IESA Girls Basketball
 

7th Grade Class 1A State Tournament
@ Assumption Central A & M MS
2017 7th Grade Class 1A Champion
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell
First Round
  Hume Shiloh (13-6)
Victor  Carrollton St. John (19-1)
19
25
F
INFO
Victor  Monmouth ICS (20-2)
  Sigel St. Michael's (20-4)
34
33
F
(OT)
INFO
  Ottawa Wallace (24-0)
Victor  Morton Blessed Sacrament (15-10)
25
30
F
INFO
  Piper City Tri-Point (21-4)
Victor  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (25-0)
9
47
F
INFO
Semifinals
Victor  Carrollton St. John (20-1)
  Monmouth ICS (21-2)
19
17
F
INFO
  Morton Blessed Sacrament (16-10)
Victor  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (26-0)
21
44
F
INFO
Third Place
  Monmouth ICS (21-3)
Victor  Morton Blessed Sacrament (16-11)
25
32
F
INFO
State Championship
  Carrollton St. John (21-1)
Victor  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (27-0)
15
51
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (28-0)
2 Carrollton St. John (21-2)
3 Morton Blessed Sacrament (17-11)
4 Monmouth ICS (21-4)
Hume Shiloh (13-7)
Sigel St. Michael's (20-5)
Ottawa Wallace (24-1)
Piper City Tri-Point (21-5)
 
 

7th Grade Class 2A State Tournament
@ Paris High School
2017 7th Grade Class 2A Champion
Paris Crestwood
First Round
  Carthage (21-4)
Victor  Paris Crestwood (21-0)
21
26
F
INFO
  Bloomington Corpus Christi (12-8)
Victor  Winchester (20-0)
11
34
F
INFO
  Lockport Kelvin Grove (12-8)
Victor  Elmwood (21-3)
12
39
F
INFO
  Roanoke-Benson (16-3)
Victor  Beecher City (22-4)
25
40
F
INFO
Semifinals
Victor  Paris Crestwood (22-0)
  Winchester (21-0)
41
16
F
INFO
Victor  Elmwood (22-3)
  Beecher City (23-4)
27
24
F
INFO
Third Place
  Winchester (21-1)
Victor  Beecher City (23-5)
24
27
F
INFO
State Championship
Victor  Paris Crestwood (23-0)
  Elmwood (23-3)
41
18
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Paris Crestwood (24-0)
2 Elmwood (23-4)
3 Beecher City (24-5)
4 Winchester (21-2)
Carthage (21-5)
Bloomington Corpus Christi (12-9)
Lockport Kelvin Grove (12-9)
Roanoke-Benson (16-4)
 
 

7th Grade Class 3A State Tournament
@ Auburn HS
2017 7th Grade Class 3A Champion
Havana
First Round
Victor  Havana (25-0)
  Tolono Unity (20-4)
42
12
F
INFO
  Forrest Prairie Central (19-4)
Victor  Teutopolis (19-4)
19
22
F
(OT)
INFO
  Sandwich (15-3)
Victor  Quincy St. Peter (19-3)
9
48
F
INFO
Victor  Germantown Hills (22-1)
  Pana JHS (16-8)
48
12
F
INFO
Semifinals
Victor  Havana (26-0)
  Teutopolis (20-4)
38
35
F
INFO
  Quincy St. Peter (20-3)
Victor  Germantown Hills (23-1)
30
47
F
INFO
Third Place
  Teutopolis (20-5)
Victor  Quincy St. Peter (20-4)
31
44
F
INFO
State Championship
Victor  Havana (27-0)
  Germantown Hills (24-1)
31
29
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Havana (28-0)
2 Germantown Hills (24-2)
3 Quincy St. Peter (21-4)
4 Teutopolis (20-6)
Tolono Unity (20-5)
Forrest Prairie Central (19-5)
Sandwich (15-4)
Pana JHS (16-9)
 
 

7th Grade Class 4A State Tournament
@ Bolingbrook Brooks Middle School
2017 7th Grade Class 4A Champion
Shorewood Troy
First Round
  Taylorville JHS (23-2)
Victor  East Peoria Central (17-4)
19
22
F
INFO
Victor  Shorewood Troy (25-0)
  Effingham JHS (21-1)
53
19
F
INFO
Victor  East St. Louis Lincoln (14-3)
  Lansing Memorial (21-1)
50
29
F
INFO
Victor  Frankfort Summit Hill (21-3)
  Barrington Prairie (14-5)
37
28
F
INFO
Semifinals
  East Peoria Central (18-4)
Victor  Shorewood Troy (26-0)
27
51
F
INFO
Victor  East St. Louis Lincoln (15-3)
  Frankfort Summit Hill (22-3)
54
47
F
INFO
Third Place
Victor  East Peoria Central (18-5)
  Frankfort Summit Hill (22-4)
29
27
F
INFO
State Championship
Victor  Shorewood Troy (27-0)
  East St. Louis Lincoln (16-3)
43
39
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Shorewood Troy (28-0)
2 East St. Louis Lincoln (16-4)
3 East Peoria Central (19-5)
4 Frankfort Summit Hill (22-5)
Taylorville JHS (23-3)
Effingham JHS (21-2)
Lansing Memorial (21-2)
Barrington Prairie (14-6)