IESA Girls Volleyball
 

7th Grade Class 1A State Tournament
@ Lexington HS
First Round
  Winner Sectional 7
  Winner Sectional 5
3/8/19 4:30 pm
  Winner Sectional 4
  Winner Sectional 1
3/8/19 5:45 pm
  Winner Sectional 6
  Winner Sectional 8
3/8/19 7:00 pm
  Winner Sectional 2
  Winner Sectional 3
3/8/19 8:15 pm
Semifinals
  Winner Match 1
  Winner Match 2
3/9/19 11:00 am
  Winner Match 3
  Winner Match 4
3/9/19 12:15 pm
Third Place
  Loser Match 5
  Loser Match 6
3/9/19 2:00 pm
State Championship
  Winner Match 5
  Winner Match 6
3/9/19 3:25 pm
 
 

7th Grade Class 2A State Tournament
@ Pawnee JHS/HS
First Round
  Winner Sectional 5
  Winner Sectional 4
3/8/19 4:30 pm
  Winner Sectional 7
  Winner Sectional 8
3/8/19 5:45 pm
  Winner Sectional 3
  Winner Sectional 1
3/8/19 7:00 pm
  Winner Sectional 2
  Winner Sectional 6
3/8/19 8:15 pm
Semifinals
  Winner Match 1
  Winner Match 2
3/9/19 11:00 am
  Winner Match 3
  Winner Match 4
3/9/19 12:15 pm
Third Place
  Loser Match 5
  Loser Match 6
3/9/19 2:00 pm
State Championship
  Winner Match 5
  Winner Match 6
3/9/19 3:25 pm
 
 

7th Grade Class 3A State Tournament
@ Decatur Lutheran School Association High School
First Round
  Winner Sectional 7
  Winner Sectional 4
3/8/19 4:30 pm
  Winner Sectional 8
  Winner Sectional 5
3/8/19 5:45 pm
  Winner Sectional 3
  Winner Sectional 6
3/8/19 7:00 pm
  Winner Sectional 1
  Winner Sectional 2
3/8/19 8:15 pm
Semifinals
  Winner Match 1
  Winner Match 2
3/9/19 11:00 am
  Winner Match 3
  Winner Match 4
3/9/19 12:15 pm
Third Place
  Loser Match 5
  Loser Match 6
3/9/19 2:00 pm
State Championship
  Winner Match 5
  Winner Match 6
3/9/19 3:25 pm
 
 

7th Grade Class 4A State Tournament
@ Normal Kingsley JHS
First Round
  Winner Sectional 2
  Winner Sectional 3
3/8/19 4:30 pm
  Winner Sectional 7
  Winner Sectional 1
3/8/19 5:45 pm
  Winner Sectional 8
  Winner Sectional 4
3/8/19 7:00 pm
  Winner Sectional 5
  Winner Sectional 6
3/8/19 8:15 pm
Semifinals
  Winner Match 1
  Winner Match 2
3/9/19 11:00 am
  Winner Match 3
  Winner Match 4
3/9/19 12:15 pm
Third Place
  Loser Match 5
  Loser Match 6
3/9/19 2:00 pm
State Championship
  Winner Match 5
  Winner Match 6
3/9/19 3:25 pm