IESA Girls Basketball
2017 Class 8-1A Girls Basketball - Game 7
Hume Shiloh   vs.   Jacksonville Our Saviour Final 
School
1st 2nd 3rd 4th
1 6 6 5
11 12 11 5
Score
Hume Shiloh 18
Jacksonville Our Saviour 39
Hume Shiloh Scoring Leaders   Jacksonville Our Saviour Scoring Leaders
No Player 2FG 3FG FT-FTA Total   No Player 2FG 3FG FT-FTA Total
 0 Thaylee Barry   1   0-2  2    00 Grace Geirnaeirt       0
 1 Lillian North       0    1 Lexi Schwiderski     1 1-2  4
 10 Emily Milburn       0    11 Destiny Mouser       0
 12 Caroline Smith   2  1 4-6  11    14 Emily Kruzan       0
 14 Josie Armstrong       0    15 Gillian Wooldridge      0-1  0
 15 Kenzie Hales       0    22 Hunter Mogg       0
 21 Lilyan Brown       0    24 Hannah Parlier     1  3
 23 Isabella Dudley       0    25 Julia Beeley       0
 25 Megan Houlihan   1    2    3 Gracie McCartney   1   5-6  7
 3 Samantha McClain       0    30 Addie Dobson   6  1 3-4  18
 30 Asheley Wheeler      0-1  0    33 Faith Runyon       0
 4 Kaylin Williams   1   1-6  3    4 Audrey Huffman   3   0-1  6
         0    40 Sadie Robinson       0
         0    45 Audrey Lowe      1-2  1
         0    5 Lily Geirnaeirt       0
Team Totals 5 1 5-15 18   Team Totals 10 3 10-16 39
 

8th Grade Class 1A State Tournament
@ Lexington HS
2017 8th Grade Class 1A Champion
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell
First Round
Victor  Pana Sacred Heart (24-1)
  LaSalle Trinity Catholic (18-1)
30
14
F
INFO
Victor  Hume Shiloh (16-2)
  Lockport Taft (20-1)
38
32
F
INFO
  Washington St. Patrick (21-1)
Victor  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (25-0)
27
34
F
INFO
Victor  Jacksonville Our Saviour (19-5)
  Cuba (12-11)
45
34
F
INFO
Semifinals
Victor  Pana Sacred Heart (25-1)
  Hume Shiloh (17-2)
36
23
F
INFO
Victor  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (26-0)
  Jacksonville Our Saviour (20-5)
54
18
F
INFO
Third Place
  Hume Shiloh (17-3)
Victor  Jacksonville Our Saviour (20-6)
18
39
F
INFO
State Championship
  Pana Sacred Heart (26-1)
Victor  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (27-0)
33
43
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (28-0)
2 Pana Sacred Heart (26-2)
3 Jacksonville Our Saviour (21-6)
4 Hume Shiloh (17-4)
LaSalle Trinity Catholic (18-2)
Lockport Taft (20-2)
Washington St. Patrick (21-2)
Cuba (12-12)
 


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2019 Illinois Elementary School Association