulvaney
|
|
Villa Grove |
Se tu m'ami, se sospiri by Giovanni Battista Pergolesi
|
Jessica Rose
|
Woodwind Ensemble |
Danville North Ridge |
TBA
|
Noah Hile, Jack Wesner
|
Woodwind Solo |
Ogden PVO South |
Londonderry Air
|
Lindsey Aden
|
|
St. Joseph |
Sailors Horn Pipe
|
Mallory Ames
|
Area 7 |
Event |
School |
Selections |
Participants |
Brass Solo |
Bloomington Cornerstone |
The Nutcracker by Tchaikovsky
|
Amit Sawhney
|
|
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
Camping Out
|
Dylan Raub
|
Piano Solo |
Bloomington Cornerstone |
Fur Elise by Beethoven
|
Dominic Wiggim
|
|
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
Prelude of Suite of Bergamasque
|
Nathan Waterson
|
String Solo |
Champaign Countryside |
Vivaldi Concerto in G Minor I, Allegro
|
Mary Ann Ha
|
Vocal Ensemble |
Tolono Unity |
Stary Night of Winter
|
Sierra Eaton, Katie Owen, Kaila Williams
|
Vocal Solo |
Normal Calvary |
Homeward Bound
|
Abigail Huettemann
|
|
Tolono Unity |
Tu lo Sai
|
Sierra Eaton
|
Woodwind Solo |
Bloomington St. Mary's |
Andante (Bach)
|
Anastasia Ervin
|
Area 8 |
Event |
School |
Selections |
Participants |
Brass Solo |
Marshall JHS |
Andante e Scherzo
|
Rachel Morris
|
|
Paris Crestwood |
The Little Colonel
|
Zane Blair
|
Percussion Solo |
Casey-Westfield |
Flamingo
|
Clayton Young
|
Piano Solo |
Marshall JHS |
chopin waltz in b minor opus 69 no. 1
|
Ben Macke
|
Vocal Solo |
Casey-Westfield |
On My Own
|
Rebecca Geffs
|
|
Marshall JHS |
Popular
|
Wynonna Carter
|
|
Marshall JHS |
It Might As Well Be Spring
|
Meredith Brown
|
|
Paris Crestwood |
My Name
|
Tj Potter
|
Woodwind Ensemble |
Paris Mayo |
Tutti Fluti- Richard Fote
|
Johnna Armstrong-Watson, Anna Cline, Lainey Ogle
|
Woodwind Solo |
Paris Mayo |
Little Jig- arr. Guenther
|
Danielle Laughead
|
|
Paris Mayo |
Andante and Allergo- Chailleux, arr. Voxman
|
Hadon Board
|
Area 9 |
Event |
School |
Selections |
Participants |
Piano Solo |
Mt. Zion |
Sonatina
|
Brooklyn Dillow
|
String Solo |
Mt. Zion |
Concerto in A Minor
|
Brooklyn Dillow
|
Vocal Solo |
Arthur |
"The Music of the Night" from the musical Les Miserables
|
Annika Slabaugh
|
|
Cerro Gordo |
Follow the Drinking Gourd
|
Gavin Comer
|
|
Sullivan |
TBD
|
Ethan Neville
|
Woodwind Ensemble |
Mt. Zion |
Somethin'
|
Courtney Barthel, Josephine Held, Madison House
|
Woodwind Solo |
Assumption Central A & M |
Nightingale Polka
|
Angelina Ariazi
|
Area 10 |
Event |
School |
Selections |
Participants |
Brass Solo |
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge |
El Torero
|
Clayton Lesemann
|
|
Girard North Mac |
Trumpeter's Lullaby
|
Christopher Magelitz
|
Vocal Ensemble |
Jacksonville Turner |
Nine Hundred Miles from My Home
|
Joseph Acree, Rachel Anderson, Abbi Blandford, Brady Michaels, Claire Spears, Jasmin Watson, Lahia Weiters, McKayla Weiters
|
Vocal Solo |
Girard North Mac |
Part of Your World
|
Julia Ehorn
|
|
Springfield Christian |
On My Own
|
Aly Wynn
|
Woodwind Solo |
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge |
Pachelbel Canon
|
Emmy Hanner
|
|
Greenview |
Sinfonia
|
Emily Fleck
|
Area 11 |
Event |
School |
Selections |
Participants |
Brass Solo |
Vandalia |
Ave Maria
|
Sophia Eyman
|
Percussion Solo |
Newton St. Thomas |
Hungarian Dance
|
Eli Weber
|
Piano Solo |
Mattoon |
Invention #1
|
Sadie Armstrong
|
String Solo |
Mattoon |
Donkey Doodle
|
Sadie Armstrong
|
Vocal Solo |
Effingham St. Anthony |
The Flowers That Bloom In Spring
|
Carly Spraul
|
|
Mattoon |
Tomorrow
|
Kate Thomason
|
Woodwind Solo |
Brownstown |
Csárdás
|
Stephen Berg
|
|
Mattoon |
Allegro
|
Kirsti Wattles
|
|
Vandalia |
Chaconne
|
Rachel Zimmerman
|
Area 12 |
Event |
School |
Selections |
Participants |
Brass Solo |
Albion |
Jupiter
|
Lincoln Moore
|
Percussion Ensemble |
Newton Jasper County |
Eli Green's Cake Walk
|
Michaela Baker, Sarah Carr, Crayton Chesnut, Arianna Goss
|
Piano Solo |
Newton Jasper County |
Sea Winds
|
Crayton Chesnut
|
Vocal Choir |
Newton ES |
Whisper!
|
Kierstin Clark, Kelsi Geltz, McCrae Goodwin, Allison Harris, Miranda Ochs, Alivia Shull, Jacey Stephens, Madison Stodden, Jacelyn Street, Brianna Utley, Tori Zumbahlen
|
Vocal Ensemble |
Albion |
The Farmer and The Cowman
|
Justin Glover, Zeke Roberts
|
|
Oblong |
Poor Wayfaring Stranger
|
Jared Bailey, Josh Bailey, Cody Catt, Sean Smith
|
Vocal Solo |
Newton ES |
Why We Sing
|
Jacelyn Street
|
|
Oblong |
Poor Boy
|
Josh Bailey
|
Woodwind Ensemble |
Albion |
Slavonic Dance No. 1
|
Sydnee Etheridge, Shayla Potts
|
Woodwind Solo |
West Salem |
Gavotte
|
Maggie Hendricks
|