State Area 1 @ Manteno |
Contest Date: May 03, 2014
|
School |
Orchestra |
Choir Chimes Handbells |
Jazz Band |
Concert Band |
Show Choir |
Chorus |
Beecher |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Bensenville Blackhawk |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
Coal City |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Crest Hill Richland |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
Grant Park |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Lansing Heritage |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
Manteno |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
Matteson Huth |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
Morris Saratoga |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Morris Shabbona |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Peotone |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Wilmington |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Subtotals |
0 |
0 |
2 |
13 |
2 |
14 |
Total Area 1 Entries: 31
Contest Manager: Jennifer Grill
, Manteno
, 250 N. Poplar St.
, Manteno
IL 60950
, 815-928-7150
, jgrill@manteno5.org
|
State Area 2 @ Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
Contest Date: May 03, 2014
|
School |
Orchestra |
Choir Chimes Handbells |
Jazz Band |
Concert Band |
Show Choir |
Chorus |
Dwight |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
Graymont |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
Odell |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Pontiac St. Mary's |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Streator Northlawn |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Wenona Fieldcrest |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Subtotals |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
7 |
Total Area 2 Entries: 13
Contest Manager: Lukas Windham
, Mazon-Verona-Kinsman
, 1013 North St.
, Mazon
IL 60444
, 815-448-2127
, lwindham@mvkmavericks.org
|
State Area 3 @ Bradley Central |
Contest Date: May 03, 2014
|
School |
Orchestra |
Choir Chimes Handbells |
Jazz Band |
Concert Band |
Show Choir |
Chorus |
Bourbonnais Liberty |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Bourbonnais UGC |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Bradley Central |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
Herscher JHS |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Herscher Limestone |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Kankakee JHS |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Kankakee Kennedy |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
Kankakee King |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
Momence JHS |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
St. Anne |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
Subtotals |
4 |
0 |
4 |
9 |
0 |
6 |
Total Area 3 Entries: 23
Contest Manager: Amy Schneider
, Bradley Central
, 260 N. Wabash Ave.
, Bradley
IL 60915
, 815-939-3654 Ext. 438
, aschneider@bradleyschools.com
|
State Area 4 @ Walnut Bureau Valley North |
Contest Date: May 03, 2014
|
School |
Orchestra |
Choir Chimes Handbells |
Jazz Band |
Concert Band |
Show Choir |
Chorus |
Annawan |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Brimfield |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Cambridge JHS |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Elmwood |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Elmwood ES |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Galva |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
McNabb Putnam County |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Tampico |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Subtotals |
0 |
0 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
8 |
Total Area 4 Entries: 16
Contest Manager: David Larkin
, Walnut Bureau Valley North
, 323 S. Main St.
, Walnut
IL 61376
, 815-379-2900
, bvnmusic@yahoo.com
|
State Area 5 @ Clifton Nash |
Contest Date: May 03, 2014
|
School |
Orchestra |
Choir Chimes Handbells |
Jazz Band |
Concert Band |
Show Choir |
Chorus |
Cissna Park |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
Clifton Nash |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
Fisher |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Gibson City GCMS |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Milford |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Onarga Iroquois West |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
Piper City Tri-Point |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Thawville Iroquois West |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Subtotals |
0 |
0 |
3 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
Total Area 5 Entries: 27
Contest Manager: Martin Kohn
, Clifton Nash
, 1134 E. 3100 N. Rd. Suite B
, Clifton
IL 60927
, 815-694-2321 x 2123
, martinkohn@cusd4.org
|
State Area 6 @ Normal Parkside |
Contest Date: May 02, 2014 Contest will be held on May 2 & 3, 2014 |
School |
Orchestra |
Choir Chimes Handbells |
Jazz Band |
Concert Band |
Show Choir |
Chorus |
Bloomington Evans |
2 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
Bloomington JHS |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Colfax Ridgeview |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Eureka |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
Heyworth |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Metamora GS |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Normal Chiddix |
2 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
Normal Kingsley |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
Normal Parkside |
2 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
Pekin St. Joseph |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
Stanford Olympia |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Subtotals |
8 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
0 |
9 |
Total Area 6 Entries: 31
Contest Manager: Jennifer Bolton
, Normal Parkside
, 101 N. Parkside Rd.
