State Area 1 @ Manteno |
Contest Date: April 28, 2018
|
School |
Orchestra |
Choir Chimes Handbells |
Jazz Band |
Concert Band |
Show Choir |
Chorus |
Beecher |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
Crest Hill Chaney-Monge |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Crest Hill Richland |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
Grant Park |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Lansing Heritage |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
Manteno |
0 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
Matteson Huth |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
Morris Saratoga |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Morris Shabbona |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Peotone |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Wilmington |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Subtotals |
0 |
0 |
2 |
14 |
1 |
14 |
Total Area 1 Entries: 31
Contest Manager: Jennifer Grill
, Manteno
, 250 North Poplar St.
, Manteno
IL 60950
, jgrill@manteno5.org
|
State Area 2 @ Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
Contest Date: April 28, 2018
|
School |
Orchestra |
Choir Chimes Handbells |
Jazz Band |
Concert Band |
Show Choir |
Chorus |
Dwight |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Elwood GS |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Graymont |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
Odell |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Ottawa Wallace |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Pontiac St. Mary's |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Wenona Fieldcrest |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Subtotals |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
4 |
Total Area 2 Entries: 12
Contest Manager: Elizabeth Hayes
, Mazon-Verona-Kinsman
, 1013 North St.
, Mazon
IL 60444
, ehayes@mvkmavericks.org
|
State Area 3 @ Bourbonnais UGC |
Contest Date: April 28, 2018
|
School |
Orchestra |
Choir Chimes Handbells |
Jazz Band |
Concert Band |
Show Choir |
Chorus |
Bourbonnais Liberty |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Bourbonnais UGC |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
Bradley Central |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
Herscher Limestone |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Kankakee Bishop McNamara |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
Kankakee JHS |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
Kankakee Kennedy |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
Kankakee King |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
St. Anne |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
Subtotals |
4 |
0 |
2 |
12 |
0 |
8 |
Total Area 3 Entries: 26
Contest Manager: Heather Crooks
, Bourbonnais UGC
, 200 W. John Casey Rd.
, Bourbonnais
IL 60914
, 815-929-5245
, crooksh@besd53.org
|
State Area 4 @ Walnut Bureau Valley North |
Contest Date: April 27, 2018
|
School |
Orchestra |
Choir Chimes Handbells |
Jazz Band |
Concert Band |
Show Choir |
Chorus |
Annawan |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Brimfield |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Kewanee Central |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
Orion |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
Prophetstown PLT |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Subtotals |
0 |
1 |
2 |
9 |
0 |
12 |
Total Area 4 Entries: 24
Contest Manager: David Larkin
, Walnut Bureau Valley North
, 323 S. Main St.
, Walnut
IL 61376
, 815-379-2900
, dlarkin@bureauvalley.net
|
State Area 5 @ Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
Contest Date: April 28, 2018
|
School |
Orchestra |
Choir Chimes Handbells |
Jazz Band |
Concert Band |
Show Choir |
Chorus |
Clifton Nash |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
Fisher |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Milford |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Onarga Iroquois West |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
Piper City Tri-Point |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Subtotals |
0 |
0 |
2 |
7 |
1 |
9 |
Total Area 5 Entries: 19
Contest Manager: Jeremy Loui
, Paxton-Buckley-Loda
, 700 W. Orleans
, Paxton
IL 60957
, jloui@pblpanthers.org
|
State Area 6 @ Normal Chiddix |
Contest Date: April 28, 2018 Contest will take place on April 28, 2018 |
School |
Orchestra |
Choir Chimes Handbells |
Jazz Band |
Concert Band |
Show Choir |
Chorus |
Bloomington Evans |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
Bloomington JHS |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Downs Tri-Valley |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Heyworth |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Normal Chiddix |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
Normal Epiphany |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Normal Kingsley |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
Normal Parkside |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Roanoke-Benson |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Subtotals |
0 |
0 |
2 |
6 |
0 |
4 |
Total Area 6 Entries: 12
Contest Manager: Dan Swallow
, Normal Chiddix
, 300 S. Walnut St.
, Normal
IL 61761
, 309-557-4405
, swallocd@myunit5.org
|
State Area 7 @ Macomb |
Contest Date: April 27, 2018
|
School |
Orchestra |
Choir Chimes Handbells |
Jazz Band |
Concert Band |
Show Choir |
Chorus |
Avon Abingdon Avon |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Carthage |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Hamilton |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Joy Mercer County |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Macomb |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
Subtotals |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
Total Area 7 Entries: 14
Contest Manager: Art Martinez
, Macomb
, 1525 South Johnson Rd.
, Macomb
IL 61455
, 309-833-2074
, martineza@mcusd185.org
|
State Area 8 @ Danville North Ridge |
Contest Date: April 28, 2018
|
School |
Orchestra |
Choir Chimes Handbells |
Jazz Band |
Concert Band |
Show Choir |
Chorus |
Champaign Holy Cross |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Champaign St. Matthew |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Danville North Ridge |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
Homer Heritage |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
Hoopeston Area |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Hoopeston Greer |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Paris Mayo |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Rossville-Alvin |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Sidell Salt Fork |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Subtotals |
1 |
0 |
3 |
7 |
1 |
8 |
Total Area 8 Entries: 20
Contest Manager: Jennifer Woodrow
, Danville North Ridge
, 1619 N. Jackson St.
, Danville
IL 60942
, 217-444-3400
, woodrowj@danville118.org
|
State Area 9 @ Sullivan |
Contest Date: April 28, 2018
|
School |
Orchestra |
Choir Chimes Handbells |
Jazz Band |
Concert Band |
Show Choir |
Chorus |
Albion |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
Argenta-Oreana |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
Atwood-Hammond |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Decatur Lutheran |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Maroa-Forsyth |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
Monticello |
0 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
Robinson Nuttall |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
Sullivan |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Taylorville JHS |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Tuscola East Prairie |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
West Salem |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Subtotals |
0 |
0 |
4 |
13 |
0 |
9 |
Total Area 9 Entries: 26
Contest Manager: Shaun Schaefers
, Sullivan
, 713 N. Main St.
, Sullivan
IL 61951
, 630-373-3381
, schaeferss@sullivan.k12.il.us
|
State Area 10 @ Jacksonville Our Saviour |
Contest Date: April 27, 2018
|
School |
Orchestra |
Choir Chimes Handbells |
Jazz Band |
Concert Band |
Show Choir |
Chorus |
Ashland A-C Central |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Greenview |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Jacksonville MS |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Jacksonville Our Saviour |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Petersburg PORTA JHS |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Pleasant Plains |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Springfield Christian |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Subtotals |
1 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
Total Area 10 Entries: 13
Contest Manager: Adam Power
, Jacksonville Our Saviour
, 455 East State St.
, Jacksonville
IL 62650
, 217-243-8621
, apower@oss-shamrocks.com
|
State Area 11 @ Chatham Glenwood |
Contest Date: April 27, 2018
|
School |
Orchestra |
Choir Chimes Handbells |
Jazz Band |
Concert Band |
Show Choir |
Chorus |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
Chatham Glenwood |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
Girard North Mac |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Piasa Southwestern |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Riverton |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Rochester |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Williamsville |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Subtotals |
0 |
0 |
2 |
9 |
1 |
7 |
Total Area 11 Entries: 19
Contest Manager: Dennis Marcotte
, Chatham Glenwood
, 595 Chatham Rd.
, Chatham
IL 62629
, 217-483-2481
, dmarcotte@bcsd5.org
|
|