IESA Girls Volleyball 2019 Class 7-1A Regional Assignments
Registered Participants: 424   -   1A/2A/3A/4A Enrollment Split: 66/122/254   -   Determining Class Split
Regional Host   |   Co-op = Co-op Host
Sectional 1
@ Wolcott School
Host: Thornton Wolcott
Date: Monday, March 4, 2019
Regional 1
Grand Ridge   
LaSalle Trinity Catholic   
Mendota Holy Cross   
Oglesby Holy Family   
Ottawa Wallace   
Streator St. Michael    (Co-op)
Tonica   
 
Regional 2
Elwood GS   
Lockport Fairmont   
Marseilles Milton Pope   
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman   
Ottawa Marquette   
Riverdale Patton   
Thornton Wolcott   
 
Sectional 2
@ Danville Schlarman Academy
Host: Danville Schlarman
Date: Monday, March 4, 2019
Regional 3
Buckley St. John's   
Cornell   
Flanagan    (Co-op)
Odell    (Co-op)
Piper City Tri-Point   
Pontiac St. Mary's    (Co-op)
Saunemin    (Co-op)
 
Regional 4
Cissna Park   
Crescent City    (Co-op)
Danville Schlarman   
Donovan   
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith   
Potomac    (Co-op)
Rossville-Alvin   
 
Sectional 3
@ Robert P. Anderson Gymnasium
Host: Williamsfield
Date: Monday, March 4, 2019
Regional 5
Annawan   
Cambridge JHS   
Galesburg Costa   
Kewanee Visitation   
Monmouth ICS   
Williamsfield   
Woodhull AlWood   
 
Regional 6
Bartonville GS   
Bartonville Monroe   
Peoria Hollis   
Peoria Holy Family    (Co-op)
Peoria Limestone Walters   
 
Sectional 4
@ Hartsburg-Emden Jr/Sr High School
Host: Hartsburg-Emden
Date: Monday, March 4, 2019
Regional 7
East Peoria Robein   
Lowpoint-Washburn   
Metamora St. Mary's   
Morton Blessed Sacrament   
Spring Bay Riverview   
Washington St. Patrick   
 
Regional 8
Hartsburg-Emden   
Normal Calvary   
Normal Epiphany   
Pekin Rankin   
Pekin St. Joseph   
South Pekin   
 




IESA Girls Volleyball 2019 Class 7-1A Regional Assignments
Sectional 5
@ Waverly
Host: Waverly
Date: Monday, March 4, 2019
Regional 9
Ashland A-C Central   
Franklin   
Greenview   
Jacksonville Our Saviour   
Virginia   
Waverly   
 
Regional 10
Lincoln Carroll Catholic    (Co-op)
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell   
Springfield Calvary   
Springfield Christian   
Springfield Little Flower   
Springfield St. Aloysius   
 
Sectional 6
@ St Malachy School
Host: Rantoul St. Malachy
Date: Monday, March 4, 2019
Regional 11
Bement   
Decatur Garfield Montessori   
Decatur Holy Family    (Co-op)
Decatur Lutheran   
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes   
DeLand-Weldon   
 
Regional 12
Champaign Next Generation   
Gifford   
Homer Heritage   
Rantoul St. Malachy   
Royal Prairieview Ogden   
Thomasboro   
 
Sectional 7
@ Greenfield High School
Host: Greenfield
Date: Monday, March 4, 2019
Regional 13
Brussels    (Co-op)
Greenfield   
Griggsville-Perry   
Lovejoy    (Co-op)
Palmyra Northwestern   
Pleasant Hill   
 
Regional 14
Belleville St. Teresa   
Morrisonville JHS   
Mulberry Grove JHS   
Pocahontas   
Ramsey   
Sorento   
 
Sectional 8
@ St. Michael School
Host: Sigel St. Michael's
Date: Monday, March 4, 2019
Regional 15
Chrisman Scottland   
Findlay Okaw Valley   
Hume Shiloh   
Mattoon St. John's   
Oakland Lake Crest    (Co-op)
Stewardson-Strasburg   
Windsor   
 
Regional 16
Effingham Sacred Heart   
Grayville   
Martinsville   
Newton St. Thomas   
Sigel St. Michael's   
West Salem