, Normal
IL 61761
, 309-336-6682
, boltonj@unit5.org
|
State Area 7 @ Macomb |
Contest Date: April 26, 2014 Contest will be held on Saturday, April 26th. |
School |
Orchestra |
Choir Chimes Handbells |
Jazz Band |
Concert Band |
Show Choir |
Chorus |
Abingdon |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Carthage |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Hamilton |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Joy Mercer County |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
La Harpe |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Lewistown Central |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Macomb |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Mt. Sterling Brown County |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
Nauvoo-Colusa |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Table Grove VIT |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
Subtotals |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
6 |
Total Area 7 Entries: 13
Contest Manager: Doug Mattsey/Melanie Butcher
, Macomb
, 1525 S. Johnson Rd
, Macomb
IL 61455
, 309-833-6254
, mattseyd@mcusd185.org
|
State Area 8 @ Danville North Ridge |
Contest Date: May 02, 2014 At this point, we plan for a Friday only contest. We are flexible to change if we receive more entries. |
School |
Orchestra |
Choir Chimes Handbells |
Jazz Band |
Concert Band |
Show Choir |
Chorus |
Bismarck-Henning |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Champaign St. Matthew |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Danville North Ridge |
1 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
Danville South View |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
Homer Heritage |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Hoopeston Area |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Hoopeston Greer |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Paris Crestwood |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Paris Mayo |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Rossville-Alvin |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Sidell Jamaica |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
St. Joseph |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Subtotals |
2 |
0 |
1 |
9 |
1 |
7 |
Total Area 8 Entries: 20
Contest Manager: Jennifer Woodrow
, Danville North Ridge
, 1619 N. Jackson St.
, Danville
IL 61832
, 217-444-3476
, woodrowj@danville.k12.il.us
|
State Area 9 @ Sullivan |
Contest Date: May 03, 2014
|
School |
Orchestra |
Choir Chimes Handbells |
Jazz Band |
Concert Band |
Show Choir |
Chorus |
Altamont |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Argenta-Oreana |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
Atwood-Hammond |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Effingham JHS |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
Maroa-Forsyth |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
Monticello |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
Oblong |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
Pana JHS |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Robinson Nuttall |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
Shelbyville Moulton |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Sullivan |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
Sullivan ES |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Tuscola East Prairie |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
Vandalia |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
Villa Grove |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
West Salem |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Subtotals |
0 |
0 |
3 |
15 |
0 |
12 |
Total Area 9 Entries: 30
Contest Manager: Ryan Krapf
, Sullivan
, 713 N. Main St.
, Sullivan
IL 61951
, 217-728-8311 X213
, krapfr@sullivan.k12.il.us
|
State Area 10 @ Jacksonville Our Saviour |
Contest Date: May 02, 2014
|
School |
Orchestra |
Choir Chimes Handbells |
Jazz Band |
Concert Band |
Show Choir |
Chorus |
Ashland A-C Central |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Athens |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Cantrall Intermediate |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Chatham Glenwood |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
Greenview |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Jacksonville Our Saviour |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Jacksonville Turner |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Kinderhook Western |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
Petersburg PORTA JHS |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Pleasant Plains |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Springfield Christian |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Subtotals |
1 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
9 |
Total Area 10 Entries: 21
Contest Manager: Kris Cox
, Jacksonville Our Saviour
, 455 E. State St.
, Jacksonville
IL 62650
, 217-473-6911
, kriscox30@yahoo.com
|
State Area 11 @ Riverton |
Contest Date: May 02, 2014
|
School |
Orchestra |
Choir Chimes Handbells |
Jazz Band |
Concert Band |
Show Choir |
Chorus |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Girard North Mac |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Nokomis JHS |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Piasa Southwestern |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Raymond Lincolnwood |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Riverton |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Taylorville JHS |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Williamsville |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
Subtotals |
0 |
0 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
5 |
Total Area 11 Entries: 13
Contest Manager: Melanie Pinter
, Riverton
, 1014 E. Lincoln St.
, Riverton
IL 62561
, 217-629-6002
, mpinter@rivertonschools.org
|
|