IESA Girls Volleyball 2018 Class 7-1A Regional Assignments
Registered Participants: 424   -   1A/2A/3A/4A Enrollment Split: 69/126/265   -   Determining Class Split
Regional Host   |   Co-op = Co-op Host
Sectional 1
@ Crescent-Iroquois High School
Host: Crescent City
Monday, March 5, 2018  6:30 PM
@ Crescent-Iroquois High School , 100 Miner Street, Crescent City   Map
high school is located at the corner of Highway 24 and Miner Street
Regional 1
Lockport Fairmont   
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman   
Riverdale Patton   
Rockdale   
Thornton Wolcott    (Host Info)
 
Regional 2
Buckley St. John's   
Cissna Park   
Crescent City    (Co-op)
Donovan    (Host Info)
Piper City Tri-Point   
Saunemin   
 
Sectional 2
@ Lexington High School
Host: Lexington
Monday, March 5, 2018  6:30 PM
@ Lexington High School , 100 E. Wall Street, Lexington   Map
Regional 3
Grand Ridge   
LaSalle Trinity Catholic    (Co-op)
Marseilles Milton Pope   
Oglesby Holy Family   
Ottawa Marquette   
Ottawa Wallace    (Host Info)
Tonica   
 
Regional 4
Cornell   
Flanagan    (Co-op)
Lexington   
Lostant   
Odell    (Co-op)
Pontiac St. Mary's    (Co-op)
Streator St. Michael    (Host Info) (Co-op)
 
Sectional 3
@ Metamora Grade School
Host: Metamora St. Mary's
Monday, March 5, 2018  6:30 PM
@ Metamora Grade School , 815 E. Chatham Street, Metamora   Map
Metamora St. Mary's is hosting the sectional and the contest will be played at Metamora Grade School.
Regional 5
Bartonville GS   
Bartonville Monroe   
East Peoria Robein   
Pekin Rankin    (Host Info)
Pekin St. Joseph   
South Pekin   
Spring Bay Riverview   
 
Regional 6
Bloomington Cornerstone   
Lowpoint-Washburn   
Metamora St. Mary's    (Host Info)
Morton Blessed Sacrament   
Normal Calvary   
Normal Epiphany   
Washington St. Patrick   
 
Sectional 4
@ Robert P. Anderson Gymnasium
Host: Williamsfield
Monday, March 5, 2018  6:30 PM
@ Robert P. Anderson Gymnasium , 325 W Kentucky Ave, Williamsfield   Map
Parking is available in the North lot near the baseball/softball complex.
Regional 7
Cambridge JHS   
Cuba   
La Harpe    (Co-op)
Monmouth ICS    (Host Info)
 
Regional 8
Annawan   
Peoria Academy    (Host Info)
Peoria Hollis   
Peoria Limestone Walters   
Peoria St. Jude    (Co-op)
Peoria St. Mark   
Williamsfield   
 




IESA Girls Volleyball 2018 Class 7-1A Regional Assignments
Sectional 5
@ Hartsburg-Emden Jr/Sr High School
Host: Hartsburg-Emden
Monday, March 5, 2018  6:30 PM
@ Hartsburg-Emden Jr/Sr High School , 400 W. Front St., Hartsburg   Map
Regional 9
Greenview   
Hartsburg-Emden   
Springfield Calvary   
Springfield Christian   
Springfield Little Flower    (Host Info)
Springfield St. Aloysius    (Co-op)
Virginia   
 
Regional 10
Decatur Garfield Montessori   
Decatur Holy Family    (Co-op)
Decatur Lutheran   
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes   
Lincoln Carroll Catholic    (Co-op)
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln   
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell    (Host Info)
 
Sectional 6
@ Schlarman Academy
Host: Danville Schlarman
Monday, March 5, 2018  6:30 PM
@ Schlarman Academy , 2112 N. Vermilion, Danville   Map
Regional 11
Bement   
Champaign Holy Cross   
Champaign Next Generation    (Host Info)
DeLand-Weldon   
Philo St. Thomas   
Thomasboro   
 
Regional 12
Danville Schlarman   
Gifford   
Homer Heritage   
Potomac    (Co-op)
Rantoul St. Malachy   
Rossville-Alvin   
Royal Prairieview Ogden    (Host Info)
 
Sectional 7
@ Waverly Elemantary School
Host: Waverly
Monday, March 5, 2018  6:30 PM
@ Waverly Elemantary School , 499 W. Elm St, Waverly   Map
Regional 13
Franklin   
Griggsville-Perry   
Jacksonville Our Saviour    (Host Info)
Kinderhook Western   
Palmyra Northwestern   
Pleasant Hill   
Waverly   
 
Regional 14
Brussels    (Co-op)
Lovejoy    (Co-op)
Morrisonville JHS   
Mt. Olive   
Mulberry Grove JHS   
Pocahontas    (Host Info)
Sorento   
 
Sectional 8
@ Grayville Jr/Sr High School
Host: Grayville
Monday, March 5, 2018  6:30 PM
@ Grayville Jr/Sr High School , 728 W. North Street, Grayville   Map
Regional 15
Chrisman Scottland    (Host Info)
Hume Shiloh   
Martinsville   
Mattoon St. John's   
Stewardson-Strasburg   
Windsor   
 
Regional 16
Dieterich   
Effingham Sacred Heart   
Grayville   
Newton St. Thomas   
Sigel St. Michael's    (Host Info)
West Salem