IESA Girls Volleyball
 

7th Grade Class 1A State Tournament
@ Lexington HS
2019 7th Grade Class 1A Champion
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell
First Round
  Belleville St. Teresa (17-2-0)
Victor  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (16-0-0)
8
25
7
25
F
INFO
Victor  Hartsburg-Emden (15-4-0)
  LaSalle Trinity Catholic (16-1-0)
25
6
25
8
F
INFO
  DeLand-Weldon (17-4-0)
Victor  Newton St. Thomas (15-7-0)
15
25
28
26
16
25
F
INFO
  Cissna Park (19-2-0)
Victor  Peoria Limestone Walters (16-5-0)
23
25
17
25
F
INFO
Semifinals
Victor  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (17-0-0)
  Hartsburg-Emden (16-4-0)
25
7
23
25
25
15
F
INFO
  Newton St. Thomas (16-7-0)
Victor  Peoria Limestone Walters (17-5-0)
16
25
21
25
F
INFO
Third Place
Victor  Hartsburg-Emden (16-5-0)
  Newton St. Thomas (16-8-0)
25
11
25
6
F
INFO
State Championship
Victor  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (18-0-0)
  Peoria Limestone Walters (18-5-0)
25
12
25
9
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (19-0-0)
2 Peoria Limestone Walters (18-6-0)
3 Hartsburg-Emden (17-5-0)
4 Newton St. Thomas (16-9-0)
Belleville St. Teresa (17-3-0)
LaSalle Trinity Catholic (16-2-0)
DeLand-Weldon (17-5-0)
Cissna Park (19-3-0)
 
 

7th Grade Class 2A State Tournament
@ Pawnee JHS/HS
2019 7th Grade Class 2A Champion
Mendon Unity
First Round
  Villa Grove (20-2-0)
Victor  Lewistown JHS (17-1-0)
10
25
25
15
13
25
F
INFO
Victor  Raymond Lincolnwood (23-5-0)
  Effingham St. Anthony (17-7-0)
25
9
25
14
F
INFO
Victor  Mendon Unity (20-1-0)
  Milford (15-0-0)
25
20
25
10
F
INFO
Victor  Kewanee Wethersfield (19-0-0)
  Mt. Pulaski (19-3-0)
25
22
25
21
F
INFO
Semifinals
Victor  Lewistown JHS (18-1-0)
  Raymond Lincolnwood (24-5-0)
25
20
25
17
F
INFO
Victor  Mendon Unity (21-1-0)
  Kewanee Wethersfield (20-0-0)
25
20
16
25
25
22
F
INFO
Third Place
  Raymond Lincolnwood (24-6-0)
Victor  Kewanee Wethersfield (20-1-0)
20
25
23
25
F
INFO
State Championship
  Lewistown JHS (19-1-0)
Victor  Mendon Unity (22-1-0)
21
25
14
25
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Mendon Unity (23-1-0)
2 Lewistown JHS (19-2-0)
3 Kewanee Wethersfield (21-1-0)
4 Raymond Lincolnwood (24-7-0)
Villa Grove (20-3-0)
Effingham St. Anthony (17-8-0)
Milford (15-1-0)
Mt. Pulaski (19-4-0)
 
 

7th Grade Class 3A State Tournament
@ Decatur Lutheran School Association High School
2019 7th Grade Class 3A Champion
Pleasant Plains
First Round
  Staunton (21-2-0)
Victor  Pleasant Plains (25-0-0)
7
25
12
25
F
INFO
  Shelbyville Moulton (22-0-0)
Victor  Downs Tri-Valley (22-1-0)
25
10
25
27
5
25
F
INFO
  Glasford Illini Bluffs (19-2-0)
Victor  St. Joseph (18-1-0)
25
20
22
25
18
25
F
INFO
  Wilmington (8-8-0)
Victor  Wenona Fieldcrest (22-2-0)
18
25
21
25
F
INFO
Semifinals
Victor  Pleasant Plains (26-0-0)
  Downs Tri-Valley (23-1-0)
25
16
25
13
F
INFO
  St. Joseph (19-1-0)
Victor  Wenona Fieldcrest (23-2-0)
18
25
16
25
F
INFO
Third Place
Victor  Downs Tri-Valley (23-2-0)
  St. Joseph (19-2-0)
25
17
25
23
F
INFO
State Championship
Victor  Pleasant Plains (27-0-0)
  Wenona Fieldcrest (24-2-0)
25
14
25
18
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Pleasant Plains (28-0-0)
2 Wenona Fieldcrest (24-3-0)
3 Downs Tri-Valley (24-2-0)
4 St. Joseph (19-3-0)
Staunton (21-3-0)
Shelbyville Moulton (22-1-0)
Glasford Illini Bluffs (19-3-0)
Wilmington (8-9-0)
 
 

7th Grade Class 4A State Tournament
@ Normal Kingsley JHS
2019 7th Grade Class 4A Champion
Springfield Franklin
First Round
  Minooka (16-0-0)
Victor  Frankfort Hickory Creek (17-3-0)
19
25
16
25
F
INFO
Victor  Rochester (20-5-0)
  Vernon Hills Hawthorn South (16-0-0)
25
5
25
12
F
INFO
Victor  Urbana MS (14-6-0)
  Homewood Hart (16-3-0)
25
17
25
16
F
INFO
Victor  Springfield Franklin (15-2-0)
  Normal Kingsley (24-1-0)
16
25
25
8
25
21
F
INFO
Semifinals
  Frankfort Hickory Creek (18-3-0)
Victor  Rochester (21-5-0)
19
25
17
25
F
INFO
  Urbana MS (15-6-0)
Victor  Springfield Franklin (16-2-0)
8
25
15
25
F
INFO
Third Place
Victor  Frankfort Hickory Creek (18-4-0)
  Urbana MS (15-7-0)
25
16
25
17
F
INFO
State Championship
  Rochester (22-5-0)
Victor  Springfield Franklin (17-2-0)
17
25
25
20
13
25
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Springfield Franklin (18-2-0)
2 Rochester (22-6-0)
3 Frankfort Hickory Creek (19-4-0)
4 Urbana MS (15-8-0)
Minooka (16-1-0)
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South (16-1-0)
Homewood Hart (16-4-0)
Normal Kingsley (24-2-0)