IESA Girls Basketball
2017 Class 8-1A Girls Basketball - Game 4
Jacksonville Our Saviour   vs.   Cuba Final 
School
1st 2nd 3rd 4th
14 3 15 13
7 12 3 12
Score
Jacksonville Our Saviour 45
Cuba 34
Jacksonville Our Saviour Scoring Leaders   Cuba Scoring Leaders
No Player 2FG 3FG FT-FTA Total   No Player 2FG 3FG FT-FTA Total
 00 Grace Geirnaeirt       0    10 Jenna Gorsuch   1    2
 1 Lexi Schwiderski   1  1  5    11 Abigail Patterson   1   1-1  3
 11 Destiny Mouser       0    12 Emma Barrick       0
 14 Emily Kruzan       0    13 Ashlee Clark       0
 15 Gillian Wooldridge     1 1-2  4    15 Cali Hanson       0
 22 Hunter Mogg       0    20 Washita Bradford       0
 24 Hannah Parlier   2   1-2  5    22 Aleese Mathis       0
 25 Julia Beeley       0    25 Melanie Brooks       0
 3 Gracie McCartney   1   4-4  6    3 Olivia Miller   1   1-2  3
 30 Addie Dobson   6   5-8  17    31 Kayleigh Harr      1-2  1
 33 Faith Runyon       0    32 Brooklynn Patterson   1   1-2  3
 4 Audrey Huffman   1   6-10  8    4 Sadie Arnett       0
 40 Sadie Robinson       0    40 Maggi Scharping       0
 45 Audrey Lowe       0    41 Samantha Demler   7   1-3  15
 5 Lily Geirnaeirt       0    51 Allyson Harrold   3   1-2  7
Team Totals 11 2 17-26 45   Team Totals 14 0 6-12 34
 

8th Grade Class 1A State Tournament
@ Lexington HS
2017 8th Grade Class 1A Champion
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell
First Round
Victor  Pana Sacred Heart (24-1)
  LaSalle Trinity Catholic (18-1)
30
14
F
INFO
Victor  Hume Shiloh (16-2)
  Lockport Taft (20-1)
38
32
F
INFO
  Washington St. Patrick (21-1)
Victor  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (25-0)
27
34
F
INFO
Victor  Jacksonville Our Saviour (19-5)
  Cuba (12-11)
45
34
F
INFO
Semifinals
Victor  Pana Sacred Heart (25-1)
  Hume Shiloh (17-2)
36
23
F
INFO
Victor  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (26-0)
  Jacksonville Our Saviour (20-5)
54
18
F
INFO
Third Place
  Hume Shiloh (17-3)
Victor  Jacksonville Our Saviour (20-6)
18
39
F
INFO
State Championship
  Pana Sacred Heart (26-1)
Victor  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (27-0)
33
43
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (28-0)
2 Pana Sacred Heart (26-2)
3 Jacksonville Our Saviour (21-6)
4 Hume Shiloh (17-4)
LaSalle Trinity Catholic (18-2)
Lockport Taft (20-2)
Washington St. Patrick (21-2)
Cuba (12-12)
 


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2019 Illinois Elementary School Association