IESA Girls Softball
2019 Class A Regional Assignments
Registered Participants: 259   -   A/AA Enrollment Split: 156   -   Determining Class Split
Regional Host   |   Co-op = Co-op Host
Sectional A
@ Pontiac Rec Plex     (Host Info)
Host: Pontiac St. Mary's
Saturday, September 21, 2019,  11:00 AM
@ Pontiac Rec Plex , 2100 S. Old Airport Rd, Pontiac   Map
Regional 1
Dwight   
Flanagan    (Co-op)
Lockport Taft   
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman   
Piper City Tri-Point   
Pontiac St. Mary's    (Co-op)
Rockdale   
South Wilmington    (Host Info) (Co-op)
 
Regional 2
Beecher   
Bourbonnais St. George   
Donovan   
Grant Park   
Kankakee Bishop McNamara   
Kankakee Grace Christian    (Host Info)
Milford   
St. Anne   
 
Sectional B
@ Putnam County Jr. High School     (Host Info)
Host: McNabb Putnam County
Saturday, September 21, 2019,  11:00 AM
@ Putnam County Jr. High School , 13183 North 350th Ave., McNabb   Map
Parking is west and south of school
Regional 3
Grand Ridge    (Co-op)
LaSalle Trinity Catholic   
Mendota Holy Cross    (Co-op)
Ottawa Marquette   
Peru Catholic    (Co-op)
Seneca   
Serena    (Host Info)
Waterman Indian Creek   
 
Regional 4
Henry-Senachwine   
Lowpoint-Washburn   
McNabb Putnam County   
Sparland Midland   
Streator St. Michael    (Co-op)
Streator Woodland   
Tonica    (Co-op)
Wenona Fieldcrest    (Host Info)
 
Sectional C
@ Williamsfield     (Host Info)
Host: Williamsfield
Saturday, September 21, 2019,  11:00 AM
@ Williamsfield
Regional 5
Brimfield   
Cambridge JHS    (Co-op)
Elmwood   
Galva   
Kewanee Wethersfield    (Co-op)
Oneida ROWVA   
Toulon Stark County   
Williamsfield    (Host Info)
 
Regional 6
Bartonville Monroe   
Bartonville Oak Grove   
East Peoria Robein   
Metamora St. Mary's    (Co-op)
Peoria Christian   
Peoria Limestone Walters   
Princeville    (Host Info)
Washington St. Patrick   
 
Sectional D
@ Liberty HS Softball Field     (Host Info)
Host: Liberty
Saturday, September 21, 2019,  11:00 AM
@ Liberty HS Softball Field , 505 N. Park, Liberty   Map
There is a gravel parking lot in from of the softball diamond to park in. The field is located directly across from the school.
Regional 7
Augusta Southeastern   
Camp Point Central   
Carthage   
Colchester West Prairie   
Liberty   
Meredosia-Chambersburg    (Co-op)
Mt. Sterling Brown County    (Host Info) (Co-op)
Payson Seymour   
 
Regional 8
Carrollton GS    (Co-op)
Griggsville-Perry   
Hardin Calhoun    (Co-op)
Jerseyville St. Francis HG   
Kinderhook Western   
Pleasant Hill    (Host Info)
White Hall North Greene   
Winchester    (Co-op)
 




IESA Girls Softball 2019 Class A Regional Assignments
Sectional E
@ Nate's Park     (Host Info)
Host: Ashland A-C Central
Saturday, September 21, 2019,  11:00 AM
@ Nate's Park , 13512 IL-78, Chandlerville   Map
Regional 9
Delavan    (Host Info)
Glasford Illini Bluffs   
Green Valley Midwest Central   
Hartsburg-Emden   
Mackinaw Dee-Mack   
Marquette Heights Georgetowne   
Pekin Rankin   
South Pekin   
 
Regional 10
Ashland A-C Central   
Franklin    (Co-op)
Havana   
Jacksonville Our Saviour    (Host Info)
Mason City Illini Central    (Co-op)
New Berlin JHS   
Palmyra Northwestern    (Co-op)
Petersburg PORTA JHS   
 
Sectional F
@ LeRoy Elementary School     (Host Info)
Host: LeRoy
Saturday, September 21, 2019,  9:00 AM
@ LeRoy Elementary School , 805 North Barnett St., LeRoy   Map
The field is located behind the elementary school.
Regional 11
Bloomington Corpus Christi   
Colfax Ridgeview   
Fisher   
Heyworth   
LeRoy    (Host Info)
Lexington   
Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS    (Co-op)
Normal Epiphany    (Co-op)
 
Regional 12
Bismarck-Henning   
Champaign St. Matthew   
Danville Schlarman   
Georgetown Mary Miller   
Gifford    (Co-op)
Hume Shiloh    (Co-op)
Sidell Salt Fork   
Villa Grove    (Host Info)
 
Sectional G
@ Central A&M High School     (Host Info)
Host: Assumption Central A & M
Saturday, September 21, 2019,  11:00 AM
@ Central A&M High School , 229 E Pine St, Moweaqua   Map
Regional 13
Argenta-Oreana    (Host Info)
Assumption Central A & M   
Buffalo Tri-City   
Edinburg    (Co-op)
Findlay Okaw Valley   
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley   
Mt. Pulaski    (Co-op)
Springfield Calvary    (Co-op)
Warrensburg-Latham   
 
Regional 14
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge   
Morrisonville JHS   
Mt. Olive   
Mulberry Grove JHS   
Nokomis JHS    (Host Info) (Co-op)
Pawnee   
Ramsey   
Raymond Lincolnwood   
 
Sectional H
@ Teutopolis Junior High School     (Host Info)
Host: Teutopolis
Saturday, September 21, 2019,  11:00 AM
@ Teutopolis Junior High School , 904 W. Water St., Teutopolis   Map
Regional 15
Altamont    (Host Info) (Co-op)
Beecher City    (Co-op)
Effingham St. Anthony    (Co-op)
Kinmundy South Central   
Neoga   
St. Elmo    (Co-op)
Teutopolis   
Windsor    (Co-op)
 
Regional 16
Bridgeport Red Hill   
Casey-Westfield    (Host Info)
Clay City    (Co-op)
Dieterich   
Hutsonville    (Co-op)
Martinsville   
Oblong   
Paris Crestwood   
 

Class History

The IESA sanctioned girls softball in 1978. There was one class of girls softball until 2001 when the activity was split into A and AA based upon enrollment.

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2019 Illinois Elementary School Association